Search for supersymmetry with razor variables in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV

2014-12-01
Chatrchyan, S.
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Bergauer, T.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Fabjan, C.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hartl, C.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Kiesenhofer, W.
Knuenz, V.
Krammer, M.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, H.
Schoefbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Taurok, A.
Treberer-Treberspurg, W.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C. -E.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Alderweireldt, S.
Bansal, M.
Bansal, S.
Cornelis, T.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Knutsson, A.
Luyckx, S.
Ochesanu, S.
Roland, B.
Rougny, R.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Blekman, F.
Blyweert, S.
D'Hondt, J.
Heracleous, N.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Keaveney, J.
Kim, T. J.
Lowette, S.
Maes, M.
Olbrechts, A.
Python, Q.
Strom, D.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Villella, I.
Caillol, C.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Favart, L.
Gay, A. P. R.
Leonard, A.
Marage, P. E.
Mohammadi, A.
Pernie, L.
Reis, T.
Seva, T.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Wang, J.
Adler, V.
Beernaert, K.
Benucci, L.
Cimmino, A.
Costantini, S.
Crucy, S.
Dildick, S.
Garcia, G.
Klein, B.
Lellouch, J.
Mccartin, J.
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Ryckbosch, D.
Diblen, S. Salva
Sigamani, M.
Strobbe, N.
Thyssen, F.
Tytgat, M.
Walsh, S.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Beluffi, C.
Bruno, G.
Castello, R.
Caudron, A.
Ceard, L.
Da Silveira, G. G.
Delaere, C.
du Pree, T.
Favart, D.
Forthomme, L.
Giammanco, A.
Hollar, J.
Jez, P.
Komm, M.
Lemaitre, V.
Liao, J.
Militaru, O.
Nuttens, C.
Pagano, D.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Popov, A.
Quertenmont, L.
Selvaggi, M.
Marono, M. Vidal
Garcia, J. M. Vizan
Beliy, N.
Caebergs, T.
Daubie, E.
Hammad, G. H.
Alves, G. A.
Correa Martins Junior, M.
Dos Reis Martins, T.
Pol, M. E.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Malbouisson, H.
Malek, M.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santaolalla, J.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Bernardes, C. A.
Dias, F. A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Genchev, V.
Iaydjiev, P.
Marinov, A.
Piperov, S.
Rodozov, M.
Sultanov, G.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Hadjiiska, R.
Kozhuharov, V.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Du, R.
Jiang, C. H.
Liang, D.
Liang, S.
Meng, X.
Plestina, R.
Tao, J.
Wang, X.
Wang, Z.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Ban, Y.
Guo, Y.
Li, Q.
Li, W.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Zhang, L.
Zou, W.
Avila, C.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Gomez Moreno, B.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Kadija, K.
Luetic, J.
Mekterovic, D.
Morovic, S.
Tikvica, L.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Bodlak, M.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Assran, Y.
Elgammal, S.
Kamel, A. Ellithi
Mahmoud, M. A.
Mahrous, A.
Radi, A.
Kadastik, M.
Muentel, M.
Murumaa, M.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Eerola, P.
Fedi, G.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Peltola, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Favaro, C.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Nayak, A.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
Daci, N.
Dahms, T.
Dalchenko, M.
Dobrzynski, L.
Filipovic, N.
Florent, A.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Mine, P.
Mironov, C.
Naranjo, I. N.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Paganini, P.
Sabes, D.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Veelken, C.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Aubin, A.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Chabert, E. C.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Drouhin, F.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Goetzmann, C.
Juillot, P.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Beaupere, N.
Boudoul, G.
Brochet, S.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Chasserat, J.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fan, J.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Ille, B.
Kurca, T.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Perries, S.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sgandurra, L.
Sordini, V.
Vander Donckt, M.
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Xiao, H.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Bontenackels, M.
Calpas, B.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Hindrichs, O.
Klein, K.
Ostapchuk, A.
Perieanu, A.
Raupach, F.
Sammet, J.
Schael, S.
Sprenger, D.
Weber, H.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Ata, M.
Caudron, J.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Erdmann, M.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Klingebiel, D.
Knutzen, S.
Kreuzer, P.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Papacz, P.
Reithler, H.
Schmitz, S. A.
Sonnenschein, L.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Weber, M.
Cherepanov, V.
Erdogan, Y.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Geisler, M.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Lingemann, J.
Nowack, A.
Nugent, I. M.
Perchalla, L.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Asin, I.
Bartosik, N.
Behr, J.
Behrenhoff, W.
Behrens, U.
Bell, A. J.
Bergholz, M.
Bethani, A.
Borras, K.
Burgmeier, A.
Cakir, A.
Calligaris, L.
Campbell, A.
Choudhury, S.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dooling, S.
Dorland, T.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Flucke, G.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Grebenyuk, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Habib, S.
Hauk, J.
Hellwig, G.
Hempel, M.
Horton, D.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Katsas, P.
Kieseler, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Kraemer, M.
Kruecker, D.
Lange, W.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lohmann, W.
Lutz, B.
Mankel, R.
Marfin, I.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Novgorodova, O.
Nowak, F.
Ntomari, E.
Perrey, H.
Petrukhin, A.
Pitzl, D.
Placakyte, R.
Raspereza, A.
Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro
Riedl, C.
Ron, E.
Sahin, M. O.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Saxena, P.
Schmidt, R.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Schroeder, M.
Stein, M.
Trevino, A. D. R. Vargas
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Enderle, H.
Erfle, J.
Garutti, E.
Goebel, K.
Goerner, M.
Gosselink, M.
Haller, J.
Hoeing, R. S.
Kirschenmann, H.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Lange, J.
Lapsien, T.
Lenz, T.
Marchesini, I.
Ott, J.
Peiffer, T.
Pietsch, N.
Rathjens, D.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schlieckau, E.
Schmidt, A.
Seidel, M.
Sibille, J.
Sola, V.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanelderen, L.
Barth, C.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Boeser, C.
Butz, E.
Chwalek, T.
De Boer, W.
Descroix, A.
Dierlamm, A.
Feindt, M.
Guthoff, M.
Hartmann, F.
Hauth, T.
Held, H.
Hoffmann, K. H.
Husemann, U.
Katkov, I.
Kornmayer, A.
Kuznetsova, E.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Martschei, D.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, Th.
Niegel, M.
Nuernberg, A.
Oberst, O.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Ratnikov, F.
Roecker, S.
Schilling, F. -P.
Schott, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Stober, F. M.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weiler, T.
Wolf, R.
Zeise, M.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Giakoumopoulou, V. A.
Kesisoglou, S.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Markou, A.
Markou, C.
Psallidas, A.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Gouskos, L.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Stiliaris, E.
Aslanoglou, X.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Jones, J.
Kokkas, P.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Molnar, J.
Palinkas, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Swain, S. K.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, M.
Mittal, M.
Nishu, N.
Sharma, A.
Singh, J. B.
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Arun
Ahuja, S.
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, V.
Shivpuri, R. K.
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dutta, S.
Gomber, B.
Jain, Sa.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Modak, A.
Mukherjee, S.
Roy, D.
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Singh, A. P.
Abdulsalam, A.
Dutta, D.
Kailas, S.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Ganguly, S.
Ghosh, S.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Kole, G.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sudhakar, K.
Wickramage, N.
Banerjee, S.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Dugad, S.
Arfaei, H.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Behnamian, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Jafari, A.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Barbone, L.
Calabria, C.
Chhibra, S. S.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pacifico, N.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Singh, G.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Meneghelli, M.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Odorici, F.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Travaglini, R.
Albergo, S.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Gallo, E.
Gonzi, S.
Gori, V.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Fabbricatore, P.
Ferro, F.
Lo Vetere, M.
Musenich, R.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Gerosa, R.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Lucchini, M. T.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Martelli, A.
Marzocchi, B.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Guida, S.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bellato, M.
Biasotto, M.
Branca, A.
Checchia, P.
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Galanti, M.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Giubilato, P.
Gozzelino, A.
Kanishchev, K.
Lacaprara, S.
Lazzizzera, I.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Zotto, P.
Zucchetta, A.
Zumerle, G.
Gabusi, M.
Ratti, S. P.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vitulo, P.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Romeo, F.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiezia, A.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Broccolo, G.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Donato, S.
Fiori, F.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Kraan, A.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Moon, C. S.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Squillacioti, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Vernieri, C.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Grassi, M.
Jorda, C.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Meridiani, P.
Micheli, F.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Soffi, L.
Traczyk, P.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Casasso, S.
Costa, M.
Degano, A.
Demaria, N.
Finco, L.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Ortona, G.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Potenza, A.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Tamponi, U.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
La Licata, C.
Marone, M.
Montanino, D.
Schizzi, A.
Umer, T.
Zanetti, A.
Chang, S.
Kim, T. Y.
Nam, S. K.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, J. E.
Kim, M. S.
Kong, D. J.
Lee, S.
Oh, Y. D.
Park, H.
Sakharov, A.
Son, D. C.
Kim, J. Y.
Kim, Zero J.
Song, S.
Choi, S.
Gyun, D.
Hong, B.
Jo, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, Y.
Lee, B.
Lee, K. S.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Choi, M.
Kim, J. H.
Park, C.
Park, I. C.
Park, S.
Ryu, G.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Kwon, E.
Lee, J.
Seo, H.
Yu, I.
Juodagalvis, A.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De la Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-de la Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Martinez-Ortega, J.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Casimiro Linares, E.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Doesburg, R.
Reucroft, S.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Asghar, M. I.
Butt, J.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Qazi, S.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Wrochna, G.
Zalewski, P.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Cwiok, M.
Dominik, W.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Wolszczak, W.
Bargassa, P.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Faccioli, P.
Ferreira Parracho, P. G.
Gallinaro, M.
Nguyen, F.
Rodrigues Antunes, J.
Seixas, J.
Varela, J.
Vischia, P.
Golutvin, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Konoplyanikov, V.
Korenkov, V.
Kozlov, G.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Savina, M.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Smirnov, V.
Tikhonenko, E.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Vorobyev, An.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Safronov, G.
Semenov, S.
Spiridonov, A.
Stolin, V.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Mesyats, G.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Djordjevic, M.
Ekmedzic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Aguilar-Benitez, M.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Battilana, C.
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Chamizo Llatas, M.
Colino, N.
De la Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Dominguez Vazquez, D.
Escalante Del Valle, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Ferrando, A.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Merino, G.
Navarro De Martino, E.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Quintario Olmeda, A.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Willmott, C.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Brun, H.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Gonzalez Sanchez, J.
Graziano, A.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Munoz Sanchez, F. J.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Benaglia, A.
Bendavid, J.
Benhabib, L.
Benitez, J. F.
Bernet, C.
Bianchi, G.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Bondu, O.
Botta, C.
Breuker, H.
Camporesi, T.
Cerminara, G.
Christiansen, T.
Perez, J. A. Coarasa
Colafranceschi, S.
D'Alfonso, M.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
David, A.
De Guio, F.
De Roeck, A.
De Visscher, S.
Dobson, M.
Dupont-Sagorin, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Eugster, J.
Franzoni, G.
Funk, W.
Giffels, M.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Girone, M.
Giunta, M.
Glege, F.
Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino
Gowdy, S.
Guida, R.
Hammer, J.
Hansen, M.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Karavakis, E.
Kousouris, K.
Krajczar, K.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Magini, N.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Masetti, L.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moortgat, F.
Mulders, M.
Musella, P.
Orsini, L.
Cortezon, E. Palencia
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Perrozzi, L.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pimiae, M.
Piparo, D.
Plagge, M.
Racz, A.
Reece, W.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Santanastasio, F.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Sekmen, S.
Sharma, A.
Siegrist, P.
Silva, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiga, D.
Steggemann, J.
Stieger, B.
Stoye, M.
Treille, D.
Tsirou, A.
Veres, G. I.
Vlimant, J. R.
Woehri, H. K.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Koenig, S.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Renker, D.
Rohe, T.
Bachmair, F.
Baeni, L.
Bianchini, L.
Bortignon, P.
Buchmann, M. A.
Casal, B.
Chanon, N.
Deisher, A.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Duenser, M.
Eller, P.
Grab, C.
Hits, D.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marini, A. C.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Meister, D.
Mohr, N.
Naegeli, C.
Nef, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pauss, F.
Peruzzi, M.
Quittnat, M.
Rebane, L.
Ronga, F. J.
Rossini, M.
Starodumov, A.
Takahashi, M.
Theofilatos, K.
Wallny, R.
Weber, H. A.
Amsler, C.
Canelli, M. F.
Chiochia, V.
De Cosa, A.
Hinzmann, A.
Hreus, T.
Rikova, M. Ivova
Kilminster, B.
Mejias, B. Millan
Ngadiuba, J.
Robmann, P.
Snoek, H.
Taroni, S.
Verzetti, M.
Yang, Y.
Cardaci, M.
Chen, K. H.
Ferro, C.
Kuo, C. M.
Li, S. W.
Lin, W.
Lu, Y. J.
Volpe, R.
Yu, S. S.
Bartalini, P.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Dietz, C.
Grundler, U.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Kao, K. Y.
Lei, Y. J.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Majumder, D.
Petrakou, E.
Shi, X.
Shiu, J. G.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Wang, M.
Wilken, R.
Asavapibhop, B.
Suwonjandee, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Cerci, S.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Sogut, K.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Tali, B.
Topakli, H.
Vergili, M.
Akin, I. V.
Aliev, T.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Deniz, M.
Gamsizkan, H.
Guler, A. M.
Karapinar, G.
Ocalan, K.
Ozpineci, A.
Serin, M.
Sever, R.
Surat, U. E.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Gulmez, E.
Isildak, B.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Bahtiyar, H.
Barlas, E.
Cankocak, K.
Gunaydin, Y. O.
Vardarli, F. I.
Yucel, M.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, P.
Brooke, J. J.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Frazier, R.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Jacob, J.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Meng, Z.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Poll, A.
Senkin, S.
Smith, V. J.
Williams, T.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Ilic, J.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Womersley, W. J.
Worm, S. D.
Baber, M.
Bainbridge, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Burton, D.
Colling, D.
Cripps, N.
Cutajar, M.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Dunne, P.
Ferguson, W.
Fulcher, J.
Futyan, D.
Gilbert, A.
Bryer, A. Guneratne
Hall, G.
Hatherell, Z.
Hays, J.
Iles, G.
Jarvis, M.
Karapostoli, G.
Kenzie, M.
Lane, R.
Lucas, R.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Marrouche, J.
Mathias, B.
Nandi, R.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Pioppi, M.
Raymond, D. M.
Rogerson, S.
Rose, A.
Seez, C.
Sharp, P.
Sparrow, A.
Tapper, A.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wakefield, S.
Wardle, N.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leggat, D.
Leslie, D.
Martin, W.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Kasmi, A.
Liu, H.
Scarborough, T.
Charaf, O.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Fantasia, C.
Heister, A.
Lawson, P.
Lazic, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sperka, D.
St John, J.
Sulak, L.
Alimena, J.
Bhattacharya, S.
Christopher, G.
Cutts, D.
Demiragli, Z.
Ferapontov, A.
Garabedian, A.
Heintz, U.
Jabeen, S.
Kukartsev, G.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Luk, M.
Narain, M.
Segala, M.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Speer, T.
Swanson, J.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Kopecky, A.
Lander, R.
Miceli, T.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Rutherford, B.
Searle, M.
Shalhout, S.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Tripathi, M.
Wilbur, S.
Yohay, R.
Andreev, V.
Cline, D.
Cousins, R.
Erhan, S.
Everaerts, P.
Farrell, C.
Felcini, M.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Jarvis, C.
Rakness, G.
Takasugi, E.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Babb, J.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Jandir, P.
Lacroix, F.
Liu, H.
Long, O. R.
Luthra, A.
Malberti, M.
Nguyen, H.
Shrinivas, A.
Sturdy, J.
Sumowidagdo, S.
Wimpenny, S.
Andrews, W.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Evans, D.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lebourgeois, M.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Padhi, S.
Palmer, C.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Sudano, E.
Tadel, M.
Tu, Y.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Yoo, J.
Barge, D.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Danielson, T.
Dishaw, A.
Flowers, K.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Geffert, P.
George, C.
Golf, F.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Villalba, R. Magana
Mccoll, N.
Pavlunin, V.
Richman, J.
Rossin, R.
Stuart, D.
To, W.
West, C.
Apresyan, A.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Di Marco, E.
Duarte, J.
Kcira, D.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Pena, C.
Rogan, C.
Spiropulu, M.
Timciuc, V.
Wilkinson, R.
Xie, S.
Zhu, R. Y.
Azzolini, V.
Calamba, A.
Carroll, R.
Ferguson, T.
Iiyama, Y.
Jang, D. W.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Drell, B. R.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Lopez, E. Luiggi
Nauenberg, U.
Smith, J. G.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chatterjee, A.
Chu, J.
Eggert, N.
Gibbons, L. K.
Hopkins, W.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Kreis, B.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Ryd, A.
Salvati, E.
Sun, W.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Tucker, J.
Weng, Y.
Winstrom, L.
Wittich, P.
Winn, D.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Chetluru, V.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gao, Y.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Gruenendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Hare, D.
Harris, R. M.
Hirschauer, J.
Hooberman, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Kaadze, K.
Klima, B.
Kwan, S.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, T.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Mishra, K.
Mrenna, S.
Musienko, Y.
Nahn, S.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Prokofyev, O.
Ratnikova, N.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Sharma, S.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vidal, R.
Whitbeck, A.
Whitmore, J.
Wu, W.
Yang, F.
Yun, J. C.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Cheng, T.
Das, S.
De Gruttola, M.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Dobur, D.
Field, R. D.
Fisher, M.
Fu, Y.
Furic, I. K.
Hugon, J.
Kim, B.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Kypreos, T.
Low, J. F.
Matchev, K.
Milenovic, P.
Mitselmakher, G.
Muniz, L.
Rinkevicius, A.
Shchutska, L.
Skhirtladze, N.
Snowball, M.
Yelton, J.
Zakaria, M.
Gaultney, V.
Hewamanage, S.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bochenek, J.
Chen, J.
Diamond, B.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Prosper, H.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Weinberg, M.
Baarmand, M. M.
Dorney, B.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Bazterra, V. E.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Khalatyan, S.
Kurt, P.
Moon, D. H.
O'Brien, C.
Silkworth, C.
Turner, P.
Varelas, N.
Akgun, U.
Albayrak, E. A.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Duru, F.
Haytmyradov, M.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Rahmat, R.
Sen, S.
Tan, P.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yetkin, T.
Yi, K.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Bolognesi, S.
Fehling, D.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovic, P.
Martin, C.
Swartz, M.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Gray, J.
Kenny, R. P.
Murray, M.
Noonan, D.
Sanders, S.
Sekaric, J.
Stringer, R.
Wang, Q.
Wood, J. S.
Barfuss, A. F.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Saini, L. K.
Shrestha, S.
Svintradze, I.
Gronberg, J.
Lange, D.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kolberg, T.
Lu, Y.
Marionneau, M.
Mignerey, A. C.
Pedro, K.
Skuja, A.
Temple, J.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Apyan, A.
Barbieri, R.
Bauer, G.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
Chan, M.
Di Matteo, L.
Dutta, V.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Gulhan, D.
Klute, M.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Ma, T.
Paus, C.
Ralph, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Stoeckli, F.
Sumorok, K.
Velicanu, D.
Veverka, J.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Yoon, A. S.
Zanetti, M.
Zhukova, V.
Dahmes, B.
De Benedetti, A.
Gude, A.
Kao, S. C.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Mans, J.
Pastika, N.
Rusack, R.
Singovsky, A.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Acosta, J. G.
Cremaldi, L. M.
Kroeger, R.
Oliveros, S.
Perera, L.
Sanders, D. A.
Summers, D.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Keller, J.
Knowlton, D.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Malik, S.
Meier, F.
Snow, G. R.
Dolen, J.
Godshalk, A.
Iashvili, I.
Jain, S.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Chasco, M.
Haley, J.
Massironi, A.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
Trocino, D.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Anastassov, A.
Hahn, K. A.
Kubik, A.
Lusito, L.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Sung, K.
Velasco, M.
Won, S.
Berry, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Chan, K. M.
Drozdetskiy, A.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Kolb, J.
Lannon, K.
Luo, W.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Morse, D. M.
Pearson, T.
Planer, M.
Ruchti, R.
Slaunwhite, J.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Antonelli, L.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Kotov, K.
Ling, T. Y.
Puigh, D.
Rodenburg, M.
Smith, G.
Vuosalo, C.
Winer, B. L.
Wolfe, H.
Wulsin, H. W.
Berry, E.
Elmer, P.
Halyo, V.
Hebda, P.
Hunt, A.
Jindal, P.
Koay, S. A.
Lujan, P.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Piroue, P.
Quan, X.
Raval, A.
Saka, H.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Zenz, S. C.
Zuranski, A.
Brownson, E.
Lopez, A.
Mendez, H.
Vargas, J. E. Ramirez
Alagoz, E.
Barnes, V. E.
Benedetti, D.
Bolla, G.
Bortoletto, D.
De Mattia, M.
Everett, A.
Hu, Z.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, K.
Kress, M.
Leonardo, N.
Pegna, D. Lopes
Maroussov, V.
Merkel, P.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Xu, L.
Yoo, H. D.
Zablocki, J.
Zheng, Y.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
Covarelli, R.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Ferbel, T.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Miner, D. C.
Petrillo, G.
Vishnevskiy, D.
Zielinski, M.
Bhatti, A.
Ciesielski, R.
Demortier, L.
Goulianos, K.
Lungu, G.
Malik, S.
Mesropian, C.
Arora, S.
Barker, A.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Duggan, D.
Ferencek, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Lath, A.
Panwalkar, S.
Park, M.
Patel, R.
Rekovic, V.
Robles, J.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Seitz, C.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
Yang, Z. C.
York, A.
Bouhali, O.
Eusebi, R.
Flanagan, W.
Gilmore, J.
Kamon, T.
Khotilovich, V.
Krutelyov, V.
Montalvo, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Perloff, A.
Roe, J.
Rose, A.
Safonov, A.
Sakuma, T.
Suarez, I.
Tatarinov, A.
Toback, D.
Akchurin, N.
Cowden, C.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Kunori, S.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Volobouev, I.
Appelt, E.
Delannoy, A. G.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Mao, Y.
Melo, A.
Sharma, M.
Sheldon, P.
Snook, B.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Arenton, M. W.
Boutle, S.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Lin, C.
Neu, C.
Wood, J.
Gollapinni, S.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge
Lamichhane, P.
Belknap, D. A.
Borrello, L.
Carlsmith, D.
Cepeda, M.
Dasu, S.
Duric, S.
Friis, E.
Grothe, M.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Klukas, J.
Lanaro, A.
Lazaridis, C.
Levine, A.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Ojalvo, I.
Perry, T.
Pierro, G. A.
Polese, G.
Ross, I.
Sarangi, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, W. H.
Woods, N.
The razor approach to search for R-parity conserving supersymmetric particles is described in detail. Two analyses are considered: an inclusive search for new heavy particle pairs decaying to final states with at least two jets and missing transverse energy, and a dedicated search for final states with at least one jet originating from a bottom quark. For both the inclusive study and the study requiring a bottom-quark jet, the data are examined in exclusive final states corresponding to all-hadronic, single-lepton, and dilepton events. The study is based on the data set of proton-proton collisions at root s = 7 TeV collected with the CMS detector at the LHC in 2011, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 4.7 fb(-1). The study consists of a shape analysis performed in the plane of two kinematic variables, denoted M-R and R-2, that correspond to the mass and transverse energy flow, respectively, of pair-produced, heavy, new-physics particles. The data are found to be compatible with the background model, defined by studying event simulations and data control samples. Exclusion limits for squark and gluino production are derived in the context of the constrained minimal supersymmetric standard model (CMSSM) and also for simplified-model spectra (SMS). Within the CMSSM parameter space considered, squark and gluino masses up to 1350 GeV are excluded at 95% confidence level, depending on the model parameters. For SMS scenarios, the direct production of pairs of top or bottom squarks is excluded for masses as high as 400 GeV.
Citation Formats
S. Chatrchyan et al., “Search for supersymmetry with razor variables in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV,” pp. 0–0, 2014, Accessed: 00, 2021. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/88786.