Search for the production of four top quarks in the single -lepton and opposite -sign dilepton final states in proton -proton collisions at=13 TeV

2019-11-01
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Ambrogi, F.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Del Valle, A. Escalante
Flechl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Krammer, N.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Madlener, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rad, N.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schoefbeck, R.
Spanring, M.
Spitzbart, D.
Taurok, A.
Waltenberger, W.
Wittmann, J.
Wulz, C. -E.
Zarucki, M.
Chekhovsky, V.
Mossolov, V.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
De Wolf, E. A.
Di Croce, D.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Pieters, M.
Van De Klundert, M.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Pieters, M.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
De Bruyn, I.
De Clercq, J.
Deroover, K.
Flouris, G.
Lontkovskyi, D.
Lowette, S.
Marchesini, I.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Python, Q.
Skovpen, K.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Parijs, I.
Beghin, D.
Bilin, B.
Brun, H.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Dorney, B.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Kalsi, A. K.
Lenzi, T.
Luetic, J.
Postiau, N.
Starling, E.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Vannerom, D.
Wang, Q.
Cornelis, T.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Gul, M.
Khvastunov, I.
Poyraz, D.
Roskas, C.
Trocino, D.
Tytgat, M.
Verbeke, W.
Vermassen, B.
Vit, M.
Zaganidis, N.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caputo, C.
David, P.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Francois, B.
Giammanco, A.
Krintiras, G.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Saggio, A.
Marono, M. Vidal
Wertz, S.
Zobec, J.
Alves, F. L.
Alves, G. A.
Martins Junior, M. Correa
Correia Silva, G.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Rebello Teles, P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Coelho, E.
Da Costa, E. M.
Da Silveira, G. G.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Malbouisson, H.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Melo De Almeida, M.
Mora Herrera, C.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Sanchez Rosas, L. J.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Thiel, M.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Calligaris, L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Romero Abad, D.
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Marinov, A.
Misheva, M.
Rodozov, M.
Shopova, M.
Sultanov, G.
Dimitrov, A.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Gao, X.
Yuan, L.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Chen, Y.
Jiang, C. H.
Leggat, D.
Liao, H.
Liu, Z.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Yazgan, E.
Zhang, H.
Zhao, J.
Ban, Y.
Chen, G.
Levin, A.
Li, J.
Li, L.
Li, Q.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Wang, Y.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Carrillo Montoya, C. A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.
Segura Delgado, M. A.
Courbon, B.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Sculac, T.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Mesic, B.
Starodumov, A.
Susa, T.
Ather, M. W.
Attikis, A.
Kolosova, M.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Ayala, E.
Jarrin, E. Carrera
Assran, Y.
Elgammal, S.
Mohammed, Y.
Bhowmik, S.
De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes
Dewanjee, R. K.
Ehataht, K.
Kadastik, M.
Raidal, M.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Havukainen, J.
Heikkila, J. K.
Jarvinen, T.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Laurila, S.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Siikonen, H.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Leloup, C.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Negro, G.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Sahin, M. O.
Titov, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Amendola, C.
Antropov, I.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Kucher, I.
Lobanov, A.
Blanco, J. Martin
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Pigard, P.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Leiton, A. G. Stahl
Zabi, A.
Zghiche, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Chabert, E. C.
Cherepanov, V.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Jansova, M.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Tonon, N.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Chanon, N.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Finco, L.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Grenier, G.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lattaud, H.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Sordini, V.
Vander Donckt, M.
Viret, S.
Zhang, S.
Khvedelidze, A.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Feld, L.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Preuten, M.
Rauch, M. P.
Schomakers, C.
Schulz, J.
Teroerde, M.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Albert, A.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Ghosh, S.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Keller, H.
Knutzen, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mukherjee, S.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Schmidt, A.
Teyssier, D.
Fluegge, G.
Hlushchenko, O.
Kress, T.
Kuensken, A.
Muller, T.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Roy, D.
Sert, H.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Arndt, T.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Babounikau, I.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Martinez, A. Bermudez
Bertsche, D.
Bin Anuar, A. A.
Borras, K.
Botta, V.
Campbell, A.
Connor, P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Danilov, V.
De Wit, A.
Defranchis, M. M.
Pardos, C. Diez
Damiani, D. Dominguez
Eckerlin, G.
Eichhorn, T.
Elwood, A.
Eren, E.
Gallo, E.
Geiser, A.
Luyando, J. M. Grados
Grohsjean, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Guthoff, M.
Haranko, M.
Harb, A.
Hauk, J.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Keaveney, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Knolle, J.
Kruecker, D.
Lange, W.
Lelek, A.
Lenz, T.
Lipka, K.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Meyer, M.
Missiroli, M.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Myronenko, V.
Pflitsch, S. K.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Savitskyi, M.
Saxena, P.
Schuetze, P.
Schwanenberger, C.
Shevchenko, R.
Singh, A.
Tholen, H.
Turkot, O.
Vagnerini, A.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Walsh, R.
Wen, Y.
Wichmann, K.
Wissing, C.
Zenaiev, O.
Aggleton, R.
Bein, S.
Benato, L.
Benecke, A.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Dreyer, T.
Garutti, E.
Gonzalez, D.
Haller, J.
Hinzmann, A.
Karavdina, A.
Kasieczka, G.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Kurz, S.
Kutzner, V.
Lange, J.
Marconi, D.
Multhaup, J.
Niedziela, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Perieanu, A.
Reimers, A.
Rieger, O.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Sonneveld, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Stober, F. M.
Stoever, M.
Troendle, D.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baselga, M.
Baur, S.
Butz, E.
Caspart, R.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
El Morabit, K.
Faltermann, N.
Freund, B.
Giffels, M.
Harrendorf, M. A.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Kassel, F.
Katkov, I.
Kudella, S.
Mildner, H.
Mitra, S.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Schroder, M.
Shvetsov, I.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Ulrich, R.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Williamson, S.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Paspalaki, G.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Karathanasis, G.
Kesisoglou, S.
Kontaxakis, P.
Panagiotou, A.
Papavergou, I.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Vellidis, K.
Kousouris, K.
Papakrivopoulos, I.
Tsipolitis, G.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Gianneios, P.
Katsoulis, P.
Kokkas, P.
Mallios, S.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Triantis, F. A.
Tsitsonis, D.
Bartok, M.
Csanad, M.
Filipovic, N.
Major, P.
Nagy, M. I.
Pasztor, G.
Suranyi, O.
Veres, G. I.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Horvath, D.
Hunyadi, A.
Sikler, F.
Vami, T. A.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Makovec, A.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Choudhury, S.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Tiwari, P. C.
Bahinipati, S.
Kar, C.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D. K.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chauhan, S.
Chawla, R.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kaur, S.
Kumar, R.
Kumari, P.
Lohan, M.
Mehta, A.
Sandeep, K.
Sharma, S.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Gola, M.
Keshri, S.
Kumar, Ashok
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Priyanka, P.
Ranjan, K.
Shah, Aashaq
Sharma, R.
Bhardwaj, R.
Bharti, M.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Bhawandeep, U.
Bhowmik, D.
Dey, S.
Dutt, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Mondal, K.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Rout, P. K.
Roy, A.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Saha, G.
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Singh, B.
Thakur, S.
Behera, P. K.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Netrakanti, P. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Aziz, T.
Bhat, M. A.
Dugad, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Verma, Ravindra Kumar
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, S.
Das, P.
Guchait, M.
Jain, Sa.
Karmakar, S.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Sahoo, N.
Sarkar, T.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Hegde, V.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Pandey, S.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Chenarani, S.
Tadavani, E. Eskandari
Etesami, S. M.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Di Florio, A.
Errico, F.
Fiore, L.
Gelmi, A.
Iaselli, G.
Ince, M.
Lezki, S.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Sharma, A.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Borgonovi, L.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Chhibra, S. S.
Ciocca, C.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Iemmi, F.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Albergo, S.
Di Mattia, A.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Chatterjee, K.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Latino, G.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Russo, L.
Sguazzoni, G.
Strom, D.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Ferro, F.
Ravera, F.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Benaglia, A.
Beschi, A.
Brianza, L.
Brivio, F.
Ciriolo, V.
Di Guida, S.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Massironi, A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Zuolo, D.
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Crescenzo, A.
Fabozzi, F.
Fienga, F.
Galati, G.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Khan, W. A.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Voevodina, E.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Boletti, A.
Bragagnolo, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
Manzano, P. De Castro
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Hoh, S. Y.
Lacaprara, S.
Lujan, P.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Rossin, R.
Simonetto, F.
Tiko, A.
Torassa, E.
Ventura, S.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Ressegotti, M.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Cecchi, C.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Leonardi, R.
Manoni, E.
Mantovani, G.
Mariani, V.
Menichelli, M.
Rossi, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiga, D.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bianchini, L.
Boccali, T.
Borrello, L.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fedi, G.
Fiori, F.
Giannini, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Manca, E.
Mandorli, G.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Cipriani, M.
Daci, N.
Del Re, D.
Di Marco, Di Marco
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Longo, E.
Marzocchi, B.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Pandolfi, F.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bartosik, N.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Cenna, F.
Cometti, S.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Demaria, N.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Monteno, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Shchelina, K.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Soldi, D.
Staiano, A.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Vazzoler, F.
Zanetti, A.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Lee, S. W.
Moon, C. S.
Oh, Y. D.
Sekmen, S.
Son, D. C.
Yang, Y. C.
Kim, H.
Moon, D. H.
Oh, G.
Goh, J.
Kim, T. J.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Ha, S.
Hong, B.
Jo, Y.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Kim, H. S.
Almond, J.
Kim, J.
Kim, J. S.
Lee, H.
Lee, K.
Nam, K.
Oh, S. B.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Seo, S. H.
Yang, U. K.
Yoo, H. D.
Yu, G. B.
Jeon, D.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Choi, Y.
Hwang, C.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Yusli, M. N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Hernandez, A. Castaneda
Quijada, J. A. Murillo
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Duran-Osuna, M. C.
Heredia-De La Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Guisao, J. Mejia
Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.
Ramirez-Garcia, M.
Ramirez-Sanchez, G.
Reyes-Almanza, R.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Moreno, S. Carrillo
Barrera, C. Oropeza
Valencia, F. Vazquez
Eysermans, J.
Pedraza, I.
Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar
Estrada, C. Uribe
Pineda, A. Morelos
Krofcheck, D.
Bheesette, S.
Butler, P. H.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Asghar, M. I.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Qazi, S.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Szleper, M.
Traczyk, P.
Zalewski, P.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Pyskir, A.
Walczak, M.
Araujo, M.
Bargassa, P.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Galinhas, B.
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Seixas, J.
Strong, G.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Afanasiev, S.
Alexakhin, V.
Bunin, P.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golunov, A.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbounov, N.
Karjavin, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Savina, M.
Shmatov, S.
Smirnov, V.
Voytishin, N.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sosnov, D.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Stepennov, A.
Stolin, V.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Aushev, T.
Chistov, R.
Danilov, M.
Parygin, P.
Philippov, D.
Polikarpov, S.
Tarkovskii, E.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Rusakov, S. V.
Terkulov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Blinov, V.
Dimova, T.
Kardapoltsev, L.
Shtol, D.
Skovpen, Y.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Elumakhov, D.
Godizov, A.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Mandrik, P.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Slabospitskii, S.
Sobol, A.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Babaev, A.
Baidali, S.
Okhotnikov, V.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Dordevic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Alvarez Fernandez, A.
Bachiller, I.
Barrio Luna, M.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cerrada, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Moran, D.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Triossi, A.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Cuevas, J.
Erice, C.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Rodriguez Bouza, V.
Sanchez Cruz, S.
Vischia, P.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Chazin Quero, B.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Fernandez Manteca, P. J.
Garcia Alonso, A.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.
Matorras, F.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Prieels, C.
Rodrigo, T.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Akgun, B.
Auffray, E.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bendavid, J.
Bianco, M.
Bocci, A.
Botta, C.
Brondolin, E.
Camporesi, T.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
Chapon, E.
Chen, Y.
Cucciati, G.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Roeck, A.
Deelen, N.
Dobson, M.
Dunser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Everaerts, P.
Fallavollita, F.
Fasanella, D.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gilbert, A.
Gill, K.
Glege, F.
Guilbaud, M.
Gulhan, D.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Jafari, A.
Janot, P.
Karacheban, O.
Kieseler, J.
Kornmayer, A.
Krammer, M.
Lange, C.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Meijers, F.
Merlin, J. A.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Milenovic, P.
Moortgat, F.
Mulders, M.
Ngadiuba, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pantaleo, F.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pitters, F. M.
Rabady, D.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schafer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Selvaggi, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Sphicas, P.
Stakia, A.
Steggemann, J.
Tosi, M.
Treille, D.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Zeuner, W. D.
Caminada, L.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Wiederkehr, S. A.
Backhaus, M.
Bani, L.
Berger, P.
Chernyavskaya, N.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Dorfer, C.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Klijnsma, T.
Lustermann, W.
Manzoni, R. A.
Marionneau, M.
Meinhard, M. T.
Micheli, F.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Pigazzini, S.
Quittnat, M.
Ruini, D.
Becerra, D. A. Sanz
Schonenberger, M.
Shchutska, L.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka
Wallny, R.
Zhu, D. H.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Brzhechko, D.
Canelli, M. F.
De Cosa, A.
Del Burgo, R.
Donato, S.
Galloni, C.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Neutelings, I.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Schweiger, K.
Seitz, C.
Takahashi, Y.
Zucchetta, A.
Chang, Y. H.
Cheng, K. Y.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S. S.
Chang, P.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Hou, W. -S.
Kumar, Arun
Li, Y. y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Paganis, E.
Psallidas, A.
Steen, A.
Asavapibhop, B.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Bat, A.
Boran, F.
Cerci, S.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dolek, F.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Isik, C.
Kangal, E. E.
Kara, O.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Kiminsu, U.
Oglakci, M.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Tali, B.
Tok, U. G.
Turkcapar, S.
Zorbakir, I. S.
Zorbilmez, C.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Atakisi, I. O.
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Tekten, S.
Yetkin, E. A.
Agaras, M. N.
Atay, S.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Komurcu, Y.
Sen, S.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Davignon, O.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Kreczko, L.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Penning, B.
Sakuma, T.
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Taylor, J.
Titterton, A.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Linacre, J.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Womersley, J.
Auzinger, G.
Bainbridge, R.
Bloch, P.
Borg, J.
Breeze, S.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Casasso, S.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Di Maria, R.
Haddad, Y.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
James, T.
Komm, M.
Laner, C.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Martelli, A.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Palladino, V.
Pesaresi, M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Scott, E.
Seez, C.
Shtipliyski, A.
Singh, G.
Stoye, M.
Strebler, T.
Summers, S.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Virdee, T.
Wardle, N.
Winterbottom, D.
Wright, J.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Mackay, C. K.
Morton, A.
Reid, I. D.
Teodorescu, L.
Zahid, S.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Madrid, C.
Mcmaster, B.
Pastika, N.
Smith, C.
Bartek, R.
Dominguez, A.
Buccilli, A.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
West, C.
Arcaro, D.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Benelli, G.
Coubez, X.
Cutts, D.
Hadley, M.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Hogan, J. M.
Kwok, K. H. M.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Lee, J.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Syarif, R.
Usai, E.
Yu, D.
Band, R.
Brainerd, C.
Breedon, R.
Burns, D.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Ko, W.
Kukral, O.
Lander, R.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Shalhout, S.
Shi, M.
Stolp, D.
Taylor, D.
Tos, K.
Tripathi, M.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, F.
Bachtis, M.
Bravo, C.
Cousins, R.
Dasgupta, A.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Mccoll, N.
Regnard, S.
Saltzberg, D.
Schnaible, C.
Valuev, V.
Bouvier, E.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Gary, J. W.
Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi
Hanson, G.
Karapostoli, G.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Paneva, M. I.
Si, W.
Wang, L.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B. R.
Branson, J. G.
Cittolin, S.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Gilbert, D.
Hashemi, B.
Holzner, A.
Klein, D.
Kole, G.
Krutelyov, V.
Letts, J.
Masciovecchio, M.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wood, J.
Wurthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Amin, N.
Bhandari, R.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Citron, M.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Gouskos, L.
Heller, R.
Incandela, J.
Ovcharova, A.
Qu, H.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
Wang, S.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Bornheim, A.
Lawhorn, J. M.
Newman, H. B.
Nguyen, T. Q.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Wilkinson, R.
Xie, S.
Zhang, Z.
Zhu, R. Y.
Andrews, M. B.
Ferguson, T.
Mudholkar, T.
Paulini, M.
Sun, M.
Vorobiev, I.
Weinberg, M.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Leontsinis, S.
MacDonald, E.
Mulholland, T.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chaves, J.
Cheng, Y.
Chu, J.
Datta, A.
Mcdermott, K.
Mirman, N.
Patterson, J. R.
Quach, D.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Tan, S. M.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Tucker, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Alyari, M.
Apollinari, G.
Apresyan, A.
Apyan, A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Canepa, A.
Cerati, G. B.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cremonesi, M.
Duarte, J.
Elvira, V. D.
Freeman, J.
Gecse, Z.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grunendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Harris, R. M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, M.
Liu, T.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Pena, C.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Ristori, L.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Schneider, B.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strait, J.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Cadamuro, L.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Field, R. D.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Joshi, B. M.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Mitselmakher, G.
Shi, K.
Sperka, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Joshi, Y. R.
Linn, S.
Ackert, A.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Kolberg, T.
Martinez, G.
Perry, T.
Prosper, H.
Saha, A.
Schiber, C.
Sharma, V.
Yohay, R.
Baarmand, M. M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Noonan, D.
Rahmani, M.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Cavanaugh, R.
Chen, X.
Dittmer, S.
Evdokimov, O.
Gerber, C. E.
Hangal, D. A.
Hofman, D. J.
Jung, K.
Kamin, J.
Mills, C.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Tonjes, M. B.
Varelas, N.
Wang, H.
Wang, X.
Wu, Z.
Zhang, J.
Alhusseini, M.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Hung, W. T.
Maksimovic, P.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
You, C.
Al-Bataineh, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Boren, S.
Bowen, J.
Bylinkin, A.
Castle, J.
Khalil, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Mcbrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Rogan, C.
Sanders, S.
Schmitz, E.
Takaki, J. D. Tapia
Wang, Q.
Duric, S.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Kim, D.
Maravin, Y.
Mendis, D. R.
Mitchell, T.
Modak, A.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Eno, S. C.
Feng, Y.
Ferraioli, C.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Jeng, G. Y.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kunkle, J.
Mignerey, A. C.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonwar, S. C.
Wong, K.
Abercrombie, D.
Allen, B.
Azzolini, V.
Baty, A.
Bauer, G.
Bi, R.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
D'Alfonso, M.
Demiragli, Z.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Harris, P.
Hsu, D.
Hu, M.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lee, Y. -J.
Luckey, P. D.
Maier, B.
Marini, A. C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Tatar, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Zhaozhong, S.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Evans, A.
Hansen, P.
Kalafut, S.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Turkewitz, J.
Wadud, M. A.
Acosta, G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D. R.
Fangmeier, C.
Golf, F.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Kravchenko, I.
Monroy, J.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Stieger, B.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kharchilava, A.
Mclean, C.
Nguyen, D.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Freer, C.
Hortiangtham, A.
Morse, D. M.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Wamorkar, T.
Wang, B.
Wisecarver, A.
Wood, D.
Bhattacharya, S.
Charaf, O.
Hahn, K. A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Schmitt, M. H.
Sevova, S.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Bucci, R.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Anampa, K. Hurtado
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Li, W.
Loukas, N.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Siddireddy, P.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Wayne, M.
Wightman, A.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Alimena, J.
Antonelli, L.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Francis, B.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Ji, W.
Ling, T. Y.
Luo, W.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Cooperstein, S.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Higginbotham, S.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Lange, D.
Lucchini, M. T.
Luo, J.
Marlow, D.
Mei, K.
Ojalvo, I.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Malik, S.
Norberg, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Das, S.
Gutay, L.
Jones, M.
Jung, A. W.
Khatiwada, A.
Mahakud, B.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Peng, C. C.
Qiu, H.
Schulte, J. F.
Sun, J.
Wang, F.
Xiao, R.
Xie, W.
Cheng, T.
Dolen, J.
Parashar, N.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Freed, S.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Kilpatrick, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Padley, B. P.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Shi, W.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Zhang, A.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Duh, Y. t.
Dulemba, J. L.
Fallon, C.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Lo, K. H.
Tan, P.
Taus, R.
Verzetti, M.
Agapitos, A.
Chou, J. P.
Gershtein, Y.
Espinosa, T. A. Gomez
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Montalvo, R.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Delannoy, A. G.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Spanier, S.
Thapa, K.
Bouhali, O.
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Kamon, T.
Luo, S.
Mueller, R.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Pernie, L.
Rathjens, D.
Safonov, A.
Akchurin, N.
Damgov, J.
De Guio, F.
Dudero, P. R.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Mengke, T.
Muthumuni, S.
Peltola, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Padeken, K.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Verweij, M.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Hirosky, R.
Joyce, M.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Poudyal, N.
Sturdy, J.
Thapa, P.
Zaleski, S.
Brodski, M.
Buchanan, J.
Caillol, C.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Hussain, U.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Ruggles, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Woods, N.
A search for the standard model production of four top quarks (pp tttt) is reported using single-lepton plus jets and opposite-sign dilepton plus jets signatures. Proton-proton collisions are recorded with the CMS detector at the LHC at a center-ofmass energy of 13 TeV in a sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.8 fb-1. A multivariate analysis exploiting global event and jet properties is used to discriminate tttt from tt production. No significant deviation is observed from the predicted background. An upper limit is set on the cross section for tttt production in the standard model of 48 fb at 95% confidence level. When combined with a previous measurement by the CMS experiment from an analysis of other final states, the observed signal significance is 1.4 standard deviations, and the combined cross section measurement is 13+911 fb. The result is also interpreted in the framework of effective field theory.

Citation Formats
A. M. Sirunyan et al., “Search for the production of four top quarks in the single -lepton and opposite -sign dilepton final states in proton -proton collisions at=13 TeV,” JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS, no. 11, pp. 0–0, 2019, Accessed: 00, 2020. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/63124.