Hide/Show Apps

Observation of a new boson at a mass of 125 GeV with the CMS experiment at the LHC

2012-09-01
Chatrchyan, S.
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Aguilo, E.
Bergauer, T.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Fabjan, C.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hammer, J.
Hoch, M.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Kiesenhofer, W.
Knuenz, V.
Krammer, M.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Majerotto, W.
Mikulec, I.
Pernicka, M.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, C.
Rohringer, H.
Schoefbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Szoncso, F.
Taurok, A.
Waltenberger, W.
Walzel, G.
Widl, E.
Wulz, C. -E.
Chekhovsky, V.
Emeliantchik, I.
Litomin, A.
Makarenko, V.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Solin, A.
Stefanovitch, R.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Fedorov, A.
Korzhik, M.
Missevitch, O.
Zuyeuski, R.
Bansal, M.
Bansal, S.
Beaumont, W.
Cornelis, T.
De Wolf, E. A.
Druzhkin, D.
Janssen, X.
Luyckx, S.
Mucibello, L.
Ochesanu, S.
Roland, B.
Rougny, R.
Selvaggi, M.
Staykova, Z.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Blekman, F.
Blyweert, S.
D'Hondt, J.
Devroede, O.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Goorens, R.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Maes, M.
Olbrechts, A.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Lancker, L.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Villella, I.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Dero, V.
Dewulf, J. P.
Gay, A. P. R.
Hreus, T.
Leonard, A.
Marage, P. E.
Mohammadi, A.
Reis, T.
Rugovac, S.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Wang, J.
Wickens, J.
Adler, V.
Beernaert, K.
Cimmino, A.
Costantini, S.
Garcia, G.
Grunewald, M.
Klein, B.
Lellouch, J.
Marinov, A.
Mccartin, J.
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Ryckbosch, D.
Strobbe, N.
Thyssen, F.
Tytgat, M.
Walsh, S.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Bruno, G.
Castello, R.
Ceard, L.
De Jeneret, J. De Favereau
Delaere, C.
Demin, P.
du Pree, T.
Favart, D.
Forthomme, L.
Giammanco, A.
Gregoire, G.
Hollar, J.
Lemaitre, V.
Liao, J.
Militaru, O.
Nuttens, C.
Pagano, D.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Schul, N.
Garcia, J. M. Vizan
Beliy, N.
Caebergs, T.
Daubie, E.
Hammad, G. H.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Correa Martin Junior, M.
Martins, T.
Pol, M. E.
Souza, M. H. G.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Carvalho, W.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Oguri, V.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Anjos, T. S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Dias, F. A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Iope, R. L.
Lagana, C.
Lietti, S. M.
Marinho, F.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Dimitrov, L.
Genchev, V.
Iaydjiev, P.
Piperov, S.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Tcholakov, V.
Trayanov, R.
Vankov, I.
Vutova, M.
Roumenin, C.
Uzunova, D.
Zahariev, R.
Dimitrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Kozhuharov, V.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
He, K. L.
Jiang, C. H.
Li, W. G.
Liang, D.
Liang, S.
Meng, X.
Sun, G.
Sun, H. S.
Tao, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, X.
Wang, Z.
Xiao, H.
Xu, M.
Yang, M.
Zang, J.
Zhang, X.
Zhang, Z.
Zhang, Z.
Zhao, W. R.
Zhu, Z.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Ban, Y.
Cai, J.
Guo, S.
Guo, Y.
Li, W.
Liu, H. T.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Teng, H.
Wang, D.
Ye, Y. L.
Zhang, L.
Zhu, B.
Zou, W.
Avila, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Gomez Moreno, B.
Osorio Oliveros, A. F.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Plestina, R.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Duric, S.
Kadija, K.
Luetic, J.
Morovic, S.
Attikis, A.
Galanti, M.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Aly, A.
Assran, Y.
Awad, A.
Elgammal, S.
Kamel, A. Ellithi
Khalil, S.
Mahmoud, M. A.
Mahrous, A.
Radi, A.
Hektor, A.
Kadastik, M.
Kannike, K.
Muentel, M.
Raidal, M.
Rebane, L.
Strumia, A.
Tiko, A.
Eerola, P.
Fedi, G.
Voutilainen, M.
Anttila, E.
Harkonen, J.
Heikkinen, A.
Karimaki, V.
Katajisto, H. M.
Kinnunen, R.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kotamaki, M.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Peltola, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Ungaro, D.
Vanhala, T. P.
Wendland, L.
Banzuzi, K.
Karjalainen, A.
Korpela, A.
Tuuva, T.
Anfreville, M.
Besancon, M.
Choudhury, S.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Gentit, F. X.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Kircher, F.
Lemaire, M. C.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Mandjavidze, I.
Nayak, A.
Pansart, J. P.
Rander, J.
Reymond, J. M.
Rosowsky, A.
Shreyber, I.
Titov, M.
Verrecchia, P.
Badier, J.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Becheva, E.
Benhabib, L.
Bianchini, L.
Bluj, M.
Broutin, C.
Busson, P.
Cerutti, M.
Chamont, D.
Charlot, C.
Daci, N.
Dahms, T.
Dalchenko, M.
Dobrzynski, L.
Geerebaert, Y.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Haguenauer, M.
Hennion, P.
Milleret, G.
Mine, P.
Mironov, C.
Naranjo, I. N.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Paganini, P.
Romanteau, T.
Sabes, D.
Salerno, R.
Sartirana, A.
Sirois, Y.
Thiebaux, C.
Veelken, C.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Besson, A.
Bloch, D.
Bodin, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Cardaci, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Drouhin, F.
Ferro, C.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Goetzmann, C.
Gross, L.
Huss, D.
Juillot, P.
Kieffer, E.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Pansanel, J.
Patois, Y.
Van Hove, P.
Boutigny, D.
Mercier, D.
Baulieu, G.
Beauceron, S.
Beaupere, N.
Bedjidian, M.
Bondu, O.
Boudoul, G.
Brochet, S.
Chasserat, J.
Chierici, R.
Combaret, C.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Giraud, N.
Gouzevitch, M.
Haroutunian, R.
Ille, B.
Kurca, T.
Lethuillier, M.
Lumb, N.
Mathez, H.
Mirabito, L.
Perries, S.
Sgandurra, L.
Sordini, V.
Tschudi, Y.
Vander Donckt, M.
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Roinishvili, V.
Rurua, L.
Amaglobeli, N.
Bagaturia, I.
Chiladze, B.
Kvatadze, R.
Lomidze, D.
Shanidze, R.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Adolphi, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Brauer, R.
Braunschweig, W.
Calpas, B.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Heracleous, N.
Hindrichs, O.
Jussen, R.
Karpinski, W.
Klein, K.
Luebelsmeyer, K.
Merz, J.
Ostapchuk, A.
Pandoulas, D.
Perieanu, A.
Raupach, F.
Sammet, J.
Schael, S.
Schmitz, D.
von Dratzig, A. Schultz
Siedling, R.
Sprenger, D.
Weber, H.
Wittmer, B.
Wlochal, M.
Zhukov, V.
Ata, M.
Biallass, P.
Caudron, J.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Erdmann, M.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hilgers, G.
Hoepfner, K.
Hof, C.
Klimkovich, T.
Klingebiel, D.
Kreuzer, P.
Magass, C.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Olschewski, M.
Papacz, P.
Philipps, B.
Pieta, H.
Reithler, H.
Schmitz, S. A.
Sonnenschein, L.
Sowa, M.
Steggemann, J.
Teyssier, D.
Weber, M.
Bontenackels, M.
Cherepanov, V.
Erdogan, Y.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Geisler, M.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Lingemann, J.
Nowack, A.
Perchalla, L.
Pooth, O.
Sauerland, P.
Stahl, A.
Zoeller, M. H.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Behr, J.
Behrenhoff, W.
Behrens, U.
Bergholz, M.
Bethani, A.
Borras, K.
Burgmeier, A.
Cakir, A.
Calligaris, L.
Campbell, A.
Castro, E.
Costanza, F.
Dammann, D.
Pardos, C. Diez
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Flossdorf, A.
Flucke, G.
Geiser, A.
Glushkov, I.
Goettlicher, P.
Grebenyuk, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Habib, S.
Hauk, J.
Hellwig, G.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Katsas, P.
Kleinwort, C.
Kluge, H.
Knutsson, A.
Kraemer, M.
Kruecker, D.
Kuznetsova, E.
Lange, W.
Lewendel, B.
Lohmann, W.
Lutz, B.
Mankel, R.
Marfin, I.
Marienfeld, M.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mnich, J.
Muhl, C.
Mussgiller, A.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Novgorodova, O.
Olzem, J.
Parenti, A.
Perrey, H.
Petrukhin, A.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro
Riedl, C.
Ron, E.
Rosemann, C.
Rosin, M.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Schmidt, R.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Sen, N.
Spiridonov, A.
Stein, M.
Tomaszewska, J.
Volyanskyy, D.
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Youngman, C.
Blobel, V.
Draeger, J.
Enderle, H.
Erfle, J.
Gebbert, U.
Goerner, M.
Hermanns, T.
Hoeing, R. S.
Kaschube, K.
Kaussen, G.
Kirschenmann, H.
Klanner, R.
Lange, J.
Mura, B.
Nowak, F.
Peiffer, T.
Pietsch, N.
Rathjens, D.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schlieckau, E.
Schmidt, A.
Schroeder, M.
Schum, T.
Seidel, M.
Sibille, J.
Sola, V.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Thomsen, J.
Vanelderen, L.
Barth, C.
Bauer, J.
Berger, J.
Bluem, P.
Boeser, C.
Buege, V.
Chen, Z. Y.
Chowdhury, S.
Chwalek, T.
Daeuwel, D.
De Boer, W.
Descroix, A.
Dierlamm, A.
Dirkes, G.
Fahrer, M.
Feindt, M.
Felzmann, U.
Frey, M.
Furgeri, A.
Gebauer, I.
Gessler, A.
Gruschke, J.
Guthoff, M.
Hackstein, C.
Hartmann, F.
Hauler, F.
Hauth, T.
Heier, S.
Heindl, S. M.
Heinrich, M.
Heiss, A.
Held, H.
Hoffmann, K. H.
Honc, S.
Husemann, U.
Imhof, M.
Jung, C.
Junghans, S.
Katkov, I.
Kerzel, U.
Knoblauch, D.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Kraeber, M.
Kuhr, T.
Liamsuwan, T.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Martschei, D.
Menchikov, A.
Mol, X.
Moermann, D.
Mueller, S.
Mueller, Th.
Neuberger, D.
Neuland, M. B.
Niegel, M.
Nuernberg, A.
Oberst, O.
Oehler, A.
Gomez, T. Ortega
Ott, J.
Piasecki, C.
Poschlad, A.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Ratnikov, F.
Ratnikova, N.
Renz, M.
Roecker, S.
Roederer, F.
Sabellek, A.
Saout, C.
Scheurer, A.
Schieferdecker, D.
Schieferdecker, P.
Schilling, F. -P.
Schmanau, M.
Schott, G.
Schwerdtfeger, W.
Simonis, H. J.
Skiba, A.
Stober, F. M.
Theel, A.
Thuemmel, W. H.
Troendle, D.
Trunov, A.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Zeise, M.
Ziebarth, E. B.
Zvada, M.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kesisoglou, S.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Manolakos, I.
Markou, A.
Markou, C.
Mavrommatis, C.
Ntomari, E.
Gouskos, L.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Patras, V.
Triantis, F. A.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zalan, P.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Fenyvesi, A.
Molnar, J.
Palinkas, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Karancsi, J.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Zilizi, G.
Beri, S. B.
Bhandari, V.
Bhatnagar, V.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Kaur, M.
Kohli, J. M.
Mehta, M. Z.
Nishu, N.
Saini, L. K.
Sharma, A.
Singh, J. B.
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Arun
Ahuja, S.
Bhardwaj, A.
Chatterji, S.
Choudhary, B. C.
Gupta, P.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, V.
Shivpuri, R. K.
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Dutta, S.
Gomber, B.
Jain, Sa.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Choudhury, R. K.
Dutta, D.
Ghodgaonkar, M.
Kailas, S.
Kataria, S. K.
Kumar, V.
Mehta, P.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Chendvankar, S.
Deshpande, P. V.
Ganguli, S. N.
Ganguly, S.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Maity, M.
Mazumdar, K.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Patil, M. R.
Raghavan, R.
Sudhakar, K.
Wickramage, N.
Acharya, B. S.
Banerjee, S.
Bheesette, S.
Dugad, S.
Kalmani, S. D.
Krishnaswamy, M. R.
Lakkireddi, V. R.
Mondal, N. K.
Narasimham, V. S.
Panyam, N.
Verma, P.
Ardalan, F.
Arfaei, H.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Hashemi, M.
Jafari, A.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Barbone, L.
Calabria, C.
Chhibra, S. S.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
De Robertis, G.
Donvito, G.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Loddo, F.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Manna, N.
Marangelli, B.
My, S.
Natali, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pacifico, N.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Ranieri, A.
Romano, F.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Singh, G.
Spinoso, V.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Meneghelli, M.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Odorici, F.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Travaglini, R.
Albergo, S.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Noto, F.
Potenza, R.
Saizu, M. A.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Frosali, S.
Gallo, E.
Genta, C.
Gonzi, S.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Parrini, G.
Ranieri, R.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Colafranceschi, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Fabbricatore, P.
Farinon, S.
Greco, M.
Musenich, R.
Tosi, S.
Benaglia, A.
Carbone, L.
D'Angelo, P.
De Guio, F.
Di Matteo, L.
Dini, P.
Farina, F. M.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Martelli, A.
Massironi, A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Negri, P.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Pullia, A.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
Sala, S.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Cavallo, N.
De Cosa, A.
Dogangun, O.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bellato, M.
Benettoni, M.
Biasotto, M.
Bisello, D.
Branca, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Fanzago, F.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Giubilato, P.
Gonella, F.
Gozzelino, A.
Gulmini, M.
Kanishchev, K.
Lacaprara, S.
Lazzizzera, I.
Loreti, M.
Margoni, M.
Maron, G.
Mazzucato, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Montecassiano, F.
Passaseo, M.
Pazzini, J.
Pegoraro, M.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Vanini, S.
Ventura, S.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Berzano, U.
Gabusi, M.
Ratti, S. P.
Riccardi, C.
Torre, P.
Vitulo, P.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Lucaroni, A.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Nappi, A.
Passeri, D.
Placidi, P.
Romeo, F.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Servoli, L.
Spiezia, A.
Taroni, S.
Valdata, M.
Angelini, F.
Arezzini, S.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Basti, A.
Bellazzini, R.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Bosi, F.
Brez, A.
Broccolo, G.
Calzolari, F.
Carboni, A.
Castaldi, R.
Cerri, C.
Ciampa, A.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fiori, F.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Giusti, S.
Kraan, A.
Latronico, L.
Ligabue, F.
Linari, S.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Massa, M.
Massai, M. M.
Mazzoni, E.
Messineo, A.
Moggi, A.
Palla, F.
Raffaelli, F.
Rizzi, A.
Sanguinetti, G.
Segneri, G.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Spandre, G.
Squillacioti, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Baccaro, S.
Barone, L.
Bartoloni, A.
Cavallari, F.
Dafinei, I.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Fanelli, C.
Grassi, M.
Longo, E.
Meridiani, P.
Micheli, F.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Rahatlou, S.
Sigamani, M.
Soffi, L.
Talamo, I. G.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Costa, M.
Demaria, N.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Peroni, C.
Potenza, A.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Ambroglini, F.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
Kavka, C.
Marone, M.
Montanino, D.
Penzo, A.
Schizzi, A.
Kim, T. Y.
Nam, S. K.
Chang, S.
Chung, J.
Ham, S. W.
Han, D.
Kang, J.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, J. E.
Kim, K. S.
Kong, D. J.
Lee, M. W.
Oh, Y. D.
Park, H.
Ro, S. R.
Son, D.
Son, D. C.
Suh, J. S.
Kim, J. Y.
Kim, Zero J.
Song, S.
Choi, S.
Gyun, D.
Hong, B.
Jo, M.
Jo, Y.
Kang, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, T. J.
Lee, K. S.
Moon, D. H.
Park, S. K.
Sim, K. S.
Choi, M.
Hahn, G.
Kang, S.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Park, C.
Park, I. C.
Park, S.
Ryu, G.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Kim, M. S.
Kwon, E.
Lee, B.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Seo, H.
Yu, I.
Janulis, M.
Juodagalvis, A.
Naujikas, R.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-de La Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Magana Villalba, R.
Martinez-Ortega, J.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Casimiro Linares, E.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Reyes-Santos, M. A.
Allfrey, P.
Krofcheck, D.
Bell, A. J.
Rodrigues, N. Bernardino
Butler, A. P. H.
Butler, P. H.
Doesburg, R.
Pfeiffer, D.
Reucroft, S.
Silverwood, H.
Williams, J. C.
Ahmad, M.
Ansari, M. H.
Asghar, M. I.
Butt, J.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khalid, S.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Qazi, S.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gokieli, R.
Goscilo, L.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Kudla, I. M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Wrochna, G.
Zalewski, P.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Cwiok, M.
Czyrkowski, H.
Dabrowski, R.
Dominik, W.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Oklinski, W.
Pozniak, K.
Zabolotny, W.
Zych, P.
Kasprowicz, G.
Romaniuk, R.
Alemany-Fernandez, R.
Almeida, N.
Bargassa, P.
David, A.
Faccioli, P.
Ferreira Parracho, P. G.
Gallinaro, M.
Ribeiro, P. Q.
Seixas, J.
Silva, J.
Varela, J.
Vischia, P.
Afanasiev, S.
Belotelov, I.
Bunin, P.
Ershov, Y.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golunov, A.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbounov, N.
Gorbunov, I.
Gramenitski, I.
Kalagin, V.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Konoplyanikov, V.
Korenkov, V.
Kozlov, G.
Kurenkov, A.
Lanev, A.
Makankin, A.
Malakhov, A.
Melnitchenko, I.
Mitsyn, V. V.
Moisenz, P.
Oleynik, D.
Orlov, A.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Petrosyan, A.
Savina, M.
Semenov, R.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skachkova, A.
Skatchkov, N.
Smetannikov, V.
Smirnov, V.
Smolin, D.
Tikhonenko, E.
Vasil'ev, S.
Volodko, A.
Zarubin, A.
Zhiltsov, V.
Evstyukhin, S.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Vorobyev, An.
Andreev, Yu.
Anisimov, A.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Gorbunov, D.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Matveev, V.
Pashenkov, A.
Pivovarov, G.
Postoev, V. E.
Rubakov, V.
Shirinyants, V.
Solovey, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Troitsky, S.
Epshteyn, V.
Erofeeva, M.
Gavrilov, V.
Kaftanov, V.
Kiselevich, I.
Kolosov, V.
Konoplyannikov, A.
Kossov, M.
Kozlov, Y.
Krokhotin, A.
Litvintsev, D.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Oulianov, A.
Popov, V.
Safronov, G.
Semenov, S.
Stepanov, N.
Stolin, V.
Vlasov, E.
Zaytsev, V.
Zhokin, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Bunichev, V.
Demiyanov, A.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Ilyin, V.
Kaminskiy, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Korotkikh, V.
Kryukov, A.
Lokhtin, I.
Markina, A.
Obraztsov, S.
Perfilov, M.
Petrushanko, S.
Popov, A.
Proskuryakov, A.
Sarycheva, L.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Vardanyan, I.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Mesyats, G.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Grishin, V.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Korablev, A.
Krychkine, V.
Levine, A.
Petrov, V.
Ryabov, A.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Talov, V.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Djordjevic, M.
Ekmedzic, M.
Krpic, D.
Milosevic, J.
Smiljkovic, N.
Zupan, M.
Aguilar-Benitez, M.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Arce, P.
Battilana, C.
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Chamizo Llatas, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Dominguez Vazquez, D.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Ferrando, A.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Merino, G.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Quintario Olmeda, A.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Santaolalla, J.
Soares, M. S.
Willmott, C.
Albajar, C.
Codispoti, G.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Brun, H.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Chuang, S. H.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Felcini, M.
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Gonzalez Sanchez, J.
Graziano, A.
Jorda, C.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Munoz Sanchez, F. J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Sobron Sanudo, M.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Aspell, P.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baechler, J.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Benitez, J. F.
Bernet, C.
Bialas, W.
Bianchi, G.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Botta, C.
Breuker, H.
Campi, D.
Camporesi, T.
Cano, E.
Cerminara, G.
Charkiewicz, A.
Christiansen, T.
Perez, J. A. Coarasa
Cure, B.
D'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daguin, J.
De Roeck, A.
Di Guida, S.
Dobson, M.
Dupont-Sagorin, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Eppard, M.
Frisch, B.
Funk, W.
Gaddi, A.
Gastal, M.
Georgiou, G.
Gerwig, H.
Giffels, M.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Girone, M.
Giunta, M.
Glege, F.
Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino
Govoni, P.
Gowdy, S.
Guida, R.
Gutleber, J.
Hansen, M.
Harris, P.
Hartl, C.
Harvey, J.
Hegner, B.
Hinzmann, A.
Honma, A.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kaadze, K.
Karavakis, E.
Kloukinas, K.
Kousouris, K.
Lecoq, P.
Lee, Y. -J.
Lenzi, P.
Loos, R.
Lourenco, C.
Magini, N.
Maeki, T.
Malberti, M.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Marchioro, A.
Noite, J. Marques Pinho
Masetti, L.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moneta, L.
Mozer, M. U.
Mulders, M.
Musella, P.
Onnela, A.
Orimoto, T.
Orsini, L.
Osborne, J. A.
Cortezon, E. Palencia
Perez, E.
Perrozzi, L.
Petagna, P.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucci, A.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pimiae, M.
Piparo, D.
Polese, G.
Postema, H.
Quertenmont, L.
Racz, A.
Reece, W.
Ricci, D.
Antunes, J. Rodrigues
Rolandi, G.
Rovelli, C.
Rovere, M.
Ryjov, V.
Sakulin, H.
Samyn, D.
Santanastasio, F.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Sciaba, A.
Segoni, I.
Sekmen, S.
Sharma, A.
Siegrist, P.
Silva, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiga, D.
Taylor, B. G.
Tropea, P.
Troska, J.
Tsirou, A.
Vasey, F.
Veillet, L.
Veres, G. I.
Vichoudis, P.
Vlimant, J. R.
Wertelaers, P.
Woehri, H. K.
Worm, S. D.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Feichtinger, D.
Gabathuler, K.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Koenig, S.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Meier, B.
Meier, F.
Renker, D.
Rohe, T.
Sakhelashvili, T.
Baeni, L.
Behner, F.
Betev, B.
Blau, B.
Bortignon, P.
Buchmann, M. A.
Casal, B.
Chanon, N.
Chen, Z.
Di Calafiori, D. R. Da Silva
Dambach, S.
Davatz, G.
Deisher, A.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Djambazov, L.
Donega, M.
Duenser, M.
Eggel, C.
Eugster, J.
Faber, G.
Freudenreich, K.
Grab, C.
Hintz, W.
Hits, D.
Hofer, H.
Holme, O.
Horvath, I.
Lecomte, P.
Lustermann, W.
Marchica, C.
Marini, A. C.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Mohr, N.
Moortgat, F.
Naegeli, C.
Nef, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pape, L.
Pauss, F.
Peruzzi, M.
Punz, T.
Ronga, F. J.
Roeser, U.
Rossini, M.
Sala, L.
Sanchez, A. K.
Sawley, M. -C.
Schinzel, D.
Starodumov, A.
Stieger, B.
Suter, H.
Takahashi, M.
Tauscher, L.
Thea, A.
Theofilatos, K.
Treille, D.
Trueb, P.
Udriot, S.
Urscheler, C.
Viertel, G.
von Gunten, H. P.
Wallny, R.
Weber, H. A.
Wehrli, L.
Weng, J.
Zelepoukine, S.
Amsler, C.
Chiochia, V.
De Visscher, S.
Favaro, C.
Rikova, M. Ivova
Mejias, B. Millan
Otiougova, P.
Robmann, P.
Snoek, H.
Tupputi, S.
Verzetti, M.
Chang, Y. H.
Chen, K. H.
Chen, W. T.
Go, A.
Kuo, C. M.
Li, S. W.
Lin, W.
Liu, M. H.
Liu, Z. K.
Lu, Y. J.
Mekterovic, D.
Singh, A. P.
Volpe, R.
Wu, J. H.
Yu, S. S.
Bartalini, P.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Dietz, C.
Gao, Z.
Grundler, U.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Kao, K. Y.
Lei, Y. J.
Liau, J. J.
Lin, S. W.
Lu, R. -S.
Majumder, D.
Petrakou, E.
Shi, X.
Shiu, J. G.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Ueno, K.
Velikzhanin, Y.
Wan, X.
Wang, C. C.
Wang, M.
Wei, J. T.
Yeh, P.
Asavapibhop, B.
Srimanobhas, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Cerci, S.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Karaman, T.
Karapinar, G.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Sogut, K.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Tali, B.
Topakli, H.
Vergili, L. N.
Vergili, M.
Akin, I. V.
Aliev, T.
Bilin, B.
Deniz, M.
Gamsizkan, H.
Guler, A. M.
Ocalan, K.
Ozpineci, A.
Serin, M.
Sever, R.
Surat, U. E.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Deliomeroglu, M.
Gulmez, E.
Isildak, B.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Sonmez, N.
Cankocak, K.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Lukyanenko, S.
Soroka, D.
Sorokin, P.
Ahmad, M. K. H.
Branson, A.
McClatchey, R.
Odeh, M.
Shamdasani, J.
Soomro, K.
Barrass, T.
Bostock, F.
Brooke, J. J.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Frazier, R.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Kreczko, L.
Lacesso, W.
Metson, S.
Newbold, D. M.
Nirunpong, K.
Poll, A.
Senkin, S.
Smith, V. J.
Williams, T.
Basso, L.
Bateman, E.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Camanzi, B.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Connolly, J. F.
Coughlan, J. A.
Denton, L. G.
Flower, P. S.
French, M. J.
Greenhalgh, R. J. S.
Halsall, R. N. J.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Hill, J. A.
Jackson, J.
Kennedy, B. W.
Lintern, A. L.
Lodge, A. B.
Olaiya, E.
Pearson, M. R.
Petyt, D.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Smith, B. J.
Sproston, M.
Stephenson, R.
Tomalin, I. R.
Torbet, M. J.
Williams, J. H.
Womersley, W. J.
Bainbridge, R.
Ball, G.
Ballin, J.
Bauer, D.
Beuselinck, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Colling, D.
Cripps, N.
Cutajar, M.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Ferguson, W.
Fulcher, J.
Futyan, D.
Gilbert, A.
Bryer, A. Guneratne
Hall, G.
Hatherell, Z.
Hays, J.
Iles, G.
Jarvis, M.
Jones, J.
Karapostoli, G.
Kenzie, M.
Leaver, J.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Marrouche, J.
Mathias, B.
Miller, D. G.
Nandi, R.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Noy, M.
Papageorgiou, A.
Pela, J.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Pioppi, M.
Rand, D.
Raymond, D. M.
Rogerson, S.
Rose, A.
Ryan, M. J.
Seez, C.
Sharp, P.
Sparrow, A.
Stoye, M.
Tapper, A.
Timlin, C.
Tourneur, S.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wakefield, S.
Wardle, N.
Whyntie, T.
Wingham, M.
Zorba, O.
Chadwick, M.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leggat, D.
Leslie, D.
Martin, W.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Scarborough, T.
Charaf, O.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Jarrin, E. Carrera
Fantasia, C.
Hazen, E.
Heister, A.
John, J. St.
Lawson, P.
Lazic, D.
Rohlf, J.
Sperka, D.
Sulak, L.
Rodriguez, F. Varela
Wu, S.
Alimena, J.
Bhattacharya, S.
Cutts, D.
Demiragli, Z.
Ferapontov, A.
Garabedian, A.
Heintz, U.
Hooper, R.
Jabeen, S.
Kukartsev, G.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Luk, M.
Narain, M.
Nguyen, D.
Segala, M.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Speer, T.
Tsang, K. V.
Unalan, Z.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Case, M.
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Dolen, J.
Erbacher, R.
Gardner, M.
Grim, G.
Gunion, J.
Holbrook, B.
Ko, W.
Kopecky, A.
Lander, R.
Lin, F. C.
Miceli, T.
Murray, P.
Nikolic, M.
Pellett, D.
Ricci-tam, F.
Rowe, J.
Rutherford, B.
Searle, M.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Tripathi, M.
Sierra, R. Vasquez
Yohay, R.
Andreev, V.
Arisaka, K.
Cline, D.
Cousins, R.
Duris, J.
Erhan, S.
Everaerts, P.
Farrell, C.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Jarvis, C.
Kubic, J.
Otwinowski, S.
Plager, C.
Rakness, G.
Schlein, P.
Traczyk, P.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Yang, X.
Zheng, Y.
Babb, J.
Clare, R.
Dinardo, M. E.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Giordano, F.
Hanson, G.
Jeng, G. Y.
Layter, J. G.
Liu, H.
Long, O. R.
Luthra, A.
Nguyen, H.
Paramesvaran, S.
Shen, B. C.
Sturdy, J.
Sumowidagdo, S.
Wilken, R.
Wimpenny, S.
Andrews, W.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cinquilli, M.
Cittolin, S.
Evans, D.
Golf, F.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Lebourgeois, M.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Mangano, B.
Martin, T.
Mrak-Tadel, A.
Padhi, S.
Palmer, C.
Petrucciani, G.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sfiligoi, I.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Sudano, E.
Tadel, M.
Tu, Y.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Yoo, J.
Barge, D.
Bellan, R.
Campagnari, C.
D'Alfonso, M.
Danielson, T.
Flowers, K.
Geffert, P.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Kalavase, P.
Koay, S. A.
Kovalskyi, D.
Krutelyov, V.
Kyre, S.
Lowette, S.
Magazzu, G.
Mccoll, N.
Pavlunin, V.
Rebassoo, F.
Ribnik, J.
Richman, J.
Rossin, R.
Stuart, D.
To, W.
West, C.
White, D.
Adamczyk, D.
Apresyan, A.
Barczyk, A.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Denis, G.
Di Marco, E.
Duarte, J.
Galvez, P.
Gataullin, M.
Kcira, D.
Legrand, I.
Litvine, V.
Ma, Y.
Maxa, Z.
Mott, A.
Mughal, A.
Nae, D.
Newman, H. B.
Ravot, S.
Rogan, C.
Rozsa, S. G.
Shevchenko, S.
Shin, K.
Spiropulu, M.
Steenberg, C.
Thomas, M.
Timciuc, V.
van Lingen, F.
Veverka, J.
Voicu, B. R.
Wilkinson, R.
Xie, S.
Yang, Y.
Zhang, L.
Zhu, K.
Zhu, R. Y.
Akgun, B.
Azzolini, V.
Calamba, A.
Carroll, R.
Ferguson, T.
Iiyama, Y.
Jang, D. W.
Jun, S. Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Terentyev, N.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Drell, B. R.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Heyburn, B.
Johnson, D.
Lopez, E. Luiggi
Nauenberg, U.
Smith, J. G.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Zang, S. L.
Agostino, L.
Alexander, J.
Chatterjee, A.
Eggert, N.
Gibbons, L. K.
Heltsley, B.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Kreis, B.
Kuznetsov, V.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Riley, D.
Ryd, A.
Salvati, E.
Stroiney, S.
Sun, W.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Tucker, J.
Vaughan, J.
Weng, Y.
Winstrom, L.
Wittich, P.
Winn, D.
Abdullin, S.
Albert, M.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Atac, M.
Badgett, W.
Bakken, J. A.
Baldin, B.
Banicz, K.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Binkley, M.
Borcherding, F.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Chetluru, V.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Dagenhart, W.
Derylo, G.
Dumitrescu, C.
Dykstra, D.
Eartly, D. P.
Elias, J. E.
Elvira, V. D.
Eulisse, G.
Evans, D.
Fagan, D.
Fisk, I.
Foulkes, S.
Freeman, J.
Gaines, I.
Gao, Y.
Gartung, P.
Giacchetti, L.
Gottschalk, E.
Green, D.
Guo, Y.
Gutsche, O.
Hahn, A.
Hanlon, J.
Harris, R. M.
Hirschauer, J.
Holzman, B.
Hooberman, B.
Howell, J.
Huang, C. H.
Hufnagel, D.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Jones, C. D.
Joshi, U.
Juska, E.
Kilminster, B.
Klima, B.
Kunori, S.
Kwan, S.
Larson, K.
Leonidopoulos, C.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Perez, J. A. Lopez
Los, S.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
McCauley, T.
Mishra, K.
Moccia, S.
Mommsen, R. K.
Mrenna, S.
Musienko, Y.
Muzaffar, S.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Osborne, I.
Pivarski, J.
Popescu, S.
Pordes, R.
Prokofyev, O.
Rapsevicius, V.
Ronzhin, A.
Rossman, P.
Ryu, S.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Sharma, S.
Shaw, T. M.
Smith, R. P.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Tanenbaum, W.
Taylor, L.
Thompson, R.
Tiradani, A.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Tuura, L.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vidal, R.
Whitmore, J.
Wu, W.
Yang, F.
Yarba, J.
Yun, J. C.
Zimmerman, T.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Barashko, V.
Bourilkov, D.
Chen, M.
Cheng, T.
Das, S.
De Gruttola, M.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Dobur, D.
Dolinsky, S.
Drozdetskiy, A.
Field, R. D.
Fisher, M.
Fu, Y.
Furic, I. K.
Gartner, J.
Gorn, L.
Holmes, D.
Hugon, J.
Kim, B.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Kypreos, T.
Low, J. F.
Madorsky, A.
Matchev, K.
Milenovic, P.
Mitselmakher, G.
Muniz, L.
Park, M.
Remington, R.
Rinkevicius, A.
Scurlock, B.
Skhirtladze, N.
Snowball, M.
Stasko, J.
Yelton, J.
Zakaria, M.
Gaultney, V.
Hewamanage, S.
Lebolo, L. M.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bertoldi, M.
Bochenek, J.
Chen, J.
Dharmaratna, W. G. D.
Diamond, B.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Jenkins, M.
Johnson, K. F.
Prosper, H.
Tentindo, S.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Weinberg, M.
Baarmand, M. M.
Dorney, B.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Ralich, R.
Vodopiyanov, I.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Anghel, I. M.
Apanasevich, L.
Bai, Y.
Bazterra, V. E.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Callner, J.
Cavanaugh, R.
Chung, M. H.
Evdokimov, O.
Garcia-Solis, E. J.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Hollis, R.
Iordanova, A.
Khalatyan, S.
Kunde, G. J.
Lacroix, F.
Malek, M.
O'Brien, C.
Silkworth, C.
Silvestre, C.
Smoron, A.
Strom, D.
Turner, P.
Varelas, N.
Akgun, U.
Albayrak, E. A.
Ayan, A. S.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Debbins, P.
Duru, F.
Ingram, F. D.
McCliment, E.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Miller, M. J.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Newsom, C. R.
Norbeck, E.
Olson, J.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Schmidt, I.
Sen, S.
Tan, P.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yetkin, T.
Yi, K.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Bolognesi, S.
Fehling, D.
Giurgiu, G.
Gritsan, A. V.
Guo, Z. J.
Hu, G.
Maksimovic, P.
Rappoccio, S.
Swartz, M.
Whitbeck, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Coppage, D.
Grachov, O.
Iii, R. P. Kenny
Murray, M.
Noonan, D.
Radicci, V.
Sanders, S.
Stringer, R.
Tinti, G.
Wood, J. S.
Zhukova, V.
Barfuss, A. F.
Bolton, T.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Shrestha, S.
Svintradze, I.
Gronberg, J.
Lange, D.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Bard, R.
Boutemeur, M.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Gomez, J. A.
Grassi, T.
Hadley, N. J.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kirn, M.
Kolberg, T.
Lu, Y.
Marionneau, M.
Mignerey, A. C.
Pedro, K.
Peterman, A.
Rossato, K.
Skuja, A.
Temple, J.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Toole, T.
Twedt, E.
Apyan, A.
Bauer, G.
Bendavid, J.
Busza, W.
Butz, E.
Cali, I. A.
Chan, M.
Dutta, V.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Hahn, K. A.
Kim, Y.
Klute, M.
Krajczar, K.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Ma, T.
Nahn, S.
Paus, C.
Ralph, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Rudolph, M.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Stoeckli, F.
Sumorok, K.
Sung, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wenger, E. A.
Wolf, R.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Yilmaz, Y.
Yoon, A. S.
Zanetti, M.
Bailleux, D.
Cooper, S. I.
Cushman, P.
Dahmes, B.
De Benedetti, A.
Egeland, R.
Franzoni, G.
Gude, A.
Haupt, J.
Inyakin, A.
Kao, S. C.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Mans, J.
Pastika, N.
Rusack, R.
Singovsky, A.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Cremaldi, L. M.
Kroeger, R.
Perera, L.
Rahmat, R.
Reidy, J.
Sanders, D. A.
Summers, D.
Attebury, G.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Bockelman, B.
Bose, S.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Eads, M.
Keller, J.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Lundstedt, C.
Malbouisson, H.
Malik, S.
Snihur, R.
Snow, G. R.
Swanson, D.
Baur, U.
Godshalk, A.
Iashvili, I.
Jain, S.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Shipkowski, S. P.
Smith, K.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Chasco, M.
Haley, J.
Moromisato, J.
Nash, D.
Swain, J.
Trocino, D.
Von Goeler, E.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Anastassov, A.
Gobbi, B.
Kubik, A.
Lusito, L.
Odell, N.
Ofierzynski, R. A.
Pollack, B.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Velasco, M.
Won, S.
Antonelli, L.
Baumbaugh, B.
Berry, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Chan, K. M.
Heering, A. H.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Kolb, J.
Lannon, K.
Luo, W.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Morse, D. M.
Pearson, T.
Planer, M.
Ruchti, R.
Slaunwhite, J.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Kotov, K.
Ling, T. Y.
Puigh, D.
Rodenburg, M.
Rush, C. J.
Sehgal, V.
Vuosalo, C.
Williams, G.
Winer, B. L.
Adam, N.
Berry, E.
Elmer, P.
Gerbaudo, D.
Halyo, V.
Hebda, P.
Hegeman, J.
Hunt, A.
Jindal, P.
Pegna, D. Lopes
Lujan, P.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Piroue, P.
Quan, X.
Raval, A.
Saka, H.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Wildish, T.
Xie, Z.
Zenz, S. C.
Zuranski, A.
Acosta, J. G.
Del Alamo, M. Bonnett
Brownson, E.
Huang, X. T.
Lopez, A.
Mendez, H.
Oliveros, S.
Vargas, J. E. Ramirez
Zatserklyaniy, A.
Alagoz, E.
Arndt, K.
Barnes, V. E.
Benedetti, D.
Bolla, G.
Bortoletto, D.
Bujak, A.
De Mattia, M.
Everett, A.
Gutay, L.
Hu, Z.
Jones, M.
Koybasi, O.
Kress, M.
Laasanen, A. T.
Lee, J.
Leonardo, N.
Liu, C.
Maroussov, V.
Merkel, P.
Miller, D. H.
Miyamoto, J.
Neumeister, N.
Rott, C.
Roy, A.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Marono, M. Vidal
Yoo, H. D.
Zablocki, J.
Zheng, Y.
Guragain, S.
Parashar, N.
Adair, A.
Boulahouache, C.
Cuplov, V.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Lee, S. J.
Li, W.
Liu, J. H.
Matveev, M.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Tumanov, A.
Yepes, P.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
Budd, H.
Chung, Y. S.
Covarelli, R.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Ferbel, T.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Ginther, G.
Goldenzweig, P.
Gotra, Y.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Korjenevski, S.
Miner, D. C.
Orbaker, D.
Sakumoto, W.
Slattery, P.
Vishnevskiy, D.
Zielinski, M.
Bhatti, A.
Ciesielski, R.
Demortier, L.
Goulianos, K.
Lungu, G.
Malik, S.
Mesropian, C.
Arora, S.
Barker, A.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Duggan, D.
Ferencek, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Lath, A.
Panwalkar, S.
Park, M.
Patel, R.
Rekovic, V.
Robles, J.
Rose, K.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Seitz, C.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Cerizza, G.
Hollingsworth, M.
Ragghianti, G.
Spanier, S.
Yang, Z. C.
York, A.
Bouhali, O.
Eusebi, R.
Flanagan, W.
Gilmore, J.
Kamon, T.
Khotilovich, V.
Montalvo, R.
Nguyen, C. N.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Perloff, A.
Roe, J.
Safonov, A.
Sakuma, T.
Sengupta, S.
Suarez, I.
Tatarinov, A.
Toback, D.
Akchurin, N.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Jeong, C.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Roh, Y.
Sill, A.
Volobouev, I.
Wigmans, R.
Appelt, E.
Delannoy, A. G.
Engh, D.
Florez, C.
Gabella, W.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Johns, W.
Kurt, P.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Sharma, M.
Sheldon, P.
Snook, B.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Andelin, D.
Arenton, M. W.
Balazs, M.
Boutle, S.
Conetti, S.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Lin, C.
Neu, C.
Phillips, D.
Wood, J.
Gollapinni, S.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge
Lamichhane, P.
Mattson, M.
Milstene, C.
Sakharov, A.
Anderson, M.
Belknap, D.
Bellinger, J. N.
Borrello, L.
Bradley, D.
Carlsmith, D.
Cepeda, M.
Crotty, I.
Dasu, S.
Feyzi, F.
Friis, E.
Gorski, T.
Gray, L.
Grogg, K. S.
Grothe, M.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Klukas, J.
Lackey, J.
Lanaro, A.
Lazaridis, C.
Leonard, J.
Loveless, R.
Lusin, S.
de Abril, M. Magrans
Maier, W.
Mohapatra, A.
Ojalvo, I.
Palmonari, F.
Pierro, G. A.
Reeder, D.
Ross, I.
Savin, A.
Smith, W. H.
Swanson, J.
Wenman, D.
Results are presented from searches for the standard model Higgs boson in proton-proton collisions at root s = 7 and 8 TeV in the Compact Muon Solenoid experiment at the LHC, using data samples corresponding to integrated luminosities of up to 5.1 fb(-1) at 7 TeV and 5.3 fb(-1) at 8 TeV. The search is performed in five decay modes: gamma gamma, ZZ, W+W-, tau(+)tau(-), and b (b) over bar. An excess of events is observed above the expected background, with a local significance of 5.0 standard deviations, at a mass near 125 GeV, signalling the production of a new particle. The expected significance for a standard model Higgs boson of that mass is 5.8 standard deviations. The excess is most significant in the two decay modes with the best mass resolution, gamma gamma and ZZ; a fit to these signals gives a mass of 125.3 +/- 0.4(stat.) +/- 0.5(syst.) GeV. The decay to two photons indicates that the new particle is a boson with spin different from one. (C) 2012 CERN. Published by Elsevier B.V. All rights reserved.