Measurement of electroweak-induced production of W gamma with two jets in pp collisions at root s=8TeV and constraints on anomalous quartic gauge couplings

2017-06-01
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Flechl, M.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hartl, C.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Koenig, A.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Matsushita, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rad, N.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, H.
Schieckl, J.
Strauss, J.
Treberer-Treberspurg, W.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C. -E.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Alderweireldt, S.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Van de Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
Daci, N.
De Bruyn, I.
Deroover, K.
Heracleous, N.
Lowette, S.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Olbrechts, A.
Python, Q.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Parijs, I.
Brun, H.
Caillol, C.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Karapostoli, G.
Lenzi, T.
Leonard, A.
Luetic, J.
Maerschalk, T.
Marinov, A.
Randle-conde, A.
Seva, T.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Yonamine, R.
Zenoni, F.
Zhang, F.
Cimmino, A.
Cornelis, T.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Garcia, G.
Gul, M.
Poyraz, D.
Salva, S.
Schofbeck, R.
Tytgat, M.
Van Driessche, W.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Beluffi, C.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caudron, A.
De Visscher, S.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Francois, B.
Giammanco, A.
Jafari, A.
Jez, P.
Komm, M.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Nuttens, C.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Quertenmont, L.
Selvaggi, M.
Marono, M. Vidal
Wertz, S.
Beliy, N.
Aida Junior, W. L.
Alves, F. L.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Rebello Teles, P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
Da Silveira, G. G.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Huertas Guativa, L. M.
Malbouisson, H.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Mora Herrera, C.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Dogra, S.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. C.
Moon, C. S.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Romero Abad, D.
Ruiz Vargas, J. C.
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Chen, Y.
Cheng, T.
Jiang, C. H.
Leggat, D.
Liu, Z.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, H.
Zhao, J.
Ban, Y.
Chen, G.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Yang, D.
Zhang, Z.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.
Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro
Sculac, T.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Micanovic, S.
Sudic, L.
Susa, T.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Carrera Jarrin, E.
Abdelalim, A. A.
Mohammed, Y.
Salama, E.
Calpas, B.
Kadastik, M.
Murumaa, M.
Perrini, L.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Peltola, T.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Talvitie, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Favaro, C.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Ghosh, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Kucher, I.
Locci, E.
Machet, M.
Maleles, J.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Zghiche, A.
Abdulsalam, A.
Antropov, I.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Cadamuro, L.
Chapon, E.
Charlot, C.
Davignon, O.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Jo, M.
Lisniak, S.
Mine, P.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Pigard, P.
Regnard, S.
Salerno, R.
Sirois, Y.
Strebler, T.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Aubin, A.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Buttignol, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Chanon, N.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Coubez, X.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Merlin, J. A.
Skovpen, K.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Bouvier, E.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Courbon, B.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fan, J.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Grenier, G.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Sabes, D.
Sordini, V.
Vander Donckt, M.
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Khvedelidze, A.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Feld, L.
Heister, A.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Ostapchuk, A.
Preuten, M.
Raupach, F.
Schael, S.
Schomakers, C.
Schulte, J. F.
Schulz, J.
Verlage, T.
Weber, H.
Zhukov, V.
Brodski, M.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hamer, M.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Knutzen, S.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mukherjee, S.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Sonnenschein, L.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Cherepanov, V.
Fluegge, G.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuensken, A.
Lingemann, J.
Mueller, T.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Nugent, I. M.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Bin Anuar, A. A.
Borras, K.
Campbell, A.
Connor, P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dolinska, G.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eren, E.
Gallo, E.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Gizhko, A.
Luyando, J. M. Grados
Gunnellini, P.
Harb, A.
Hauk, J.
Hempel, M.
Jung, H.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Karacheban, O.
Kasemann, M.
Keaveney, J.
Kieseler, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Korol, I.
Kruecker, D.
Lange, W.
Lelek, A.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lobanov, A.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Ntomari, E.
Pitzl, D.
Placakyte, R.
Raspereza, A.
Roland, B.
Sahin, M. O.
Saxena, P.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Seitz, C.
Spannagel, S.
Stefaniuk, N.
Trippkewitz, K. D.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Draeger, A. R.
Dreyer, T.
Garutti, E.
Gonzalez, D.
Haller, J.
Hoffmann, M.
Junkes, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Lapsien, T.
Lenz, T.
Marchesini, I.
Marconi, D.
Meyer, M.
Niedziela, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Pantaleo, F.
Peiffer, T.
Perieanu, A.
Poehlsen, J.
Sander, C.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schmidt, A.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Stober, F. M.
Stoever, M.
Tholen, H.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanelderen, L.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Barth, C.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Butz, E.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
Fink, S.
Friese, R.
Giffels, M.
Gilbert, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Haitz, D.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Katkov, I.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Maier, B.
Mildner, H.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Roecker, S.
Roscher, F.
Schroeder, M.
Shvetsov, I.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Williamson, S.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Giakoumopoulou, V. A.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Agapitos, A.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Loukas, N.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Filipovic, N.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Makovec, A.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartok, M.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Bahinipati, S.
Choudhury, S.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D. K.
Sahoo, N.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chawla, R.
Bhawandeep, U.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kumar, R.
Mehta, A.
Mittal, M.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Kumar, Ashok
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Keshri, S.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Nishu, N.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, R.
Sharma, V.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dey, S.
Dutt, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Majumdar, N.
Modak, A.
Mondal, K.
Mukhopadhyay, S.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Roy, A.
Roy, D.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Thakur, S.
Behera, P. K.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Netrakanti, P. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Dugad, S.
Kole, G.
Mahakud, B.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Banerjee, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Ganguly, S.
Guchait, M.
Jain, Sa.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Sarkar, T.
Wickramage, N.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Hegde, V.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Behnamian, H.
Chenarani, S.
Tadavani, E. Eskandari
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Caputo, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Chhibra, S. S.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Albergo, S.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Di Mattia, A.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Gori, V.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Primavera, F.
Calvelli, V.
Ferro, F.
Lo Vetere, M.
Monge, M. R.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Brianza, L.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Marzocchi, B.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Pigazzini, S.
Ragazzi, S.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
De Nardo, G.
Di Guida, S.
Esposito, M.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lanza, G.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Thyssen, F.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Benato, L.
Bisello, D.
Boletti, A.
Carlin, R.
De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
Manzano, P. De Castro
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zucchetta, A.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Bilei, G. M.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Leonardi, R.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Donato, S.
Fedi, G.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Cipriani, M.
D'imperio, G.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Jorda, C.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bartosik, N.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Cenna, F.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Degano, A.
Demaria, N.
Finco, L.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Ravera, F.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Shchelina, K.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Traczyk, P.
Belforte, S.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
La Licata, C.
Schizzi, A.
Zanetti, A.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Lee, S.
Lee, S. W.
Oh, Y. D.
Sekmen, S.
Son, D. C.
Yang, Y. C.
Lee, A.
Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero
Kim, T. J.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Ha, S.
Hong, B.
Jo, Y.
Kim, Y.
Lee, B.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Almond, J.
Kim, J.
Lee, H.
Oh, S. B.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Seo, S. H.
Yang, U. K.
Yoo, H. D.
Yu, G. B.
Choi, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Ryu, G.
Ryu, M. S.
Choi, Y.
Goh, J.
Hwang, C.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Yusli, M. N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-De La Cruz, I.
Hernandez-Almada, A.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Magana Villalba, R.
Mejia Guisao, J.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Oropeza Barrera, C.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Carpinteyro, S.
Pedraza, I.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Uribe Estrada, C.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, P.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Ferreira Parracho, P. C.
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Rodrigues Antunes, J.
Seixas, J.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Vischia, P.
Bunin, P.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Karjavin, V.
Korenkov, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Mitsyn, V. V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Tikhonenko, E.
Voytishin, N.
Zarubin, A.
Chtchipounov, L.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Sulimov, V.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Bylinkin, A.
Chadeeva, M.
Popova, E.
Tarkovskii, E.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Rusakov, S. V.
Terkulov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Blinov, V.
Skovpen, Y.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Elumakhov, D.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Dordevic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Rekovic, V.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Barrio Luna, M.
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Chamizo Llatas, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Escalante Del Valle, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Navarro De Martino, E.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Quintario Olmeda, A.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Moran, D.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Sanchez Cruz, S.
Suarez Andres, I.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Castineiras De Saa, J. R.
Curras, E.
Fernandez, M.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Rodrigo, T.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Botta, C.
Camporesi, T.
Castello, R.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
D'Alfonso, M.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Gruttola, M.
De Guio, F.
De Roeck, A.
Di Marco, E.
Dobson, M.
Dorney, B.
du Pree, T.
Duggan, D.
Dunser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Fartoukh, S.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Girone, M.
Glege, F.
Gulhan, D.
Gundacker, S.
Guthoff, M.
Hammer, J.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Knunz, V.
Kornmayer, A.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kousouris, K.
Krammer, M.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Lucchini, M. T.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Martelli, A.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moortgat, F.
Morovic, S.
Mulders, M.
Neugebauer, H.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Ruan, M.
Sakulin, H.
Sauvan, J. B.
Schafer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Steggemann, J.
Stoye, M.
Takahashi, Y.
Tosi, M.
Treille, D.
Triossi, A.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Veres, G. I.
Wardle, N.
Zagozdzinska, A.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Bachmair, F.
Bani, L.
Bianchini, L.
Casal, B.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Eller, P.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Kasieczka, G.
Lecomte, P.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marionneau, M.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Masciovecchio, M.
Meinhard, M. T.
Meister, D.
Micheli, F.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Quittnat, M.
Rossini, M.
Schonenberger, M.
Starodumov, A.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Wallny, R.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Caminada, L.
Canelli, M. F.
De Cosa, A.
Galloni, C.
Hinzmann, A.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Lange, C.
Ngadiuba, J.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Yang, Y.
Candelise, V.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Konyushikhin, M.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Lu, Y. J.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S. S.
Kumar, Arun
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Dietz, C.
Fiori, F.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Moya, M. Minano
Paganis, E.
Psallidas, A.
Tsai, J. F.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Asavapibhop, B.
Singh, G.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Bakirci, M. N.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dozen, C.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Kara, O.
Kiminsu, U.
Oglakci, M.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Turkcapar, S.
Zorbakir, I. S.
Zorbilmez, C.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Yetkin, E. A.
Yetkin, T.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Sen, S.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, P.
Aggleton, R.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Jacob, J.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Poll, A.
Sakuma, T.
El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Barducci, D.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Calligaris, L.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Baber, M.
Bainbridge, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Burton, D.
Casasso, S.
Citron, M.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
De Wit, A.
Della Negra, M.
Di Maria, R.
Dunne, P.
Elwood, A.
Futyan, D.
Haddad, Y.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
James, T.
Lane, R.
Laner, C.
Lucas, R.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Penning, B.
Pesaresi, M.
Raymond, D. M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Seez, C.
Summers, S.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wright, J.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leslie, D.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Borzou, A.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Charaf, O.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
Arcaro, D.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Benelli, G.
Berry, E.
Cutts, D.
Garabedian, A.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Hogan, J. M.
Jesus, O.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Spencer, E.
Syarif, R.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
Burns, D.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Mclean, C.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shalhout, S.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Stolp, D.
Tripathi, M.
Wilbur, S.
Yohay, R.
Cousins, R.
Everaerts, P.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Saltzberg, D.
Takasugi, E.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Jandir, P.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Paneva, M. I.
Shrinivas, A.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B. R.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Holzner, A.
Klein, D.
Krutelyov, V.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Welke, C.
Wood, J.
Wurthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Bhandari, R.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Flowers, K.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Geffert, P.
George, C.
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Gran, J.
Heller, R.
Incandela, J.
Mccoll, N.
Mullin, S. D.
Ovcharova, A.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
West, C.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Apresyan, A.
Bendavid, J.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Duarte, J.
Lawhorn, J. M.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Pena, C.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Xie, S.
Zhu, R. Y.
Andrews, M. B.
Azzolini, V.
Ferguson, T.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Sun, M.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Mulholland, T.
Stenson, K.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chaves, J.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
Mcdermott, K.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Tan, S. M.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Tucker, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Winn, D.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Apollinari, G.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Cremonesi, M.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grunendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hare, D.
Harris, R. M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, T.
De Sa, R. Lopes
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Magini, N.
Marraffino, J. M.
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Ristori, L.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Das, S.
Field, R. D.
Furic, I. K.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Milenovic, P.
Mitselmakher, G.
Rank, D.
Shchutska, L.
Sperka, D.
Thomas, L.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Yelton, J.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Ackert, A.
Adams, J. R.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bein, S.
Diamond, B.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Khatiwada, A.
Prosper, H.
Santra, A.
Weinberg, M.
Baarmand, M. M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Noonan, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Kurt, P.
O'Brien, C.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Turner, P.
Varelas, N.
Wang, H.
Wu, Z.
Zakaria, M.
Zhang, J.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yi, K.
Anderson, I.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovic, P.
Osherson, M.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
Xin, Y.
You, C.
Al-Bataineh, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Boren, S.
Bowen, J.
Bruner, C.
Castle, J.
Forthomme, L.
Kenny, R. P.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Mcbrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Sanders, S.
Stringer, R.
Takaki, J. D. Tapia
Wang, Q.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Toda, S.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Anelli, C.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Ferraioli, C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kolberg, T.
Kunkle, J.
Lu, Y.
Mignerey, A. C.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Abercrombie, D.
Allen, B.
Apyan, A.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bi, R.
Bierwagen, K.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
Demiragli, Z.
Di Matteo, L.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Hsu, D.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Krajczar, K.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Marini, A. C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Tatar, K.
Varma, M.
Velicanu, D.
Veverka, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Zhukova, V.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Evans, A.
Finkel, A.
Gude, A.
Hansen, P.
Kalafut, S.
Kao, S. C.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bartek, R.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Fangmeier, C.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Kravchenko, I.
Rodrigues, A. Malta
Meier, F.
Monroy, J.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Stieger, B.
Alyari, M.
Dolen, J.
George, J.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kaisen, J.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Hortiangtham, A.
Knapp, B.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Trocino, D.
Wang, R. -J.
Wood, D.
Bhattacharya, S.
Hahn, K. A.
Kubik, A.
Kumar, A.
Low, J. F.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Schmitt, M. H.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Anampa, K. Hurtado
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Alimena, J.
Antonelli, L.
Brinson, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Francis, B.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Ji, W.
Liu, B.
Luo, W.
Puigh, D.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Cooperstein, S.
Driga, O.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Lange, D.
Luo, J.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mei, K.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Zuranski, A.
Malik, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Folgueras, S.
Gutay, L.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, A. W.
Jung, K.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Shi, X.
Sun, J.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Xu, L.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Guilbaud, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Northup, M.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Duh, Y. T.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Lo, K. H.
Tan, P.
Verzetti, M.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Gershtein, Y.
Espinosa, T. A. Gomez
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hidas, D.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Nash, K.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Foerster, M.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
Thapa, K.
Bouhali, O.
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Juska, E.
Kamon, T.
Mueller, R.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Pernie, L.
Rathjens, D.
Rose, A.
Safonov, A.
Tatarinov, A.
Ulmer, K. A.
Akchurin, N.
Cowden, C.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Delannoy, A. G.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Clarke, C.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Lamichhane, P.
Sturdy, J.
Belknap, D. A.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Ojalvo, I.
Perry, T.
Pierro, G. A.
Polese, G.
Ruggles, T.
Savin, A.
Sharma, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Taylor, D.
Woods, N.
A measurement of electroweak-induced production of W gamma and two jets is performed, where the W boson decays leptonically. The data used in the analysis correspond to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1) collected by the CMS experiment in root s = 8TeV proton-proton collisions produced at the LHC. Candidate events are selected with exactly one muon or electron, missing transverse momentum, one photon, and two jets with large rapidity separation. An excess over the hypothesis of the standard model without electroweak production of W gamma with two jets is observed with a signi fi cance of 2.7 standard deviations. The cross section measured in the fi ducial region is 10.8 +/- 4.1(stat) +/- 3.4(syst) +/- 0. 3(lumi) fb, which is consistent with the standard model electroweak prediction. The total cross section for W gamma in association with two jets in the same fi ducial region is measured to be 23.2 +/- 4.3(stat) +/- 1.7(syst) +/- 0.6(lumi) fb, which is consistent with the standard model prediction from the combination of electroweakand quantum chromodynamics-induced processes. No deviations are observed from the standard model predictions and experimental limits on anomalous quartic gauge couplings integral M,0- 7 /Lambda(4), integral T,0- 2 /Lambda(4), and integral T,5-7/Lambda(4) are set at 95% con fi dence level.
Citation Formats
V. Khachatryan et al., “Measurement of electroweak-induced production of W gamma with two jets in pp collisions at root s=8TeV and constraints on anomalous quartic gauge couplings,” pp. 0–0, 2017, Accessed: 00, 2021. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/88759.