Coherent J/psi photoproduction in ultra-peripheral PbPb collisions at root s(NN)=2.76 TeV with the CMS experiment

2017-09-01
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Flechl, M.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hartl, C.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Koenig, A.
Krammer, M.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Matsushita, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rad, N.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schoebeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Treberer-Treberspurg, W.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C. -E.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Alderweireldt, S.
Cornelis, T.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Knutsson, A.
Lauwers, J.
Luyckx, S.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, R.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
Daci, N.
De Bruyn, I.
Deroover, K.
Heracleous, N.
Keaveney, J.
Lowette, S.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Olbrechts, A.
Python, Q.
Strom, D.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, R.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Van Parijs, I.
Brun, H.
Caillol, C.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Karapostoli, G.
Lenzi, T.
Leonard, A.
Maerschalk, T.
Marinov, A.
Pernie, L.
Randle-Conde, A.
Seva, T.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, R.
Yonamine, R.
Zenoni, F.
Zhang, F.
Benucci, L.
Cimmino, A.
Crucy, S.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Garcia, G.
Gul, M.
Mccartin, J.
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Poyraz, D.
Ryckbosch, D.
Salva, S.
Sigamani, M.
Tytgat, M.
Van Driessche, W.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Beluffi, C.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caudron, A.
Ceard, L.
De Visscher, S.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Favart, D.
Forthomme, L.
Giammanco, A.
Jafari, A.
Jez, R.
Komm, M.
Lemaitre, V.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Nuttens, C.
Perrini, L.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Quertenmont, L.
Selvaggi, M.
Marono, M. Vidal
Beliy, N.
Hammad, G. H.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Alves, F. L.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Correa Martins Junior, M.
Hamer, M.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Rebello Teles, R.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Huertas Guativa, L. M.
Malbouisson, H.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Mora Herrera, C.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
De Souza Santos, A.
Dogra, S.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Moon, C. S.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Romero Abad, D.
Ruiz Vargas, J. C.
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, R.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, R.
Fang, W.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Cheng, T.
Du, R.
Jiang, C. H.
Leggat, D.
Plestina, R.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, H.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Ban, Y.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Gomez Moreno, B.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Kadija, K.
Luetic, J.
Micanovic, S.
Sudic, L.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Fingers, M.
Finger, M.
Awad, A.
Elgammal, S.
Mohamed, A.
Salama, E.
Calpas, B.
Kadastik, M.
Murumaa, M.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, R.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, R.
Peltola, T.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Talvitie, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Favaro, C.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, R.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, R.
Locci, E.
Machet, M.
Malcles, J.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Zghiche, A.
Abdulsalam, A.
Antropov, I.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, R.
Cadamuro, L.
Chapon, E.
Chariot, C.
Davignon, O.
Filipovic, N.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Jo, M.
Lisniak, S.
Mine, R.
Naranjo, I. N.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, R.
Pigard, R.
Regnard, S.
Salerno, R.
Sirois, Y.
Strebler, T.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Aubin, A.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Buttignol, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Chanon, N.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Coubez, X.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Goetzmann, C.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Merlin, J. A.
Skovpen, K.
Van Hove, R.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Bouvier, E.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Courbon, B.
Depasse, R.
El Mamouni, H.
Fan, J.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sabes, D.
Sordini, V.
Vander Donckt, M.
Verdier, R.
Viret, S.
Toriashvili, T.
Bagaturia, I.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Feld, L.
Heister, A.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Ostapchuk, A.
Preuten, M.
Raupach, F.
Schael, S.
Schulte, J. F.
Verlage, T.
Weber, H.
Zhukov, V.
Ata, M.
Brodski, M.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Knutzen, S.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, R.
Mukherjee, S.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Papacz, R.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Sonnenschein, L.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Cherepanov, V.
Erdogan, Y.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Geisler, M.
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuensken, A.
Lingemann, J.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Nugent, I. M.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Asin, I.
Bartosik, N.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Borras, K.
Burgmeier, A.
Campbell, A.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dolinska, G.
Dooling, S.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Gallo, E.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Gizhko, A.
Gunnellini, R.
Hauk, J.
Hempel, M.
Jung, H.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Karacheban, O.
Kasemann, M.
Katsas, R.
Kieseler, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Korol, I.
Lange, W.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lobanov, A.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Nayak, A.
Ntomari, E.
Pitzl, D.
Placakyte, R.
Raspereza, A.
Roland, B.
Sahin, M. Oe.
Saxena, R.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Seitz, C.
Spannagel, S.
Stefaniuk, N.
Trippkewitz, K. D.
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Draeger, A. R.
Dreyer, T.
Erfle, J.
Garutti, E.
Goebel, K.
Gonzalez, D.
Goerner, M.
Haller, J.
Hoffmann, M.
Hoeing, R. S.
Junkes, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Lapsien, T.
Lenz, T.
Marchesini, I.
Marconi, D.
Meyer, M.
Niedziela, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Ott, J.
Pantaleo, F.
Peiffer, T.
Perieanu, A.
Pietsch, N.
Poehlsen, J.
Sander, C.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, R.
Schlieckau, E.
Schmidt, A.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Sola, V.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Stober, F. M.
Tholen, H.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanelderen, L.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Barth, C.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Boeser, C.
Butz, E.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Descroix, A.
Dierlamm, A.
Fink, S.
Frensch, F.
Friese, R.
Giffels, M.
Gilbert, A.
Haitz, D.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Katkov, I.
Kornmayer, A.
Pardo, R. Lobelle
Maier, B.
Mildner, H.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, T.
Mueller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Roecker, S.
Roscher, F.
Schroeder, M.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Williamson, S.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Giakoumopoulou, V. A.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Psallidas, A.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Agapitos, A.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, R.
Loukas, N.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hidas, R.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartok, M.
Makovec, A.
Raics, R.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Choudhury, S.
Mal, R.
Mandal, K.
Sahoo, D. K.
Sahoo, N.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chawla, R.
Gupta, R.
Bhawandeep, U.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kumar, R.
Mehta, A.
Mittal, M.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Kumar, Ashok
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Keshri, S.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Nishu, N.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, R.
Sharma, V.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dey, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Majumdar, N.
Modak, A.
Mondal, K.
Mukhopadhyay, S.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Roy, A.
Roy, D.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, R.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Banerjee, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Dugad, S.
Ganguly, S.
Ghosh, S.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Jain, Sa.
Kole, G.
Kumar, S.
Mahakud, B.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sarkar, T.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Wickramage, N.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Behnamian, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Caputo, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanz, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniell, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, R.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Chhibra, S. S.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, R.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Di Mania, A.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Gori, V.
Lenzi, R.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Primavera, F.
Calvelli, V.
Ferro, F.
Lo Vetere, M.
Monge, M. R.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Brianza, L.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Gerosa, R.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, R.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Marzocchi, B.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Pigazzini, S.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Guida, S.
Esposito, M.
Fabozzi, F.
Lorio, A. O. M.
Lanza, G.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, R.
Sciacca, C.
Thyssen, F.
Azzi, R.
Bacchetta, N.
Bellato, M.
Benato, L.
Boletti, A.
Dall'Osso, M.
Dorigo, T.
Fanzago, F.
Gasparini, F.
Gozzelino, A.
Gulmini, M.
Lacaprara, S.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Michelotto, M.
Passaseo, M.
Pazzini, J.
Pegoraro, M.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, R.
Sgaravatto, M.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Vanini, S.
Ventura, S.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, R.
Zucchetta, A.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, R.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, R.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, R.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Bilei, G. M.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, R.
Leonardi, R.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, R.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Donato, S.
Fedi, G.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Spagnolo, R.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
D'imperio, G.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Jorda, C.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Meridiani, R.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Degano, A.
Demaria, N.
Finco, L.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Ravera, F.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
La Licata, C.
Schizzi, A.
Zanetti, A.
Nam, S. K.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Kong, D. J.
Lee, S.
Lee, S. W.
Oh, Y. D.
Sakharov, A.
Son, D. C.
Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero
Kim, H.
Kim, T. J.
Song, S.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Hong, B.
Kim, H.
Kim, Y.
Lee, B.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Yoo, H. D.
Choi, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Ryu, G.
Ryu, M. S.
Choi, Y.
Goh, J.
Kim, D.
Kwon, E.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Yusli, M. N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Casimiro Linares, E.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De la Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-De la Cruz, I.
Hernandez-Almada, A.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Mejia Guisao, J.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Pedraza, I.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Traczyk, R.
Zalewski, R.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, R.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, R.
Ferreira Parracho, P. G.
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Nguyen, F.
Rodrigues Antunes, J.
Seixas, J.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Vischia, R.
Afanasiev, S.
Bunin, R.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Laney, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Moisenz, R.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Voytishin, N.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, R.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Chadeeva, M.
Chistov, R.
Danilov, M.
Rusinov, V.
Tarkovskii, E.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Mesyats, G.
Rusakov, S. V.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Demiyanov, A.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Kodolova, O.
Korotkikh, V.
Lokhtin, I.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Vardanyan, I.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, R.
Cirkovic, R.
Devetak, D.
Milosevic, J.
Rekovic, V.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Chamizo Llatas, M.
Colino, N.
De la Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Escalante Del Valle, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, R.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Navarro De Martino, E.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Quintario Olmeda, A.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Moran, D.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Castineiras De Saa, J. R.
Curras, E.
De Castro Manzano, R.
Fernandez, M.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baillon, R.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Benaglia, A.
Benhabib, L.
Berruti, G. M.
Bloch, R.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Botta, C.
Breuker, H.
Camporesi, T.
Castello, R.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
D'Alfonso, M.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Gruttola, M.
De Guio, F.
De Roeck, A.
Di Marco, E.
Dobson, M.
Dordevic, M.
Dorney, B.
du Pree, T.
Duggan, D.
Duenser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Girone, M.
Glege, F.
Guida, R.
Gundacker, S.
Guthoff, M.
Hammer, J.
Harris, R.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Janot, R.
Kirschenmann, H.
Knunz, V.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kousouris, K.
Lecoq, R.
Lourenco, C.
Lucchini, M. T.
Magini, N.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Martelli, A.
Masetti, L.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moortgat, F.
Morovic, S.
Mulders, M.
Neugebauer, H.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Morovic, S.
Mulders, M.
Neugebauer, H.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Piparo, D.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Ruan, M.
Sakulin, H.
Sauvan, J. B.
Schafer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, R.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, R.
Steggemann, J.
Stoye, M.
Takahashi, Y.
Treille, D.
Triossi, A.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Veres, G. I.
Wardle, N.
Wohri, H. K.
Zagozdzinska, A.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Bachmair, F.
Bani, L.
Bianchini, L.
Casal, B.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Eller, R.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Kasieczka, G.
Lecomte, R.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marionneau, M.
del Arbol, R. Martinez Ruiz
Masciovecchio, M.
Meinhard, M. T.
Meister, D.
Micheli, F.
Musella, R.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Quittnat, M.
Rossini, M.
Schonenberger, M.
Starodumov, A.
Takahashi, M.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Wallny, R.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Caminada, L.
Canelli, M. F.
Chiochia, V.
De Cosa, A.
Galloni, C.
Hinzmann, A.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Lange, C.
Ngadiuba, J.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, R.
Salerno, D.
Yang, Y.
Chen, K. H.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Konyushikhin, M.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Lu, Y. J.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S. S.
Kumar, Arun
Chang, R.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Dietz, C.
Fiori, F.
Grundler, U.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Moya, M. Minano
Petrakou, E.
Tsai, J. F.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Asavapibhop, B.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Singh, G.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Cerci, S.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dozen, C.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kanga, E. E.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Zorbilmez, C.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Yetkin, E. A.
Yetkin, T.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Sen, S.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, R.
Aggleton, R.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Jacob, J.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Meng, Z.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Poll, A.
Sakuma, T.
El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif
Senkin, S.
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Calligaris, L.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Worm, S. D.
Baber, M.
Bainbridge, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Burton, D.
Casasso, S.
Citron, M.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Dauncey, R.
Davies, G.
De Wit, A.
Della Negra, M.
Dunne, R.
Elwood, A.
Futyan, D.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
Lane, R.
Lucas, R.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Penning, B.
Pesaresi, M.
Raymond, D. M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Seez, C.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, R.
Leslie, D.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, R.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Borzou, A.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Charaf, O.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, R.
Arcaro, D.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Alimena, J.
Benelli, G.
Berry, E.
Cutts, D.
Ferapontov, A.
Garabedian, A.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Jesus, O.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Syarif, R.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Funk, G.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Mclean, C.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shalhout, S.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Stolp, D.
Tripathi, M.
Wilbur, S.
Yohay, R.
Cousins, R.
Everaerts, R.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Saltzberg, D.
Takasugi, E.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Paneva, M. Ivova
Jandir, R.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Malberti, M.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Shrinivas, A.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B. R.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Derdzinski, M.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Klein, D.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Welke, C.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Flowers, K.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Geffert, R.
George, C.
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Gran, J.
Incandela, J.
Mccoll, N.
Mullin, S. D.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
West, C.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Apresyan, A.
Bendavid, J.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Duarte, J.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Pena, C.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Xie, S.
Zhu, R. Y.
Andrews, M. B.
Azzolini, V.
Calamba, A.
Carlson, B.
Ferguson, T.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Sun, M.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Mulholland, T.
Nauenberg, U.
Stenson, K.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chatterjee, A.
Chaves, J.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
Eggert, N.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Sun, W.
Tan, S. M.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Tucker, J.
Weng, Y.
Wittich, R.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Apollinari, G.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grunendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Hare, D.
Harris, R. M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Lewis, J.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, T.
De Sa, R. Lopes
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, R.
Merkel, R.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, R.
Bortignon, R.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Das, S.
Field, R. D.
Furic, I. K.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kotov, K.
Ma, R.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Milenovic, R.
Mitselmakher, G.
Rank, D.
Rossin, R.
Shchutska, L.
Snowball, M.
Sperka, D.
Terentyev, N.
Thomas, L.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Yelton, J.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, R.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Ackert, A.
Adams, J. R.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bein, S.
Bochenek, J.
Diamond, B.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Khatiwada, A.
Prosper, H.
Weinberg, M.
Baarmand, M. M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Noonan, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Kurt, R.
O'Brien, C.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Turner, R.
Varelas, N.
Wu, Z.
Zakaria, M.
Zhang, J.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yi, K.
Anderson, I.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovic, R.
Osherson, M.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
Xin, Y.
You, C.
Baringer, R.
Bean, A.
Bruner, C.
Castle, J.
Kenny, R. P.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Malek, M.
Mcbrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Sanders, S.
Stringer, R.
Takaki, J. D. Tapia
Wang, Q.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Toda, S.
Lange, D.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Anelli, C.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Ferraioli, C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kolberg, T.
Kunkle, J.
Lu, Y.
Mignerey, A. C.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Apyan, A.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bi, R.
Bierwagen, K.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
Demiragli, Z.
Di Matteo, L.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Gulhan, D.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Krajczar, K.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Marini, A. C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Tatar, K.
Varma, M.
Velicanu, D.
Veverka, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Zhukova, V.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Dahmes, B.
Evans, A.
Finkel, A.
Gude, A.
Hansen, R.
Kalafut, S.
Kao, S. C.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bartek, R.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Fangmeier, C.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Knowlton, D.
Kravchenko, I.
Meier, F.
Monroy, J.
Ratnikov, F.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Stieger, B.
Alyari, M.
Dolen, J.
George, J.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kaisen, J.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Chasco, M.
Hortiangtham, A.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Trocino, D.
Wang, R. -J.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Bhattacharya, S.
Hahn, K. A.
Kubik, A.
Low, J. F.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Schmitt, M. H.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Rupprecht, N.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Antonelli, L.
Brinson, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Ji, W.
Ling, T. Y.
Liu, B.
Luo, W.
Puigh, D.
Rodenburg, M.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Driga, O.
Elmer, R.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, R.
Koay, S. A.
Lujan, R.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Zuranski, A.
Malik, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Benedetti, D.
Bortoletto, D.
Gutay, L.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, A. W.
Jung, K.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shi, X.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Sun, J.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Xu, L.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Guilbaud, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Northup, M.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, R.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Lo, K. H.
Tan, R.
Verzetti, M.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Ferencek, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hidas, D.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Lath, A.
Nash, K.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, R.
Walker, M.
Foerster, M.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
Thapa, K.
Bouhali, O.
Hernandez, A. Castaneda
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Kamon, T.
Krutelyov, V.
Mueller, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Rathjens, D.
Rose, A.
Safonov, A.
Tatarinov, A.
Ulmer, K. A.
Akchurin, N.
Cowden, C.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Appelt, E.
Delannoy, A. G.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Mao, Y.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Sheldon, R.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Barria, R.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Sun, X.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Wood, J.
Xia, F.
Clarke, C.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge
Lamichhane, R.
Sturdy, J.
Belknap, D. A.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, R.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Ojalvo, I.
Perry, T.
Pierro, G. A.
Polese, G.
Ruggles, T.
Sarangi, T.
Savin, A.
Sharma, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Taylor, D.
Verwilligen, P.
Woods, N.
The cross section for coherent photoproduction accompanied by at least one neutron on one side of the interaction point and no neutron activity on the other side, , is measured with the CMS experiment in ultra-peripheral PbPb collisions at . The analysis is based on a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 159, collected during the 2011 PbPb run. The mesons are reconstructed in the dimuon decay channel, while neutrons are detected using zero degree calorimeters. The measured cross section is in the rapidity interval . Using a model for the relative rate of coherent photoproduction processes, this measurement gives a total coherent photoproduction cross section of . The data strongly disfavor the impulse approximation model prediction, indicating that nuclear effects are needed to describe coherent photoproduction in interactions. The data are found to be consistent with the leading twist approximation, which includes nuclear gluon shadowing.
PHYSICS LETTERS B

Suggestions

Measurement of isolated photon production in pp and PbPb collisions at root s(NN)=2.76 TeV
Chatrchyan, S.; et. al. (Elsevier BV, 2012-04-01)
Isolated photon production is measured in proton-proton and lead-lead collisions at nucleon-nucleon centre-of-mass energies of 2.76 TeV in the pseudorapidity range vertical bar eta vertical bar < 1.44 and transverse energies E-T between 20 and 80 GeV with the CMS detector at the LHC. The measured ET spectra are found to be in good agreement with next-to-leading-order perturbative QCD predictions. The ratio of PbPb to pp isolated photon E-T-differential yields, scaled by the number of incoherent nucleon-nucl...
Transverse momentum spectra of inclusive b jets in pPb collisions atv root s(NN)=5.02 TeV
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (Elsevier BV, 2016-03-01)
We present a measurement of b jet transverse momentum (p(T)) spectra in proton-lead (pPb) collisions using a dataset corresponding to about 35nb(-1) collected with the CMS detector at the LHC. Jets from b quark fragmentation are found by exploiting the long lifetime of hadrons containing a b quark through tagging methods using distributions of the secondary vertex mass and displacement. Extracted cross sections for b jets are scaled by the effective number of nucleon-nucleon collisions and are compared to a...
Nuclear modification factor of D-0 mesons in PbPb collisions at root s(NN)=5.02 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (Elsevier BV, 2018-07-01)
The transverse momentum (p(T)) spectrum of prompt D-0 mesons and their antiparticles has been measured via the hadronic decay channels D-0 -> K- pi(+) and (D) over bar (0) -> K+ pi(-) in pp and PbPb collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 5.02 TeV per nucleon pair with the CMS detector at the LHC. The measurement is performed in the D-0 meson p(T) range of 2-100GeV/c and in the rapidity range of vertical bar y vertical bar < 1. The pp (PbPb) dataset used for this analysis corresponds to an integrated lumin...
Jet properties in PbPb and pp collisions at root S-NN=5.02 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2018-05-01)
Modifications of the properties of jets in PbPb collisions, relative to those in pp collisions, are studied at a nucleon-nucleon center-of-mass energy of,root S-NN = 5.02 TeV via correlations of charged particles with the jet axis in relative pseudorapidity (Delta eta), relative azimuth (Delta phi), and relative angular distance from the jet axis Delta r = root(Delta eta)(2) + (Delta phi)(2). This analysis uses data collected with the CMS detector at the LHC, corresponding to integrated luminosities of 404 ...
Strange particle production in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 7 TeV
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2011-05-01)
The spectra of strange hadrons are measured in proton-proton collisions, recorded by the CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, at centre-of-mass energies of 0.9 and 7TeV. The K-S(0), A, and Xi(-) particles and their antiparticles are reconstructed from their decay topologies and the production rates are measured as functions of rapidity and transverse momentum, p(T). The results are compared to other experiments and to predictions of the PYTHIA Monte Carlo program. The p(T) distributions are found to differ subst...
Citation Formats
V. Khachatryan et al., “Coherent J/psi photoproduction in ultra-peripheral PbPb collisions at root s(NN)=2.76 TeV with the CMS experiment,” PHYSICS LETTERS B, pp. 489–511, 2017, Accessed: 00, 2020. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/52425.