Search for supersymmetry in the vector-boson fusion topology in proton-proton collisions at root s=8TeV

2015-11-01
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Flechl, M.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hartl, C.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Knuenz, V.
Koenig, A.
Krammer, M.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Matsushita, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schoefbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Treberer-Treberspurg, W.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C. -E.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Alderweireldt, S.
Cornelis, T.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Knutsson, A.
Lauwers, J.
Luyckx, S.
Ochesanu, S.
Rougny, R.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
Daci, N.
De Bruyn, I.
Deroover, K.
Heracleous, N.
Keaveney, J.
Lowette, S.
Moreels, L.
Olbrechts, A.
Python, Q.
Strom, D.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Van Parijs, I.
Barria, P.
Caillol, C.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Gay, A. P. R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Karapostoli, G.
Lenzi, T.
Leonard, A.
Maerschalk, T.
Marinov, A.
Pernie, L.
Randle-Conde, A.
Reis, T.
Seva, T.
Velde, C. Vander
Vanlaer, P.
Yonamine, R.
Zenoni, F.
Zhang, F.
Beernaert, K.
Benucci, L.
Cimmino, A.
Crucy, S.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Garcia, G.
Gul, M.
Mccartin, J.
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Poyraz, D.
Ryckbosch, D.
Salva, S.
Sigamani, M.
Strobbe, N.
Tytgat, M.
Van Driessche, W.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Beluffi, C.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Castello, R.
Caudron, A.
Ceard, L.
Da Silveira, G. G.
Delaere, C.
Favart, D.
Forthomme, L.
Giammanco, A.
Hollar, J.
Jafari, A.
Jez, P.
Komm, M.
Lemaitre, V.
Mertens, A.
Nuttens, C.
Perrini, L.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Popov, A.
Quertenmont, L.
Selvaggi, M.
Marono, M. Vidal
Beliy, N.
Hammad, G. H.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Martins Junior, M. Correa
Hamer, M.
Hensel, C.
Herrera, C. Mora
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Teles, P. Rebello
Batista Das Chagas, E. Belchior
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
Damiao, D. De Jesus
Martins, C. De Oliveira
De Souza, S. Fonseca
Guativa, L. M. Huertas
Malbouisson, H.
Figueiredo, D. Matos
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Vereira, A. Vilela
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Santos, A. De Souza
Dogra, S.
Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. C.
Moon, C. S.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Abad, D. Romero
Vargas, J. C. Ruiz
Aleksandrov, A.
Genchev, V.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Cheng, T.
Du, R.
Jiang, C. H.
Plestina, R.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, H.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Ban, Y.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Zou, W.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Gomez Moreno, B.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Ribeiro Cipriano, P. M.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Kadija, K.
Luetic, J.
Micanovic, S.
Sudic, L.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Bodlak, M.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Abdelalim, A. A.
Awad, A.
Mahrous, A.
Radi, A.
Calpas, B.
Kadastik, M.
Murumaa, M.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Peltola, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Talvitie, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Favaro, C.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Machet, M.
Malces, J.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Zghiche, A.
Antropov, I.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Cadamuro, L.
Chapon, E.
Charlot, C.
Dahms, T.
Davignon, O.
Filipovic, N.
Florent, A.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Lisniak, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Mine, P.
Naranjo, I. N.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Regnard, S.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Strebler, T.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Aubin, A.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Buttignol, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Chanon, N.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Coubez, X.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Goetzmann, C.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Merlin, J. A.
Skovpen, K.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Bouvier, E.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Chasserat, J.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Courbon, B.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fan, J.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sabes, D.
Sgandurra, L.
Sordini, V.
Donckt, M. Vander
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Xiao, H.
Toriashvili, T.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Heister, A.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Ostapchuk, A.
Preuten, M.
Raupach, F.
Schael, S.
Schulte, J. F.
Verlage, T.
Weber, H.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Ata, M.
Brodski, M.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Klingebiel, D.
Knutzen, S.
Kreuzer, P.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Papacz, P.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Sonnenschein, L.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Cherepanov, V.
Erdogan, Y.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Geisler, M.
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Kuensken, A.
Lingemann, J.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Nugent, I. M.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Asin, I.
Bartosik, N.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Bell, A. J.
Borras, K.
Burgmeier, A.
Cakir, A.
Calligaris, L.
Campbell, A.
Choudhury, S.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dolinska, G.
Dooling, S.
Dorland, T.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Flucke, G.
Gallo, E.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Gizhko, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Hauk, J.
Hempel, M.
Jung, H.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Karacheban, O.
Kasemann, M.
Katsas, P.
Kieseler, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Korol, I.
Lange, W.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lobanov, A.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Marfin, I.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Nayak, A.
Ntomari, E.
Perrey, H.
Pitzl, D.
Placakyte, R.
Raspereza, A.
Roland, B.
Sahin, M. Oe.
Saxena, P.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Schroeder, M.
Seitz, C.
Spannagel, S.
Trippkewitz, K. D.
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Draeger, A. R.
Erfle, J.
Garutti, E.
Goebel, K.
Gonzalez, D.
Goerner, M.
Haller, J.
Hoffmann, M.
Hoeing, R. S.
Junkes, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Lapsien, T.
Lenz, T.
Marchesini, I.
Marconi, D.
Meyer, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Ott, J.
Pantaleo, F.
Peiffer, T.
Perieanu, A.
Pietsch, N.
Poehlsen, J.
Rathjens, D.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schlieckau, E.
Schmidt, A.
Schwandt, J.
Seidel, M.
Sola, V.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Tholen, H.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanelderen, L.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Boeser, C.
Butz, E.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Descroix, A.
Dierlamm, A.
Fink, S.
Frensch, F.
Giffels, M.
Gilbert, A.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Katkov, I.
Kornmayer, A.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Maier, B.
Mildner, H.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, T.
Muller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Roecker, S.
Roscher, F.
Simonis, H. J.
Stober, F. M.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Giakoumopoulou, V. A.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Psallidas, A.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Agapitos, A.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Loukas, N.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hazi, A.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartok, M.
Makovec, A.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Sahoo, N.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chawla, R.
Gupta, R.
Bhawandeep, U.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kumar, R.
Mehta, A.
Mittal, M.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Arun
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Nishu, N.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, R.
Sharma, V.
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dey, S.
Dutta, S.
Jain, Sa.
Majumdar, N.
Modak, A.
Mondal, K.
Mukherjee, S.
Mukhopadhyay, S.
Roy, A.
Roy, D.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Banerjee, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Dugad, S.
Ganguly, S.
Ghosh, S.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Kole, G.
Kumar, S.
Mahakud, B.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sarkar, T.
Sudhakar, K.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Wickramage, N.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Sharma, S.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Behnamian, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Goldouzian, R.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Caputo, C.
Chhibra, S. S.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Travaglini, R.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Goilzi, S.
Gori, V.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Calvelli, V.
Ferro, F.
Lo Vetere, M.
Monge, M. R.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Brianza, L.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Gerosa, R.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Marzocchi, B.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Guida, S.
Esposito, M.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lanza, G.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Thyssen, F.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Benato, L.
Bisello, D.
Boletti, A.
Carlin, R.
De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gonella, F.
Gozzelino, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Montecassiano, F.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zucchetta, A.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiezia, A.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Broccolo, G.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Donato, S.
Fedi, G.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Squillacioti, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. C.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
D'imperio, G.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Jorda, C.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Meridiani, P.
Micheli, F.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovellli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Traczyk, P.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Degano, A.
Dellacasa, G.
Demaria, N.
Finco, L.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Ravera, F.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
La Licata, C.
Marone, M.
Schizzi, A.
Umer, T.
Zanetti, A.
Chang, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Nam, S. K.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Kong, D. J.
Lee, S.
Oh, Y. D.
Sakharov, A.
Son, D. C.
Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero
Kim, H.
Kim, T. J.
Ryu, M. S.
Song, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Hong, B.
Jo, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, Y.
Lee, B.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Yoo, H. D.
Choi, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Ryu, G.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Kim, D.
Kwon, E.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Ai, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Yusli, M. N.
Casimiro Linares, E.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De la Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-de La Cruz, I.
Hernandez-Almada, A.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Pedraza, I.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Reucroft, S.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Shoaib, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, P.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Ferreira Parracho, P. C.
Gallinaro, M.
Leonardo, N.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Nguyen, F.
Rodrigues Antunes, J.
Seixas, J.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, O.
Varela, J.
Vischia, P.
Afanasiev, S.
Bunin, P.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Konoplyanikov, V.
Laney, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Bylinkin, A.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Mesyats, G.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Myagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Ekmedzic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Rekovic, V.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Chamizo Llatas, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Dominguez Vazquez, D.
Escalante Del Valle, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Navarro De Martino, E.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Quintario Olmeda, A.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Moran, D.
Brun, H.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Castineiras De Saa, J. R.
De Castro Manzano, P.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Graziano, A.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Munoz Sanchez, F. J.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Benaglia, A.
Bendavid, J.
Benhabib, L.
Benitez, J. F.
Berruti, G. M.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Botta, C.
Breuker, H.
Camporesi, T.
Cerminara, G.
Colafranceschi, S.
D'Alfonso, M.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Gruttola, M.
De Guio, F.
De Roeck, A.
De Visscher, S.
Di Marco, E.
Dobson, M.
Dordevic, M.
Dorney, B.
du Pree, T.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Franzoni, G.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Girone, M.
Glege, F.
Guida, R.
Gundacker, S.
Guthoff, M.
Hammer, J.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kousouris, K.
Krajczar, K.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Lucchini, M. T.
Magini, N.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Martelli, A.
Masetti, L.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moortgat, F.
Morovic, S.
Mulders, M.
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Neugebauer, H.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Piparo, D.
Racz, A.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Ruan, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiga, D.
Steggemann, J.
Stieger, B.
Stoye, M.
Takahashi, Y.
Treille, D.
Triossi, A.
Tsirou, A.
Veres, G. I.
Wardle, N.
Woehri, H. K.
Zagozdzinska, A.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Renker, D.
Rohe, T.
Bachmair, F.
Baeni, L.
Bianchini, L.
Buchmann, M. A.
Casal, B.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Duenser, M.
Eller, P.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Kasieczka, G.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marini, A. C.
Marionneau, M.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Masciovecchio, M.
Meister, D.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrozzi, L.
Peruzzi, M.
Quittnat, M.
Rossini, M.
Starodumov, A.
Takahashi, M.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Wallny, R.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Caminada, L.
Canelli, M. F.
Chiochia, V.
De Cosa, A.
Galloni, C.
Hinzmann, A.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Lange, C.
Ngadiuba, J.
Pinna, D.
Robmann, P.
Ronga, F. J.
Salerno, D.
Yang, Y.
Cardaci, M.
Chen, K. H.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Konyushikhin, M.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Lu, Y. J.
Volpe, R.
Yu, S. S.
Bartek, R.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Dietz, C.
Fiori, F.
Grundler, U.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Moya, M. Minano
Petrakou, E.
Tsai, J. F.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Asavapibhop, B.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Singh, G.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Polatoz, A.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Vergili, M.
Zorbilmez, C.
Akin, I. V.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Surat, U. E.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Albayrak, E. A.
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Yetkin, T.
Cankocak, K.
Sen, S.
Vardarli, F. I.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, P.
Aggleton, R.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Jacob, J.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Meng, Z.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Poll, A.
Sakuma, T.
El Nasr-Storey, S. Self
Senkin, S.
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Thomas, L.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Womersley, W. J.
Worm, S. D.
Baber, M.
Bainbridge, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Burton, D.
Casasso, S.
Citron, M.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Cripps, N.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
De Wit, A.
Della Negra, M.
Dunne, P.
Elwood, A.
Ferguson, W.
Fulcher, J.
Futyan, D.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
Kenzie, M.
Lane, R.
Lucas, R.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Raymond, D. M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Seez, C.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leggat, D.
Leslie, D.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Borzou, A.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Kasmi, A.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Charaf, O.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Fantasia, C.
Gastler, D.
Lawson, P.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
St John, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Alimena, J.
Berry, E.
Bhattacharya, S.
Cutts, D.
Dhingra, N.
Ferapontov, A.
Garabedian, A.
Heintz, U.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Syarif, R.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shalhout, S.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Stolp, D.
Tripathi, M.
Wilbur, S.
Yohay, R.
Cousins, R.
Everaerts, P.
Farrell, C.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Saltzberg, D.
Takasugi, E.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Paneva, M. Ivova
Jandir, P.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Luthra, A.
Malberti, M.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Shrinivas, A.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Klein, D.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Welke, C.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Barge, D.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Flowers, K.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Geffert, P.
George, C.
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Gran, J.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Mccoll, N.
Mullin, S. D.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
To, W.
West, C.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Apresyan, A.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Duarte, J.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Pena, C.
Pierini, M.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Xie, S.
Zhu, R. Y.
Azzolini, V.
Calamba, A.
Carlson, B.
Ferguson, T.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Sun, M.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Mulholland, T.
Nauenberg, U.
Stenson, K.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chatterjee, A.
Chaves, J.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
Eggert, N.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Sun, W.
Tan, S. M.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Tucker, J.
Weng, Y.
Wittich, P.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grunendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Hare, D.
Harris, R. M.
Hirschauer, J.
Hooberman, B.
Hu, Z.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Jung, A. W.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Kwan, S.
Lammel, S.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, T.
De Sa, R. Lopes
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mishra, K.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Yang, F.
Yin, H.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Das, S.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Field, R. D.
Fisher, M.
Furic, I. K.
Hugon, J.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Low, J. F.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Milenovic, P.
Mitselmakher, G.
Muniz, L.
Rank, D.
Rossin, R.
Shchutska, L.
Snowball, M.
Sperka, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Yelton, J.
Hewamanage, S.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Ackert, A.
Adams, J. R.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bochenek, J.
Diamond, B.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Khatiwada, A.
Prosper, H.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Weinberg, M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Mareskas-palcek, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Kurt, P.
O'Brien, C.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Silkworth, C.
Turner, P.
Varelas, N.
Wu, Z.
Zakaria, M.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tan, P.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yi, K.
Anderson, I.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovie, P.
Martin, C.
Osherson, M.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
Xin, Y.
You, C.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Bruner, C.
Gray, J.
Kenny, R. P.
Majumder, D.
Malek, M.
Murray, M.
Noonan, D.
Sanders, S.
Stringer, R.
Wang, Q.
Wood, J. S.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Svintradze, I.
Toda, S.
Lange, D.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Anelli, C.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Ferraioli, C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kolberg, T.
Kunkle, J.
Lu, Y.
Mignerey, A. C.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Apyan, A.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bierwagen, K.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
Demiragli, Z.
Di Matteo, L.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Gulhan, D.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Ralph, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Varma, M.
Velicanu, D.
Veverka, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Zhukova, V.
Dahmes, B.
Finkel, A.
Gude, A.
Hansen, P.
Kalafut, S.
Kao, S. C.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Fangmeier, C.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Keller, J.
Knowlton, D.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Meier, F.
Monroy, J.
Ratnikov, F.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Alyari, M.
Dolen, J.
George, J.
Godshalk, A.
Iashvili, I.
Kaisen, J.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Chasco, M.
Hortiangtham, A.
Knapp, B.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Trocino, D.
Wang, R. -J.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Hahn, K. A.
Kubik, A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Pearson, T.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Antonelli, L.
Brinson, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Kotov, K.
Ling, T. Y.
Liu, B.
Luo, W.
Puigh, D.
Rodenburg, M.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Driga, O.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Koay, S. A.
Lujan, P.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Quan, X.
Saka, H.
Land, D. Stick
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Zuranski, A.
Malik, S.
Barnes, V. E.
Benedetti, D.
Bortoletto, D.
Gutay, L.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, K.
Kress, M.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Primavera, F.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shi, X.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Sun, J.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Xu, L.
Zablocki, J.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Guilbaud, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Northup, M.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Petrillo, G.
Verzetti, M.
Demortier, L.
Arora, S.
Barker, A.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Duggan, D.
Ferencek, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Lath, A.
Nash, K.
Panwalkar, S.
Park, M.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Foerster, M.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
York, A.
Bouhali, O.
Hernandez, A. Castaneda
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Flanagan, W.
Gilmore, J.
Kamon, T.
Krutelyov, V.
Montalvo, R.
Mueller, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Roe, J.
Rose, A.
Safonov, A.
Tatarinov, A.
Ulmer, K. A.
Akchurin, N.
Cowden, C.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Appelt, E.
Delannoy, A. G.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Mao, Y.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Sheldon, P.
Snook, B.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Boutle, S.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Lin, C.
Neu, C.
Wolfe, E.
Wood, J.
Xia, F.
Clarke, C.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge
Lamichhane, P.
Sturdy, J.
Belknap, D. A.
Carlsmith, D.
Cepeda, M.
Christian, A.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Friis, E.
Comber, B.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Ojalvo, I.
Perry, T.
Pierro, G. A.
Polese, G.
Ross, I.
Ruggles, T.
Sarangi, T.
Savin, A.
Sharma, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Taylor, D.
Woods, N.
The first search for supersymmetry in the vector-boson fusion topology is presented. The search targets final states with at least two leptons, large missing transverse momentum, and two jets with a large separation in rapidity. The data sample corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1) of proton-proton collisions at root s = 8TeV collected with the CMS detector at the CERN LHC. The observed dijet invariant mass spectrum is found to be consistent with the expected standard model prediction. Upper limits are set on the cross sections for chargino and neutralino production with two associated jets, assuming the supersymmetric partner of the tau lepton to be the lightest slepton and the lightest slepton to be lighter than the charginos. For a so-called compressed-mass-spectrum scenario in which the mass difference between the lightest supersymmetric particle (chi) over bar (0)(1) and the next lightest, mass-degenerate, gaugino particles (chi) over bar (0)(2) and (chi) over bar (+/-)(1) is 50 GeV, a mass lower limit of 170 GeV is set for these latter two particles.
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS

Suggestions

Search for the associated production of the Higgs boson and a vector boson in proton-proton collisions at=13 TeV via Higgs boson decays to leptons
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (2019-06-01)
A search for the standard model Higgs boson produced in association with a W or a Z boson and decaying to a pair of leptons is performed. A data sample of proton-proton collisions collected at p s = 13TeV by the CMS experiment at the CERN LHC is used, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb. The signal strength is measured relative to the expectation for the standard model Higgs boson, yielding = 2: 5 +1:4. These results are combined with earlier CMS measurements targeting Higgs boson decays to...
Search for the flavor-changing neutral current interactions of the top quark and the Higgs boson which decays into a pair of b quarks at root s=13 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2018-06-01)
A search for flavor-changing neutral currents (FCNC) in events with the top quark and the Higgs boson is presented. The Higgs boson decay to a pair of b quarks is considered. The data sample corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1) recorded by the CMS experiment at the LHC in proton-proton collisions at root s = 13TeV. Two channels are considered: single top quark FCNC production in association with the Higgs boson (pp -> tH), and top quark pair production with FCNC decay of the top quark (t -...
Search for dark matter particles in proton-proton collisions at root 8 = TeV using the razor variables
The CMS collaboration, CMS; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2016-12-01)
A search for dark matter particles directly produced in proton-proton collisions recorded by the CMS experiment at the LHC is presented. The data correspond to an integrated luminosity of 18.8 fb(-1), at a center-of-mass energy of 8 TeV. The event selection requires at least two jets and no isolated leptons. The razor variables are used to quantify the transverse momentum balance in the jet momenta. The study is performed separately for events with and without jets originating from b quarks. The observed yi...
Search for a heavy resonance decaying to a pair of vector bosons in the lepton plus merged jet final state root s=13 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2018-05-01)
A search for a new heavy particle decaying to a pair of vector bosons (WW or WZ) is presented using data from the CMS detector corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1) collected in proton-proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV in 2016. One of the bosons is required to be a W boson decaying to e nu or mu nu, while the other boson is required to be reconstructed as a single massive jet with substructure compatible with that of a highly-energetic quark pair from a W or Z boson d...
Search for top quark partners with charge 5/3 in proton-proton collisions at root s=13 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2017-08-01)
A search for the production of heavy partners of the top quark with charge 5/3 (X-5/3) decaying into a top quark and a W boson is performed with a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 2.3 fb(-1), collected in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV with the CMS detector at the CERN LHC. Final states with either a pair of same-sign leptons or a single lepton, along with jets, are considered. No significant excess is observed in the data above the expected standard mo...
Citation Formats
V. Khachatryan et al., “Search for supersymmetry in the vector-boson fusion topology in proton-proton collisions at root s=8TeV,” JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS, pp. 0–0, 2015, Accessed: 00, 2020. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/58082.