Hide/Show Apps

Identification of heavy-flavour jets with the CMS detector in pp collisions at 13 TeV

2018-05-01
Sirunyan, A.M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Ambrogi, F.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Erö, J.
Valle, A. Escalante Del
Flechl, M.
Friedl, M.
Frühwirth, R.
Ghete, V.M.
Grossmann, J.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
König, A.
Krammer, N.
Kratschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Madlener, T.
Mikulec, I.
Pree, E.
Rad, N.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schöfbeck, R.
Spanring, M.
Spitzbart, D.
Waltenberger, W.
Wittmann, J.
Wulz, C.-E.
Zarucki, M.
Chekhovsky, V.
Mossolov, V.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Wolf, E.A. De
Croce, D. Di
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Klundert, M. Van De
Haevermaet, H. Van
Mechelen, P. Van
Remortel, N. Van
Zeid, S. Abu
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
Bruyn, I. De
Clercq, J. De
Deroover, K.
Flouris, G.
Lontkovskyi, D.
Lowette, S.
Marchesini, I.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Python, Q.
Skovpen, K.
Tavernier, S.
Doninck, W. Van
Mulders, P. Van
Parijs, I. Van
Beghin, D.
Bilin, B.
Brun, H.
Clerbaux, B.
Lentdecker, G. De
Delannoy, H.
Dorney, B.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Lenzi, T.
Luetic, J.
Maerschalk, T.
Marinov, A.
Seva, T.
Starling, E.
Velde, C. Vander
Vanlaer, P.
Vannerom, D.
Yonamine, R.
Zenoni, F.
Zhang, F.
Cimmino, A.
Cornelis, T.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Gul, M.
Khvastunov, I.
Poyraz, D.
Roskas, C.
Salva, S.
Tytgat, M.
Verbeke, W.
Zaganidis, N.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caputo, C.
Caudron, A.
David, P.
Visscher, S. De
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Francois, B.
Giammanco, A.
Komm, M.
Krintiras, G.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Quertenmont, L.
Saggio, A.
Marono, M. Vidal
Wertz, S.
Zobec, J.
Junior, W.L. Aldá
Alves, F.L.
Alves, G.A.
Brito, L.
Junior, M. Correa Martins
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M.E.
Teles, P. Rebello
Chagas, E. Belchior Batista Das
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Coelho, E.
Costa, E.M. Da
Silveira, G.G. Da
Damiao, D. De Jesus
Souza, S. Fonseca De
Guativa, L.M. Huertas
Malbouisson, H.
Almeida, M. Melo De
Herrera, C. Mora
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Rosas, L.J. Sanchez
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Thiel, M.
Manganote, E.J. Tonelli
Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva De
Pereira, A. Vilela
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C.A.
Tomei, T.R. Fernandez Perez
Gregores, E.M.
Mercadante, P.G.
Novaes, S.F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Abad, D. Romero
Vargas, J.C. Ruiz
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Misheva, M.
Rodozov, M.
Shopova, M.
Sultanov, G.
Dimitrov, A.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Gao, X.
Yuan, L.
Ahmad, M.
Chen, G.M.
Chen, H.S.
Chen, M.
Chen, Y.
Jiang, C.H.
Leggat, D.
Liao, H.
Liu, Z.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S.M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Thomas-Wilsker, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Yazgan, E.
Zhang, H.
Zhang, S.
Zhao, J.
Ban, Y.
Chen, G.
Li, J.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S.J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Wang, Y.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Montoya, C.A. Carrillo
Sierra, L.F. Chaparro
Florez, C.
Hernández, C.F. González
Alvarez, J.D. Ruiz
Delgado, M.A. Segura
Courbon, B.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Cipriano, P.M. Ribeiro
Sculac, T.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Mesic, B.
Starodumov, A.
Susa, T.
Ather, M.W.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P.A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Finger, M.
Finge, M.F.
Jarrin, E. Carrera
El-Khateeb, E.
Elgammal, S.
Kamel, A. Ellithi
Dewanjee, R.K.
Kadastik, M.
Perrini, L.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Havukainen, J.
Heikkila, J.K.
Jarvinen, T.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampén, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Laurila, S.
Lehti, S.
Lindén, T.
Luukka, P.
Siikonen, H.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Faure, J.L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Ghosh, S.
Gras, P.
De Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Kucher, I.
Leloup, C.
Locci, E.
Machet, M.
Malcles, J.
Negro, G.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Sahin, M.O.
Titov, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Amendola, C.
Antropov, I.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Cadamuro, L.
Charlot, C.
De Cassagnac, R. Granier
Jo, M.
Lisniak, S.
Lobanov, A.
Blanco, J. Martin
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Pigard, P.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J.B.
Sirois, Y.
Leiton, A.G. Stahl
Strebler, T.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Zghiche, A.
Agram, J.-L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J.-M.
Buttignol, M.
Chabert, E.C.
Chanon, N.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Coubez, X.
Fontaine, J.-C.
Gelé, D.
Goerlach, U.
Jansová, M.
Bihan, A.-C. Le
Tonon, N.
Hove, P. Van
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
Mamouni, H. El
Fay, J.
Finco, L.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Grenier, G.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I.B.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A.L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Sordini, V.
Donckt, M. Vander
Viret, S.
Khvedelidze, A.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Feld, L.
Kiesel, M.K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Preuten, M.
Schomakers, C.
Schulz, J.
Teroerde, M.
Zhukov, V.
Albert, A.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Güth, A.
Hamer, M.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Knutzen, S.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mukherjee, S.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Teyssier, D.
Thüer, S.
Flügge, G.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Künsken, A.
Müller, T.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Arndt, T.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Martinez, A. Bermudez
Anuar, A.A. Bin
Borras, K.
Botta, V.
Campbell, A.
Connor, P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Defranchis, M.M.
Pardos, C. Diez
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Eren, E.
Gallo, E.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Luyando, J.M. Grados
Grohsjean, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Guthoff, M.
Harb, A.
Hauk, J.
Hempel, M.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Keaveney, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Korol, I.
Krücker, D.
Lange, W.
Lelek, A.
Lenz, T.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I.-A.
Meyer, A.B.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Ntomari, E.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Savitskyi, M.
Saxena, P.
Shevchenko, R.
Spannagel, S.
Stefaniuk, N.
Onsem, G.P. Van
Walsh, R.
Wen, Y.
Wichmann, K.
Wissing, C.
Zenaiev, O.
Aggleton, R.
Bein, S.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Dreyer, T.
Garutti, E.
Gonzalez, D.
Haller, J.
Hinzmann, A.
Hoffmann, M.
Karavdina, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Kurz, S.
Lapsien, T.
Marconi, D.
Meyer, M.
Niedziela, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Pantaleo, F.
Peiffer, T.
Perieanu, A.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schmidt, A.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Sonneveld, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrück, G.
Stober, F.M.
Stöver, M.
Tholen, H.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baselga, M.
Baur, S.
Butz, E.
Caspart, R.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
Boer, W. De
Dierlamm, A.
Morabit, K. El
Faltermann, N.
Freund, B.
Friese, R.
Giffels, M.
Harrendorf, M.A.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S.M.
Husemann, U.
Kassel, F.
Kudella, S.
Mildner, H.
Mozer, M.U.
Müller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Schröder, M.
Shvetsov, I.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H.J.
Ulrich, R.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Williamson, S.
Wöhrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Karathanasis, G.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Kousouris, K.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Gianneios, P.
Katsoulis, P.
Kokkas, P.
Mallios, S.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Triantis, F.A.
Tsitsonis, D.
Csanad, M.
Filipovic, N.
Pasztor, G.
Surányi, O.
Veres, G.I.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Horvath, D.
Hunyadi, Á.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Makovec, A.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartók, M.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z.L.
Ujvari, B.
Choudhury, S.
Komaragiri, J.R.
Bahinipati, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D.K.
Sahoo, N.
Swain, S.K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S.B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chawla, R.
Dhingra, N.
Kalsi, A.K.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kaur, S.
Kumar, R.
Kumari, P.
Mehta, A.
Singh, J.B.
Walia, G.
Kumar, Ashok
Shah, Aashaq
Bhardwaj, A.
Chauhan, S.
Choudhary, B.C.
Garg, R.B.
Keshri, S.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, R.
Bhardwaj, R.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Bhawandeep, U.
Dey, S.
Dutt, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Majumdar, N.
Modak, A.
Mondal, K.
Mukhopadhyay, S.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Roy, A.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Thakur, S.
Behera, P.K.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A.K.
Netrakanti, P.K.
Pant, L.M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Dugad, S.
Mahakud, B.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G.B.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, S.
Das, P.
Guchait, M.
Jain, Sa.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Sarkar, T.
Wickramage, N.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Hegde, V.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Pandey, S.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Chenarani, S.
Tadavani, E. Eskandari
Etesami, S.M.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
Filippis, N. De
Palma, M. De
Errico, F.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Lezki, S.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Sharma, A.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Borgonovi, L.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F.R.
Chhibra, S.S.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G.M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F.L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A.M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G.P.
Tosi, N.
Albergo, S.
Costa, S.
Mattia, A. Di
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Chatterjee, K.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Russo, L.
Sguazzoni, G.
Strom, D.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Primavera, F.
Calvelli, V.
Ferro, F.
Ravera, F.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Benaglia, A.
Beschi, A.
Brianza, L.
Brivio, F.
Ciriolo, V.
Dinardo, M.E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R.A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pauwels, K.
Pedrini, D.
Pigazzini, S.
Ragazzi, S.
De Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Guida, S. Di
Fabozzi, F.
Fienga, F.
Iorio, A.O.M.
Khan, W.A.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Thyssen, F.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Benato, L.
Bisello, D.
Boletti, A.
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
Manzano, P. De Castro
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Fanzago, F.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Lujan, P.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A.T.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Rossin, R.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Ventura, S.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S.P.
Re, V.
Ressegotti, M.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G.M.
Cecchi, C.
Ciangottini, D.
Fanò, L.
Leonardi, R.
Manoni, E.
Mantovani, G.
Mariani, V.
Menichelli, M.
Rossi, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiga, D.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Boccali, T.
Borrello, L.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M.A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fedi, G.
Giannini, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M.T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Manca, E.
Mandorli, G.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P.G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Cipriani, M.
Daci, N.
Re, D. Del
Marco, E. Di
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Marzocchi, B.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bartosik, N.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Cenna, F.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Degano, A.
Demaria, N.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Monteno, M.
Obertino, M.M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G.L. Pinna
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Shchelina, K.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Traczyk, P.
Belforte, S.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Ricca, G. Della
Zanetti, A.
Kim, D.H.
Kim, G.N.
Kim, M.S.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Lee, S.W.
Moon, C.S.
Oh, Y.D.
Sekmen, S.
Son, D.C.
Yang, Y.C.
Lee, A.
Kim, H.
Moon, D.H.
Oh, G.
Cifuentes, J.A. Brochero
Goh, J.
Kim, T.J.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Ha, S.
Hong, B.
Jo, Y.
Kim, Y.
Lee, K.
Lee, K.S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S.K.
Roh, Y.
Almond, J.
Kim, J.
Kim, J.S.
Lee, H.
Lee, K.
Nam, K.
Oh, S.B.
Radburn-Smith, B.C.
Seo, S.H.
Yang, U.K.
Yoo, H.D.
Yu, G.B.
Kim, H.
Kim, J.H.
Lee, J.S.H.
Park, I.C.
Choi, Y.
Hwang, C.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z.A.
Ali, M.A.B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W.A.T. Wan
Yusli, M.N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Reyes-Almanza, R.
Ramirez-Sanchez, G.
Duran-Osuna, M.C.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
Cruz-Burelo, E. De La
Cruz, I. Heredia-De La
Rabadan-Trejo, R.I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Guisao, J. Mejia
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Moreno, S. Carrillo
Barrera, C. Oropeza
Valencia, F. Vazquez
Eysermans, J.
Pedraza, I.
Ibarguen, H.A. Salazar
Estrada, C. Uribe
Pineda, A. Morelos
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P.H.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H.R.
Saddique, A.
Shah, M.A.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Górski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Pyskir, A.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, P.
Silva, C. Beirão Da Cruz E.
Francesco, A. Di
Faccioli, P.
Galinhas, B.
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Iglesias, L. Lloret
Nemallapudi, M.V.
Seixas, J.
Strong, G.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Baginyan, A.
Golunov, A.
Golutvin, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Kashunin, I.
Korenkov, V.
Kozlov, G.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Smirnov, V.
Trofimov, V.
Yuldashev, B.S.
Zarubin, A.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sosnov, D.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Stepennov, A.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Aushev, T.
Bylinkin, A.
Chistov, R.
Danilov, M.
Parygin, P.
Philippov, D.
Polikarpov, S.
Tarkovskii, E.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Terkulov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Blinov, V.
Shtol, D.
Skovpen, Y.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Elumakhov, D.
Godizov, A.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Mandrik, P.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Dordevic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Rekovic, V.
Maestre, J. Alcaraz
Bachiller, I.
Luna, M. Barrio
Cerrada, M.
Colino, N.
Cruz, B. De La
Peris, A. Delgado
Bedoya, C. Fernandez
Ramos, J.P. Fernández
Flix, J.
Fouz, M.C.
Lopez, O. Gonzalez
Lopez, S. Goy
Hernandez, J.M.
Josa, M.I.
Moran, D.
Yzquierdo, A. Pérez-Calero
Pelayo, J. Puerta
Olmeda, A. Quintario
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M.S.
Fernández, A. Álvarez
Albajar, C.
De Trocóniz, J.F.
Missiroli, M.
Cuevas, J.
Erice, C.
Menendez, J. Fernandez
Caballero, I. Gonzalez
Fernández, J.R. González
Cortezon, E. Palencia
Cruz, S. Sanchez
Vischia, P.
Garcia, J.M. Vizan
Cabrillo, I.J.
Calderon, A.
Quero, B. Chazin
Curras, E.
Campderros, J. Duarte
Fernandez, M.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Virto, A. Lopez
Marco, J.
Rivero, C. Martinez
Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz Del
Matorras, F.
Gomez, J. Piedra
Rodrigo, T.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Cortabitarte, R. Vilar
Abbaneo, D.
Akgun, B.
Auffray, E.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A.H.
Barney, D.
Bendavid, J.
Bianco, M.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Botta, C.
Camporesi, T.
Castello, R.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
Chapon, E.
Chen, Y.
D'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
Gruttola, M. De
Roeck, A. De
Deelen, N.
Dobson, M.
Pree, T. Du
Dünser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Everaerts, P.
Fallavollita, F.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gilbert, A.
Gill, K.
Glege, F.
Gulhan, D.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Jafari, A.
Janot, P.
Karacheban, O.
Kieseler, J.
Knünz, V.
Kornmayer, A.
Kortelainen, M.J.
Krammer, M.
Lange, C.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenço, C.
Lucchini, M.T.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Martelli, A.
Meijers, F.
Merlin, J.A.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Milenovic, P.
Moortgat, F.
Mulders, M.
Neugebauer, H.
Ngadiuba, J.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Rabady, D.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schafer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Selvaggi, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Sphicas, P.
Stakia, A.
Steggemann, J.
Stoye, M.
Tosi, M.
Treille, D.
Triossi, A.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Verweij, M.
Zeuner, W.D.
Bertl, W.
Caminada, L.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H.C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Wiederkehr, S.A.
Backhaus, M.
Bani, L.
Berger, P.
Bianchini, L.
Casal, B.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Dorfer, C.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Kasieczka, G.
Klijnsma, T.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marionneau, M.
Meinhard, M.T.
Meister, D.
Micheli, F.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Quittnat, M.
Reichmann, M.
Becerra, D.A. Sanz
Schönenberger, M.
Shchutska, L.
Tavolaro, V.R.
Theofilatos, K.
Olsson, M.L. Vesterbacka
Wallny, R.
Zhu, D.H.
Aarrestad, T.K.
Amsler, C.
Canelli, M.F.
Cosa, A. De
Burgo, R. Del
Donato, S.
Galloni, C.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Schweiger, K.
Seitz, C.
Takahashi, Y.
Zucchetta, A.
Candelise, V.
Chang, Y.H.
Cheng, K.Y.
Doan, T.H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Kuo, C.M.
Lin, W.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S.S.
Kumar, Arun
Chang, P.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K.F.
Chen, P.H.
Fiori, F.
Hou, W.-S.
Hsiung, Y.
Liu, Y.F.
Lu, R.-S.
Paganis, E.
Psallidas, A.
Steen, A.
Tsai, J.F.
Asavapibhop, B.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Singh, G.
Srimanobhas, N.
Bat, A.
Boran, F.
Cerci, S.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z.S.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E.E.
Kara, O.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Kiminsu, U.
Oglakci, M.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Tali, B.
Tok, U.G.
Zorbakir, I.S.
Zorbakir, I.S.
Zorbilmez, C.
Karapinar, G.
Ocalan, K.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Gülmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Tekten, S.
Yetkin, E.A.
Agaras, M.N.
Atay, S.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Köseoglu, I.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J.J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Davignon, O.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Heath, G.P.
Heath, H.F.
Kreczko, L.
Newbold, D.M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Sakuma, T.
Nasr-Storey, S. Seif El
Smith, D.
Smith, V.J.
Bell, K.W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R.M.
Calligaris, L.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D.J.A.
Coughlan, J.A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Linacre, J.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C.H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I.R.
Williams, T.
Auzinger, G.
Bainbridge, R.
Borg, J.
Breeze, S.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Casasso, S.
Citron, M.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Wit, A. De
Negra, M. Della
Maria, R. Di
Elwood, A.
Haddad, Y.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
James, T.
Lane, R.
Laner, C.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A.-M.
Malik, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Matsushita, T.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Palladino, V.
Pesaresi, M.
Raymond, D.M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Scott, E.
Seez, C.
Shtipliyski, A.
Summers, S.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wardle, N.
Winterbottom, D.
Wright, J.
Zenz, S.C.
Cole, J.E.
Hobson, P.R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Reid, I.D.
Teodorescu, L.
Zahid, S.
Borzou, A.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Smith, C.
Bartek, R.
Dominguez, A.
Buccilli, A.
Cooper, S.I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
West, C.
Arcaro, D.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Benelli, G.
Cutts, D.
Garabedian, A.
Hadley, M.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Hogan, J.M.
Kwok, K.H.M.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Lee, J.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Pazzini, J.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Syarif, R.
Yu, D.
Band, R.
Brainerd, C.
Breedon, R.
Burns, D.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P.T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
McLean, C.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Shalhout, S.
Shi, M.
Smith, J.
Stolp, D.
Tos, K.
Tripathi, M.
Wang, Z.
Bachtis, M.
Bravo, C.
Cousins, R.
Dasgupta, A.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
McColl, N.
Regnard, S.
Saltzberg, D.
Schnaible, C.
Valuev, V.
Bouvier, E.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J.W.
Shirazi, S.M.A. Ghiasi
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Karapostoli, G.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O.R.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Paneva, M.I.
Si, W.
Wang, L.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B.R.
Branson, J.G.
Cittolin, S.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Gilbert, D.
Hashemi, B.
Holzner, A.
Klein, D.
Kole, G.
Krutelyov, V.
Letts, J.
Masciovecchio, M.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wood, J.
Würthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Porta, G. Zevi Della
Amin, N.
Bhandari, R.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Heller, R.
Incandela, J.
Ovcharova, A.
Qu, H.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Bornheim, A.
Lawhorn, J.M.
Newman, H.B.
Nguyen, T.
Pena, C.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J.R.
Xie, S.
Zhang, Z.
Zhu, R.Y.
Andrews, M.B.
Ferguson, T.
Mudholkar, T.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Sun, M.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Weinberg, M.
Cumalat, J.P.
Ford, W.T.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Leontsinis, S.
Mulholland, T.
Stenson, K.
Wagner, S.R.
Alexander, J.
Chaves, J.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
McDermott, K.
Mirman, N.
Patterson, J.R.
Quach, D.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Tan, S.M.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Tucker, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Alyari, M.
Apollinari, G.
Apresyan, A.
Apyan, A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L.A.T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P.C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J.N.
Canepa, A.
Cerati, G.B.
Cheung, H.W.K.
Chlebana, F.
Cremonesi, M.
Duarte, J.
Elvira, V.D.
Freeman, J.
Gecse, Z.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grünendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Harris, R.M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, M.
Liu, T.
Sá, R. Lopes De
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Magini, N.
Marraffino, J.M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Ristori, L.
Schneider, B.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W.J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strait, J.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N.V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E.W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H.A.
Whitbeck, A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Field, R.D.
Furic, I.K.
Gleyzer, S.V.
Joshi, B.M.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kotov, K.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Mitselmakher, G.
Shi, K.
Sperka, D.
Terentyev, N.
Thomas, L.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Yelton, J.
Joshi, Y.R.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Rodriguez, J.L.
Ackert, A.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K.F.
Kolberg, T.
Martinez, G.
Perry, T.
Prosper, H.
Saha, A.
Santra, A.
Sharma, V.
Yohay, R.
Baarmand, M.M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Noonan, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M.R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R.R.
Cavanaugh, R.
Chen, X.
Evdokimov, O.
Gerber, C.E.
Hangal, D.A.
Hofman, D.J.
Jung, K.
Kamin, J.
Gonzalez, I.D. Sandoval
Tonjes, M.B.
Trauger, H.
Varelas, N.
Wang, H.
Wu, Z.
Zhang, J.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R.P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J.-P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yi, K.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A.V.
Maksimovic, P.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
You, C.
Al-Bataineh, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Boren, S.
Bowen, J.
Castle, J.
Khalil, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
McBrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Royon, C.
Sanders, S.
Schmitz, E.
Takaki, J.D. Tapia
Wang, Q.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Maravin, Y.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L.K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Toda, S.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Anelli, C.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Eno, S.C.
Feng, Y.
Ferraioli, C.
Hadley, N.J.
Jabeen, S.
Jeng, G.Y.
Kellogg, R.G.
Kunkle, J.
Mignerey, A.C.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shin, Y.H.
Skuja, A.
Tonwar, S.C.
Abercrombie, D.
Allen, B.
Azzolini, V.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bi, R.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I.A.
D'Alfonso, M.
Demiragli, Z.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Hsu, D.
Hu, M.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G.M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lee, Y.-J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P.D.
Maier, B.
Marini, A.C.
McGinn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stephans, G.S.F.
Tatar, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, T.W.
Wyslouch, B.
Benvenuti, A.C.
Chatterjee, R.M.
Evans, A.
Hansen, P.
Hiltbrand, J.
Kalafut, S.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Turkewitz, J.
Wadud, M.A.
Acosta, J.G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D.R.
Fangmeier, C.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Kravchenko, I.
Monroy, J.
Siado, J.E.
Snow, G.R.
Stieger, B.
Dolen, J.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Nguyen, D.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Freer, C.
Hortiangtham, A.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D.M.
Orimoto, T.
Lima, R. Teixeira De
Trocino, D.
Wamorkar, T.
Wang, B.
Wisecarver, A.
Wood, D.
Bhattacharya, S.
Charaf, O.
Hahn, K.A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Schmitt, M.H.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Bucci, R.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Anampa, K. Hurtado
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D.J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Li, W.
Loukas, N.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Siddireddy, P.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Wayne, M.
Wightman, A.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Alimena, J.
Antonelli, L.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L.S.
Flowers, S.
Francis, B.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Ji, W.
Liu, B.
Luo, W.
Winer, B.L.
Wulsin, H.W.
Cooperstein, S.
Driga, O.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Higginbotham, S.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Lange, D.
Luo, J.
Marlow, D.
Mei, K.
Ojalvo, I.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroué, P.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Malik, S.
Norberg, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V.E.
Das, S.
Folgueras, S.
Gutay, L.
Jha, M.K.
Jones, M.
Jung, A.W.
Khatiwada, A.
Miller, D.H.
Neumeister, N.
Peng, C.C.
Qiu, H.
Schulte, J.F.
Sun, J.
Wang, F.
Xiao, R.
Xie, W.
Cheng, T.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K.M.
Freed, S.
Geurts, F.J.M.
Guilbaud, M.
Kilpatrick, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Padley, B.P.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Shi, W.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Zhang, A.
Bodek, A.
De Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Duh, Y.T.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Lo, K.H.
Tan, P.
Verzetti, M.
Ciesielski, R.
Goulianos, K.
Mesropian, C.
Agapitos, A.
Chou, J.P.
Gershtein, Y.
Espinosa, T.A. Gómez
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Montalvo, R.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Delannoy, A.G.
Foerster, M.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
Thapa, K.
Bouhali, O.
Hernandez, A. Castaneda
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
Mattia, M. De
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Kamon, T.
Mueller, R.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Pernie, L.
Rathjens, D.
Safonov, A.
Tatarinov, A.
Ulmer, K.A.
Akchurin, N.
Damgov, J.
Guio, F. De
Dudero, P.R.
Faulkner, J.
Gurpinar, E.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S.W.
Libeiro, T.
Mengke, T.
Muthumuni, S.
Peltola, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Padeken, K.
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M.W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Hirosky, R.
Joyce, M.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P.E.
Poudyal, N.
Sturdy, J.
Thapa, P.
Zaleski, S.
Brodski, M.
Buchanan, J.
Caillol, C.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Hervé, A.
Hussain, U.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Ruggles, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W.H.
Taylor, D.
Woods, N.
Many measurements and searches for physics beyond the standard model at the LHC rely on the efficient identification of heavy-flavour jets, i.e. jets originating from bottom or charm quarks. In this paper, the discriminating variables and the algorithms used for heavy-flavour jet identification during the first years of operation of the CMS experiment in proton-proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, are presented. Heavy-flavour jet identification algorithms have been improved compared to those used previously at centre-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV. For jets with transverse momenta in the range expected in simulated t (t) over bar events, these new developments result in an efficiency of 68% for the correct identification of a b jet for a probability of 1% of misidentifying a light-flavour jet. The improvement in relative efficiency at this misidentification probability is about 15%, compared to previous CMS algorithms. In addition, for the first time algorithms have been developed to identify jets containing two b hadrons in Lorentz-boosted event topologies, as well as to tag c jets. The large data sample recorded in 2016 at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV has also allowed the development of new methods to measure the efficiency and misidentification probability of heavy-flavour jet identification algorithms. The b jet identification efficiency is measured with a precision of a few per cent at moderate jet transverse momenta (between 30 and 300 GeV) and about 5% at the highest jet transverse momenta (between 500 and 1000 GeV).