Measurement of the B-s(0) Production Cross Section with B-s(0) -> J/psi phi Decays in pp Collisions at root s=7 TeV

2011-09-01
Chatrchyan, S.
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Bergauer, T.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Fabjan, C.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hammer, J.
Haensel, S.
Hoch, M.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Kiesenhofer, W.
Krammer, M.
Liko, D.
Mikulec, I.
Pernicka, M.
Rohringer, H.
Schoefbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Taurok, A.
Teischinger, F.
Wagner, P.
Waltenberger, W.
Walzel, G.
Widl, E.
Wulz, C-E
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Bansal, S.
Benucci, L.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Maes, J.
Maes, T.
Mucibello, L.
Ochesanu, S.
Roland, B.
Rougny, R.
Selvaggi, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Blekman, F.
Blyweert, S.
D'Hondt, J.
Devroede, O.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Maes, M.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Villella, I.
Charaf, O.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Dero, V.
Gay, A. P. R.
Hammad, G. H.
Hreus, T.
Marage, P. E.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Adler, V.
Cimmino, A.
Costantini, S.
Grunewald, M.
Klein, B.
Lellouch, J.
Marinov, A.
Mccartin, J.
Ryckbosch, D.
Thyssen, F.
Tytgat, M.
Vanelderen, L.
Verwilligen, P.
Walsh, S.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Bruno, G.
Caudron, J.
Ceard, L.
Gil, E. Cortina
De Jeneret, J. De Favereau
Delaere, C.
Favart, D.
Giammanco, A.
Gregoire, G.
Hollar, J.
Lemaitre, V.
Liao, J.
Militaru, O.
Nuttens, C.
Ovyn, S.
Pagano, D.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Schul, N.
Beliy, N.
Caebergs, T.
Daubie, E.
Alves, G. A.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
Pol, M. E.
Souza, M. H. G.
Carvalho, W.
Da Costa, E. M.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Oguri, V.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Silva Do Amaral, S. M.
Sznajder, A.
Bernardes, C. A.
Dias, F. A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Lagana, C.
Marinho, F.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Darmenov, N.
Genchev, V.
Iaydjiev, P.
Piperov, S.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Tcholakov, V.
Trayanov, R.
Dimitrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Karadzhinova, A.
Kozhuharov, V.
Litov, L.
Mateev, M.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Jiang, C. H.
Liang, D.
Liang, S.
Meng, X.
Tao, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, X.
Wang, Z.
Xiao, H.
Xu, M.
Zang, J.
Zhang, Z.
Ban, Y.
Guo, S.
Guo, Y.
Li, W.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Teng, H.
Zhu, B.
Zou, W.
Cabrera, A.
Gomez Moreno, B.
Ocampo Rios, A. A.
Osorio Oliveros, A. F.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Lelas, K.
Plestina, R.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Antunovic, Z.
Dzelalija, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Duric, S.
Kadija, K.
Morovic, S.
Attikis, A.
Galanti, M.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Assran, Y.
Khalil, S.
Mahmoud, M. A.
Hektor, A.
Kadastik, M.
Muentel, M.
Raidal, M.
Rebane, L.
Azzolini, V.
Eerola, P.
Fedi, G.
Czellar, S.
Harkonen, J.
Heikkinen, A.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Ungaro, D.
Wendland, L.
Banzuzi, K.
Karjalainen, A.
Korpela, A.
Tuuva, T.
Sillou, D.
Besancon, M.
Choudhury, S.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Gentit, F. X.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Marionneau, M.
Millischer, L.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Shreyber, I.
Titov, M.
Verrecchia, P.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Benhabib, L.
Bianchini, L.
Bluj, M.
Broutin, C.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
Dahms, T.
Dobrzynski, L.
Elgammal, S.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Haguenauer, M.
Mine, P.
Mironov, C.
Ochando, C.
Paganini, P.
Sabes, D.
Salerno, R.
Sirois, Y.
Thiebaux, C.
Wyslouch, B.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J-L
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Bodin, D.
Brom, J-M
Cardaci, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Drouhin, F.
Ferro, C.
Fontaine, J-C
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Greder, S.
Juillot, P.
Karim, M.
Le Bihan, A-C
Mikami, Y.
Van Hove, P.
Fassi, F.
Mercier, D.
Baty, C.
Beauceron, S.
Beaupere, N.
Bedjidian, M.
Bondu, O.
Boudoul, G.
Boumediene, D.
Brun, H.
Chasserat, J.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Ille, B.
Kurca, T.
Le Grand, T.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Perries, S.
Sordini, V.
Tosi, S.
Tschudi, Y.
Verdier, P.
Lomidze, D.
Anagnostou, G.
Beranek, S.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Heracleous, N.
Hindrichs, O.
Jussen, R.
Klein, K.
Merz, J.
Mohr, N.
Ostapchuk, A.
Perieanu, A.
Raupach, F.
Sammet, J.
Schael, S.
Sprenger, D.
Weber, H.
Weber, M.
Wittmer, B.
Ata, M.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Erdmann, M.
Hebbeker, T.
Hinzmann, A.
Hoepfner, K.
Klimkovich, T.
Klingebiel, D.
Kreuzer, P.
Lanske, D.
Magass, C.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Papacz, P.
Pieta, H.
Reithler, H.
Schmitz, S. A.
Sonnenschein, L.
Steggemann, J.
Teyssier, D.
Bontenackels, M.
Davids, M.
Duda, M.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Giffels, M.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Heydhausen, D.
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Linn, A.
Nowack, A.
Perchalla, L.
Pooth, O.
Rennefeld, J.
Sauerland, P.
Stahl, A.
Thomas, M.
Tornier, D.
Zoeller, M. H.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Behrenhoff, W.
Behrens, U.
Bergholz, M.
Bethani, A.
Borras, K.
Cakir, A.
Campbell, A.
Castro, E.
Dammann, D.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Flossdorf, A.
Flucke, G.
Geiser, A.
Hauk, J.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Katkov, I.
Katsas, P.
Kleinwort, C.
Kluge, H.
Knutsson, A.
Kraemer, M.
Kruecker, D.
Kuznetsova, E.
Lange, W.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Marienfeld, M.
Melzer-Pellmann, I-A
Meyer, A. B.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Olzem, J.
Petrukhin, A.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Raval, A.
Rosin, M.
Schmidt, R.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Sen, N.
Spiridonov, A.
Stein, M.
Tomaszewska, J.
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Autermann, C.
Blobel, V.
Bobrovskyi, S.
Draeger, J.
Enderle, H.
Gebbert, U.
Goerner, M.
Kaschube, K.
Kaussen, G.
Kirschenmann, H.
Klanner, R.
Lange, J.
Mura, B.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Nowak, F.
Pietsch, N.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schlieckau, E.
Schroeder, M.
Schum, T.
Schwandt, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Thomsen, J.
Barth, C.
Bauer, J.
Berger, J.
Buege, V.
Chwalek, T.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
Dirkes, G.
Feindt, M.
Gruschke, J.
Hackstein, C.
Hartmann, F.
Heinrich, M.
Held, H.
Hoffmann, K. H.
Honc, S.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Kuhr, T.
Martschei, D.
Mueller, S.
Mueller, Th
Niegel, M.
Oberst, O.
Oehler, A.
Ott, J.
Peiffer, T.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Ratnikov, F.
Ratnikova, N.
Renz, M.
Saout, C.
Scheurer, A.
Schieferdecker, P.
Schilling, F-P
Schott, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Stober, F. M.
Troendle, D.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Weiler, T.
Zeise, M.
Zhukov, V.
Ziebarth, E. B.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kesisoglou, S.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Manolakos, I.
Markou, A.
Markou, C.
Mavrommatis, C.
Ntomari, E.
Petrakou, E.
Gouskos, L.
Mertzimekis, T. J.
Panagiotou, A.
Stiliaris, E.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Patras, V.
Triantis, F. A.
Aranyi, A.
Bencze, G.
Boldizsar, L.
Hajdu, C.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Kapusi, A.
Krajczar, K.
Sikler, F.
Veres, G. I.
Vesztergombi, G.
Beni, N.
Molnar, J.
Palinkas, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Veszpremi, V.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Jindal, M.
Kaur, M.
Kohli, J. M.
Mehta, M. Z.
Nishu, N.
Saini, L. K.
Sharma, A.
Singh, A. P.
Singh, J.
Singh, S. P.
Ahuja, S.
Choudhary, B. C.
Gomber, B.
Gupta, P.
Jain, S.
Jain, S.
Khurana, R.
Kumar, A.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Shivpuri, R. K.
Bhattacharya, S.
Dutta, S.
Sarkar, S.
Choudhury, R. K.
Dutta, D.
Kailas, S.
Kumar, V.
Mehta, P.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Aziz, T.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Maity, M.
Majumder, D.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mohanty, G. B.
Saha, A.
Sudhakar, K.
Wickramage, N.
Banerjee, S.
Dugad, S.
Mondal, N. K.
Arfaei, H.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Hashemi, M.
Jafari, A.
Khakzad, M.
Mohammadi, A.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Barbone, L.
Calabria, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Lusito, L.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Manna, N.
Marangelli, B.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pacifico, N.
Pierro, G. A.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Romano, F.
Roselli, G.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Trentadue, R.
Tupputi, S.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Giunta, M.
Grandi, C.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Meneghelli, M.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Odorici, F.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G.
Travaglini, R.
Albergo, S.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Frosali, S.
Gallo, E.
Gonzi, S.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Colafranceschi, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Fabbricatore, P.
Musenich, R.
Benaglia, A.
De Guio, F.
Di Matteo, L.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Malvezzi, S.
Martelli, A.
Massironi, A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
Sala, S.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Cavallo, N.
De Cosa, A.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lista, L.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bellan, P.
Bisello, D.
Branca, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
De Mattia, M.
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Fanzago, F.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Lazzizzera, I.
Margoni, M.
Mazzucato, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Nespolo, M.
Perrozzi, L.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Vanini, S.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Baesso, P.
Berzano, U.
Ratti, S. P.
Riccardi, C.
Torre, P.
Vitulo, P.
Viviani, C.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Caponeri, B.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Lucaroni, A.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Nappi, A.
Romeo, F.
Santocchia, A.
Taroni, S.
Valdata, M.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Broccolo, G.
Castaldi, R.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fiori, F.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Kraan, A.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Segneri, G.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Del Re, D.
Di Marco, E.
Diemoz, M.
Franci, D.
Grassi, M.
Longo, E.
Meridiani, P.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Organtini, G.
Pandolfi, F.
Paramatti, R.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Biino, C.
Botta, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Castello, R.
Costa, M.
Demaria, N.
Graziano, A.
Mariotti, C.
Marone, M.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Mila, G.
Monaco, V.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Potenza, A.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Pereira, A. Vilela
Belforte, S.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
Montanino, D.
Penzo, A.
Heo, S. G.
Nam, S. K.
Chang, S.
Chung, J.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, J. E.
Kong, D. J.
Park, H.
Ro, S. R.
Son, D.
Son, D. C.
Son, T.
Kim, Zero
Kim, J. Y.
Song, S.
Choi, S.
Hong, B.
Jo, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Kim, T. J.
Lee, K. S.
Moon, D. H.
Park, S. K.
Sim, K. S.
Choi, M.
Kang, S.
Kim, H.
Park, C.
Park, I. C.
Park, S.
Ryu, G.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Kim, M. S.
Kwon, E.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Seo, H.
Yu, I.
Bilinskas, M. J.
Grigelionis, I.
Janulis, M.
Martisiute, D.
Petrov, P.
Sabonis, T.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-de La Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Magana Villalba, R.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Casimiro Linares, E.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Reyes-Santos, M. A.
Krofcheck, D.
Tam, J.
Butler, P. H.
Doesburg, R.
Silverwood, H.
Ahmad, M.
Ahmed, I.
Asghar, M. I.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Qazi, S.
Brona, G.
Cwiok, M.
Dominik, W.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Frueboes, T.
Gokieli, R.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Wrochna, G.
Zalewski, P.
Almeida, N.
Bargassa, P.
David, A.
Faccioli, P.
Ferreira Parracho, P. G.
Gallinaro, M.
Musella, P.
Nayak, A.
Pela, J.
Ribeiro, P. Q.
Seixas, J.
Varela, J.
Afanasiev, S.
Belotelov, I.
Bunin, P.
Golutvin, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Kozlov, G.
Lanev, A.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Smirnov, V.
Volodko, A.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Vorobyev, An
Andreev, Yu
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Matveev, V.
Pashenkov, A.
Toropin, A.
Troitsky, S.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Kaftanov, V.
Kossov, M.
Krokhotin, A.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Safronov, G.
Semenov, S.
Stolin, V.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Markina, A.
Obraztsov, S.
Perfilov, M.
Petrushanko, S.
Sarycheva, L.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Grishin, V.
Kachanov, V.
Konstantinov, D.
Korablev, A.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Djordjevic, M.
Krpic, D.
Milosevic, J.
Aguilar-Benitez, M.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Arce, P.
Battilana, C.
Calvo, E.
Cepeda, M.
Cerrada, M.
Chamizo Llatas, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Diez Pardos, C.
Dominguez Vazquez, D.
Bedoya, C. Fernandez
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Ferrando, A.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Merino, G.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Santaolalla, J.
Soares, M. S.
Willmott, C.
Albajar, C.
Codispoti, G.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Chuang, S. H.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Felcini, M.
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Gonzalez Sanchez, J.
Jorda, C.
Lobelle Pardo, P.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Munoz Sanchez, F. J.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Sobron Sanudo, M.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bell, A. J.
Benedetti, D.
Bernet, C.
Bialas, W.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bolognesi, S.
Bona, M.
Breuker, H.
Bunkowski, K.
Camporesi, T.
Cerminara, G.
Christiansen, T.
Coarasa Perez, J. A.
Cure, B.
D'Enterria, D.
De Roeck, A.
Di Guida, S.
Dupont-Sagorin, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Frisch, B.
Funk, W.
Gaddi, A.
Georgiou, G.
Gerwig, H.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Glege, F.
Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino
Gouzevitch, M.
Govoni, P.
Gowdy, S.
Guiducci, L.
Hansen, M.
Hartl, C.
Harvey, J.
Hegeman, J.
Hegner, B.
Hoffmann, H. F.
Honma, A.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kaadze, K.
Karavakis, E.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Maeki, T.
Malberti, M.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Masetti, L.
Maurisset, A.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moser, R.
Mozer, M. U.
Mulders, M.
Nesvold, E.
Nguyen, M.
Orimoto, T.
Orsini, L.
Perez, E.
Petrilli, A.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pimiae, M.
Piparo, D.
Polese, G.
Racz, A.
Antunes, J. Rodrigues
Rolandi, G.
Rommerskirchen, T.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Segoni, I.
Sharma, A.
Siegrist, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiropulu, M.
Stoye, M.
Tropea, P.
Tsirou, A.
Vichoudis, P.
Voutilainen, M.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Gabathuler, K.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Koenig, S.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Meier, F.
Renker, D.
Rohe, T.
Sibille, J.
Starodumov, A.
Baeni, L.
Bortignon, P.
Caminada, L.
Chanon, N.
Chen, Z.
Cittolin, S.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Eugster, J.
Freudenreich, K.
Grab, C.
Hintz, W.
Lecomte, P.
Lustermann, W.
Marchica, C.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Milenovic, P.
Moortgat, F.
Naegeli, C.
Nef, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pape, L.
Pauss, F.
Punz, T.
Rizzi, A.
Ronga, F. J.
Rossini, M.
Sala, L.
Sanchez, A. K.
Sawley, M-C
Stieger, B.
Tauscher, L.
Thea, A.
Theofilatos, K.
Treille, D.
Urscheler, C.
Wallny, R.
Weber, M.
Wehrli, L.
Weng, J.
Aguilo, E.
Amsler, C.
Chiochia, V.
De Visscher, S.
Favaro, C.
Rikova, M. Ivova
Mejias, B. Millan
Otiougova, P.
Regenfus, C.
Robmann, P.
Schmidt, A.
Snoek, H.
Chang, Y. H.
Chen, K. H.
Kuo, C. M.
Li, S. W.
Lin, W.
Liu, Z. K.
Lu, Y. J.
Mekterovic, D.
Volpe, R.
Wu, J. H.
Yu, S. S.
Bartalini, P.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Hou, W-S
Hsiung, Y.
Kao, K. Y.
Lei, Y. J.
Lu, R-S
Shiu, J. G.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Wang, M.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Cerci, S.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Sogut, K.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Tali, B.
Topakli, H.
Uzun, D.
Vergili, L. N.
Vergili, M.
Akin, I. V.
Aliev, T.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Deniz, M.
Gamsizkan, H.
Guler, A. M.
Ocalan, K.
Ozpineci, A.
Serin, M.
Sever, R.
Surat, U. E.
Yildirim, E.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Deliomeroglu, M.
Demir, D.
Gulmez, E.
Isildak, B.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Ozbek, M.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Sonmez, N.
Levchuk, L.
Bostock, F.
Brooke, J. J.
Cheng, T. L.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Frazier, R.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Hansen, M.
Hartley, D.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Kreczko, L.
Metson, S.
Newbold, D. M.
Nirunpong, K.
Poll, A.
Senkin, S.
Smith, V. J.
Ward, S.
Basso, L.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Camanzi, B.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Jackson, J.
Kennedy, B. W.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Tomalin, I. R.
Womersley, W. J.
Worm, S. D.
Bainbridge, R.
Ball, G.
Ballin, J.
Beuselinck, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Colling, D.
Cripps, N.
Cutajar, M.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Ferguson, W.
Fulcher, J.
Futyan, D.
Gilbert, A.
Bryer, A. Guneratne
Hall, G.
Hatherell, Z.
Hays, J.
Iles, G.
Jarvis, M.
Karapostoli, G.
Lyons, L.
MacEvoy, B. C.
Magnan, A-M
Marrouche, J.
Mathias, B.
Nandi, R.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Papageorgiou, A.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Pioppi, M.
Raymond, D. M.
Rogerson, S.
Rompotis, N.
Rose, A.
Ryan, M. J.
Seez, C.
Sharp, P.
Sparrow, A.
Tapper, A.
Tourneur, S.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wakefield, S.
Wardle, N.
Wardrope, D.
Whyntie, T.
Barrett, M.
Chadwick, M.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leslie, D.
Martin, W.
Reid, I. D.
Teodorescu, L.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Henderson, C.
Bose, T.
Jarrin, E. Carrera
Fantasia, C.
Heister, A.
St John, J.
Lawson, P.
Lazic, D.
Rohlf, J.
Sperka, D.
Sulak, L.
Avetisyan, A.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chou, J. P.
Cutts, D.
Ferapontov, A.
Heintz, U.
Jabeen, S.
Kukartsev, G.
Landsberg, G.
Luk, M.
Narain, M.
Nguyen, D.
Segala, M.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Speer, T.
Tsang, K. V.
Breedon, R.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Cox, P. T.
Dolen, J.
Erbacher, R.
Friis, E.
Ko, W.
Kopecky, A.
Lander, R.
Liu, H.
Maruyama, S.
Miceli, T.
Nikolic, M.
Pellett, D.
Robles, J.
Salur, S.
Schwarz, T.
Searle, M.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Tripathi, M.
Sierra, R. Vasquez
Veelken, C.
Andreev, V.
Arisaka, K.
Cline, D.
Cousins, R.
Deisher, A.
Duris, J.
Erhan, S.
Farrell, C.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Jarvis, C.
Plager, C.
Rakness, G.
Schlein, P.
Tucker, J.
Valuev, V.
Babb, J.
Chandra, A.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Giordano, F.
Hanson, G.
Jeng, G. Y.
Kao, S. C.
Liu, F.
Liu, H.
Long, O. R.
Luthra, A.
Nguyen, H.
Shen, B. C.
Stringer, R.
Sturdy, J.
Sumowidagdo, S.
Wilken, R.
Wimpenny, S.
Andrews, W.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Evans, D.
Golf, F.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Lebourgeois, M.
Letts, J.
Mangano, B.
Padhi, S.
Palmer, C.
Petrucciani, G.
Pi, H.
Pieri, M.
Ranieri, R.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Sudano, E.
Tadel, M.
Tu, Y.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Yoo, J.
Barge, D.
Bellan, R.
Campagnari, C.
D'Alfonso, M.
Danielson, T.
Flowers, K.
Geffert, P.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Kalavase, P.
Koay, S. A.
Kovalskyi, D.
Krutelyov, V.
Lowette, S.
Mccoll, N.
Pavlunin, V.
Rebassoo, F.
Ribnik, J.
Richman, J.
Rossin, R.
Stuart, D.
To, W.
Vlimant, J. R.
Apresyan, A.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Gataullin, M.
Ma, Y.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Rogan, C.
Shin, K.
Timciuc, V.
Traczyk, P.
Veverka, J.
Wilkinson, R.
Yang, Y.
Zhu, R. Y.
Akgun, B.
Carroll, R.
Ferguson, T.
Iiyama, Y.
Jang, D. W.
Jun, S. Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Dinardo, M. E.
Drell, B. R.
Edelmaier, C. J.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Heyburn, B.
Lopez, E. Luiggi
Nauenberg, U.
Smith, J. G.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Zang, S. L.
Agostino, L.
Alexander, J.
Cassel, D.
Chatterjee, A.
Das, S.
Eggert, N.
Gibbons, L. K.
Heltsley, B.
Hopkins, W.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Kreis, B.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Puigh, D.
Ryd, A.
Salvati, E.
Shi, X.
Sun, W.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Vaughan, J.
Weng, Y.
Winstrom, L.
Wittich, P.
Biselli, A.
Cirino, G.
Winn, D.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Atac, M.
Bakken, J. A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bloch, I.
Borcherding, F.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Chetluru, V.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Cooper, W.
Eartly, D. P.
Elvira, V. D.
Esen, S.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gao, Y.
Gottschalk, E.
Green, D.
Gunthoti, K.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Harris, R. M.
Hirschauer, J.
Hooberman, B.
Jensen, H.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Khatiwada, R.
Klima, B.
Kousouris, K.
Kunori, S.
Kwan, S.
Leonidopoulos, C.
Limon, P.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Miao, T.
Mishra, K.
Mrenna, S.
Musienko, Y.
Newman-Holmes, C.
Pordes, V. O'Dell R.
Prokofyev, O.
Saoulidou, N.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Sharma, S.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Tan, P.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vidal, R.
Whitmore, J.
Wu, W.
Yang, F.
Yumiceva, F.
Yun, J. C.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Chen, M.
De Gruttola, M.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Dobur, D.
Drozdetskiy, A.
Field, R. D.
Fisher, M.
Fu, Y.
Furic, I. K.
Gartner, J.
Kim, B.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Kypreos, T.
Matchev, K.
Mitselmakher, G.
Muniz, L.
Prescott, C.
Remington, R.
Schmitt, M.
Scurlock, B.
Sellers, P.
Skhirtladze, N.
Snowball, M.
Wang, D.
Yelton, J.
Zakaria, M.
Ceron, C.
Gaultney, V.
Kramer, L.
Lebolo, L. M.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Mesa, D.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bochenek, J.
Chen, J.
Diamond, B.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Jenkins, M.
Johnson, K. F.
Prosper, H.
Quertenmont, L.
Sekmen, S.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Baarmand, M. M.
Dorney, B.
Guragain, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Ralich, R.
Vodopiyanov, I.
Adams, M. R.
Anghel, I. M.
Apanasevich, L.
Bai, Y.
Bazterra, V. E.
Betts, R. R.
Callner, J.
Cavanaugh, R.
Dragoiu, C.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Khalatyan, S.
Kunde, G. J.
Lacroix, F.
Malek, M.
O'Brien, C.
Silkworth, C.
Silvestre, C.
Smoron, A.
Strom, D.
Varelas, N.
Akgun, U.
Albayrak, E. A.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Duru, F.
Lae, C. K.
McCliment, E.
Merlo, J-P
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Newsom, C. R.
Norbeck, E.
Olson, J.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Sen, S.
Wetzel, J.
Yetkin, T.
Yi, K.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Bonato, A.
Eskew, C.
Fehling, D.
Giurgiu, G.
Gritsan, A. V.
Guo, Z. J.
Hu, G.
Maksimovic, P.
Rappoccio, S.
Swartz, M.
Tran, N. V.
Whitbeck, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Grachov, O.
Iii, R. P. Kenny
Murray, M.
Noonan, D.
Sanders, S.
Wood, J. S.
Zhukova, V.
Barfuss, A. F.
Bolton, T.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Shrestha, S.
Svintradze, I.
Gronberg, J.
Lange, D.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Boutemeur, M.
Eno, S. C.
Ferencek, D.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kirn, M.
Lu, Y.
Mignerey, A. C.
Rossato, K.
Rumerio, P.
Santanastasio, F.
Skuja, A.
Temple, J.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Twedt, E.
Alver, B.
Bauer, G.
Bendavid, J.
Busza, W.
Butz, E.
Cali, I. A.
Chan, M.
Dutta, V.
Everaerts, P.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Hahn, K. A.
Harris, P.
Kim, Y.
Klute, M.
Lee, Y-J
Li, W.
Loizides, C.
Luckey, P. D.
Ma, T.
Nahn, S.
Paus, C.
Ralph, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Rudolph, M.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Stoeckli, F.
Sumorok, K.
Sung, K.
Wenger, E. A.
Wolf, R.
Xie, S.
Yang, M.
Yilmaz, Y.
Yoon, A. S.
Zanetti, M.
Cooper, S. I.
Cushman, P.
Dahmes, B.
De Benedetti, A.
Dudero, P. R.
Franzoni, G.
Haupt, J.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Mans, J.
Pastika, N.
Rekovic, V.
Rusack, R.
Sasseville, M.
Singovsky, A.
Tambe, N.
Cremaldi, L. M.
Godang, R.
Kroeger, R.
Perera, L.
Rahmat, R.
Sanders, D. A.
Summers, D.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Butt, J.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Eads, M.
Keller, J.
Kelly, T.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Malbouisson, H.
Malik, S.
Snow, G. R.
Baur, U.
Godshalk, A.
Iashvili, I.
Jain, S.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Shipkowski, S. P.
Smith, K.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Boeriu, O.
Chasco, M.
Reucroft, S.
Swain, J.
Trocino, D.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Anastassov, A.
Kubik, A.
Odell, N.
Ofierzynski, R. A.
Pollack, B.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Velasco, M.
Won, S.
Antonelli, L.
Berry, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kolb, J.
Kolberg, T.
Lannon, K.
Luo, W.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Morse, D. M.
Pearson, T.
Ruchti, R.
Slaunwhite, J.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Ziegler, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Gu, J.
Hill, C.
Killewald, P.
Kotov, K.
Ling, T. Y.
Rodenburg, M.
Williams, G.
Adam, N.
Berry, E.
Elmer, P.
Gerbaudo, D.
Halyo, V.
Hebda, P.
Hunt, A.
Jones, J.
Laird, E.
Pegna, D. Lopes
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Piroue, P.
Quan, X.
Saka, H.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Zuranski, A.
Acosta, J. G.
Huang, X. T.
Lopez, A.
Mendez, H.
Oliveros, S.
Vargas, J. E. Ramirez
Zatserklyaniy, A.
Alagoz, E.
Barnes, V. E.
Bolla, G.
Borrello, L.
Bortoletto, D.
Everett, A.
Garfinkel, A. F.
Gutay, L.
Hu, Z.
Jones, M.
Koybasi, O.
Kress, M.
Laasanen, A. T.
Leonardo, N.
Liu, C.
Maroussov, V.
Merkel, P.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Yoo, H. D.
Zablocki, J.
Zheng, Y.
Jindal, P.
Parashar, N.
Boulahouache, C.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
Chung, Y. S.
Covarelli, R.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Flacher, H.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Gotra, Y.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Miner, D. C.
Orbaker, D.
Petrillo, G.
Vishnevskiy, D.
Zielinski, M.
Bhatti, A.
Ciesielski, R.
Demortier, L.
Goulianos, K.
Lungu, G.
Malik, S.
Mesropian, C.
Yan, M.
Atramentov, O.
Barker, A.
Duggan, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Hits, D.
Lath, A.
Panwalkar, S.
Patel, R.
Rose, K.
Schnetzer, S.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Cerizza, G.
Hollingsworth, M.
Spanier, S.
Yang, Z. C.
York, A.
Eusebi, R.
Flanagan, W.
Gilmore, J.
Gurrola, A.
Kamon, T.
Khotilovich, V.
Montalvo, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Pivarski, J.
Safonov, A.
Sengupta, S.
Tatarinov, A.
Toback, D.
Weinberger, M.
Akchurin, N.
Bardak, C.
Damgov, J.
Jeong, C.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Mane, P.
Roh, Y.
Sill, A.
Volobouev, I.
Wigmans, R.
Yazgan, E.
Appelt, E.
Brownson, E.
Engh, D.
Florez, C.
Gabella, W.
Issah, M.
Johns, W.
Kurt, P.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Sheldon, P.
Snook, B.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Arenton, M. W.
Balazs, M.
Boutle, S.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Lin, C.
Neu, C.
Yohay, R.
Gollapinni, S.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Lamichhane, P.
Mattson, M.
Milstene, C.
Sakharov, A.
Anderson, M.
Bachtis, M.
Bellinger, J. N.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
Efron, J.
Flood, K.
Gray, L.
Grogg, K. S.
Grothe, M.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Klukas, J.
Lanaro, A.
Lazaridis, C.
Leonard, J.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Palmonari, F.
Reeder, D.
Ross, I.
Savin, A.
Smith, W. H.
Swanson, J.
Weinberg, M.
The B-s(0) differential production cross section is measured as functions of the transverse momentum and rapidity in pp collisions at root s = 7 TeV, using the B-s(0) -> J/psi phi decay, and compared with predictions based on perturbative QCD calculations at next-to-leading order. The data sample, collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC, corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 40 pb(-1). The B-s(0) is reconstructed from the decays J/psi -> mu+mu- and phi -> K+K-. The integrated B-s(0) cross section times B-s(0) -> J/psi phi branching fraction in the range 8 < p(T)(B) < 50 GeV/c and vertical bar y(B)vertical bar < 2.4 is measured to be 6.9 +/- 0.6 +/- 0.6 nb, where the first uncertainty is statistical and the second is systematic.
PHYSICAL REVIEW D

Suggestions

Measurement of the Isolated Prompt Photon Production Cross Section in pp Collisions at root s=7 TeV
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (2011-02-01)
The differential cross section for the inclusive production of isolated prompt photons has been measured as a function of the photon transverse energy E-T(Gamma) in pp collisions at root s 7 TeV using data recorded by the CMS detector at the LHC. The data sample corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 2.9 pb(-1). Photons are required to have a pseudorapidity vertical bar eta(gamma)vertical bar 21 GeV, covering the kinematic region 0.006 < x(T) < 0.086. The measured cross section is found to be in agreem...
Measurement of the B-0 Production Cross Section in pp Collisions at root s=7 TeV
Chatrchyan, S.; et. al. (2011-06-01)
Measurements of the differential production cross sections d sigma/dp(T)(B) and d sigma/dy(B) for B-0 mesons produced in pp collisions at root s = 7 TeV are presented. The data set used was collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC and corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 40 pb(-1). The production cross section is measured from B-0 meson decays reconstructed in the exclusive final state J/psi K-S(0), with the subsequent decays J psi -> mu(+)mu(-) and K-S(0) -> pi(+)pi(-). The total cross section for ...
Measurement of the B-+/- Meson Nuclear Modification Factor in Pb-Pb Collisions at root s(NN)=5.02 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (American Physical Society (APS), 2017-10-01)
The differential production cross sections of B-+/- mesons are measured via the exclusive decay channels B-+/- -> J/psi K-+/- -> mu(+)mu K--(+/-) as a function of transverse momentum in pp and Pb-Pb collisions at a center-of-mass energy root s(NN) = 5.02 TeV per nucleon pair with the CMS detector at the LHC. The pp(Pb - Pb) data set used for this analysis corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 28.0 pb(-1) (351 mu b(-1)). The measurement is performed in the B-+/- meson transverse momentum range of 7 to 5...
Measurement of J/psi and psi(2S) Prompt Double-Differential Cross Sections in pp Collisions at root s=7 TeV
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (2015-05-01)
The double-differential cross sections of promptly produced J/psi and psi(2S) mesons are measured in pp collisions at root s = 7 TeV, as a function of transverse momentum p(T) and absolute rapidity \y\. The analysis uses J/psi and psi(2S) dimuon samples collected by the CMS experiment, corresponding to integrated luminosities of 4.55 and 4.90 fb(-1), respectively. The results are based on a two-dimensional analysis of the dimuon invariant mass and decay length, and extend to p(T) = 120 and 100 GeV for the J...
Measurement of the ratio of the production cross sections times branching fractions of B-c(+/-) -> J/psi pi(+/-) and B-+/- -> J/psi K-+/- and B(B-c(+/-) -> J/psi pi(+/-)pi(+/-)pi(-/+))/B(B-c(+/-) -> J/psi pi(+/-)) in pp collisions at root s=7 Tev
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2015-01-01)
The ratio of the production cross sections times branching fractions (sigma(B-c(+/-))B(B-c(+/-) -> J/psi pi(+/-)))/(sigma(B-+/-)B(B-+/- -> J/psi K-+/-)) is studied in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 7TeV with the CMS detector at the LHC. The kinematic region investigated requires B-c(+/-) and B-+/- mesons with transverse momentum p(T) > 15 GeV and rapidity vertical bar y vertical bar J/psi pi(+/-)pi(+/-)pi(-/+) decay is also observed in the same data sample. Using a model-independent...
Citation Formats
S. Chatrchyan et al., “Measurement of the B-s(0) Production Cross Section with B-s(0) -> J/psi phi Decays in pp Collisions at root s=7 TeV,” PHYSICAL REVIEW D, pp. 0–0, 2011, Accessed: 00, 2020. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/62198.