Determination of the strong coupling constant alpha(S)(m(Z)) from measurements of inclusive W-+/- and Z boson production cross sections in proton-proton collisions at root s=7 and 8 TeV

2020-06-01
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Ambrogi, F.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Del Valle, A. Escalante
Flechl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Krammer, N.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Madlener, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rad, N.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schoefbeck, R.
Spanring, M.
Spitzbart, D.
Taurok, A.
Waltenberger, W.
Wittmann, J.
Wulz, C. -E.
Zarucki, M.
Chekhovsky, V.
Mossolov, V.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
De Wolf, E. A.
Di Croce, D.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Pieters, M.
Van De Klundert, M.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Pieters, M.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
De Bruyn, I.
De Clercq, J.
Deroover, K.
Flouris, G.
Lontkovskyi, D.
Lowette, S.
Marchesini, I.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Python, Q.
Skovpen, K.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Parijs, I.
Beghin, D.
Bilin, B.
Brun, H.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Dorney, B.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Kalsi, A. K.
Lenzi, T.
Luetic, J.
Postiau, N.
Starling, E.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Vannerom, D.
Wang, Q.
Cornelis, T.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Gul, M.
Khvastunov, I.
Poyraz, D.
Roskas, C.
Trocino, D.
Tytgat, M.
Verbeke, W.
Vermassen, B.
Vit, M.
Zaganidis, N.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caputo, C.
David, P.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Francois, B.
Giammanco, A.
Krintiras, G.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Saggio, A.
Marono, M. Vidal
Wertz, S.
Zobec, J.
Alves, F. L.
Alves, G. A.
Martins Junior, M. Correa
Correia Silva, G.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Rebello Teles, P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Coelho, E.
Da Costa, E. M.
Da Silveira, G. G.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Malbouisson, H.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Melo De Almeida, M.
Mora Herrera, C.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Sanchez Rosas, L. J.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Thiel, M.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Calligaris, L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Romero Abad, D.
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Marinov, A.
Misheva, M.
Rodozov, M.
Shopova, M.
Sultanov, G.
Dimitrov, A.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Gao, X.
Yuan, L.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Chen, Y.
Jiang, C. H.
Leggat, D.
Liao, H.
Liu, Z.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Yazgan, E.
Zhang, H.
Zhao, J.
Ban, Y.
Chen, G.
Levin, A.
Li, J.
Li, L.
Li, Q.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Wang, Y.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Carrillo Montoya, C. A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.
Segura Delgado, M. A.
Courbon, B.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Sculac, T.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Mesic, B.
Starodumov, A.
Susa, T.
Ather, M. W.
Attikis, A.
Kolosova, M.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Ayala, E.
Jarrin, E. Carrera
Assran, Y.
Elgammal, S.
Mohammed, Y.
Bhowmik, S.
De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes
Dewanjee, R. K.
Ehataht, K.
Kadastik, M.
Raidal, M.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Havukainen, J.
Heikkila, J. K.
Jarvinen, T.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Laurila, S.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Siikonen, H.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Leloup, C.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Negro, G.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Sahin, M. O.
Titov, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Amendola, C.
Antropov, I.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Kucher, I.
Lobanov, A.
Blanco, J. Martin
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Pigard, P.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Leiton, A. G. Stahl
Zabi, A.
Zghiche, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Chabert, E. C.
Cherepanov, V.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Jansova, M.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Tonon, N.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Chanon, N.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Finco, L.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Grenier, G.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lattaud, H.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Sordini, V.
Vander Donckt, M.
Viret, S.
Zhang, S.
Khvedelidze, A.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Feld, L.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Preuten, M.
Rauch, M. P.
Schomakers, C.
Schulz, J.
Teroerde, M.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Albert, A.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Ghosh, S.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Keller, H.
Knutzen, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mukherjee, S.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Schmidt, A.
Teyssier, D.
Fluegge, G.
Hlushchenko, O.
Kress, T.
Kuensken, A.
Muller, T.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Roy, D.
Sert, H.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Arndt, T.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Babounikau, I.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Martinez, A. Bermudez
Bertsche, D.
Bin Anuar, A. A.
Borras, K.
Botta, V.
Campbell, A.
Connor, P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Danilov, V.
De Wit, A.
Defranchis, M. M.
Pardos, C. Diez
Damiani, D. Dominguez
Eckerlin, G.
Eichhorn, T.
Elwood, A.
Eren, E.
Gallo, E.
Geiser, A.
Luyando, J. M. Grados
Grohsjean, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Guthoff, M.
Haranko, M.
Harb, A.
Hauk, J.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Keaveney, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Knolle, J.
Kruecker, D.
Lange, W.
Lelek, A.
Lenz, T.
Lipka, K.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Meyer, M.
Missiroli, M.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Myronenko, V.
Pflitsch, S. K.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Savitskyi, M.
Saxena, P.
Schuetze, P.
Schwanenberger, C.
Shevchenko, R.
Singh, A.
Tholen, H.
Turkot, O.
Vagnerini, A.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Walsh, R.
Wen, Y.
Wichmann, K.
Wissing, C.
Zenaiev, O.
Aggleton, R.
Bein, S.
Benato, L.
Benecke, A.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Dreyer, T.
Garutti, E.
Gonzalez, D.
Haller, J.
Hinzmann, A.
Karavdina, A.
Kasieczka, G.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Kurz, S.
Kutzner, V.
Lange, J.
Marconi, D.
Multhaup, J.
Niedziela, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Perieanu, A.
Reimers, A.
Rieger, O.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Sonneveld, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Stober, F. M.
Stoever, M.
Troendle, D.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baselga, M.
Baur, S.
Butz, E.
Caspart, R.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
El Morabit, K.
Faltermann, N.
Freund, B.
Giffels, M.
Harrendorf, M. A.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Kassel, F.
Katkov, I.
Kudella, S.
Mildner, H.
Mitra, S.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Schroder, M.
Shvetsov, I.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Ulrich, R.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Williamson, S.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Paspalaki, G.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Karathanasis, G.
Kesisoglou, S.
Kontaxakis, P.
Panagiotou, A.
Papavergou, I.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Vellidis, K.
Kousouris, K.
Papakrivopoulos, I.
Tsipolitis, G.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Gianneios, P.
Katsoulis, P.
Kokkas, P.
Mallios, S.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Triantis, F. A.
Tsitsonis, D.
Bartok, M.
Csanad, M.
Filipovic, N.
Major, P.
Nagy, M. I.
Pasztor, G.
Suranyi, O.
Veres, G. I.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Horvath, D.
Hunyadi, A.
Sikler, F.
Vami, T. A.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Makovec, A.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Choudhury, S.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Tiwari, P. C.
Bahinipati, S.
Kar, C.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D. K.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chauhan, S.
Chawla, R.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kaur, S.
Kumar, R.
Kumari, P.
Lohan, M.
Mehta, A.
Sandeep, K.
Sharma, S.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Gola, M.
Keshri, S.
Kumar, Ashok
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Priyanka, P.
Ranjan, K.
Shah, Aashaq
Sharma, R.
Bhardwaj, R.
Bharti, M.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Bhawandeep, U.
Bhowmik, D.
Dey, S.
Dutt, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Mondal, K.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Rout, P. K.
Roy, A.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Saha, G.
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Singh, B.
Thakur, S.
Behera, P. K.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Netrakanti, P. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Aziz, T.
Bhat, M. A.
Dugad, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Verma, Ravindra Kumar
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, S.
Das, P.
Guchait, M.
Jain, Sa.
Karmakar, S.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Sahoo, N.
Sarkar, T.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Hegde, V.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Pandey, S.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Chenarani, S.
Tadavani, E. Eskandari
Etesami, S. M.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Di Florio, A.
Errico, F.
Fiore, L.
Gelmi, A.
Iaselli, G.
Ince, M.
Lezki, S.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Sharma, A.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Borgonovi, L.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Chhibra, S. S.
Ciocca, C.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Iemmi, F.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Albergo, S.
Di Mattia, A.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Chatterjee, K.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Latino, G.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Russo, L.
Sguazzoni, G.
Strom, D.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Ferro, F.
Ravera, F.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Benaglia, A.
Beschi, A.
Brianza, L.
Brivio, F.
Ciriolo, V.
Di Guida, S.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Massironi, A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Zuolo, D.
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Crescenzo, A.
Fabozzi, F.
Fienga, F.
Galati, G.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Khan, W. A.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Voevodina, E.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Boletti, A.
Bragagnolo, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
Manzano, P. De Castro
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Hoh, S. Y.
Lacaprara, S.
Lujan, P.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Rossin, R.
Simonetto, F.
Tiko, A.
Torassa, E.
Ventura, S.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Ressegotti, M.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Cecchi, C.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Leonardi, R.
Manoni, E.
Mantovani, G.
Mariani, V.
Menichelli, M.
Rossi, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiga, D.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bianchini, L.
Boccali, T.
Borrello, L.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fedi, G.
Fiori, F.
Giannini, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Manca, E.
Mandorli, G.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Cipriani, M.
Daci, N.
Del Re, D.
Di Marco, Di Marco
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Longo, E.
Marzocchi, B.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Pandolfi, F.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bartosik, N.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Cenna, F.
Cometti, S.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Demaria, N.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Monteno, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Shchelina, K.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Soldi, D.
Staiano, A.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Vazzoler, F.
Zanetti, A.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Lee, S. W.
Moon, C. S.
Oh, Y. D.
Sekmen, S.
Son, D. C.
Yang, Y. C.
Kim, H.
Moon, D. H.
Oh, G.
Goh, J.
Kim, T. J.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Ha, S.
Hong, B.
Jo, Y.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Kim, H. S.
Almond, J.
Kim, J.
Kim, J. S.
Lee, H.
Lee, K.
Nam, K.
Oh, S. B.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Seo, S. H.
Yang, U. K.
Yoo, H. D.
Yu, G. B.
Jeon, D.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Choi, Y.
Hwang, C.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Yusli, M. N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Hernandez, A. Castaneda
Quijada, J. A. Murillo
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Duran-Osuna, M. C.
Heredia-De La Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Guisao, J. Mejia
Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.
Ramirez-Garcia, M.
Ramirez-Sanchez, G.
Reyes-Almanza, R.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Moreno, S. Carrillo
Barrera, C. Oropeza
Valencia, F. Vazquez
Eysermans, J.
Pedraza, I.
Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar
Estrada, C. Uribe
Pineda, A. Morelos
Krofcheck, D.
Bheesette, S.
Butler, P. H.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Asghar, M. I.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Qazi, S.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Szleper, M.
Traczyk, P.
Zalewski, P.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Pyskir, A.
Walczak, M.
Araujo, M.
Bargassa, P.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Galinhas, B.
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Seixas, J.
Strong, G.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Afanasiev, S.
Alexakhin, V.
Bunin, P.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golunov, A.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbounov, N.
Karjavin, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Savina, M.
Shmatov, S.
Smirnov, V.
Voytishin, N.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sosnov, D.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Stepennov, A.
Stolin, V.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Aushev, T.
Chistov, R.
Danilov, M.
Parygin, P.
Philippov, D.
Polikarpov, S.
Tarkovskii, E.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Rusakov, S. V.
Terkulov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Blinov, V.
Dimova, T.
Kardapoltsev, L.
Shtol, D.
Skovpen, Y.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Elumakhov, D.
Godizov, A.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Mandrik, P.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Slabospitskii, S.
Sobol, A.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Babaev, A.
Baidali, S.
Okhotnikov, V.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Dordevic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Alvarez Fernandez, A.
Bachiller, I.
Barrio Luna, M.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cerrada, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Moran, D.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Triossi, A.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Cuevas, J.
Erice, C.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Rodriguez Bouza, V.
Sanchez Cruz, S.
Vischia, P.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Chazin Quero, B.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Fernandez Manteca, P. J.
Garcia Alonso, A.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.
Matorras, F.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Prieels, C.
Rodrigo, T.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Akgun, B.
Auffray, E.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bendavid, J.
Bianco, M.
Bocci, A.
Botta, C.
Brondolin, E.
Camporesi, T.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
Chapon, E.
Chen, Y.
Cucciati, G.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Roeck, A.
Deelen, N.
Dobson, M.
Dunser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Everaerts, P.
Fallavollita, F.
Fasanella, D.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gilbert, A.
Gill, K.
Glege, F.
Guilbaud, M.
Gulhan, D.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Jafari, A.
Janot, P.
Karacheban, O.
Kieseler, J.
Kornmayer, A.
Krammer, M.
Lange, C.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Meijers, F.
Merlin, J. A.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Milenovic, P.
Moortgat, F.
Mulders, M.
Ngadiuba, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pantaleo, F.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pitters, F. M.
Rabady, D.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schafer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Selvaggi, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Sphicas, P.
Stakia, A.
Steggemann, J.
Tosi, M.
Treille, D.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Zeuner, W. D.
Caminada, L.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Wiederkehr, S. A.
Backhaus, M.
Bani, L.
Berger, P.
Chernyavskaya, N.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Dorfer, C.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Klijnsma, T.
Lustermann, W.
Manzoni, R. A.
Marionneau, M.
Meinhard, M. T.
Micheli, F.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Pigazzini, S.
Quittnat, M.
Ruini, D.
Becerra, D. A. Sanz
Schonenberger, M.
Shchutska, L.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka
Wallny, R.
Zhu, D. H.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Brzhechko, D.
Canelli, M. F.
De Cosa, A.
Del Burgo, R.
Donato, S.
Galloni, C.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Neutelings, I.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Schweiger, K.
Seitz, C.
Takahashi, Y.
Zucchetta, A.
Chang, Y. H.
Cheng, K. Y.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S. S.
Chang, P.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Hou, W. -S.
Kumar, Arun
Li, Y. y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Paganis, E.
Psallidas, A.
Steen, A.
Asavapibhop, B.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Bat, A.
Boran, F.
Cerci, S.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dolek, F.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Isik, C.
Kangal, E. E.
Kara, O.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Kiminsu, U.
Oglakci, M.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Tali, B.
Tok, U. G.
Turkcapar, S.
Zorbakir, I. S.
Zorbilmez, C.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Atakisi, I. O.
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Tekten, S.
Yetkin, E. A.
Agaras, M. N.
Atay, S.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Komurcu, Y.
Sen, S.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Davignon, O.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Kreczko, L.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Penning, B.
Sakuma, T.
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Taylor, J.
Titterton, A.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Linacre, J.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Womersley, J.
Auzinger, G.
Bainbridge, R.
Bloch, P.
Borg, J.
Breeze, S.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Casasso, S.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Di Maria, R.
Haddad, Y.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
James, T.
Komm, M.
Laner, C.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Martelli, A.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Palladino, V.
Pesaresi, M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Scott, E.
Seez, C.
Shtipliyski, A.
Singh, G.
Stoye, M.
Strebler, T.
Summers, S.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Virdee, T.
Wardle, N.
Winterbottom, D.
Wright, J.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Mackay, C. K.
Morton, A.
Reid, I. D.
Teodorescu, L.
Zahid, S.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Madrid, C.
Mcmaster, B.
Pastika, N.
Smith, C.
Bartek, R.
Dominguez, A.
Buccilli, A.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
West, C.
Arcaro, D.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Benelli, G.
Coubez, X.
Cutts, D.
Hadley, M.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Hogan, J. M.
Kwok, K. H. M.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Lee, J.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Syarif, R.
Usai, E.
Yu, D.
Band, R.
Brainerd, C.
Breedon, R.
Burns, D.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Ko, W.
Kukral, O.
Lander, R.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Shalhout, S.
Shi, M.
Stolp, D.
Taylor, D.
Tos, K.
Tripathi, M.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, F.
Bachtis, M.
Bravo, C.
Cousins, R.
Dasgupta, A.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Mccoll, N.
Regnard, S.
Saltzberg, D.
Schnaible, C.
Valuev, V.
Bouvier, E.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Gary, J. W.
Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi
Hanson, G.
Karapostoli, G.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Paneva, M. I.
Si, W.
Wang, L.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B. R.
Branson, J. G.
Cittolin, S.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Gilbert, D.
Hashemi, B.
Holzner, A.
Klein, D.
Kole, G.
Krutelyov, V.
Letts, J.
Masciovecchio, M.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wood, J.
Wurthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Amin, N.
Bhandari, R.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Citron, M.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Gouskos, L.
Heller, R.
Incandela, J.
Ovcharova, A.
Qu, H.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
Wang, S.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Bornheim, A.
Lawhorn, J. M.
Newman, H. B.
Nguyen, T. Q.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Wilkinson, R.
Xie, S.
Zhang, Z.
Zhu, R. Y.
Andrews, M. B.
Ferguson, T.
Mudholkar, T.
Paulini, M.
Sun, M.
Vorobiev, I.
Weinberg, M.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Leontsinis, S.
MacDonald, E.
Mulholland, T.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chaves, J.
Cheng, Y.
Chu, J.
Datta, A.
Mcdermott, K.
Mirman, N.
Patterson, J. R.
Quach, D.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Tan, S. M.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Tucker, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Alyari, M.
Apollinari, G.
Apresyan, A.
Apyan, A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Canepa, A.
Cerati, G. B.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cremonesi, M.
Duarte, J.
Elvira, V. D.
Freeman, J.
Gecse, Z.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grunendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Harris, R. M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, M.
Liu, T.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Pena, C.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Ristori, L.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Schneider, B.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strait, J.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Cadamuro, L.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Field, R. D.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Joshi, B. M.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Mitselmakher, G.
Shi, K.
Sperka, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Joshi, Y. R.
Linn, S.
Ackert, A.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Kolberg, T.
Martinez, G.
Perry, T.
Prosper, H.
Saha, A.
Schiber, C.
Sharma, V.
Yohay, R.
Baarmand, M. M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Noonan, D.
Rahmani, M.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Cavanaugh, R.
Chen, X.
Dittmer, S.
Evdokimov, O.
Gerber, C. E.
Hangal, D. A.
Hofman, D. J.
Jung, K.
Kamin, J.
Mills, C.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Tonjes, M. B.
Varelas, N.
Wang, H.
Wang, X.
Wu, Z.
Zhang, J.
Alhusseini, M.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Hung, W. T.
Maksimovic, P.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
You, C.
Al-Bataineh, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Boren, S.
Bowen, J.
Bylinkin, A.
Castle, J.
Khalil, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Mcbrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Rogan, C.
Sanders, S.
Schmitz, E.
Takaki, J. D. Tapia
Wang, Q.
Duric, S.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Kim, D.
Maravin, Y.
Mendis, D. R.
Mitchell, T.
Modak, A.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Eno, S. C.
Feng, Y.
Ferraioli, C.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Jeng, G. Y.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kunkle, J.
Mignerey, A. C.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonwar, S. C.
Wong, K.
Abercrombie, D.
Allen, B.
Azzolini, V.
Baty, A.
Bauer, G.
Bi, R.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
D'Alfonso, M.
Demiragli, Z.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Harris, P.
Hsu, D.
Hu, M.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lee, Y. -J.
Luckey, P. D.
Maier, B.
Marini, A. C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Tatar, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Zhaozhong, S.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Evans, A.
Hansen, P.
Kalafut, S.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Turkewitz, J.
Wadud, M. A.
Acosta, G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D. R.
Fangmeier, C.
Golf, F.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Kravchenko, I.
Monroy, J.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Stieger, B.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kharchilava, A.
Mclean, C.
Nguyen, D.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Freer, C.
Hortiangtham, A.
Morse, D. M.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Wamorkar, T.
Wang, B.
Wisecarver, A.
Wood, D.
Bhattacharya, S.
Charaf, O.
Hahn, K. A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Schmitt, M. H.
Sevova, S.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Bucci, R.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Anampa, K. Hurtado
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Li, W.
Loukas, N.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Siddireddy, P.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Wayne, M.
Wightman, A.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Alimena, J.
Antonelli, L.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Francis, B.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Ji, W.
Ling, T. Y.
Luo, W.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Cooperstein, S.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Higginbotham, S.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Lange, D.
Lucchini, M. T.
Luo, J.
Marlow, D.
Mei, K.
Ojalvo, I.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Malik, S.
Norberg, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Das, S.
Gutay, L.
Jones, M.
Jung, A. W.
Khatiwada, A.
Mahakud, B.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Peng, C. C.
Qiu, H.
Schulte, J. F.
Sun, J.
Wang, F.
Xiao, R.
Xie, W.
Cheng, T.
Dolen, J.
Parashar, N.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Freed, S.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Kilpatrick, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Padley, B. P.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Shi, W.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Zhang, A.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Duh, Y. t.
Dulemba, J. L.
Fallon, C.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Lo, K. H.
Tan, P.
Taus, R.
Verzetti, M.
Agapitos, A.
Chou, J. P.
Gershtein, Y.
Espinosa, T. A. Gomez
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Montalvo, R.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Delannoy, A. G.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Spanier, S.
Thapa, K.
Bouhali, O.
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Kamon, T.
Luo, S.
Mueller, R.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Pernie, L.
Rathjens, D.
Safonov, A.
Akchurin, N.
Damgov, J.
De Guio, F.
Dudero, P. R.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Mengke, T.
Muthumuni, S.
Peltola, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Padeken, K.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Verweij, M.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Hirosky, R.
Joyce, M.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Poudyal, N.
Sturdy, J.
Thapa, P.
Zaleski, S.
Brodski, M.
Buchanan, J.
Caillol, C.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Hussain, U.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Ruggles, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Woods, N.
Twelve measurements of inclusive cross sections of W-+/- and Z boson production, performed in proton-proton collisions at centre-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV, are compared with perturbative quantum chromodynamics calculations at next-to-next- to-leading order (NNLO) accuracy obtained with the CT14, HERAPDF2.0, MMHT14, and NNPDF3.0 parton distribution functions (PDFs). Data and theory agree well for all PDF sets, taking into account the experimental and theoretical uncertainties. A novel procedure is employed to extract the strong coupling constant at the Z pole mass from a detailed comparison of all the experimental fiducial cross sections to the corresponding NNLO theoretical predictions, yielding alpha S (m(Z)) = 0.1163(-0.0031)(+0.0024) (CT14), 0.1072(-0.0040)(+0.0043) (HERAPDF2.0), 0.1186 +/- 0. 0025 (MMHT14), and 0.1147 +/- 0.0023 (NNPDF3.0). Using the results obtained with the CT14 and MMHT14 PDFs, which yield the most robust and stable alpha(S)(mZ) extractions, a value alpha(S)(m(Z)) = 0.1175(-0.0028)(+0.0025) is determined.

Citation Formats
A. M. Sirunyan et al. , “Determination of the strong coupling constant alpha(S)(m(Z)) from measurements of inclusive W-+/- and Z boson production cross sections in proton-proton collisions at root s=7 and 8 TeV,” JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS, no. 6, pp. 0–0, 2020, Accessed: 00, 2020. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/68639.