Measurements of t(t)over-bar differential cross sections in proton-proton collisions at root s=13 TeV using events containing two leptons

2019-02-01
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Ambrogi, F.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Del Valle, A. Escalante
Flechl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Krammer, N.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Madlener, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rad, N.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schoefbeck, R.
Spanring, M.
Spitzbart, D.
Taurok, A.
Waltenberger, W.
Wittmann, J.
Wulz, C. -E.
Zarucki, M.
Chekhovsky, V.
Mossolov, V.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
De Wolf, E. A.
Di Croce, D.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Pieters, M.
Van de Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
De Clercq, J.
Deroover, K.
Flouris, G.
Lontkovskyi, D.
Lowette, S.
Marchesini, I.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Python, Q.
Skovpen, K.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Parijs, I.
Beghin, D.
Bilin, B.
Brun, H.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Dorney, B.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Kalsi, A. K.
Lenzi, T.
Luetic, J.
Postiau, N.
Starling, E.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Vannerom, D.
Wang, Q.
Cornelis, T.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Gul, M.
Khvastunov, I.
Poyraz, D.
Roskas, C.
Trocino, D.
Tytgat, M.
Verbeke, W.
Vermassen, B.
Vit, M.
Zaganidis, N.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caputo, C.
David, P.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Francois, B.
Giammanco, A.
Krintiras, G.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Saggio, A.
Marono, M. Vidal
Wertz, S.
Zobec, J.
Alves, F. L.
Alves, G. A.
Correa Martins Junior, M.
Correia Silva, G.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Rebello Teles, P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Coelho, E.
Da Costa, E. M.
Da Silveira, G. G.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Malbouisson, H.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Melo De Almeida, M.
Mora Herrera, C.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Sanchez Rosas, L. J.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Thiel, M.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Calligaris, L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Marinov, A.
Misheva, M.
Rodozov, M.
Shopova, M.
Sultanov, G.
Dimitrov, A.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Gao, X.
Yuan, L.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Chen, Y.
Jiang, C. H.
Leggat, D.
Liao, H.
Liu, Z.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Yazgan, E.
Zhang, H.
Zhao, J.
Ban, Y.
Chen, G.
Levin, A.
Li, J.
Li, L.
Li, Q.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Wang, Y.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Carrillo Montoya, C. A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.
Segura Delgado, M. A.
Courbon, B.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Sculac, T.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Mesic, B.
Starodumov, A.
Susa, T.
Ather, M. W.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Ayala, E.
Carrera Jarrin, E.
Abdalla, H.
Abdelalim, A. A.
Salama, E.
Bhowmik, S.
De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes
Dewanjee, R. K.
Ehataht, K.
Kadastik, M.
Raidal, M.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Havukainen, J.
Heikkila, J. K.
Jarvinen, T.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Laurila, S.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Siikonen, H.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Leloup, C.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Negro, G.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Sahin, M. O.
Titov, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Amendola, C.
Antropov, I.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Kucher, I.
Lobanov, A.
Blanco, J. Martin
Perez, C. Martin
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Pigard, P.
Rembser, J.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Leiton, A. G. Stahl
Zabi, A.
Zghiche, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Chabert, E. C.
Cherepanov, V.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Jansova, M.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Tonon, N.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Chanon, N.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Finco, L.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Grenier, G.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lattaud, H.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Sordini, V.
Touquet, G.
Vander Donckt, M.
Viret, S.
Khvedelidze, A.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Feld, L.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Preuten, M.
Rauch, M. P.
Schomakers, C.
Schulz, J.
Teroerde, M.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Albert, A.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Ghosh, S.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Keller, H.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mukherjee, S.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Schmidt, A.
Teyssier, D.
Fluegge, G.
Hlushchenko, O.
Kress, T.
Kuensken, A.
Mueller, T.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Roy, D.
Sert, H.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Arndt, T.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Babounikau, I.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Martinez, A. Bermudez
Bertsche, D.
Bin Anuar, A. A.
Borras, K.
Botta, V.
Campbell, A.
Connor, P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Danilov, V.
De Wit, A.
Defranchis, M. M.
Pardos, C. Diez
Damiani, D. Dominguez
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Elwood, A.
Eren, E.
Gallo, E.
Geiser, A.
Luyando, J. M. Grados
Grohsjean, A.
Guthoff, M.
Haranko, M.
Harb, A.
Hauk, J.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Keaveney, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Knolle, J.
Kruecker, D.
Lange, W.
Lelek, A.
Lenz, T.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Meyer, M.
Missiroli, M.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Myronenko, V.
Pflitsch, S. K.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Savitskyi, M.
Saxena, P.
Schuetze, P.
Schwanenberger, C.
Shevchenko, R.
Singh, A.
Stefaniuk, N.
Tholen, H.
Turkot, O.
Vagnerini, A.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Walsh, R.
Wen, Y.
Wichmann, K.
Wissing, C.
Zenaiev, O.
Aggleton, R.
Bein, S.
Benato, L.
Benecke, A.
Blobel, V.
Dreyer, T.
Garutti, E.
Gonzalez, D.
Gunnellini, P.
Haller, J.
Hinzmann, A.
Karavdina, A.
Kasieczka, G.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Kurz, S.
Kutzner, V.
Lange, J.
Marconi, D.
Multhaup, J.
Niedziela, M.
Niemeyer, C. E. N.
Nowatschin, D.
Perieanu, A.
Reimers, A.
Rieger, O.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Sonneveld, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Stober, F. M.
Stoever, M.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Zoi, I.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baselga, M.
Baur, S.
Butz, E.
Caspart, R.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
El Morabit, K.
Faltermann, N.
Freund, B.
Giffels, M.
Friese, R.
Giffels, M.
Harrendorf, M. A.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Kassel, F.
Kudella, S.
Mildner, H.
Mitra, S.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Schroeder, M.
Shvetsov, I.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Ulrich, R.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Karathanasis, G.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Vellidis, K.
Kousouris, K.
Papakrivopoulos, I.
Tsipolitis, G.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Gianneios, P.
Katsoulis, P.
Kokkas, P.
Mallios, S.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Triantis, F. A.
Tsitsonis, D.
Bartok, M.
Csanad, M.
Filipovic, N.
Major, P.
Nagy, M. I.
Pasztor, G.
Suranyi, O.
Veres, G. I.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Horvath, D.
Hunyadi, A.
Sikler, F.
Vami, T. A.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Makovec, A.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Choudhury, S.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Tiwari, P. C.
Bahinipati, S.
Kar, C.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D. K.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chauhan, S.
Chawla, R.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kaur, S.
Kumar, R.
Kumari, P.
Lohan, M.
Mehta, A.
Sandeep, K.
Sharma, S.
Singh, J. B.
Virdi, A. K.
Walia, G.
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Gola, M.
Keshri, S.
Kumar, Ashok
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Priyanka, P.
Ranjan, K.
Shah, Aashaq
Sharma, R.
Bhardwaj, R.
Bharti, M.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Bhawandeep, U.
Bhowmik, D.
Dey, S.
Dutt, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Mondal, K.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Rout, P. K.
Roy, A.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Singh, B.
Thakur, S.
Behera, P. K.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Netrakanti, P. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Aziz, T.
Bhat, M. A.
Dugad, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Verma, RavindraKumar
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, S.
Das, P.
Guchait, M.
Jain, Sa.
Karmakar, S.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Sahoo, N.
Sarkar, T.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Hegde, V.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Pandey, S.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Chenarani, S.
Tadavani, E. Eskandari
Etesami, S. M.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Di Florio, A.
Errico, F.
Fiore, L.
Gelmi, A.
Iaselli, G.
Ince, M.
Lezki, S.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Marangelli, B.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Sharma, A.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Borgonovi, L.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Chhibra, S. S.
Ciocca, C.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fontanesi, E.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Iemmi, F.
Lo Meo, S.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Di Mattia, A.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Chatterjee, K.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Latino, G.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Russo, L.
Sguazzoni, G.
Strom, D.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Ferro, F.
Ravera, F.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Benaglia, A.
Beschi, A.
Brianza, L.
Brivio, F.
Ciriolo, V.
Di Guida, S.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Menasce, D.
Monti, F.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Zuolo, D.
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Crescenzo, A.
Fabozzi, F.
Fienga, F.
Galati, G.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Khan, W. A.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Voevodina, E.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Benato, L.
Bisello, D.
Boletti, A.
Bragagnolo, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
Manzano, P. De Castro
Dorigo, T.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Hoh, S. Y.
Lujan, P.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Rossin, R.
Simonetto, F.
Tiko, A.
Torassa, E.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Ressegotti, M.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Cecchi, C.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Leonardi, R.
Manoni, E.
Mantovani, G.
Mariani, V.
Menichelli, M.
Rossi, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiga, D.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bianchini, L.
Boccali, T.
Borrello, L.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fedi, G.
Giannini, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Manca, E.
Mandorli, G.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Cipriani, M.
Del Re, D.
Di Marco, E.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Longo, E.
Marzocchi, B.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Pandolfi, F.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bartosik, N.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Cenna, F.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Demaria, N.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Monteno, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Shchelina, K.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Soldi, D.
Staiano, A.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Rold, A. Da
Della Ricca, G.
Vazzoler, F.
Zanetti, A.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Lee, S. W.
Moon, C. S.
Oh, Y. D.
Sekmen, S.
Son, D. C.
Yang, Y. C.
Kim, H.
Moon, D. H.
Oh, G.
Goh, J.
Kim, T. J.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Ha, S.
Hong, B.
Jo, Y.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Kim, H. S.
Almond, J.
Kim, J.
Kim, J. S.
Lee, H.
Lee, K.
Nam, K.
Oh, S. B.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Seo, S. h.
Yang, U. K.
Yoo, H. D.
Yu, G. B.
Jeon, D.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Choi, Y.
Hwang, C.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Yusli, M. N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Benitez, J. F.
Castaneda Hernandez, A.
Murillo Quijada, J. A.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De la Cruz-Burelo, E.
Duran-Osuna, M. C.
Heredia-De la Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Mejia Guisao, J.
Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.
Ramirez-Garcia, M.
Ramirez-Sanchez, G.
Reyes-Almanza, R.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Oropeza Barrera, C.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Eysermans, J.
Pedraza, I.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Uribe Estrada, C.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Krofcheck, D.
Bheesette, S.
Butler, P. H.
Ahmad, A.
Asghar, M. I.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Saddique, A.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Szleper, M.
Traczyk, P.
Zalewski, P.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Pyskir, A.
Walczak, M.
Araujo, M.
Bargassa, P.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Galinhas, B.
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Seixas, J.
Strong, G.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Afanasiev, S.
Bunin, P.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavine, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Voytishin, N.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sosnov, D.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Stepennov, A.
Stolin, V.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Aushev, T.
Chistov, R.
Danilov, M.
Parygin, P.
Philippov, D.
Polikarpov, S.
Tarkovskii, E.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Rusakov, S. V.
Terkulov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Bunichev, V.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Klyukhin, V.
Korneeva, N.
Lokhtin, I.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Perfilov, M.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Volkov, P.
Barnyakov, A.
Blinov, V.
Dimova, T.
Kardapoltsev, L.
Skovpen, Y.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Elumakhov, D.
Godizov, A.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Mandrik, P.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Slabospitskii, S.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Babaev, A.
Baidali, S.
Okhotnikov, V.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Dordevic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Alvarez Fernandez, A.
Bachiller, I.
Barrio Luna, M.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cerrada, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Moran, D.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Triossi, A.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Cuevas, J.
Erice, C.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Rodriguez Bouza, V.
Sanchez Cruz, S.
Vischia, P.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Calderon, A.
Chazin Quero, B.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Fernandez Manteca, P. J.
Garcia Alonso, A.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.
Matorras, F.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Prieels, C.
Rodrigo, T.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Wickramage, N.
Abbaneo, D.
Akgun, B.
Auffray, E.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bendavid, J.
Bianco, M.
Bocci, A.
Botta, C.
Brondolin, E.
Camporesi, T.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
Chapon, E.
Chen, Y.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daci, N.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Roeck, A.
Deelen, N.
Dobson, M.
Duenser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Everaerts, P.
Fallavollita, F.
Fasanella, D.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gilbert, A.
Gill, K.
Glege, F.
Gulhan, D.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Jafari, A.
Janot, P.
Karacheban, O.
Kieseler, J.
Knuenz, V.
Kornmayer, A.
Krammer, M.
Lange, C.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Massironi, A.
Meijers, F.
Merlin, J. A.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Milenovic, P.
Moortgat, F.
Mulders, M.
Ngadiuba, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pantaleo, F.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pitters, F. M.
Rabady, D.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schafer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Selvaggi, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Sphicas, P.
Stakia, A.
Steggemann, J.
Stoye, M.
Tosi, M.
Treille, D.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Verzetti, M.
Zeuner, W. D.
Caminada, L.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Wiederkehr, S. A.
Backhaus, M.
Bani, L.
Berger, P.
Chernyavskaya, N.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Dorfer, C.
Espinosa, T. A. Gomez
Grab, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Klijnsma, T.
Lustermann, W.
Marionneau, M.
Meinhard, M. T.
Meister, D.
Micheli, F.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Pigazzini, S.
Quittnat, M.
Ruini, D.
Becerra, D. A. Sanz
Schonenberger, M.
Shchutska, L.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka
Wallny, R.
Zhu, D. H.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Brzhechko, D.
Canelli, M. F.
De Cosa, A.
Del Burgo, R.
Donato, S.
Galloni, C.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Leontsinis, S.
Neutelings, I.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Schweiger, K.
Seitz, C.
Takahashi, Y.
Zucchetta, A.
Chang, Y. H.
Cheng, K. y.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S. S.
Chang, P.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Hou, W. -S.
Kumar, Arun
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Paganis, E.
Psallidas, A.
Steen, A.
Tsai, J. F.
Asavapibhop, B.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Bat, A.
Boran, F.
Cerci, S.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dolek, F.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Isik, C.
Kangal, E. E.
Kara, O.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Kiminsu, U.
Oglakci, M.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Tali, B.
Tok, U. G.
Topakli, H.
Turkcapar, S.
Zorbakir, I. S.
Zorbilmez, C.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Atakisi, I. O.
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Tekten, S.
Yetkin, E. A.
Agaras, M. N.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Komurcu, Y.
Sen, S.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Davignon, O.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Kreczko, L.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Penning, B.
Sakuma, T.
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Taylor, J.
Titterton, A.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Linacre, J.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Womersley, W. J.
Bainbridge, R.
Bloch, P.
Borg, J.
Breeze, S.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Casasso, S.
Colling, D.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Di Maria, R.
Haddad, Y.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
James, T.
Komm, M.
Laner, C.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Martelli, A.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Palladino, V.
Pesaresi, M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Scott, E.
Seez, C.
Shtipliyski, A.
Singh, G.
Stoye, M.
Strebler, T.
Summers, S.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Virdee, T.
Wardle, N.
Winterbottom, D.
Wright, J.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Mackay, C. K.
Morton, A.
Reid, I. D.
Teodorescu, L.
Zahid, S.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Madrid, C.
Mcmaster, B.
Pastika, N.
Smith, C.
Bartek, R.
Dominguez, A.
Buccilli, A.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
West, C.
Arcaro, D.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Benelli, G.
Coubez, X.
Cutts, D.
Hadley, M.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Hogan, J. M.
Kwok, K. H. M.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Lee, J.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Sagir, S.
Syarif, R.
Usai, E.
Yu, D.
Band, R.
Brainerd, C.
Breedon, R.
Burns, D.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Ko, W.
Kukral, O.
Lander, R.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Shalhout, S.
Shi, M.
Stolp, D.
Taylor, D.
Tos, K.
Tripathi, M.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, F.
Bachtis, M.
Bravo, C.
Cousins, R.
Dasgupta, A.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Mccoll, N.
Regnard, S.
Saltzberg, D.
Schnaible, C.
Valuev, V.
Bouvier, E.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Gary, J. W.
Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi
Hanson, G.
Karapostoli, G.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Paneva, M. I.
Si, W.
Wang, L.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B. R.
Branson, J. G.
Chang, P.
Cittolin, S.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Gilbert, D.
Hashemi, B.
Holzner, A.
Klein, D.
Kole, G.
Krutelyov, V.
Letts, J.
Masciovecchio, M.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wood, J.
Wurthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Amin, N.
Bhandari, R.
Campagnari, C.
Citron, M.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Gouskos, L.
Heller, R.
Incandela, J.
Ovcharova, A.
Qu, H.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
Wang, S.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Bornheim, A.
Lawhorn, J. M.
Newman, H. B.
Nguyen, T. Q.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Wilkinson, R.
Xie, S.
Zhang, Z.
Zhu, R. Y.
Andrews, M. B.
Ferguson, T.
Mudholkar, T.
Paulini, M.
Sun, M.
Vorobiev, I.
Weinberg, M.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
MacDonald, E.
Mulholland, T.
Patel, R.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chaves, J.
Cheng, Y.
Chu, J.
Datta, A.
Mcdermott, K.
Mirman, N.
Patterson, J. R.
Quach, D.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Tan, S. M.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Tucker, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Alyari, M.
Apollinari, G.
Apresyan, A.
Apyan, A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Canepa, A.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cremonesi, M.
Duarte, J.
Elvira, V. D.
Freeman, J.
Gecse, Z.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grunendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Harris, R. M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, M.
Liu, T.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Pena, C.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Ristori, L.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Schneider, B.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strait, J.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Cadamuro, L.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Field, R. D.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Joshi, B. M.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Lo, K. H.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Mitselmakher, G.
Rosenzweig, D.
Shi, K.
Sperka, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Joshi, Y. R.
Linn, S.
Ackert, A.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Kolberg, T.
Martinez, G.
Perry, T.
Prosper, H.
Saha, A.
Schiber, C.
Yohay, R.
Baarmand, M. M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Noonan, D.
Rahmani, M.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Cavanaugh, R.
Chen, X.
Dittmer, S.
Evdokimov, O.
Gerber, C. E.
Hangal, D. A.
Hofman, D. J.
Jung, K.
Kamin, J.
Mills, C.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Tonjes, M. B.
Varelas, N.
Wang, H.
Wang, X.
Wu, Z.
Zhang, J.
Alhusseini, M.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Hung, W. T.
Maksimovic, P.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
You, C.
Al-bataineh, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Boren, S.
Bowen, J.
Bylinkin, A.
Castle, J.
Khalil, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Mcbrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Rogan, C.
Sanders, S.
Schmitz, E.
Takaki, J. D. Tapia
Wang, Q.
Duric, S.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Kim, D.
Maravin, Y.
Mendis, D. R.
Mitchell, T.
Modak, A.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Eno, S. C.
Feng, Y.
Ferraioli, C.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Jeng, G. Y.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kunkle, J.
Mignerey, A. C.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Seidel, M.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonwar, S. C.
Wong, K.
Abercrombie, D.
Allen, B.
Azzolini, V.
Baty, A.
Bauer, G.
Bi, R.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
D'Alfonso, M.
Demiragli, Z.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Harris, P.
Hsu, D.
Hu, M.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lee, Y. -J.
Luckey, P. D.
Maier, B.
Marini, A. C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Shi, Z.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Tatar, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Evans, A.
Hansen, P.
Hiltbrand, J.
Jain, Sh.
Kalafut, S.
Krohn, M.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Wadud, M. A.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D. R.
Fangmeier, C.
Golf, F.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Kravchenko, I.
Monroy, J.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Stieger, B.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kharchilava, A.
Nguyen, D.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Freer, C.
Hortiangtham, A.
Morse, D. M.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Wamorkar, T.
Wang, B.
Wisecarver, A.
Wood, D.
Bhattacharya, S.
Bueghly, J.
Charaf, O.
Hahn, K. A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Schmitt, M. H.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Bucci, R.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Anampa, K. Hurtado
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Li, W.
Loukas, N.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Siddireddy, P.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Wayne, M.
Wightman, A.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Alimena, J.
Antonelli, L.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Francis, B.
Hill, C.
Ji, W.
Ling, T. Y.
Luo, W.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Cooperstein, S.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Higginbotham, S.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Lange, D.
Lucchini, M. T.
Luo, J.
Marlow, D.
Mei, K.
Ojalvo, I.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Wang, Z.
Malik, S.
Norberg, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Das, S.
Gutay, L.
Jones, M.
Jung, A. W.
Khatiwada, A.
Mahakud, B.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Peng, C. C.
Piperov, S.
Qiu, H.
Schulte, J. F.
Sun, J.
Wang, F.
Xiao, R.
Xie, W.
Cheng, T.
Dolen, J.
Parashar, N.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Freed, S.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Kilpatrick, M.
Li, W.
Padley, B. P.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Shi, W.
Tu, Z.
Zhang, A.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Duh, Y. T.
Dulemba, J. L.
Fallon, C.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Ranken, E.
Tan, P.
Taus, R.
Agapitos, A.
Chou, J. P.
Gershtein, Y.
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Montalvo, R.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Delannoy, A. G.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Spanier, S.
Bouhali, O.
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Kamon, T.
Luo, S.
Mueller, R.
Overton, D.
Pernie, L.
Rathjens, D.
Safonov, A.
Akchurin, N.
Damgov, J.
De Guio, F.
Dudero, P. R.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Mengke, T.
Muthumuni, S.
Peltola, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Padeken, K.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Verweij, M.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Hirosky, R.
Joyce, M.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Poudyal, N.
Sturdy, J.
Thapa, P.
Zaleski, S.
Brodski, M.
Buchanan, J.
Caillol, C.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Hussain, U.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Ruggles, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Woods, N.
Measurements of differential top quark pair t (t) over bar cross sections using events produced in proton-proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV containing two oppositely charged leptons are presented. The data were recorded by the CMS experiment at the CERN LHC in 2016 and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1). The differential cross sections are presented as functions of kinematic observables of the top quarks and their decay products, the t (t) over bar system, and the total number of jets in the event. The differential cross sections are de fined both with particle-level objects in a fiducial phase space close to that of the detector acceptance and with parton-level top quarks in the full phase space. All results are compared with standard model predictions from Monte Carlo simulations with next-to-leading-order (NLO) accuracy in quantum chromodynamics (QCD) at matrix-element level interfaced to parton-shower simulations. Where possible, parton-level results are compared to calculations with beyond-NLO precision in QCD. Significant disagreement is observed between data and all predictions for several observables. The measurements are used to constrain the top quark chromomagnetic dipole moment in an effective field theory framework at NLO in QCD and to extract t (t) over bar and leptonic charge asymmetries.
Citation Formats
A. M. Sirunyan et al., “Measurements of t(t)over-bar differential cross sections in proton-proton collisions at root s=13 TeV using events containing two leptons,” pp. 0–0, 2019, Accessed: 00, 2021. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/88451.