Search for single production of scalar leptoquarks in proton-proton collisions at root s=8 TeV

2016-02-01
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Ero, J.
Flechl, M.
Friedl, M.
Fruhwirth, R.
Ghete, M.
Hartl, C.
Hormann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Knunz, V.
Konig, A.
Krammer, M.
Kratschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Matsushita, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schofbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Treberer-Treberspurg, W.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C. -E
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Suarez Gonzalez, J.
Alderweireldt, S.
Cornelis, T.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Knutsson, A.
Lauwers, J.
Luyckx, S.
Ochesanu, S.
Rougny, R.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
Daci, N.
De Bruyn, I.
Deroover, K.
Heracleous, N.
Keaveney, J.
Lowette, S.
Moreels, L.
Olbrechts, A.
Python, Q.
Strom, D.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Van Parijs, I.
Barria, P.
Caillol, C.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Dobur, D.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Gay, A. P. R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Lenzi, T.
Leonard, A.
Maerschalk, T.
Mohammadi, A.
Pernie, L.
Randle-conde, A.
Reis, T.
Seva, T.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Wang, J.
Zenoni, F.
Zhang, F.
Beernaert, K.
Benucci, L.
Cimmino, A.
Crucy, S.
Fagot, A.
Garcia, G.
Gul, M.
Mccartin, J.
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Poyraz, D.
Ryckbosch, D.
Salva, S.
Sigamani, M.
Strobbe, N.
Tytgat, M.
Van Driessche, W.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Beluffi, C.
Bondu, O.
Bruno, G.
Castello, R.
Caudron, A.
Ceard, L.
Da Silveira, G. G.
Delaere, C.
Favart, D.
Forthomme, L.
Giammanco, A.
Hollar, J.
Jafari, A.
Jez, P.
Komm, M.
Lemaitre, V.
Mertens, A.
Nuttens, C.
Perrini, L.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Popov, A.
Quertenmont, L.
Selvaggi, M.
Marono, M. Vidal
Beliy, N.
Caebergs, T.
Hammad, G. H.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Correa Martins Junior, M.
Dos Reis Martins, T.
Hensel, C.
Mora Herrera, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Rebello Teles, P.
Das Chagas, E. Belchior Batista
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Huertas Guativa, L. M.
Malbouisson, H.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
De Souza Santos, A.
Dogra, S.
Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Moon, C. S.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Abad, D. Romero
Ruiz Vargas, J. C.
Aleksandrov, A.
Genchev, V.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Marinov, A.
Piperov, S.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Cheng, T.
Du, R.
Jiang, C. H.
Plestina, R.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, H.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Ban, Y.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Zou, W.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Gomez Moreno, B.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Kadija, K.
Luetic, J.
Sudic, L.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Bodlak, M.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Aly, R.
Aly, S.
Elgammal, S.
Kamel, A. Ellithi
Lotfy, A.
Mahmoud, M. A.
Radi, A.
Salama, E.
Sayed, A.
Calpas, B.
Kadastik, M.
Murumaa, M.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Eerola, P.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Pekkanen, J.
Peltola, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Talvitie, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Favaro, C.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
Hamel de Monchenault, G.
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Machet, M.
Malcles, J.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Zghiche, A.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Cadamuro, L.
Chapon, E.
Charlot, C.
Dahms, T.
Davignon, O.
Filipovic, N.
Florent, A.
Granier de Cassagnac, R.
Lisniak, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Mine, P.
Naranjo, I. N.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Regnard, S.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Strebler, T.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Aubin, A.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Buttignol, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Chanon, N.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Goetzmann, C.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Merlin, J. A.
Skovpen, K.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Bouvier, E.
Brochet, S.
Carrillo Montoya, C. A.
Chasserat, J.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Courbon, B.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fan, J.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Ille, B.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sabes, D.
Sgandurra, L.
Sordini, V.
Vander Donckt, M.
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Xiao, H.
Toriashvili, T.
Bagaturia, I.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Heister, A.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Ostapchuk, A.
Preuten, M.
Raupach, F.
Sammet, J.
Schael, S.
Schulte, J. F.
Verlage, T.
Weber, H.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Ata, M.
Brodski, M.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Guth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Klingebiel, D.
Knutzen, S.
Kreuzer, P.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Papacz, P.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Sonnenschein, L.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Cherepanov, V.
Erdogan, Y.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Geisler, M.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Kuensken, A.
Lingemann, J.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Nugent, I. M.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Asin, I.
Bartosik, N.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Bell, A. J.
Borras, K.
Burgmeier, A.
Cakir, A.
Calligaris, L.
Campbell, A.
Choudhury, S.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dolinska, G.
Dooling, S.
Dorland, T.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Flucke, G.
Gallo, E.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Gizhko, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Hauk, J.
Hempel, M.
Jung, H.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Karacheban, O.
Kasemann, M.
Katsas, P.
Kieseler, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Korol, I.
Lange, W.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lobanov, A.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Marfin, I.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Nayak, A.
Ntomari, E.
Perrey, H.
Pitzl, D.
Placakyte, R.
Raspereza, A.
Ribeiro Cipriano, P. M.
Roland, B.
Sahin, M. Oe.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Saxena, P.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Schroeder, M.
Seitz, C.
Spannagel, S.
Trippkewitz, K. D.
Wissing, C.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Draeger, A. R.
Erfle, J.
Garutti, E.
Goebel, K.
Gonzalez, D.
Goerner, M.
Haller, J.
Hoffmann, M.
Hoeing, R. S.
Junkes, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Lapsien, T.
Lenz, T.
Marchesini, I.
Marconi, D.
Nowatschin, D.
Ott, J.
Pantaleo, F.
Peiffer, T.
Perieanu, A.
Pietsch, N.
Poehlsen, J.
Rathjens, D.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schlieckau, E.
Schmidt, A.
Schwandt, J.
Seidel, M.
Sola, V.
Stadie, H.
Steinbruck, G.
Tholen, H.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanelderen, L.
Vanhoefer, A.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Boeser, C.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Descroix, A.
Dierlamm, A.
Feindt, M.
Frensch, F.
Giffels, M.
Gilbert, A.
Hartmann, F.
Husemann, U.
Kassel, F.
Katkov, I.
Kornmayer, A.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, T.
Mueller, Th
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Roecker, S.
Roscher, F.
Simonis, H. J.
Stober, F. M.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weiler, T.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Giakoumopoulou, V. A.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Markou, A.
Psallidas, A.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Agapitos, A.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Loukas, N.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hazi, A.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartok, M.
Makovec, A.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Sahoo, N.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chawla, R.
Gupta, R.
Bhawandeep, U.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kumar, R.
Mehta, A.
Mittal, M.
Nishu, N.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Arun
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, R.
Sharma, V.
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dey, S.
Dutta, S.
Jain, Sa
Jain, Sh
Khurana, R.
Majumdar, N.
Modak, A.
Mondal, K.
Mukherjee, S.
Mukhopadhyay, S.
Roy, A.
Roy, D.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Banerjee, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Dugad, S.
Ganguly, S.
Ghosh, S.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Kole, G.
Kumar, S.
Mahakud, B.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sarkar, T.
Sudhakar, K.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Wickramage, N.
Sharma, S.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Behnamian, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Goldouzian, R.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Caputo, C.
Chhibra, S. S.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Sharma, A.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Travaglini, R.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Gonzi, S.
Gori, V.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Calvelli, V.
Ferro, F.
Lo Vetere, M.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Gerosa, R.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Marzocchi, B.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Guida, S.
Esposito, M.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lanza, G.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Thyssen, F.
Azzi, P.
Bisello, D.
Branca, A.
Carlin, R.
De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
Dorigo, T.
Fanzago, F.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gonella, F.
Gozzelino, A.
Kanishchev, K.
Lacaprara, S.
Maron, G.
Montecassiano, F.
Passaseo, M.
Pazzini, J.
Pegoraro, M.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Tosi, M.
Vanini, S.
Ventura, S.
Zucchetta, A.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Gabusi, M.
Magnani, A.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiezia, A.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Broccolo, G.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Donato, S.
Fedi, G.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Squillacioti, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
D'imperio, G.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Jorda, C.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Meridiani, P.
Micheli, F.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Soffi, L.
Traczyk, P.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Degano, A.
Demaria, N.
Finco, L.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Mazza, G.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Ravera, F.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Tamponi, U.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
La Licata, C.
Marone, M.
Schizzi, A.
Umer, T.
Zanetti, A.
Chang, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Nam, S. K.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Kong, D. J.
Lee, S.
Oh, Y. D.
Sakharov, A.
Son, D. C.
Kim, H.
Kim, T. J.
Ryu, M. S.
Song, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Hong, B.
Jo, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, Y.
Lee, B.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Yoo, H. D.
Choi, M.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Ryu, G.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Kim, D.
Kwon, E.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Linares, E. Casimiro
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-de La Cruz, I.
Hernandez-Almada, A.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Sanchez, G. Ramirez
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Moreno, S. Carrillo
Valencia, F. Vazquez
Carpinteyro, S.
Pedraza, I.
Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar
Morelos Pineda, A.
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Reucroft, S.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Shoaib, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, P.
Silva, C. Beirao Da Cruz E.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Parracho, P. G. Ferreira
Gallinaro, M.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Nguyen, F.
Rodrigues Antunes, J.
Seixas, J.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Vischia, P.
Afanasiev, S.
Bunin, P.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Konoplyanikov, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Bylinkin, A.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Mesyats, G.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Myagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Ekmedzic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Rekovic, V.
Maestre, J. Alcaraz
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Llatas, M. Chamizo
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Peris, A. Delgado
Dominguez Vazquez, D.
Del Valle, A. Escalante
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Navarro De Martino, E.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Quintario Olmeda, A.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Moran, D.
Brun, H.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Castineiras De Saa, J. R.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Graziano, A.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Munoz Sanchez, F. J.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Benaglia, A.
Bendavid, J.
Benhabib, L.
Benitez, J. F.
Berruti, G. M.
Bianchi, G.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Botta, C.
Breuker, H.
Camporesi, T.
Cerminara, G.
Colafranceschi, S.
D'Alfonso, M.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Gruttola, M.
De Guio, F.
De Roeck, A.
De Visscher, S.
Di Marco, E.
Dobson, M.
Dordevic, M.
du Pree, T.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Eugster, J.
Franzoni, G.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Girone, M.
Glege, F.
Guida, R.
Gundacker, S.
Guthoff, M.
Hammer, J.
Hansen, M.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kousouris, K.
Krajczar, K.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Lucchini, M. T.
Magini, N.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Marrouche, J.
Martelli, A.
Masetti, L.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moortgat, F.
Morovic, S.
Mulders, M.
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Neugebauer, H.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Piparo, D.
Racz, A.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Ruan, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiga, D.
Steggemann, J.
Stieger, B.
Stoye, M.
Takahashi, Y.
Treille, D.
Tsirou, A.
Veres, G. I.
Wardle, N.
Woehri, H. K.
Zagozdzinska, A.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Bachmair, F.
Baeni, L.
Bianchini, L.
Buchmann, M. A.
Casal, B.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Duenser, M.
Eller, P.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Kasieczka, G.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marini, A. C.
Marionneau, M.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Masciovecchio, M.
Meister, D.
Mohr, N.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrozzi, L.
Peruzzi, M.
Quittnat, M.
Rossini, M.
Starodumov, A.
Takahashi, M.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Wallny, R.
Weber, H. A.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Canelli, M. F.
Chiochia, V.
De Cosa, A.
Galloni, C.
Hinzmann, A.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Lange, C.
Ngadiuba, J.
Pinna, D.
Robmann, P.
Ronga, F. J.
Salerno, D.
Taroni, S.
Yang, Y.
Cardaci, M.
Chen, K. H.
Doan, T. H.
Ferro, C.
Konyushikhin, M.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Lu, Y. J.
Volpe, R.
Yu, S. S.
Bartek, R.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Dietz, C.
Fiori, F.
Grundler, U.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Minano Moya, M.
Petrakou, E.
Tsai, J. F.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Asavapibhop, B.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Singh, G.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Polatoz, A.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Tali, B.
Vergili, M.
Zorbilmez, C.
Akin, I. V.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Surat, U. E.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Albayrak, E. A.
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Yetkin, T.
Cankocak, K.
Gunaydin, Y. O.
Vardarli, F. I.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, P.
Aggleton, R.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Jacob, J.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Meng, Z.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Poll, A.
Sakuma, T.
El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif
Senkin, S.
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Womersley, W. J.
Worm, S. D.
Baber, M.
Bainbridge, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Burton, D.
Casasso, S.
Citron, M.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Cripps, N.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
De Wit, A.
Della Negra, M.
Dunne, P.
Elwood, A.
Ferguson, W.
Fulcher, J.
Futyan, D.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
Karapostoli, G.
Kenzie, M.
Lane, R.
Lucas, R.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Raymond, D. M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Seez, C.
Sharp, P.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leggat, D.
Leslie, D.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Borzou, A.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Kasmi, A.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Scarborough, T.
Charaf, O.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Fantasia, C.
Gastler, D.
Lawson, P.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
St John, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Alimena, J.
Berry, E.
Bhattacharya, S.
Cutts, D.
Demiragli, Z.
Dhingra, N.
Ferapontov, A.
Garabedian, A.
Heintz, U.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Sagir, S.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
De La Barca Sanchez, M. Calderon
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shalhout, S.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Stolp, D.
Tripathi, M.
Wilbur, S.
Yohay, R.
Cousins, R.
Everaerts, P.
Farrell, C.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Rakness, G.
Saltzberg, D.
Takasugi, E.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Paneva, M. Ivova
Jandir, P.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Luthra, A.
Malberti, M.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Shrinivas, A.
Sumowidagdo, S.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Klein, D.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Tu, Y.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Welke, C.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Barge, D.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Flowers, K.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Geffert, P.
George, C.
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Gran, J.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Mccoll, N.
Mullin, S. D.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
To, W.
West, C.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Apresyan, A.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Duarte, J.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Pena, C.
Pierini, M.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Xie, S.
Zhu, R. Y.
Azzolini, V.
Calamba, A.
Carlson, B.
Ferguson, T.
Iiyama, Y.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Sun, M.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Mulholland, T.
Nauenberg, U.
Smith, J. G.
Stenson, K.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chatterjee, A.
Chaves, J.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
Eggert, N.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, R.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Sun, W.
Tan, S. M.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Tucker, J.
Weng, Y.
Wittich, P.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Gruenendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Hare, D.
Harris, R. M.
Hirschauer, J.
Hooberman, B.
Hu, Z.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Jung, A. W.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Kwan, S.
Lammel, S.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, T.
De Sa, R. Lopes
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mishra, K.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Prokofyev, O.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Whitbeck, A.
Yang, F.
Yin, H.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Das, S.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Field, R. D.
Fisher, M.
Furic, I. K.
Hugon, J.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kypreos, T.
Low, J. F.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Milenovic, P.
Mitselmakher, G.
Muniz, L.
Rank, D.
Shchutska, L.
Snowball, M.
Sperka, D.
Wang, S.
Yelton, J.
Hewamanage, S.
Linn, S.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Ackert, A.
Adams, J. R.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bochenek, J.
Diamond, B.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Khatiwada, A.
Prosper, H.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Weinberg, M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Mareskas-Palcek, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Kurt, P.
O'Brien, C.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Silkworth, C.
Turner, P.
Varelas, N.
Wu, Z.
Zakaria, M.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Sen, S.
Snyder, C.
Tan, P.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yi, K.
Anderson, I.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovic, P.
Martin, C.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
Xin, Y.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Bruner, C.
Gray, J.
Kenny, R. P.
Majumder, D.
Malek, M.
Murray, M.
Noonan, D.
Sanders, S.
Stringer, R.
Wang, Q.
Wood, J. S.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Svintradze, I.
Toda, S.
Lange, D.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Anelli, C.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Ferraioli, C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kolberg, T.
Kunkle, J.
Lu, Y.
Mignerey, A. C.
Pedro, K.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Apyan, A.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bierwagen, K.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
Di Matteo, L.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Gulhan, D.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Mcginn, C.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Ralph, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Varma, M.
Velicanu, D.
Veverka, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Zhukova, V.
Dahmes, B.
Finkel, A.
Gude, A.
Hansen, P.
Kalafut, S.
Kao, S. C.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Fangmeier, C.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Keller, J.
Knowlton, D.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Meier, F.
Monroy, J.
Ratnikov, F.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Alyari, M.
Dolen, J.
George, J.
Godshalk, A.
Iashvili, I.
Kaisen, J.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Chasco, M.
Hortiangtham, A.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Trocino, D.
Wang, R. -J.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Hahn, K. A.
Kubik, A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Won, S.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Pearson, T.
Planer, M.
Ruchti, R.
Smith, G.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Antonelli, L.
Brinson, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Kotov, K.
Ling, T. Y.
Liu, B.
Luo, W.
Puigh, D.
Rodenburg, M.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Driga, O.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Koay, S. A.
Lujan, P.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Quan, X.
Saka, H.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Zuranski, A.
Malik, S.
Barnes, V. E.
Benedetti, D.
Bortoletto, D.
Gutay, L.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, K.
Kress, M.
Leonardo, N.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Primavera, F.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shi, X.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Sun, J.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Xu, L.
Zablocki, J.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Guilbaud, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Northup, M.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
De Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Petrillo, G.
Verzetti, M.
Vishnevskiy, D.
Demortier, L.
Arora, S.
Barker, A.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Duggan, D.
Ferencek, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Lath, A.
Panwalkar, S.
Park, M.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Foerster, M.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
York, A.
Bouhali, O.
Hernandez, A. Castaneda
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Flanagan, W.
Gilmore, J.
Kamon, T.
Krutelyov, V.
Montalvo, R.
Mueller, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Roe, J.
Rose, A.
Safonov, A.
Suarez, I.
Tatarinov, A.
Ulmer, K. A.
Akchurin, N.
Cowden, C.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Appelt, E.
Delannoy, A. G.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Mao, Y.
Melo, A.
Sheldon, P.
Snook, B.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Boutle, S.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Lin, C.
Neu, C.
Wolfe, E.
Wood, J.
Xia, F.
Clarke, C.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge
Lamichhane, P.
Sturdy, J.
Belknap, D. A.
Carlsmith, D.
Cepeda, M.
Christian, A.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Friis, E.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Ojalvo, I.
Perry, T.
Pierro, G. A.
Polese, G.
Ross, I.
Ruggles, T.
Sarangi, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Taylor, D.
Woods, N.
A search is presented for the production of both first- and second-generation scalar leptoquarks with a final state of either two electrons and one jet or two muons and one jet. The search is based on a data sample of proton-proton collisions at center-of-mass energy root s = 8 TeV recorded with the CMS detector and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.6 fb(-1). Upper limits are set on both the first- and second-generation leptoquark production cross sections as functions of the leptoquark mass and the leptoquark couplings to a lepton and a quark. Results are compared with theoretical predictions to obtain lower limits on the leptoquark mass. At 95% confidence level, single production of first- generation leptoquarks with a coupling and branching fraction of 1.0 is excluded for masses below 1730 GeV, and second-generation leptoquarks with a coupling and branching fraction of 1.0 is excluded for masses below 530 GeV. These are the best overall limits on the production of first-generation leptoquarks to date.
Citation Formats
V. Khachatryan et al., “Search for single production of scalar leptoquarks in proton-proton collisions at root s=8 TeV,” pp. 0–0, 2016, Accessed: 00, 2021. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/88579.