Measurement of inclusive very forward jet cross sections in proton-lead collisions at p sNN=5:02 TeV

2019-05-01
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Ambrogi, F.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Escalante Del Valle, A.
Flechl, M.
Ghete, V. M.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Krammer, N.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Madlener, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rad, N.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schoefbeck, R.
Spanring, M.
Spitzbart, D.
Taurok, A.
Waltenberger, W.
Wittmann, J.
Wulz, C. -E.
Zarucki, M.
Chekhovsky, V.
Mossolov, V.
Suarez Gonzalez, J.
De Wolf, E. A.
Di Croce, D.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Pieters, M.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
De Bruyn, I.
De Clercq, J.
Deroover, K.
Flouris, G.
Lontkovskyi, D.
Lowette, S.
Marchesini, I.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Python, Q.
Skovpen, K.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Parijs, I.
Beghin, D.
Bilin, B.
Brun, H.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Dorney, B.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Kalsi, A. K.
Lenzi, T.
Luetic, J.
Starling, E.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Vannerom, D.
Cornelis, T.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Gul, M.
Khvastunov, I.
Poyraz, D.
Roskas, C.
Trocino, D.
Tytgat, M.
Verbeke, W.
Vermassen, B.
Vit, M.
Zaganidis, N.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caputo, C.
David, P.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Francois, B.
Giammanco, A.
Krintiras, G.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Saggio, A.
Vidal Marono, M.
Wertz, S.
Zobec, J.
Alves, F. L.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Correia Silva, G.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Rebello Teles, P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Coelho, E.
Da Costa, E. M.
Da Silveira, G. G.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Malbouisson, H.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Melo De Almeida, M.
Mora Herrera, C.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Sanchez Rosas, L. J.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Thiel, M.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Calligaris, L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, SandraS.
Romero Abad, D.
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Marinov, A.
Misheva, M.
Rodozov, M.
Shopova, M.
Sultanov, G.
Dimitrov, A.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Gao, X.
Yuan, L.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Chen, Y.
Jiang, C. H.
Leggat, D.
Liao, H.
Liu, Z.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Yazgan, E.
Zhang, H.
Zhao, J.
Ban, Y.
Chen, G.
Li, J.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Wang, Y.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Carrillo Montoya, C. A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.
Segura Delgado, M. A.
Courbon, B.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Sculac, T.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Mesic, B.
Starodumov, A.
Susa, T.
Ather, M. W.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Ayala, E.
Carrera Jarrin, E.
Assran, Y.
Mahmoud, M. A.
Mohammed, Y.
Bhowmik, S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira, A.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Ehataht, K.
Kadastik, M.
Perrini, L.
Raidal, M.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Havukainen, J.
Heikkilae, J. K.
Jaervinen, T.
Karimaeki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Laurila, S.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maeenpaeae, T.
Siikonen, H.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
Hamel de Monchenault, G.
Jarry, P.
Leloup, C.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Negro, G.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Sahin, M. OE.
Titov, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Amendola, C.
Antropov, I.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Cadamuro, L.
Charlot, C.
Granier de Cassagnac, R.
Kucher, I.
Lisniak, S.
Lobanov, A.
Martin Blanco, J.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Pigard, P.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Stahl Leiton, A. G.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Zghiche, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Chabert, E. C.
Cherepanov, V.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Drouhin, F.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Jansova, M.
Juillot, P.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Tonon, N.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Chanon, N.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Finco, L.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Grenier, G.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lattaud, H.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Sordini, V.
Vander Donckt, M.
Viret, S.
Zhang, S.
Toriashvili, T.
Bagaturia, I.
Autermann, C.
Feld, L.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Preuten, M.
Rauch, M. P.
Schomakers, C.
Schulz, J.
Teroerde, M.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Albert, A.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Ghosh, S.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Knutzen, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mukherjee, S.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Schmidt, A.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Fluegge, G.
Hlushchenko, O.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuensken, A.
Mueller, T.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Sert, H.
Stahl, A.
Aldaya Martin, M.
Arndt, T.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Babounikau, I.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Bermudez Martinez, A.
Bertsche, D.
Bin Anuar, A. A.
Borras, K.
Botta, V.
Campbell, A.
Connor, P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Danilov, V.
De Wit, A.
Defranchis, M. M.
Diez Pardos, C.
Dominguez Damiani, D.
Eckerlin, G.
Eichhorn, T.
Elwood, A.
Eren, E.
Gallo, E.
Geiser, A.
Grados Luyando, J. M.
Grohsjean, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Guthoff, M.
Harb, A.
Hauk, J.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Keaveney, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Knolle, J.
Kruecker, D.
Lange, W.
Lelek, A.
Lenz, T.
Lipka, K.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Meyer, M.
Missiroli, M.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Pflitsch, S. K.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Savitskyi, M.
Saxena, P.
Schuetze, P.
Schwanenberger, C.
Shevchenko, R.
Singh, A.
Stefaniuk, N.
Tholen, H.
Vagnerini, A.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Walsh, R.
Wen, Y.
Wichmann, K.
Wissing, C.
Zenaiev, O.
Aggleton, R.
Bein, S.
Benecke, A.
Blobel, V.
Centis Vignali, M.
Dreyer, T.
Garutti, E.
Gonzalez, D.
Haller, J.
Hinzmann, A.
Hoffmann, M.
Karavdina, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Kurz, S.
Kutzner, V.
Lange, J.
Marconi, D.
Multhaup, J.
Niedziela, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Perieanu, A.
Reimers, A.
Rieger, O.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Sonneveld, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Stober, F. M.
Stoever, M.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baselga, M.
Baur, S.
Butz, E.
Caspart, R.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
Faltermann, N.
Freund, B.
Giffels, M.
Harrendorf, M. A.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Kassel, F.
Katkov, I.
Kudella, S.
Mildner, H.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Schroeder, M.
Shvetsov, I.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Ulrich, R.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Williamson, S.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Paspalaki, G.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Karathanasis, G.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Vellidis, K.
Kousouris, K.
Papakrivopoulos, I.
Tsipolitis, Y.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Gianneios, P.
Katsoulis, P.
Kokkas, P.
Mallios, S.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Triantis, F. A.
Tsitsonis, D.
Csanad, M.
Filipovic, N.
Pasztor, G.
Suranyi, O.
Veres, G. I.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Horvath, D.
Hunyadi, A.
Sikler, F.
Vami, T. A.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Makovec, A.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartok, M.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Choudhury, S.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Bahinipati, S.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D. K.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chauhan, S.
Chawla, R.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kaur, S.
Kumar, R.
Kumari, P.
Lohan, M.
Mehta, A.
Sharma, S.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Gola, M.
Keshri, S.
Kumar, Ashok
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Priyanka, P.
Ranjan, K.
Shah, Aashaq
Sharma, R.
Bhardwaj, R.
Bharti, M.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Bhawandeep, U.
Bhowmik, D.
Dey, S.
Dutt, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Mondal, K.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Rout, P. K.
Roy, A.
Roy Chowdhury, S.
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Singh, B.
Thakur, S.
Behera, P. K.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Netrakanti, P. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Aziz, T.
Bhat, M. A.
Dugad, S.
Mahakud, B.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Verma, RavindraKumar
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, S.
Das, P.
Guchait, M.
Jain, Sa.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Sahoo, N.
Sarkar, T.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Hegde, V.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Pandey, S.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Chenarani, S.
Eskandari Tadavani, E.
Etesami, S. M.
Khakzad, M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi, M.
Naseri, M.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi, F.
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Di Florio, A.
Errico, F.
Fiore, L.
Gelmi, A.
Iaselli, G.
Lezki, S.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Sharma, A.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Borgonovi, L.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Chhibra, S. S.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Giacomelli, P.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Albergo, S.
Di Mattia, A.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Chatterjee, K.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Latino, G.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Russo, L.
Sguazzoni, G.
Strom, D.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Primavera, F.
Ferro, F.
Ravera, F.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Benaglia, A.
Beschi, A.
Brianza, L.
Brivio, F.
Ciriolo, V.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Pigazzini, S.
Ragazzi, S.
Tabarelli de Fatis, T.
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Crescenzo, A.
Di Guida, S.
Fabozzi, F.
Fienga, F.
Galati, G.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Khan, W. A.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Voevodina, E.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Benato, L.
Bisello, D.
Boletti, A.
Bragagnolo, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
De Castro Manzano, P.
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Lujan, P.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Ronchese, P.
Rossin, R.
Simonetto, F.
Tiko, A.
Torassa, E.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Ressegotti, M.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Alunni Solestizi, L.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Cecchi, C.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Manoni, E.
Mantovani, G.
Mariani, V.
Menichelli, M.
Rossi, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiga, D.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bianchini, L.
Boccali, T.
Borrello, L.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fedi, G.
Giannini, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Manca, E.
Mandorli, G.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Cipriani, M.
Daci, N.
Del Re, D.
Di Marco, E.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Longo, E.
Marzocchi, B.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Pandolfi, F.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bartosik, N.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Cenna, F.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Degano, A.
Demaria, N.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Monteno, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Pinna Angioni, G. L.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Shchelina, K.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Vazzoler, F.
Zanetti, A.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Lee, S. W.
Moon, C. S.
Oh, Y. D.
Sekmen, S.
Son, D. C.
Yang, Y. C.
Kim, H.
Moon, D. H.
Oh, G.
Goh, J.
Kim, T. J.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Ha, S.
Hong, B.
Jo, Y.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Kim, H.
Almond, J.
Kim, J.
Kim, J. S.
Lee, H.
Lee, K.
Nam, K.
Oh, S. B.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Seo, S. h.
Yang, U. K.
Yoo, H. D.
Yu, G. B.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Choi, Y.
Hwang, C.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Md Ali, M. A. B.
Mohamad Idris, F.
Wan Abdullah, W. A. T.
Yusli, M. N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Duran-Osuna, M. C.
Heredia-De La Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Mejia Guisao, J.
Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.
Ramirez-Sanchez, G.
ReyesAlmanza, R.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Oropeza Barrera, C.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Eysermans, J.
Pedraza, I.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Uribe Estrada, C.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Krofcheck, D.
Bheesette, S.
Butler, P. H.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Asghar, M. I.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Saddique, A.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Szleper, M.
Traczyk, P.
Zalewski, P.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Pyskir, A.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, P.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Galinhas, B.
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Seixas, J.
Strong, G.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Bunin, P.
Golunov, A.
Golutvin, I.
Karjavin, V.
Korenkov, V.
Kozlov, G.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Mitsyn, V. V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Smirnov, V.
Trofimov, V.
Yuldashev, B. S.
Zarubin, A.
Zhiltsov, V.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sosnov, D.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Stepennov, A.
Stolin, V.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Aushev, T.
Bylinkin, A.
Chadeeva, M.
Parygin, P.
Philippov, D.
Polikarpov, S.
Popova, E.
Rusinov, V.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Rusakov, S. V.
Terkulov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Bogdanova, G.
Boos, E.
Khein, L.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Lukina, O.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Volkov, P.
Volkov, V.
Blinov, V.
Dimova, T.
Kardapoltsev, L.
Shtol, D.
Skovpen, Y.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Elumakhov, D.
Godizov, A.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Mandrik, P.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Slabospitskii, S.
Sobol, A.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Babaev, A.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Dordevic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Alvarez Fernandez, A.
Bachiller, I.
Barrio Luna, M.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cerrada, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Moran, D.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Triossi, A.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Cuevas, J.
Erice, C.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Sanchez Cruz, S.
Vischia, P.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Chazin Quero, B.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Fernandez Manteca, P. J.
Garcia Alonso, A.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.
Matorras, F.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Prieels, C.
Rodrigo, T.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Akgun, B.
Auffray, E.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bendavid, J.
Bianco, M.
Bocci, A.
Botta, C.
Camporesi, T.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
Chapon, E.
Chen, Y.
Cucciati, G.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Roeck, A.
Deelen, N.
Dobson, M.
du Pree, T.
Duenser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Everaerts, P.
Fallavollita, F.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gilbert, A.
Gill, K.
Glege, F.
Gulhan, D.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Jafari, A.
Janot, P.
Karacheban, O.
Kieseler, J.
Knuenz, V.
Kornmayer, A.
Krammer, M.
Lange, C.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Lucchini, M. T.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Meijers, F.
Merlin, J. A.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Milenovic, P.
Moortgat, F.
Mulders, M.
Neugebauer, H.
Ngadiuba, J.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pantaleo, F.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pitters, F. M.
Rabady, D.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Selvaggi, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Sphicas, P.
Stakia, A.
Steggemann, J.
Tosi, M.
Treille, D.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Verweij, M.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Caminada, L.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Wiederkehr, S. A.
Backhaus, M.
Baeni, L.
Berger, P.
Casal, B.
Chernyavskaya, N.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Dorfer, C.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Klijnsma, T.
Lustermann, W.
Marionneau, M.
Meinhard, M. T.
Meister, D.
Micheli, F.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Quittnat, M.
Reichmann, M.
Ruini, D.
Sanz Becerra, D. A.
Schoenenberger, M.
Shchutska, L.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Vesterbacka Olsson, M. L.
Wallny, R.
Zhu, D. H.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Brzhechko, D.
Canelli, M. F.
De Cosa, A.
Del Burgo, R.
Donato, S.
Galloni, C.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Neutelings, I.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Schweiger, K.
Seitz, C.
Takahashi, Y.
Zucchetta, A.
Chang, Y. H.
Cheng, K. y.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S. S.
Chang, P.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Hou, W. -S.
Kumar, Arun
Lu, R. -S.
Paganis, E.
Psallidas, A.
Steen, A.
Tsai, J. f.
Asavapibhop, B.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Bat, A.
Boran, F.
Cerci, S.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dozen, C.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Kara, O.
Kayis Topaksu, A.
Kiminsu, U.
Oglakci, M.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Sunar Cerci, D.
Tali, B.
Tok, U. G.
Topakli, H.
Turkcapar, S.
Zorbakir, I. S.
Zorbilmez, C.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Atakisi, I. O.
Guelmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Tekten, S.
Yetkin, E. A.
Agaras, M. N.
Atay, S.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Komurcu, Y.
Sen, S.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Alexander, T.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Davignon, O.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Kreczko, L.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Penning, B.
Sakuma, T.
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Taylor, J.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Linacre, J.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Womersley, W. J.
Auzinger, G.
Bainbridge, R.
Bloch, P.
Borg, J.
Breeze, S.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Casasso, S.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Di Maria, R.
Haddad, Y.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
James, T.
Komm, M.
Laner, C.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Martelli, A.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Palladino, V.
Pesaresi, M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Scott, E.
Seez, C.
Shtipliyski, A.
Singh, G.
Stoye, M.
Strebler, T.
Summers, S.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Virdee, T.
Wardle, N.
Winterbottom, D.
Wright, J.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Mackay, C. K.
Morton, A.
Reid, I. D.
Teodorescu, L.
Zahid, S.
Borzou, A.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Smith, C.
Bartek, R.
Dominguez, A.
Buccilli, A.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
West, C.
Arcaro, D.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Benelli, G.
Coubez, X.
Cutts, D.
Hadley, M.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Hogan, J. M.
Kwok, K. H. M.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Lee, J.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Pazzini, J.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Syarif, R.
Yu, D.
Band, R.
Brainerd, C.
Breedon, R.
Burns, D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, M.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Mclean, C.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Shalhout, S.
Shi, M.
Stolp, D.
Taylor, D.
Tos, K.
Tripathi, M.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, F.
Bachtis, M.
Bravo, C.
Cousins, R.
Dasgupta, A.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Mccoll, N.
Regnard, S.
Saltzberg, D.
Schnaible, C.
Valuev, V.
Bouvier, E.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Gary, J. W.
Ghiasi Shirazi, S. M. A.
Hanson, G.
Karapostoli, G.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Olmedo Negrete, M.
Paneva, M. I.
Si, W.
Wang, L.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B. R.
Branson, J. G.
Cittolin, S.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Gilbert, D.
Hashemi, B.
Holzner, A.
Klein, D.
Kole, G.
Krutelyov, V.
Letts, J.
Masciovecchio, M.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wood, J.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Zevi Della Porta, G.
Amin, N.
Bhandari, R.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Citron, M.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Franco Sevilla, M.
Gouskos, L.
Heller, R.
Incandela, J.
Ovcharova, A.
Qu, H.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
Wang, S.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Lawhorn, J. M.
Newman, H. B.
Nguyen, T. Q.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Wilkinson, R.
Xie, S.
Zhang, Z.
Zhu, R. Y.
Andrews, M. B.
Ferguson, T.
Mudholkar, T.
Paulini, M.
Sun, M.
Vorobiev, I.
Weinberg, M.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Leontsinis, S.
MacDonald, E.
Mulholland, T.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chaves, J.
Cheng, Y.
Chu, J.
Datta, A.
Mcdermott, K.
Mirman, N.
Patterson, J. R.
Quach, D.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Tan, S. M.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Tucker, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Alyari, M.
Apollinari, G.
Apresyan, A.
Apyan, A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Canepa, A.
Cerati, G. B.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cremonesi, M.
Duarte, J.
Elvira, V. D.
Freeman, J.
Gecse, Z.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Gruenendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Harris, R. M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, M.
Liu, T.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Magini, N.
Marraffino, J. M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Pena, C.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Ristori, L.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Schneider, B.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strait, J.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Field, R. D.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Joshi, B. M.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Mitselmakher, G.
Shi, K.
Sperka, D.
Thomas, L.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Joshi, Y. R.
Linn, S.
Ackert, A.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Kolberg, T.
Martinez, G.
Perry, T.
Prosper, H.
Saha, A.
Santra, A.
Sharma, V.
Yohay, R.
Baarmand, M. M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Noonan, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Cavanaugh, R.
Chen, X.
Dittmer, S.
Evdokimov, O.
Gerber, C. E.
Hangal, D. A.
Hofman, D. J.
Jung, K.
Kamin, J.
Mills, C.
Sandoval Gonzalez, I. D.
Tonjes, M. B.
Varelas, N.
Wang, H.
Wu, Z.
Zhang, J.
Alhusseini, M.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Hung, W. T.
Maksimovic, P.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
You, C.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Boren, S.
Bowen, J.
Khalil, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Mcbrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Rogan, C.
Sanders, S.
Schmitz, E.
Tapia Takaki, J. D.
Wang, Q.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Maravin, Y.
Modak, A.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Eno, S. C.
Feng, Y.
Ferraioli, C.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Jeng, G. Y.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kunkle, J.
Mignerey, A. C.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonwar, S. C.
Wong, K.
Abercrombie, D.
Allen, B.
Azzolini, V.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bauer, G.
Bi, R.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
D'Alfonso, M.
Demiragli, Z.
Gomez Ceballos, G.
Goncharov, M.
Harris, P.
Hsu, D.
Hu, M.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Maier, B.
Marini, A. C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Tatar, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Zhaozhong, S.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Evans, A.
Hansen, P.
Kalafut, S.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Turkewitz, J.
Wadud, M. A.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D. R.
Fangmeier, C.
Golf, F.
Gonzalez Suarez, R.
Kamalieddin, R.
Kravchenko, I.
Monroy, J.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Stieger, B.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kharchilava, A.
Nguyen, D.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Freer, C.
Hortiangtham, A.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Orimoto, T.
Teixeira De Lima, R.
Wamorkar, T.
Wang, B.
Wisecarver, A.
Wood, D.
Bhattacharya, S.
Charaf, O.
Hahn, K. A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Schmitt, M. H.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Bucci, R.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Hurtado Anampa, K.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Li, W.
Loukas, N.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Siddireddy, P.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Wayne, M.
Wightman, A.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Alimena, J.
Antonelli, L.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Francis, B.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Ji, W.
Ling, T. Y.
Luo, W.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Cooperstein, S.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Higginbotham, S.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Lange, D.
Luo, J.
Marlow, D.
Mei, K.
Ojalvo, I.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Malik, S.
Norberg, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Das, S.
Gutay, L.
Jones, M.
Jung, A. W.
Khatiwada, A.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Peng, C. C.
Qiu, H.
Schulte, J. F.
Sun, J.
Wang, F.
Xiao, R.
Xie, W.
Cheng, T.
Dolen, J.
Parashar, N.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Freed, S.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Guilbaud, M.
Kilpatrick, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Padley, B. P.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Shi, W.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Zhang, A.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Duh, Y. t.
Dulemba, J. L.
Fallon, C.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Lo, K. H.
Tan, P.
Taus, R.
Verzetti, M.
Agapitos, A.
Chou, J. P.
Gershtein, Y.
Gomez Espinosa, T. A.
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli, R.
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Montalvo, R.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Delannoy, A. G.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
Thapa, K.
Bouhali, O.
Castaneda Hernandez, A.
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Kamon, T.
Mueller, R.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Pernie, L.
Rathjens, D.
Safonov, A.
Tatarinov, A.
Akchurin, N.
Damgov, J.
De Guio, F.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Mengke, T.
Muthumuni, S.
Peltola, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Padeken, K.
Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Hirosky, R.
Joyce, M.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Poudyal, N.
Sturdy, J.
Thapa, P.
Zaleski, S.
Brodski, M.
Buchanan, J.
Caillol, C.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Hussain, U.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Ruggles, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Woods, N.
Measurements of di ff erential cross sections for inclusive very forward jet production in proton-lead collisions as a function of jet energy are presented. The data were collected with the CMS experiment at the LHC in the laboratory pseudorapidity range 6 : 6 < < 5 : 2. Asymmetric beam energies of 4TeV for protons and 1.58TeV per nucleon for Pb nuclei were used, corresponding to a center-of-mass energy per nucleon pair of p sNN = 5 : 02TeV. Collisions with either the proton (p+ Pb) or the ion (Pb+ p) traveling towards the negative hemisphere are studied. The jet cross sections are unfolded to stable-particle level cross sections with pT & 3 GeV, and compared to predictions from various Monte Carlo event generators. In addition, the cross section ratio of p+ Pb and Pb+ p data is presented. The results are discussed in terms of the saturation of gluon densities at low fractional parton momenta. None of the models under consideration describes all the data over the full jet-energy range and for all beam con fi gurations. Discrepancies between the di ff erential cross sections in data and model predictions of more than two orders of magnitude are observed.
Citation Formats
A. M. Sirunyan et al., “Measurement of inclusive very forward jet cross sections in proton-lead collisions at p sNN=5:02 TeV,” pp. 0–0, 2019, Accessed: 00, 2021. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/88611.