Search for supersymmetry in hadronic final states with missing transverse energy using the variables alpha(T) and b-quark multiplicity in pp collisions at root s=8 TeV

2013-09-01
Chatrchyan, S.
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Bergauer, T.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Fabjan, C.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Kiesenhofer, W.
Knuenz, V.
Krammer, M.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, C.
Rohringer, H.
Schoefbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Taurok, A.
Treberer-Treberspurg, W.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C. -E.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Alderweireldt, S.
Bansal, M.
Bansal, S.
Cornelis, T.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Knutsson, A.
Luyckx, S.
Mucibello, L.
Ochesanu, S.
Roland, B.
Rougny, R.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Blekman, F.
Blyweert, S.
D'Hondt, J.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Keaveney, J.
Maes, M.
Olbrechts, A.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Villella, I.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Dero, V.
Gay, A. P. R.
Hreus, T.
Leonard, A.
Marage, P. E.
Mohammadi, A.
Reis, T.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Wang, J.
Adler, V.
Beernaert, K.
Benucci, L.
Cimmino, A.
Costantini, S.
Garcia, G.
Grunewald, M.
Klein, B.
Lellouch, J.
Marinov, A.
Mccartin, J.
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Ryckbosch, D.
Sigamani, M.
Strobbe, N.
Thyssen, F.
Tytgat, M.
Walsh, S.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Bruno, G.
Castello, R.
Ceard, L.
Delaere, C.
du Pree, T.
Favart, D.
Forthomme, L.
Giammanco, A.
Hollar, J.
Lemaitre, V.
Liao, J.
Militaru, O.
Nuttens, C.
Pagano, D.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Popov, A.
Selvaggi, M.
Garcia, J. M. Vizan
Beliy, N.
Caebergs, T.
Daubie, E.
Hammad, G. H.
Alves, G. A.
Correa Martins Junior, M.
Martins, T.
Pol, M. E.
Souza, M. H. G.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Malbouisson, H.
Malek, M.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Soares Jorge, L.
Sznajder, A.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Anjos, T. S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Dias, F. A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Lagana, C.
Marinho, F.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, S. S.
Genchev, V.
Iaydjiev, P.
Piperov, S.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Tcholakov, V.
Trayanov, R.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Kozhuharov, V.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Jiang, C. H.
Liang, D.
Liang, S.
Meng, X.
Tao, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, X.
Wang, Z.
Xiao, H.
Xu, M.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Ban, Y.
Guo, Y.
Li, W.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Teng, H.
Wang, D.
Zhang, L.
Zou, W.
Avila, C.
Carrillo Montoya, C. A.
Gomez, J. P.
Gomez Moreno, B.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Plestina, R.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Duric, S.
Kadija, K.
Luetic, J.
Mekterovic, D.
Morovic, S.
Tikvica, L.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Assran, Y.
Kamel, A. Ellithi
Awad, A. M. Kuotb
Mahmoud, M. A.
Radi, A.
Kadastik, M.
Muentel, M.
Murumaa, M.
Raidal, M.
Rebane, L.
Tiko, A.
Eerola, P.
Fedi, G.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Peltola, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Korpela, A.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Choudhury, S.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Millischer, L.
Nayak, A.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Benhabib, L.
Bianchini, L.
Bluj, M.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
Daci, N.
Dahms, T.
Dalchenko, M.
Dobrzynski, L.
Florent, A.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Haguenauer, M.
Mine, P.
Mironov, C.
Naranjo, I. N.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Paganini, P.
Sabes, D.
Salerno, R.
Sirois, Y.
Veelken, C.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Bodin, D.
Brom, J-M
Chabert, E. C.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Drouhin, F.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Goetzmann, C.
Juillot, P.
Le Bihan, A-C.
Van Hove, P.
Beauceron, S.
Beaupere, N.
Bondu, O.
Boudoul, G.
Brochet, S.
Chasserat, J.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Ille, B.
Kurca, T.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Perries, S.
Sgandurra, L.
Sordini, V.
Tschudi, Y.
Vander Donckt, M.
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Calpas, B.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Heracleous, N.
Hindrichs, O.
Jussen, R.
Klein, K.
Merz, J.
Ostapchuk, A.
Perieanu, A.
Raupach, F.
Sammet, J.
Schael, S.
Sprenger, D.
Weber, H.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Ata, M.
Caudron, J.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Erdmann, M.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Klingebiel, D.
Kreuzer, P.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Papacz, P.
Pieta, H.
Reithler, H.
Schmitz, S. A.
Sonnenschein, L.
Steggemann, J.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Weber, M.
Bontenackels, M.
Cherepanov, V.
Erdogan, Y.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Geisler, M.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Lingemann, J.
Nowack, A.
Nugent, I. M.
Perchalla, L.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Asin, I.
Bartosik, N.
Behr, J.
Behrenhoff, W.
Behrens, U.
Bergholz, M.
Bethani, A.
Borras, K.
Burgmeier, A.
Cakir, A.
Calligaris, L.
Campbell, A.
Costanza, F.
Dammann, D.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dorland, T.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Flucke, G.
Geiser, A.
Glushkov, I.
Gunnellini, P.
Habib, S.
Hauk, J.
Hellwig, G.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Katsas, P.
Kleinwort, C.
Kluge, H.
Kraemer, M.
Kruecker, D.
Kuznetsova, E.
Lange, W.
Leonard, J.
Lohmann, W.
Lutz, B.
Mankel, R.
Marfin, I.
Marienfeld, M.
Melzer-Pellmann, I-A
Meyer, A. B.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Novgorodova, O.
Nowak, F.
Olzem, J.
Perrey, H.
Petrukhin, A.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro
Riedl, C.
Ron, E.
Rosin, M.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Schmidt, R.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Sen, N.
Stein, M.
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Blobel, V.
Enderle, H.
Erfle, J.
Gebbert, U.
Goerner, M.
Gosselink, M.
Haller, J.
Hoeing, R. S.
Kaschube, K.
Kaussen, G.
Kirschenmann, H.
Klanner, R.
Lange, J.
Peiffer, T.
Pietsch, N.
Rathjens, D.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schlieckau, E.
Schmidt, A.
Schum, T.
Seidel, M.
Sibille, J.
Sola, V.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Thomsen, J.
Vanelderen, L.
Barth, C.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Boeser, C.
Chwalek, T.
De Boer, W.
Descroix, A.
Dierlamm, A.
Feindt, M.
Guthoff, M.
Hackstein, C.
Hartmann, F.
Hauth, T.
Heinrich, M.
Held, H.
Hoffmann, K. H.
Husemann, U.
Katkov, I.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Kornmayer, A.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Martschei, D.
Mueller, S.
Mueller, Th
Niegel, M.
Nuernberg, A.
Oberst, O.
Ott, J.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Ratnikov, F.
Ratnikova, N.
Roecker, S.
Schilling, F. -P.
Schott, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Stober, F. M.
Troendle, D.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weiler, T.
Zeise, M.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kesisoglou, S.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Markou, A.
Markou, C.
Ntomari, E.
Gouskos, L.
Mertzimekis, T. J.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Stiliaris, E.
Aslanoglou, X.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Radics, B.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Molnar, J.
Palinkas, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Karancsi, J.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Kaur, M.
Mehta, M. Z.
Mittal, M.
Nishu, N.
Saini, L. K.
Sharma, A.
Singh, J. B.
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Arun
Ahuja, S.
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Saxena, P.
Sharma, V.
Shivpuri, R. K.
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dutta, S.
Gomber, B.
Jain, Sa.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Modak, A.
Mukherjee, S.
Roy, D.
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Dutta, D.
Kailas, S.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Ganguly, S.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sudhakar, K.
Wickramage, N.
Banerjee, S.
Dugad, S.
Arfaei, H.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Hesari, H.
Jafari, A.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Barbone, L.
Calabria, C.
Chhibra, S. S.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Marangelli, B.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pacifico, N.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Singh, G.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Meneghelli, M.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Odorici, F.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Travaglini, R.
Albergo, S.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Frosali, S.
Gallo, E.
Gonzi, S.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Colafranceschi, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Fabbricatore, P.
Musenich, R.
Tosi, S.
Benaglia, A.
De Guio, F.
Di Matteo, L.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Lucchini, M. T.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Martelli, A.
Massironi, A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
De Cosa, A.
Dogangun, O.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bellan, P.
Bisello, D.
Branca, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Galanti, M.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Giubilato, P.
Gozzelino, A.
Kanishchev, K.
Lacaprara, S.
Lazzizzera, I.
Margoni, M.
Maron, G.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Nespolo, M.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Ventura, S.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Gabusi, M.
Ratti, S. P.
Riccardi, C.
Vitulo, P.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Nappi, A.
Romeo, F.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiezia, A.
Taroni, S.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Boccali, T.
Broccolo, G.
Castaldi, R.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fiori, F.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Kraan, A.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Squillacioti, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Vernieri, C.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Fanelli, C.
Grassi, M.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Meridiani, P.
Micheli, F.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Rahatlou, S.
Soffi, L.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Casasso, S.
Costa, M.
Demaria, N.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Potenza, A.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Tamponi, U.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
Marone, M.
Montanino, D.
Penzo, A.
Schizzi, A.
Zanetti, A.
Kim, T. Y.
Nam, S. K.
Chang, S.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, J. E.
Kong, D. J.
Oh, Y. D.
Park, H.
Son, D. C.
Kim, J. Y.
Kim, Z. J.
Song, S.
Choi, S.
Gyun, D.
Hong, B.
Jo, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, T. J.
Lee, K. S.
Moon, D. H.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Choi, M.
Kim, J. H.
Park, C.
Park, I. C.
Park, S.
Ryu, G.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Kim, M. S.
Kwon, E.
Lee, B.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Seo, H.
Yu, I.
Grigelionis, I.
Juodagalvis, A.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-de La Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Martinez-Ortega, J.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Casimiro Linares, E.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Reyes-Santos, M. A.
Krofcheck, D.
Bell, A. J.
Butler, P. H.
Doesburg, R.
Reucroft, S.
Silverwood, H.
Ahmad, M.
Asghar, M. I.
Butt, J.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khalid, S.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Qazi, S.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Wrochna, G.
Zalewski, P.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Cwiok, M.
Dominik, W.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Wolszczak, W.
Almeida, N.
Bargassa, P.
David, A.
Faccioli, P.
Ferreira Parracho, P. G.
Gallinaro, M.
Seixas, J.
Varela, J.
Vischia, P.
Bunin, P.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Karjavin, V.
Konoplyanikov, V.
Kozlov, G.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Savina, M.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Zarubin, A.
Evstyukhin, S.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Vorobyev, An
Andreev, Yu
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Matveev, V.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Erofeeva, M.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Safronov, G.
Semenov, S.
Spiridonov, A.
Stolin, V.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Mesyats, G.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Bunichev, V.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Markina, A.
Obraztsov, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Ekmedzic, M.
Krpic, D.
Milosevic, J.
Aguilar-Benitez, M.
Maestre, J. Alcaraz
Battilana, C.
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Chamizo Llatas, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Dominguez Vazquez, D.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Ferrando, A.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Merino, G.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Quintario Olmeda, A.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Santaolalla, J.
Soares, M. S.
Willmott, C.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Brun, H.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Chuang, S. H.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Gonzalez Sanchez, J.
Graziano, A.
Jorda, C.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Munoz Sanchez, F. J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bendavid, J.
Benitez, J. F.
Bernet, C.
Bianchi, G.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Botta, C.
Breuker, H.
Camporesi, T.
Cerminara, G.
Christiansen, T.
Perez, J. A. Coarasa
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
De Roeck, A.
De Visscher, S.
Di Guida, S.
Dobson, M.
Dupont-Sagorin, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Eugster, J.
Funk, W.
Georgiou, G.
Giffels, M.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Giunta, M.
Glege, F.
Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino
Govoni, P.
Gowdy, S.
Guida, R.
Hammer, J.
Hansen, M.
Harris, P.
Hartl, C.
Harvey, J.
Hegner, B.
Hinzmann, A.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kaadze, K.
Karavakis, E.
Kousouris, K.
Krajczar, K.
Lecoq, P.
Lee, Y. -J.
Loureno, C.
Malberti, M.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Masetti, L.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moser, R.
Mulders, M.
Musella, P.
Nesvold, E.
Orsini, L.
Cortezon, E. Palencia
Perez, E.
Perrozzi, L.
Petrilli, A.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pimiae, M.
Piparo, D.
Polese, G.
Quertenmont, L.
Racz, A.
Reece, W.
Antunes, J. Rodrigues
Rolandi, G.
Rovelli, C.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Santanastasio, F.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Segoni, I.
Sekmen, S.
Sharma, A.
Siegrist, P.
Silva, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiga, D.
Stoye, M.
Tsirou, A.
Veres, G. I.
Vlimant, J. R.
Woehri, H. K.
Worm, S. D.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Gabathuler, K.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Koenig, S.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Meier, F.
Renker, D.
Rohe, T.
Bachmair, F.
Baeni, L.
Bortignon, P.
Buchmann, M. A.
Casal, B.
Chanon, N.
Deisher, A.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Duenser, M.
Eller, P.
Grab, C.
Hits, D.
Lecomte, P.
Lustermann, W.
Marini, A. C.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Mohr, N.
Moortgat, F.
Naegeli, C.
Nef, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pape, L.
Pauss, F.
Peruzzi, M.
Ronga, F. J.
Rossini, M.
Sala, L.
Sanchez, A. K.
Starodumov, A.
Stieger, B.
Takahashi, M.
Tauscher, L.
Thea, A.
Theofilatos, K.
Treille, D.
Urscheler, C.
Wallny, R.
Weber, H. A.
Amsler, C.
Chiochia, V.
Favaro, C.
Rikova, M. Ivova
Kilminster, B.
Mejias, B. Millan
Otiougova, P.
Robmann, P.
Snoek, H.
Tupputi, S.
Verzetti, M.
Cardaci, M.
Chen, K. H.
Ferro, C.
Kuo, C. M.
Li, S. W.
Lin, W.
Lu, Y. J.
Volpe, R.
Yu, S. S.
Bartalini, P.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Dietz, C.
Grundler, U.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Kao, K. Y.
Lei, Y. J.
Lu, R. -S.
Majumder, D.
Petrakou, E.
Shi, X.
Shiu, J. G.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Wang, M.
Asavapibhop, B.
Suwonjandee, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Cerci, S.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Sogut, K.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Tali, B.
Topakli, H.
Vergili, M.
Akin, I. V.
Aliev, T.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Deniz, M.
Gamsizkan, H.
Guler, A. M.
Karapinar, G.
Ocalan, K.
Ozpineci, A.
Serin, M.
Sever, R.
Surat, U. E.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Gulmez, E.
Isildak, B.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Sonmez, N.
Bahtiyar, H.
Barlas, E.
Cankocak, K.
Gunaydin, Y. O.
Vardarli, F. I.
Yucel, M.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, P.
Brooke, J. J.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Frazier, R.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Meng, Z.
Metson, S.
Newbold, D. M.
Nirunpong, K.
Poll, A.
Senkin, S.
Smith, V. J.
Williams, T.
Basso, L.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Jackson, J.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Tomalin, I. R.
Womersley, W. J.
Bainbridge, R.
Ball, G.
Buchmuller, O.
Burton, D.
Colling, D.
Cripps, N.
Cutajar, M.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Ferguson, W.
Fulcher, J.
Gilbert, A.
Bryer, A. Guneratne
Hall, G.
Hatherell, Z.
Hays, J.
Iles, G.
Jarvis, M.
Karapostoli, G.
Kenzie, M.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A-M
Marrouche, J.
Mathias, B.
Nandi, R.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Pioppi, M.
Raymond, D. M.
Rogerson, S.
Rose, A.
Seez, C.
Sharp, P.
Sparrow, A.
Tapper, A.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wakefield, S.
Wardle, N.
Whyntie, T.
Chadwick, M.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leggat, D.
Leslie, D.
Martin, W.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Kasmi, A.
Liu, H.
Scarborough, T.
Charaf, O.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Fantasia, C.
Heister, A.
Lawson, P.
Lazic, D.
Rohlf, J.
Sperka, D.
St John, J.
Sulak, L.
Alimena, J.
Bhattacharya, S.
Christopher, G.
Cutts, D.
Demiragli, Z.
Ferapontov, A.
Garabedian, A.
Heintz, U.
Kukartsev, G.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Luk, M.
Narain, M.
Segala, M.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Speer, T.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Caulfield, M.
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Dolen, J.
Erbacher, R.
Gardner, M.
Houtz, R.
Ko, W.
Kopecky, A.
Lander, R.
Mall, O.
Miceli, T.
Nelson, R.
Pellett, D.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Rutherford, B.
Searle, M.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Tripathi, M.
Yohay, R.
Andreev, V.
Cline, D.
Cousins, R.
Duris, J.
Erhan, S.
Everaerts, P.
Farrell, C.
Felcini, M.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Jarvis, C.
Rakness, G.
Schlein, P.
Traczyk, P.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Babb, J.
Clare, R.
Dinardo, M. E.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Giordano, F.
Hanson, G.
Liu, H.
Long, O. R.
Luthra, A.
Nguyen, H.
Paramesvaran, S.
Sturdy, J.
Sumowidagdo, S.
Wilken, R.
Wimpenny, S.
Andrews, W.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
Evans, D.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Lebourgeois, M.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Mangano, B.
Padhi, S.
Palmer, C.
Petrucciani, G.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Sudano, E.
Tadel, M.
Tu, Y.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Yoo, J.
Barge, D.
Bellan, R.
Campagnari, C.
D'Alfonso, M.
Danielson, T.
Flowers, K.
Geffert, P.
George, C.
Golf, F.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Kalavase, P.
Kovalskyi, D.
Krutelyov, V.
Lowette, S.
Villalba, R. Magana
Mccoll, N.
Pavlunin, V.
Ribnik, J.
Richman, J.
Rossin, R.
Stuart, D.
To, W.
West, C.
Apresyan, A.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Di Marco, E.
Duarte, J.
Kcira, D.
Ma, Y.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Rogan, C.
Spiropulu, M.
Timciuc, V.
Veverka, J.
Wilkinson, R.
Xie, S.
Yang, Y.
Zhu, R. Y.
Azzolini, V.
Calamba, A.
Carroll, R.
Ferguson, T.
Iiyama, Y.
Jang, D. W.
Liu, Y. F.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Drell, B. R.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Lopez, E. Luiggi
Nauenberg, U.
Smith, J. G.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chatterjee, A.
Eggert, N.
Gibbons, L. K.
Hopkins, W.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Kreis, B.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Ryd, A.
Salvati, E.
Sun, W.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Tucker, J.
Weng, Y.
Winstrom, L.
Wittich, P.
Winn, D.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Chetluru, V.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gao, Y.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Gutsche, O.
Harris, R. M.
Hirschauer, J.
Hooberman, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kunori, S.
Kwan, S.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Mishra, K.
Mrenna, S.
Musienko, Y.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Prokofyev, O.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Sharma, S.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vidal, R.
Whitmore, J.
Wu, W.
Yang, F.
Yun, J. C.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Chen, M.
Cheng, T.
Das, S.
De Gruttola, M.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Dobur, D.
Drozdetskiy, A.
Field, R. D.
Fisher, M.
Fu, Y.
Furic, I. K.
Hugon, J.
Kim, B.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Kypreos, T.
Low, J. F.
Matchev, K.
Milenovic, P.
Mitselmakher, G.
Muniz, L.
Remington, R.
Rinkevicius, A.
Skhirtladze, N.
Snowball, M.
Yelton, J.
Zakaria, M.
Gaultney, V.
Hewamanage, S.
Lebolo, L. M.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bochenek, J.
Chen, J.
Diamond, B.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Prosper, H.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Weinberg, M.
Baarmand, M. M.
Dorney, B.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Bazterra, V. E.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Callner, J.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Khalatyan, S.
Kurt, P.
Lacroix, F.
O'Brien, C.
Silkworth, C.
Strom, D.
Turner, P.
Varelas, N.
Akgun, U.
Albayrak, E. A.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Duru, F.
Griffiths, S.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Newsom, C. R.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Sen, S.
Tan, P.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yetkin, T.
Yi, K.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Bolognesi, S.
Fehling, D.
Giurgiu, G.
Gritsan, A. V.
Hu, G.
Maksimovic, P.
Swartz, M.
Whitbeck, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Kenny, R. P.
Murray, M.
Noonan, D.
Sanders, S.
Stringer, R.
Wood, J. S.
Barfuss, A. F.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Shrestha, S.
Svintradze, I.
Gronberg, J.
Lange, D.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kolberg, T.
Lu, Y.
Marionneau, M.
Mignerey, A. C.
Pedro, K.
Peterman, A.
Skuja, A.
Temple, J.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Apyan, A.
Bauer, G.
Busza, W.
Butz, E.
Cali, I. A.
Chan, M.
Dutta, V.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Kim, Y.
Klute, M.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Ma, T.
Nahn, S.
Paus, C.
Ralph, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Stoeckli, F.
Sumorok, K.
Sung, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wolf, R.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Yilmaz, Y.
Yoon, A. S.
Zanetti, M.
Zhukova, V.
Dahmes, B.
De Benedetti, A.
Franzoni, G.
Gude, A.
Haupt, J.
Kao, S. C.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Mans, J.
Pastika, N.
Rusack, R.
Sasseville, M.
Singovsky, A.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Cremaldi, L. M.
Kroeger, R.
Perera, L.
Rahmat, R.
Sanders, D. A.
Summers, D.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Eads, M.
Keller, J.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Malik, S.
Snow, G. R.
Godshalk, A.
Iashvili, I.
Jain, S.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Wan, Z.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Chasco, M.
Haley, J.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
Trocino, D.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Anastassov, A.
Hahn, K. A.
Kubik, A.
Lusito, L.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Velasco, M.
Won, S.
Berry, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Chan, K. M.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kolb, J.
Lannon, K.
Luo, W.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Morse, D. M.
Pearson, T.
Planer, M.
Ruchti, R.
Slaunwhite, J.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Antonelli, L.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Kotov, K.
Ling, T. Y.
Puigh, D.
Rodenburg, M.
Smith, G.
Vuosalo, C.
Williams, G.
Winer, B. L.
Wolfe, H.
Berry, E.
Elmer, P.
Halyo, V.
Hebda, P.
Hegeman, J.
Hunt, A.
Jindal, P.
Koay, S. A.
Pegna, D. Lopes
Lujan, P.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Piroue, P.
Quan, X.
Raval, A.
Saka, H.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Zenz, S. C.
Zuranski, A.
Brownson, E.
Lopez, A.
Mendez, H.
Vargas, J. E. Ramirez
Alagoz, E.
Benedetti, D.
Bolla, G.
Bortoletto, D.
De Mattia, M.
Everett, A.
Hu, Z.
Jones, M.
Koybasi, O.
Kress, M.
Leonardo, N.
Maroussov, V.
Merkel, P.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Marono, M. Vidal
Yoo, H. D.
Zablocki, J.
Zheng, Y.
Guragain, S.
Parashar, N.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Li, W.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
Covarelli, R.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Ferbel, T.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Miner, D. C.
Petrillo, G.
Vishnevskiy, D.
Zielinski, M.
Bhatti, A.
Ciesielski, R.
Demortier, L.
Goulianos, K.
Lungu, G.
Malik, S.
Mesropian, C.
Arora, S.
Barker, A.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Duggan, D.
Ferencek, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Lath, A.
Panwalkar, S.
Park, M.
Patel, R.
Rekovic, V.
Robles, J.
Rose, K.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Seitz, C.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Walker, M.
Cerizza, G.
Hollingsworth, M.
Spanier, S.
Yang, Z. C.
York, A.
Eusebi, R.
Flanagan, W.
Gilmore, J.
Kamon, T.
Khotilovich, V.
Montalvo, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Perloff, A.
Roe, J.
Safonov, A.
Sakuma, T.
Suarez, I.
Tatarinov, A.
Toback, D.
Akchurin, N.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Jeong, C.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Volobouev, I.
Appelt, E.
Delannoy, A. G.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Mao, Y.
Melo, A.
Sharma, M.
Sheldon, P.
Snook, B.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Arenton, M. W.
Balazs, M.
Boutle, S.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Lin, C.
Neu, C.
Wood, J.
Gollapinni, S.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge
Lamichhane, P.
Sakharov, A.
Anderson, M.
Belknap, D. A.
Borrello, L.
Carlsmith, D.
Cepeda, M.
Dasu, S.
Friis, E.
Grogg, K. S.
Grothe, M.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Klukas, J.
Lanaro, A.
Lazaridis, C.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Mozer, M. U.
Ojalvo, I.
Pierro, G. A.
Ross, I.
Savin, A.
Smith, W. H.
Swanson, J.
An inclusive search for supersymmetric processes that produce final states with jets and missing transverse energy is performed in pp collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 8 TeV. The data sample corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 11.7 fb(-1) collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC. In this search, a dimensionless kinematic variable, alpha(T), is used to discriminate between events with genuine and misreconstructed missing transverse energy. The search is based on an examination of the number of reconstructed jets per event, the scalar sum of transverse energies of these jets, and the number of these jets identified as originating from bottom quarks. No significant excess of events over the standard model expectation is found. Exclusion limits are set in the parameter space of simplified models, with a special emphasis on both compressed-spectrum scenarios and direct or gluino-induced production of third-generation squarks. For the case of gluino-mediated squark production, gluino masses up to 950-1125 GeV are excluded depending on the assumed model. For the direct pair-production of squarks, masses up to 450 GeV are excluded for a single light first-or second-generation squark, increasing to 600 GeV for bottom squarks.
Citation Formats
S. Chatrchyan et al., “Search for supersymmetry in hadronic final states with missing transverse energy using the variables alpha(T) and b-quark multiplicity in pp collisions at root s=8 TeV,” pp. 0–0, 2013, Accessed: 00, 2021. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/88792.