Measurement of the jet mass in highly boosted t(t)over-bar events from pp collisions at root s=8TeV

2017-07-01
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Flechl, M.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hartl, C.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Koenig, A.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Matsushita, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rad, N.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Strauss, J.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C. -E.
Dvornikov, O.
Makarenko, V.
Mossolov, V.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Zykunov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Alderweireldt, S.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
Daci, N.
De Bruyn, I.
Deroover, K.
Lowette, S.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Olbrechts, A.
Python, Q.
Skovpen, K.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Parijs, I.
Brun, H.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Karapostoli, G.
Lenzi, T.
Leonard, A.
Luetic, J.
Maerschalk, T.
Marinov, A.
Randle-Conde, A.
Seva, T.
Velde, C. Vander
Vanlaer, P.
Vannerom, D.
Yonamine, R.
Zenoni, F.
Zhang, F.
Cimmino, A.
Cornelis, T.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Gul, M.
Khvastunov, I.
Poyraz, D.
Silva, S.
Schofbeck, R.
Tytgat, M.
Van Driessche, W.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Beluffi, C.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caudron, A.
De Visscher, S.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Francois, B.
Giammanco, A.
Jafari, A.
Komm, M.
Krintiras, G.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Piotrzkovvski, K.
Quertenmont, L.
Selvaggi, M.
Marono, M. Vidal
Wertz, S.
Beliy, N.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Alves, F. L.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Rebell Teles, P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
Da Silveira, G. G.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Huertas Guativa, L. M.
Malbouisson, H.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Mora Herrera, C.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Dogra, S.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Moon, C. S.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Romero Abad, D.
Ruiz Vargas, J. C.
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Chen, Y.
Cheng, T.
Jiang, C. H.
Leggat, D.
Liu, Z.
Romeo, F.
Ruan, M.
Shaheen, S. M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, H.
Zhao, J.
Ban, Y.
Chen, G.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. E.
Florez, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.
Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro
Sculac, T.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Mesic, B.
Susa, T.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Tsiakkouri, D.
Fingers, M.
Finger, M.
Carrera Jarrin, E.
Abdelalim, A. A.
Mohammed, Y.
Salama, E.
Kadastik, M.
Perrini, L.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Jarvinen, T.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Talvitie, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Favaro, C.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Ghosh, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Kucher, I.
Locci, E.
Machet, M.
Malcles, J.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Antropov, I.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Cadamuro, L.
Chapon, E.
Charlot, C.
Davignon, O.
de Cassagnac, R. Grainer
Jo, M.
Lisniak, S.
Mine, P.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Pigard, P.
Regnard, S.
Salerno, R.
Sirois, Y.
Leiton, A. G. Stahl
Strebler, T.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Zghiche, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Aubin, A.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Buttignol, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Chanon, N.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Coubez, X.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Courhon, B.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Grenier, G.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Sabes, D.
Sordini, V.
Donckt, M. Vander
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Khvedelidze, A.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Feld, L.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Preuten, M.
Schomakers, C.
Schulz, J.
Verlage, T.
Albert, A.
Brodski, M.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hamer, M.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Knutzen, S.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mukherjee, S.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Sonnenschein, L.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Cherepanov, V.
Fluegge, G.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuensken, A.
Lingemann, J.
Mueller, T.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Arndt, T.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Bin Anuar, A. A.
Borras, K.
Campbell, A.
Connor, P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dolinska, G.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Eren, E.
Gallo, E.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Gizhko, A.
Luyando, J. M. Grados
Grohsjean, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Harb, A.
Hauk, J.
Hempel, M.
Jung, H.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Karacheban, O.
Kasemann, M.
Keaveney, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Korol, I.
Kruecker, D.
Lange, W.
Lelek, A.
Lenz, T.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lobanov, A.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Pitzl, D.
Placakyte, R.
Raspereza, A.
Roland, B.
Sahin, M. O.
Saxena, P.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Spannagel, S.
Stefaniuk, N.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Draeger, A. R.
Dreyer, T.
Garutti, E.
Gonzalez, D.
Haller, J.
Hoffmann, M.
Junkes, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Lapsien, T.
Marchesini, I.
Marconi, D.
Meyer, M.
Niedziela, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Pantaleo, F.
Peiffer, T.
Perieanu, A.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schmidt, A.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Stober, F. M.
Stoever, M.
Tholen, H.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanelderen, L.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baur, S.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Butz, F.
Caspart, R.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
Fink, S.
Freund, B.
Friese, R.
Giffels, M.
Gilbert, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Haitz, D.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Katkov, I.
Kudella, S.
Mildner, H.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Roecker, S.
Roscher, F.
Schroeder, M.
Shveisov, I.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Ulrich, R.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Williamson, S.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Giakoumopoulou, V. A.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Loukas, N.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Filipovic, N.
Pasztor, G.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Makovec, A.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartok, M.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Bahinipati, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Choudhury, S.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D. K.
Sahoo, N.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chawla, R.
Bhawandeep, U.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kumar, R.
Kumari, P.
Mehta, A.
Mittal, M.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Kumar, Ashok
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Keshri, S.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, R.
Sharma, V.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dey, S.
Dutt, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Majumdar, N.
Modak, A.
Mondal, K.
Mukhopadhyay, S.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Roy, A.
Roy, D.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Thakur, S.
Behera, P. K.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Netrakanti, P. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Dugad, S.
Kole, G.
Mahakud, B.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Banerjee, S.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Ganguly, S.
Guchait, M.
Jain, Sa.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Sarkar, T.
Wickramage, N.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Hegde, V.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Pandey, S.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Chenarani, S.
Tadavani, E. Eskandari
Etesami, S. M.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Caputo, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Sharma, A.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Chhibra, S. S.
Codispotia, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Albergo, S.
Costa, S.
Di Mattia, A.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, C.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Russo, L.
Sguazzoni, G.
Strom, D.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Primavera, F.
Calvelli, V.
Ferro, F.
Monge, M. R.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Brianza, L.
Brivio, F.
Ciriolo, V.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Pigazzini, S.
Ragazzi, S.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
De Nardo, G.
Di Guida, S.
Esposito, M.
Fabozzi, F.
Fienga, E.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lanza, G.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Thyssen, F.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Benato, L.
Bisello, D.
Boletti, A.
Carlin, R.
de Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
Manzano, P. De Castro
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Fallavollita, F.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vituto, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Bilei, G. M.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Leonardi, R.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Orso, R. Dell
Donato, S.
Fedi, G.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, E.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, E.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Cipriani, M.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Marzocchi, B.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bartosik, N.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Cenna, F.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Degano, A.
Demaria, N.
Finco, L.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Monteno, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Ravera, F.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Shchelina, K.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Traczyk, P.
Belforte, S.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Zanetti, A.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Lee, S.
Lee, S. W.
Oh, Y. D.
Sekmen, S.
Son, D. C.
Yang, Y. C.
Lee, A.
Kim, H.
Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero
Kim, T. J.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Ha, S.
Hong, B.
Jo, Y.
Kim, Y.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Almond, J.
Kim, J.
Lee, H.
Oh, S. B.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Seo, S. H.
Yang, U. K.
Yoo, H. D.
Yu, G. B.
Choi, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Ryu, G.
Ryu, M. S.
Choi, Y.
Goh, J.
Hwang, C.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Yusli, M. N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
La Cruz, I. Heredia-De
Hernandez-Almada, A.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Villalba, R. Magana
Guisao, J. Mejia
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Moreno, S. Carrillo
Barrera, C. Oropeza
Valencia, F. Vazquez
Carpinteyro, S.
Pedraza, I.
Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar
Estrada, C. Uribe
Pineda, A. Morelos
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Saddique, A.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, P.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Calpas, B.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Parracho, P. G. Ferreira
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Iglesias, L. Lloret
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Antunes, J. Rodrigues
Seixas, J.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Afanasiev, S.
Bunin, P.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Voytishin, N.
Zarubin, A.
Chtchipounov, L.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Sulimov, V.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Aushev, T.
Bylinkin, A.
Chistov, R.
Polikarpov, S.
Zhemchugov, E.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Terkulov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Bunichev, V.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Korneeva, N.
Lokhtin, I.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Perfilov, M.
Savrin, V.
Volkov, P.
Blinov, V.
Skovpen, Y.
Shtol, D.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Elumakhov, D.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Dordevic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Rekovic, V.
Maestre, J. Alcaraz
Luna, M. Barrio
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Llatas, M. Chamizo
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Peris, A. Delgado
Del Valle, A. Escalante
Fernandez, C.
Ramos, J. P. Fernandez
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Lopez, O. Gonzalez
Lopez, S. Goy
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
De Martino, E. Navarro
Yzquierdo, A. Perez-Calero
Pelayo, J. Puerta
Olmeda, A. Quintario
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Moran, D.
Cuevas, J.
Menendez, J. Fernandez
Caballero, I. Gonzalez
Fernandez, J. R. Gonzalez
Cortezon, E. Palencia
Cruz, S. Sanchez
Andres, I. Suarez
Vischia, P.
Garcia, J. M. Vizan
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Curras, E.
Fernandez, M.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Virto, A. Lopez
Marco, J.
River, C. Martinez
Matorras, F.
Gomez, J. Piedra
Rodrigo, T.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Cortabitarte, R. Vilar
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Botta, C.
Camporesi, T.
Castello, R.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
Chen, Y.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Gruttola, M.
De Roeck, A.
Di Marco, E.
Dobson, M.
Dorney, B.
du Pree, T.
Duggan, D.
Dunser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Everaerts, P.
Fartoukh, S.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Girone, M.
Glege, F.
Gulhan, D.
Gundacker, S.
Guthoff, M.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocents, V.
Janot, P.
Kieseler, J.
Kirschenmann, H.
Knunz, V.
Kornmayer, A.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kousouris, K.
Krammer, M.
Lange, C.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Lucchini, M. T.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Martelli, A.
Meijers, F.
Merlin, J. A.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Milenovic, P.
Moorigat, F.
Morovic, S.
Mulders, M.
Neugebauer, H.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Sauvan, J. B.
Schafer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Sphicas, P.
Steggemann, J.
Stoye, M.
Takahashi, Y.
Tosi, M.
Treille, D.
Triossi, A.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Veres, G. I.
Verweij, M.
Wardle, N.
Wohri, H. K.
Zagozdzinska, A.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestii, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Wiederkehr, S. A.
Bachrmair, F.
Bani, L.
Bianchini, L.
Casal, B.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Kasieczka, G.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marionneau, M.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Masciovecchio, M.
Meinhard, M. T.
Meister, D.
Micheli, E.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, E.
Pata, J.
Pauss, E.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Quittnat, M.
Rossini, M.
Schonenberger, M.
Starodumov, A.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Wallny, R.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Caminada, L.
Canelli, M. F.
De Cosa, A.
Galloni, C.
Hinzmann, A.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Ngadiuba, J.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Seitz, C.
Yang, Y.
Zucchetta, A.
Candelise, V.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Konyushikhin, M.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S. S.
Kumar, Arun
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Fiori, F.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Moya, M. Minano
Paganis, E.
Psallidas, A.
Tsai, J. F.
Asavapibhop, B.
Singh, G.
Manobbas, N. Sri
Suwonjandee, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dozen, C.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Kara, O.
Kiminsu, U.
Oglakci, M.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Turkcapar, S.
Zorbakir, I. S.
Zorbilmez, C.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Yetkin, E. A.
Yetkin, T.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Sen, S.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, P.
Aggleton, R.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Jacob, J.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Poll, A.
Sakuma, T.
El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Calligaris, L.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Baber, M.
Bainbridge, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Burton, D.
Casasso, S.
Citron, M.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
De Wit, A.
Della Negra, M.
Di Maria, R.
Dunne, P.
Elwood, A.
Futyan, D.
Haddad, Y.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
James, T.
Lane, R.
Laner, C.
Lucas, R.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Penning, B.
Pesaresi, M.
Raymond, D. M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Scott, E.
Seez, C.
Summers, S.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wright, J.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Reid, L. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Borzou, A.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Bartek, R.
Dominguez, A.
Buccilli, A.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
West, C.
Arcaro, D.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Benelli, G.
Cutts, D.
Garabedian, A.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Hogan, J. M.
Jesus, O.
Kwok, K. H. M.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Spencer, E.
Syarif, R.
Breedon, R.
Burns, D.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Mclean, C.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Shalhout, S.
Shi, M.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Stolp, D.
Tos, K.
Tripathi, M.
Bachtis, M.
Bravo, C.
Cousins, R.
Dasgupta, A.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Mccoll, N.
Saltzberg, D.
Schnaible, C.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Bouvier, E.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Shiraz, S. M. A. Ghiasi
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Jandir, P.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Paneva, M. I.
Shrinivas, A.
Si, W.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B. R.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Holzner, A.
Klein, D.
Krutelyov, V.
Letts, J.
Macneill, L.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Welke, C.
Wood, J.
Wurthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Amin, N.
Bhandari, R.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Sevilla, M. Franco
George, C.
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Gran, J.
Heller, R.
Incandela, J.
Mullin, S. D.
Ovcharova, A.
Qu, H.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Bendavid, J.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Duarte, J.
Lawhorn, J. M.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Pena, C.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Xie, S.
Zhu, R. Y.
Andrews, M. B.
Ferguson, T.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Sun, M.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Weinberg, M.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Leontsinis, S.
Mulholland, T.
Stenson, K.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chaves, J.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
Mcdermott, K.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Tan, S. M.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Tucker, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Winn, D.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Apollinari, G.
Apresyan, A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Cremonesi, M.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grunendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hare, D.
Harris, R. M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, M.
Liu, T.
Sa, R. Lopes De
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Magini, N.
Marraffino, J. M.
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Ristori, L.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strait, J.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Wu, Y.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Das, S.
Field, R. D.
Furic, I. K.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Low, J. F.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Mitselmakher, G.
Rank, D.
Shchutska, L.
Sperka, D.
Thomas, L.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Yelton, J.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Ackert, A.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bein, S.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Kolberg, T.
Prosper, H.
Santra, A.
Yohay, R.
Baarmand, M. M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Noonan, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Jung, K.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Varelas, N.
Wang, H.
Wu, Z.
Zakaria, M.
Zhang, J.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yi, K.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovic, P.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
You, C.
Al-bataineh, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Boren, S.
Bowen, J.
Castle, J.
Forthomme, L.
Kenny, R. P.
Khalil, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Mcbrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Sanders, S.
Stringer, R.
Takaki, J. D. Tapia
Wang, Q.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Maravin, Y.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Toda, S.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Anelli, C.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Ferraioli, C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Jeng, G. Y.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kunkle, J.
Mignerey, A. C.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Abercrombie, D.
Allen, B.
Apyan, A.
Azzolini, V.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bi, R.
Bierwagen, K.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
D'Alfonso, M.
Demiragli, Z.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Hsu, D.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Krajczar, K.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Maier, B.
Marini, A. C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Tatar, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Evans, A.
Hansen, P.
Kalafut, S.
Kao, S. C.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D. R.
Fangmeier, C.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Kravchenko, L.
Rodrigues, A. Malta
Monroy, J.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Stieger, B.
Alyari, M.
Dolen, J.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kaisen, J.
Nguyen, D.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Hortiangtham, A.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Trocino, D.
Wang, R. -J.
Wood, D.
Bhattacharya, S.
Charaf, O.
Hahn, K. A.
Kumar, A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Schmitt, M. H.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Anampa, K. Hurtado
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Rupprecht, N.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Alimena, J.
Antonelli, L.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Francis, B.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Ji, W.
Liu, B.
Luo, W.
Puigh, D.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Cooperstein, S.
Driga, O.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Lange, D.
Luo, J.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mei, K.
Ojalvo, I.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Stickland, D.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Tully, C.
Malik, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Folgueras, S.
Gutay, L.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, A. W.
Khatiwada, A.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Schulte, J. F.
Shi, X.
Sun, J.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Guilbaud, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Northup, M.
Padley, B. P.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Duh, Yt.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Lo, K. H.
Tan, P.
Verzetti, M.
Agapitos, A.
Chou, J. P.
Gershtein, Y.
Espinosa, T. A. Gomez
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Delannoy, A. G.
Foerster, M.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
Thapa, K.
Bouhali, O.
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Juska, E.
Kamon, T.
Mueller, R.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Pernie, L.
Rathjens, D.
Safonov, A.
Tatarinov, A.
Ulmer, K. A.
Akchurin, N.
Cowden, C.
Damgov, J.
De Guio, F.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Gurpinar, E.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Peltola, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Sun, X.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Clarke, C.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Sturdy, J.
Belknap, D. A.
Buchanan, J.
Caillol, C.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Perry, T.
Pierro, G. A.
Polese, G.
Ruggles, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Taylor, D.
Woods, N.
The first measurement of the jet mass m(jet) of top quark jets produced in t (t) over bar events from pp collisions at root s = 8 TeV is reported for the jet with the largest transverse momentum p(T) in highly boosted hadronic top quark decays. The data sample, collected with the CMS detector, corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1). The measurement is performed in the lepton+jets channel in which the products of the semileptonic decay t -> bW with W -> l nu where l is an electron or muon, are used to select t (t) over bar events with large Lorentz boosts. The products of the fully hadronic decay t -> bW with W -> q (q) over bar ' are reconstructed using a single Cambridge-Aachen jet with distance parameter R = 1.2, and pT > 400 GeV. The t (t) over bar cross section as a function of m(jet) is unfolded at the particle level and is used to test the modelling of highly boosted top quark production. The peak position of the m(jet) distribution is sensitive to the top quark mass m(t), and the data are used to extract a value of m(t) to assess this sensitivity.
Citation Formats
A. M. Sirunyan et al., “Measurement of the jet mass in highly boosted t(t)over-bar events from pp collisions at root s=8TeV,” pp. 0–0, 2017, Accessed: 00, 2021. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/88944.