Search for resonant t(t)over-bar production in proton-proton collisions at root s=8 TeV

2016-01-01
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Flechl, M.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hartl, C.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Knuenz, V.
Knig, A.
Krammer, M.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Matsushita, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schoefbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Treberer-Treberspurg, W.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C-E
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Suarez Gonzalez, J.
Alderweireldt, S.
Cornelis, T.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Knutsson, A.
Lauwers, J.
Luyckx, S.
Ochesanu, S.
Rougny, R.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
Daci, N.
De Bruyn, I.
Deroover, K.
Heracleous, N.
Keaveney, J.
Lowette, S.
Moreels, L.
Olbrechts, A.
Python, Q.
Strom, D.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Van Parijs, I.
Barria, P.
Caillol, C.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Dobur, D.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Gay, A. P. R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Lenzi, T.
Leonard, A.
Maerschalk, T.
Mohammadi, A.
Pernie, L.
Randle-conde, A.
Reis, T.
Seva, T.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Wang, J.
Yonamine, R.
Zenoni, F.
Zhang, F.
Beernaert, K.
Benucci, L.
Cimmino, A.
Crucy, S.
Fagot, A.
Garcia, G.
Gul, M.
Mccartin, J.
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Poyraz, D.
Ryckbosch, D.
Diblen, S. Salva
Sigamani, M.
Strobbe, N.
Tytgat, M.
Van Driessche, W.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Beluffi, C.
Bondu, O.
Bruno, G.
Castello, R.
Caudron, A.
Ceard, L.
Da Silveira, G. G.
Delaere, C.
Favart, D.
Forthomme, L.
Giammanco, A.
Hollar, J.
Jafari, A.
Jez, P.
Komm, M.
Lemaitre, V.
Mertens, A.
Nuttens, C.
Perrini, L.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Popov, A.
Quertenmont, L.
Selvaggi, M.
Marono, M. Vidal
Beliy, N.
Caebergs, T.
Hammad, G. H.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Correa Martins Junior, M.
Dos Reis Martins, T.
Hensel, C.
Mora Herrera, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Teles, P. Rebello
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Huertas Guativa, L. M.
Malbouisson, H.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Manganote, E. J. Tonelli
Pereira, A. Vilela
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
De Souza Santos, A.
Dogra, S.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Moon, C. S.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Romero Abad, D.
Vargas, J. C. Ruiz
Aleksandrov, A.
Genchev, V.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Marinov, A.
Piperov, S.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Cheng, T.
Du, R.
Jiang, C. H.
Plestina, R.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, H.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Ban, Y.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Zou, W.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Sierra, L. F. Chaparro
Florez, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Moreno, B. Gomez
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Kadija, K.
Luetic, J.
Sudic, L.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Bodlak, M.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Ali, A.
Aly, R.
Aly, S.
Assran, Y.
Kamel, A. Ellithi
Lotfy, A.
Mahmoud, M. A.
Masod, R.
Radi, A.
Calpas, B.
Kadastik, M.
Murumaa, M.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Pekkanen, J.
Peltola, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Talvitie, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Favaro, C.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
Hamel de Monchenault, G.
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Machet, M.
Malcles, J.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Zghiche, A.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Cadamuro, L.
Chapon, E.
Charlot, C.
Dahms, T.
Davignon, O.
Filipovic, N.
Florent, A.
Granier de Cassagnac, R.
Lisniak, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Mine, P.
Naranjo, I. N.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Regnard, S.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Strebler, T.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J-L
Andrea, J.
Aubin, A.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J-M.
Buttignol, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Chanon, N.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Fontaine, J-C
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Goetzmann, C.
Le Bihan, A-C
Merlin, J. A.
Skovpen, K.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Bouvier, E.
Brochet, S.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Chasserat, J.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Courbon, B.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fan, J.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Ille, B.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sabes, D.
Sgandurra, L.
Sordini, V.
Vander Donckt, M.
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Xiao, H.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Heister, A.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Ostapchuk, A.
Preuten, M.
Raupach, F.
Sammet, J.
Schael, S.
Schulte, J. F.
Verlage, T.
Weber, H.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Ata, M.
Brodski, M.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Klingebiel, D.
Knutzen, S.
Kreuzer, P.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Papacz, P.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Sonnenschein, L.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Cherepanov, V.
Erdogan, Y.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Geisler, M.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Kuensken, A.
Lingemann, J.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Nugent, I. M.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Asin, I.
Bartosik, N.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Bell, A. J.
Borras, K.
Burgmeier, A.
Cakir, A.
Calligaris, L.
Campbell, A.
Choudhury, S.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dolinska, G.
Dooling, S.
Dorland, T.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Flucke, G.
Gallo, E.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Gizhko, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Hauk, J.
Hempel, M.
Jung, H.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Karacheban, O.
Kasemann, M.
Katsas, P.
Kieseler, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Korol, I.
Lange, W.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lobanov, A.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Marfin, I.
Melzer-Pellmann, I-A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Nayak, A.
Ntomari, E.
Perrey, H.
Pitzl, D.
Placakyte, R.
Raspereza, A.
Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro
Roland, B.
Sahin, M. O.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Saxena, P.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Schroeder, M.
Seitz, C.
Spannagel, S.
Trippkewitz, K. D.
Wissing, C.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Draeger, A. R.
Erfle, J.
Garutti, E.
Goebel, K.
Gonzalez, D.
Goerner, M.
Haller, J.
Hoffmann, M.
Hoeing, R. S.
Junkes, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Lapsien, T.
Lenz, T.
Marchesini, I.
Marconi, D.
Nowatschin, D.
Ott, J.
Pantaleo, F.
Peiffer, T.
Perieanu, A.
Pietsch, N.
Poehlsen, J.
Rathjens, D.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schlieckau, E.
Schmidt, A.
Schwandt, J.
Seidel, M.
Sola, V.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Tholen, H.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanelderen, L.
Vanhoefer, A.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Boeser, C.
Butz, E.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Descroix, A.
Dierlamm, A.
Feindt, M.
Frensch, F.
Giffels, M.
Gilbert, A.
Hartmann, F.
Husemann, U.
Kassel, F.
Katkov, I.
Kornmayer, A.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, T.
Mueller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Roecker, S.
Roscher, F.
Simonis, H. J.
Stober, F. M.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weiler, T.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Giakoumopoulou, V. A.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Markou, A.
Psallidas, A.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Agapitos, A.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Loukas, N.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hazi, A.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartok, M.
Makovec, A.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Sahoo, N.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chawla, R.
Gupta, R.
Bhawandeep, U.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kumar, R.
Mehta, A.
Mittal, M.
Nishu, N.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Arun
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, R.
Sharma, V.
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dey, S.
Dutta, S.
Jain, Sa.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Majumdar, N.
Modak, A.
Mondal, K.
Mukherjee, S.
Mukhopadhyay, S.
Roy, A.
Roy, D.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Banerjee, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Dugad, S.
Ganguly, S.
Ghosh, S.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Kole, G.
Kumar, S.
Mahakud, B.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sarkar, T.
Sudhakar, K.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Wickramage, N.
Sharma, S.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Behnamian, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Goldouzian, R.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Caputo, C.
Chhibra, S. S.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Sharma, A.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Travaglini, R.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Gonzi, S.
Gori, V.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Calvelli, V.
Ferro, F.
Lo Vetere, M.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Gerosa, R.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Marzocchi, B.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Guida, S.
Esposito, M.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lanza, G.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Thyssen, F.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bisello, D.
Branca, A.
Carlin, R.
Antunes De Oliveira, A. Carvalho
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
Dorigo, T.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gonella, F.
Gozzelino, A.
Kanishchev, K.
Lacaprara, S.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Montecassiano, F.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zucchetta, A.
Braghieri, A.
Gabusi, M.
Magnani, A.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiezia, A.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Broccolo, G.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Donato, S.
Fedi, G.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Squillacioti, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
D'imperio, G.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Jorda, C.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Meridiani, P.
Micheli, F.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Traczyk, P.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Degano, A.
Dellacasa, G.
Demaria, N.
Finco, L.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Mazza, G.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Ravera, F.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
La Licata, C.
Marone, M.
Schizzi, A.
Umer, T.
Zanetti, A.
Chang, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Nam, S. K.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Kong, D. J.
Lee, S.
Oh, Y. D.
Sakharov, A.
Son, D. C.
Kim, H.
Kim, T. J.
Ryu, M. S.
Song, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Hong, B.
Jo, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, Y.
Lee, B.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Yoo, H. D.
Choi, M.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Ryu, G.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Kim, D.
Kwon, E.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Linares, E. Casimiro
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De la Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-de la Cruz, I.
Hernandez-Almada, A.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Ramirez Sanchez, G.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Carpinteyro, S.
Pedraza, I.
Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar
Pineda, A. Morelos
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Reucroft, S.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Shoaib, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, P.
Da Cruz E Silva, C. Beirao
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Ferreira Parracho, P. G.
Gallinaro, M.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Nguyen, F.
Rodrigues Antunes, J.
Seixas, J.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Vischia, P.
Afanasiev, S.
Bunin, P.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Konoplyanikov, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Toriashvili, T.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Bylinkin, A.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Mesyats, G.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Myagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Ekmedzic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Rekovic, V.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Llatas, M. Chamizo
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Dominguez Vazquez, D.
Escalante Del Valle, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Navarro De Martino, E.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Olmeda, A. Quintario
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Moran, D.
Brun, H.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Castineiras De Saa, J. R.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Graziano, A.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Munoz Sanchez, F. J.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Benaglia, A.
Bendavid, J.
Benhabib, L.
Benitez, J. F.
Berruti, G. M.
Bianchi, G.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Botta, C.
Breuker, H.
Camporesi, T.
Cerminara, G.
Colafranceschi, S.
D'Alfonso, M.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Gruttola, M.
De Guio, F.
De Roeck, A.
De Visscher, S.
Di Marco, E.
Dobson, M.
Dordevic, M.
du Pree, T.
Dupont-Sagorin, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Eugster, J.
Franzoni, G.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Girone, M.
Glege, F.
Guida, R.
Gundacker, S.
Guthoff, M.
Hammer, J.
Hansen, M.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kousouris, K.
Krajczar, K.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Lucchini, M. T.
Magini, N.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Marrouche, J.
Martelli, A.
Masetti, L.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moortgat, F.
Morovic, S.
Mulders, M.
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Neugebauer, H.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Piparo, D.
Racz, A.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Ruan, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiga, D.
Steggemann, J.
Stieger, B.
Stoye, M.
Takahashi, Y.
Treille, D.
Tsirou, A.
Veres, G. I.
Wardle, N.
Woehri, H. K.
Zagozdzinska, A.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Bachmair, F.
Baeni, L.
Bianchini, L.
Buchmann, M. A.
Casal, B.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Duenser, M.
Eller, P.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Kasieczka, G.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marini, A. C.
Marionneau, M.
Ruiz del Arbol, P. Martinez
Masciovecchio, M.
Meister, D.
Mohr, N.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrozzi, L.
Peruzzi, M.
Quittnat, M.
Rossini, M.
Starodumov, A.
Takahashi, M.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Wallny, R.
Weber, H. A.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Canelli, F.
Chiochia, V.
De Cosa, A.
Galloni, C.
Hinzmann, A.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Lange, C.
Ngadiuba, J.
Pinna, D.
Robmann, P.
Ronga, F. J.
Salerno, D.
Taroni, S.
Yang, Y.
Cardaci, M.
Chen, K. H.
Doan, T. H.
Ferro, C.
Konyushikhin, M.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Lu, Y. J.
Volpe, R.
Yu, S. S.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Dietz, C.
Fiori, F.
Grundler, U.
Hou, W-S.
Hsiung, Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R-S
Moya, M. Minano
Petrakou, E.
Tsai, J. F.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Wilken, R.
Asavapibhop, B.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Singh, G.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Polatoz, A.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Vergili, M.
Zorbilmez, C.
Akin, I. V.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Surat, U. E.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Albayrak, E. A.
Guelmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Yetkin, T.
Cankocak, K.
Vardarli, F. I.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, P.
Aggleton, R.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Jacob, J.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Meng, Z.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Poll, A.
Sakuma, T.
El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif
Senkin, S.
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Womersley, W. J.
Worm, S. D.
Baber, M.
Bainbridge, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Burton, D.
Casasso, S.
Citron, M.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Cripps, N.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
De Wit, A.
Della Negra, M.
Dunne, P.
Elwood, A.
Ferguson, W.
Fulcher, J.
Futyan, D.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
Karapostoli, G.
Kenzie, M.
Lane, R.
Lucas, R.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A-M.
Malik, S.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Raymond, D. M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Seez, C.
Sharp, P.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leggat, D.
Leslie, D.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Borzou, A.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Kasmi, A.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Charaf, O.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Fantasia, C.
Gastler, D.
Lawson, P.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
St John, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Alimena, J.
Berry, E.
Bhattacharya, S.
Cutts, D.
Demiragli, Z.
Dhingra, N.
Ferapontov, A.
Garabedian, A.
Heintz, U.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Sagir, S.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shalhout, S.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Stolp, D.
Tripathi, M.
Wilbur, S.
Yohay, R.
Cousins, R.
Everaerts, P.
Farrell, C.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Rakness, G.
Saltzberg, D.
Takasugi, E.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Rikova, M. Ivova
Jandir, P.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Luthra, A.
Malberti, M.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Shrinivas, A.
Sumowidagdo, S.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Klein, D.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Tu, Y.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Welke, C.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Barge, D.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Flowers, K.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Geffert, P.
George, C.
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Gran, J.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Mccoll, N.
Mullin, S. D.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
To, W.
West, C.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Apresyan, A.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Duarte, J.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Pena, C.
Pierini, M.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Xie, S.
Zhu, R. Y.
Azzolini, V.
Calamba, A.
Carlson, B.
Ferguson, T.
Iiyama, Y.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Sun, M.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Mulholland, T.
Nauenberg, U.
Smith, J. G.
Stenson, K.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chatterjee, A.
Chaves, J.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
Eggert, N.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Sun, W.
Tan, S. M.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Tucker, J.
Weng, Y.
Wittich, P.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Gruenendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Hare, D.
Harris, R. M.
Hirschauer, J.
Hooberman, B.
Hu, Z.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Jung, A. W.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Kwan, S.
Lammel, S.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, T.
Lopes De Sa, R.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Martinez Outschoorn, V. I.
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mishra, K.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Prokofyev, O.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Whitbeck, A.
Yang, F.
Yin, H.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Das, S.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Field, R. D.
Fisher, M.
Furic, K.
Hugon, J.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Low, J. F.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Milenovic, P.
Mitselmakher, G.
Muniz, L.
Rank, D.
Shchutska, L.
Snowball, M.
Sperka, D.
Wang, S. J.
Yelton, J.
Hewamanage, S.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Ackert, A.
Adams, J. R.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bochenek, J.
Diamond, B.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Khatiwada, A.
Prosper, H.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Weinberg, M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Mareskas-Palcek, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Kurt, P.
O'Brien, C.
Sandoval Gonzalez, I. D.
Silkworth, C.
Turner, P.
Varelas, N.
Wu, Z.
Zakaria, M.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Sen, S.
Snyder, C.
Tan, P.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yi, K.
Anderson, I.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovic, P.
Martin, C.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
Xin, Y.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Bruner, C.
Gray, J.
Kenny, R. P.
Majumder, D.
Malek, M.
Murray, M.
Noonan, D.
Sanders, S.
Stringer, R.
Wang, Q.
Wood, J. S.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Svintradze, I.
Toda, S.
Lange, D.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Anelli, C.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Ferraioli, C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kolberg, T.
Kunkle, J.
Lu, Y.
Mignerey, A. C.
Pedro, K.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Apyan, A.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bierwagen, K.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
Di Matteo, L.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Gulhan, D.
Innocenti, M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y-J
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Mcginn, C.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Ralph, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Varma, M.
Velicanu, D.
Veverka, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Zhukova, V.
Dahmes, B.
Finkel, A.
Gude, A.
Hansen, P.
Kalafut, S.
Kao, S. C.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Fangmeier, C.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Keller, J.
Knowlton, D.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Meier, F.
Monroy, J.
Ratnikov, F.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Alyari, M.
Dolen, J.
George, J.
Godshalk, A.
Iashvili, I.
Kaisen, J.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Chasco, M.
Hortiangtham, A.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Trocino, D.
Wang, R-J.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Hahn, K. A.
Kubik, A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Won, S.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Pearson, T.
Planer, M.
Ruchti, R.
Smith, G.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Antonelli, L.
Brinson, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Kotov, K.
Ling, T. Y.
Liu, B.
Luo, W.
Puigh, D.
Rodenburg, M.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Driga, O.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Koay, S. A.
Lujan, P.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Quan, X.
Saka, H.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Zuranski, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Benedetti, D.
Bortoletto, D.
Gutay, L.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, K.
Kress, M.
Leonardo, N.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Primavera, F.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shi, X.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Sun, J.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Xu, L.
Zablocki, J.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Guilbaud, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Northup, M.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
De Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Petrillo, G.
Verzetti, M.
Demortier, L.
Arora, S.
Barker, A.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Duggan, D.
Ferencek, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Lath, A.
Panwalkar, S.
Park, M.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Foerster, M.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
York, A.
Bouhali, O.
Hernandez, A. Castaneda
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Flanagan, W.
Gilmore, J.
Kamon, T.
Krutelyov, V.
Montalvo, R.
Mueller, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Roe, J.
Rose, A.
Safonov, A.
Tatarinov, A.
Ulmer, K. A.
Akchurin, N.
Cowden, C.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Appelt, E.
Delannoy, A. G.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Mao, Y.
Melo, A.
Sheldon, P.
Snook, B.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Boutle, S.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Lin, C.
Neu, C.
Wolfe, E.
Wood, J.
Xia, F.
Clarke, C.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge
Lamichhane, P.
Sturdy, J.
Belknap, D. A.
Carlsmith, D.
Cepeda, M.
Christian, A.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Friis, E.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Ojalvo, I.
Perry, T.
Pierro, G. A.
Polese, G.
Ross, I.
Ruggles, T.
Sarangi, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Taylor, D.
Woods, N.
A search is performed for the production of heavy resonances decaying into top-antitop quark pairs in proton-proton collisions at root s = 8 TeV. Data used for the analyses were collected with the CMS detector and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1). The search is performed using events with three different final states, defined by the number of leptons (electrons and muons) from the t (t) over bar. WbWb decay. The analyses are optimized for reconstruction of top quarks with high Lorentz boosts, where jet substructure techniques are used to enhance the sensitivity. Results are presented for all channels and a combination is performed. No significant excess of events relative to the expected yield from standard model processes is observed. Upper limits on the production cross section of heavy resonances decaying to t (t) over bar are calculated. A narrow leptophobic topcolor Z' resonance with a mass below 2.4 TeV is excluded at 95% confidence level. Limits are also derived for a broad Z' resonance with a 10% width relative to the resonance mass, and a Kaluza-Klein excitation of the gluon in the Randall-Sundrum model. These are the most stringent limits to date on heavy resonances decaying into top-antitop quark pairs.
Citation Formats
V. Khachatryan et al., “Search for resonant t(t)over-bar production in proton-proton collisions at root s=8 TeV,” pp. 0–0, 2016, Accessed: 00, 2021. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/89006.