Charged particle transverse momentum spectra in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 7 TeV

2011-08-01
Chatrchyan, S.
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Bergauer, T.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Fabjan, C.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hammer, J.
Haensel, S.
Hoch, M.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Kiesenhofer, W.
Krammer, M.
Liko, D.
Mikulec, I.
Pernicka, M.
Rohringer, H.
Schoefbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Taurok, A.
Teischinger, F.
Wagner, P.
Waltenberger, W.
Walzel, G.
Widl, E.
Wulz, C. -E.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Benucci, L.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Maes, J.
Maes, T.
Mucibello, L.
Ochesanu, S.
Roland, B.
Rougny, R.
Selvaggi, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Blekman, F.
Blyweert, S.
D'Hondt, J.
Devroede, O.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Maes, M.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Villella, I.
Charaf, O.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Dero, V.
Gay, A. P. R.
Hammad, G. H.
Hreus, T.
Marage, P. E.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Adler, V.
Cimmino, A.
Costantini, S.
Grunewald, M.
Klein, B.
Lellouch, J.
Marinov, A.
Mccartin, J.
Ryckbosch, D.
Thyssen, F.
Tytgat, M.
Vanelderen, L.
Verwilligen, P.
Walsh, S.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Bruno, G.
Caudron, J.
Ceard, L.
Gil, E. Cortina
De Jeneret, J. De Favereau
Delaere, C.
Favart, D.
Giammanco, A.
Gregoire, G.
Hollar, J.
Lemaitre, V.
Liao, J.
Militaru, O.
Ovyn, S.
Pagano, D.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Schul, N.
Beliy, N.
Caebergs, T.
Daubie, E.
Alves, G. A.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
Pol, M. E.
Souza, M. H. G.
Carvalho, W.
Da Costa, E. M.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Oguri, V.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santoro, A.
Silva Do Amaral, S. M.
Sznajder, A.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.
Dias, F. A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Lagana, C.
Marinho, F.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Darmenov, N.
Dimitrov, L.
Genchev, V.
Iaydjiev, P.
Piperov, S.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Tcholakov, V.
Trayanov, R.
Vankov, I.
Dimitrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Karadzhinova, A.
Kozhuharov, V.
Litov, L.
Mateev, M.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Jiang, C. H.
Liang, D.
Liang, S.
Meng, X.
Tao, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, X.
Wang, Z.
Xiao, H.
Xu, M.
Zang, J.
Zhang, Z.
Ban, Y.
Guo, S.
Guo, Y.
Li, W.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Teng, H.
Zhang, L.
Zhu, B.
Zou, W.
Cabrera, A.
Gomez Moreno, B.
Ocampo Rios, A. A.
Osorio Oliveros, A. F.
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Lelas, K.
Plestina, R.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Antunovic, Z.
Dzelalija, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Duric, S.
Kadija, K.
Morovic, S.
Attikis, A.
Galanti, M.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Assran, Y.
Khalil, S.
Mahmoud, M. A.
Hektor, A.
Kadastik, M.
Muentel, M.
Raidal, M.
Rebane, L.
Azzolini, V.
Eerola, P.
Fedi, G.
Czellar, S.
Harkonen, J.
Heikkinen, A.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Ungaro, D.
Wendland, L.
Banzuzi, K.
Korpela, A.
Tuuva, T.
Sillou, D.
Besancon, M.
Choudhury, S.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Gentit, F. X.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Marionneau, M.
Millischer, L.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Shreyber, I.
Titov, M.
Verrecchia, P.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Benhabib, L.
Bianchini, L.
Bluj, M.
Broutin, C.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
Dahms, T.
Dobrzynski, L.
Elgammal, S.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Haguenauer, M.
Mine, P.
Mironov, C.
Ochando, C.
Paganini, P.
Sabes, D.
Salerno, R.
Sirois, Y.
Thiebaux, C.
Wyslouch, B.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Bodin, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Cardaci, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Drouhin, F.
Ferro, C.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Greder, S.
Juillot, P.
Karim, M.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Mikami, Y.
Van Hove, P.
Fassi, F.
Mercier, D.
Baty, C.
Beauceron, S.
Beaupere, N.
Bedjidian, M.
Bondu, O.
Boudoul, G.
Boumediene, D.
Brun, H.
Chasserat, J.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Ille, B.
Kurca, T.
Le Grand, T.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Perries, S.
Sordini, V.
Tosi, S.
Tschudi, Y.
Verdier, P.
Lomidze, D.
Anagnostou, G.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Heracleous, N.
Hindrichs, O.
Jussen, R.
Klein, K.
Merz, J.
Mohr, N.
Ostapchuk, A.
Perieanu, A.
Raupach, F.
Sammet, J.
Schael, S.
Sprenger, D.
Weber, H.
Weber, M.
Wittmer, B.
Ata, M.
Bender, W.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Erdmann, M.
Frangenheim, J.
Hebbeker, T.
Hinzmann, A.
Hoepfner, K.
Klimkovich, T.
Klingebiel, D.
Kreuzer, P.
Lanske, D.
Magass, C.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Papacz, P.
Pieta, H.
Reithler, H.
Schmitz, S. A.
Sonnenschein, L.
Steggemann, J.
Teyssier, D.
Bontenackels, M.
Davids, M.
Duda, M.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Giffels, M.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Heydhausen, D.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Linn, A.
Nowack, A.
Perchalla, L.
Pooth, O.
Rennefeld, J.
Sauerland, P.
Stahl, A.
Thomas, M.
Tornier, D.
Zoeller, M. H.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Behrenhoff, W.
Behrens, U.
Bergholz, M.
Bethani, A.
Borras, K.
Cakir, A.
Campbell, A.
Castro, E.
Dammann, D.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Flossdorf, A.
Flucke, G.
Geiser, A.
Hauk, J.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Katkov, I.
Katsas, P.
Kleinwort, C.
Kluge, H.
Knutsson, A.
Kraemer, M.
Kruecker, D.
Kuznetsova, E.
Lange, W.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Marienfeld, M.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Olzem, J.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Raval, A.
Rosin, M.
Schmidt, R.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Sen, N.
Spiridonov, A.
Stein, M.
Tomaszewska, J.
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Autermann, C.
Blobel, V.
Bobrovskyi, S.
Draeger, J.
Enderle, H.
Gebbert, U.
Kaschube, K.
Kaussen, G.
Klanner, R.
Lange, J.
Mura, B.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Nowak, F.
Pietsch, N.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schroeder, M.
Schum, T.
Schwandt, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Thomsen, J.
Barth, C.
Bauer, J.
Buege, V.
Chwalek, T.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
Dirkes, G.
Feindt, M.
Gruschke, J.
Hackstein, C.
Hartmann, F.
Heinrich, M.
Held, H.
Hoffmann, K. H.
Honc, S.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Kuhr, T.
Martschei, D.
Mueller, S.
Mueller, Th.
Niegel, M.
Oberst, O.
Oehler, A.
Ott, J.
Peiffer, T.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Ratnikov, F.
Ratnikova, N.
Renz, M.
Saout, C.
Scheurer, A.
Schieferdecker, P.
Schilling, F. -P.
Schmanau, M.
Schott, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Stober, F. M.
Troendle, D.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Weiler, T.
Zeise, M.
Zhukov, V.
Ziebarth, E. B.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kesisoglou, S.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Manolakos, I.
Markou, A.
Markou, C.
Mavrommatis, C.
Ntomari, E.
Petrakou, E.
Gouskos, L.
Mertzimekis, T. J.
Panagiotou, A.
Stiliaris, E.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Patras, V.
Triantis, F. A.
Aranyi, A.
Bencze, G.
Boldizsar, L.
Hajdu, C.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Kapusi, A.
Krajczar, K.
Sikler, F.
Veres, G. I.
Vesztergombi, G.
Beni, N.
Molnar, J.
Palinkas, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Veszpremi, V.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Jindal, M.
Kaur, M.
Kohli, J. M.
Mehta, M. Z.
Nishu, N.
Saini, L. K.
Sharma, A.
Singh, A. P.
Singh, J. B.
Singh, S. P.
Ahuja, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Choudhary, B. C.
Gomber, B.
Gupta, P.
Jain, S.
Jain, S.
Khurana, R.
Kumar, A.
Ranjan, K.
Shivpuri, R. K.
Choudhury, R. K.
Dutta, D.
Kailas, S.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Aziz, T.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Maity, M.
Majumder, D.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mohanty, G. B.
Saha, A.
Sudhakar, K.
Wickramage, N.
Banerjee, S.
Dugad, S.
Mondal, N. K.
Arfaei, H.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Hashemi, M.
Jafari, A.
Khakzad, M.
Mohammadi, A.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Barbone, L.
Calabria, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Lusito, L.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Manna, N.
Marangelli, B.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pacifico, N.
Pierro, G. A.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Romano, F.
Roselli, G.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Trentadue, R.
Tupputi, S.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Giunta, M.
Grandi, C.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Meneghelli, M.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Odorici, F.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G.
Travaglini, R.
Albergo, S.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Frosali, S.
Gallo, E.
Gonzi, S.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Colafranceschi, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Fabbricatore, P.
Musenich, R.
Benaglia, A.
De Guio, F.
Di Matteo, L.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Malvezzi, S.
Martelli, A.
Massironi, A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
Sala, S.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Cavallo, N.
De Cosa, A.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lista, L.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bellan, P.
Bisello, D.
Branca, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
De Mattia, M.
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Fanzago, F.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Lazzizzera, I.
Margoni, M.
Mazzucato, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Nespolo, M.
Perrozzi, L.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Vanini, S.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Baesso, P.
Berzano, U.
Ratti, S. P.
Riccardi, C.
Torre, P.
Vitulo, P.
Viviani, C.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Caponeri, B.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Lucaroni, A.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Nappi, A.
Romeo, F.
Santocchia, A.
Taroni, S.
Valdata, M.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Broccolo, G.
Castaldi, R.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fiori, F.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Kraan, A.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Segneri, G.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Del Re, D.
Di Marco, E.
Diemoz, M.
Franci, D.
Grassi, M.
Longo, E.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Organtini, G.
Pandolfi, F.
Paramatti, R.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Biino, C.
Botta, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Castello, R.
Costa, M.
Demaria, N.
Graziano, A.
Mariotti, C.
Marone, M.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Mila, G.
Monaco, V.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Pereira, A. Vilela
Belforte, S.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
Montanino, D.
Penzo, A.
Heo, S. G.
Nam, S. K.
Chang, S.
Chung, J.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, J. E.
Kong, D. J.
Park, H.
Ro, S. R.
Son, D.
Son, D. C.
Son, T.
Kim, Zero
Kim, J. Y.
Song, S.
Choi, S.
Hong, B.
Jeong, M. S.
Jo, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Kim, T. J.
Lee, K. S.
Moon, D. H.
Park, S. K.
Rhee, H. B.
Seo, E.
Shin, S.
Sim, K. S.
Choi, M.
Kang, S.
Kim, H.
Park, C.
Park, I. C.
Park, S.
Ryu, G.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Kim, M. S.
Kwon, E.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Seo, H.
Yu, I.
Bilinskas, M. J.
Grigelionis, I.
Janulis, M.
Martisiute, D.
Petrov, P.
Sabonis, T.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-de La Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Magana Villalba, R.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Casimiro Linares, E.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Reyes-Santos, M. A.
Krofcheck, D.
Tam, J.
Yiu, C. H.
Butler, P. H.
Doesburg, R.
Silverwood, H.
Ahmad, M.
Ahmed, I.
Asghar, M. I.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Qazi, S.
Brona, G.
Cwiok, M.
Dominik, W.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Frueboes, T.
Gokieli, R.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Wrochna, G.
Zalewski, P.
Almeida, N.
Bargassa, P.
David, A.
Faccioli, P.
Ferreira Parracho, P. G.
Gallinaro, M.
Musella, P.
Nayak, A.
Ribeiro, P. Q.
Seixas, J.
Varela, J.
Afanasiev, S.
Belotelov, I.
Bunin, P.
Golutvin, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Kozlov, G.
Lanev, A.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Smirnov, V.
Volodko, A.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Matveev, V.
Pashenkov, A.
Toropin, A.
Troitsky, S.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Kaftanov, V.
Kossov, M.
Krokhotin, A.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Safronov, G.
Semenov, S.
Stolin, V.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Kodolova, O.
Korotkikh, V.
Lokhtin, I.
Markina, A.
Obraztsov, S.
Perfilov, M.
Petrushanko, S.
Sarycheva, L.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Grishin, V.
Kachanov, V.
Konstantinov, D.
Korablev, A.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Slabospitsky, S.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Djordjevic, M.
Krpic, D.
Milosevic, J.
Aguilar-Benitez, M.
Maestre, J. Alcaraz
Arce, P.
Battilana, C.
Calvo, E.
Cepeda, M.
Cerrada, M.
Llatas, M. Chamizo
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Diez Pardos, C.
Dominguez Vazquez, D.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Ferrando, A.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Merino, G.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Santaolalla, J.
Soares, M. S.
Willmott, C.
Albajar, C.
Codispoti, G.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Chuang, S. H.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Felcini, M.
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Gonzalez Sanchez, J.
Jorda, C.
Lobelle Pardo, P.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Munoz Sanchez, F. J.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Sobron Sanudo, M.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Ray, E. Au Ff
Auzinger, G.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bell, A. J.
Benedetti, D.
Bernet, C.
Bialas, W.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bolognesi, S.
Bona, M.
Breuker, H.
Bunkowski, K.
Camporesi, T.
Cerminara, G.
Perez, J. A. Coarasa
Cure, B.
D'Enterria, D.
De Roeck, A.
Di Guida, S.
Dupont-Sagorin, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Frisch, B.
Funk, W.
Gaddi, A.
Georgiou, G.
Gerwig, H.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Glege, F.
Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino
Gouzevitch, M.
Govoni, P.
Gowdy, S.
Guiducci, L.
Hansen, M.
Hartl, C.
Harvey, J.
Hegeman, J.
Hegner, B.
Hoffmann, H. F.
Honma, A.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kaadze, K.
Karavakis, E.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Maeki, T.
Malberti, M.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Masetti, L.
Maurisset, A.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moser, R.
Mozer, M. U.
Mulders, M.
Nesvold, E.
Nguyen, M.
Orimoto, T.
Orsini, L.
Perez, E.
Petrilli, A.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pimiae, M.
Piparo, D.
Polese, G.
Racz, A.
Antunes, J. Rodrigues
Rolandi, G.
Rommerskirchen, T.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Segoni, I.
Sharma, A.
Siegrist, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiropulu, M.
Stoye, M.
Tadel, M.
Tropea, P.
Tsirou, A.
Vichoudis, P.
Voutilainen, M.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Gabathuler, K.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Koenig, S.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Meier, F.
Renker, D.
Rohe, T.
Sibille, J.
Starodumov, A.
Bortignon, P.
Caminada, L.
Chanon, N.
Chen, Z.
Cittolin, S.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Eugster, J.
Freudenreich, K.
Grab, C.
Herve, A.
Hintz, W.
Lecomte, P.
Lustermann, W.
Marchica, C.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Meridiani, P.
Milenovic, P.
Moortgat, F.
Naegeli, C.
Nef, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pape, L.
Pauss, F.
Punz, T.
Rizzi, A.
Ronga, F. J.
Rossini, M.
Sala, L.
Sanchez, A. K.
Sawley, M. -C.
Stieger, B.
Tauscher, L.
Thea, A.
Theofilatos, K.
Treille, D.
Urscheler, C.
Wallny, R.
Weber, M.
Wehrli, L.
Weng, J.
Aguilo, E.
Amsler, C.
Chiochia, V.
De Visscher, S.
Favaro, C.
Rikova, M. Ivova
Mejias, B. Millan
Otiougova, P.
Regenfus, C.
Robmann, P.
Schmidt, A.
Snoek, H.
Chang, Y. H.
Chen, K. H.
Dutta, S.
Kuo, C. M.
Li, S. W.
Lin, W.
Liu, Z. K.
Lu, Y. J.
Mekterovic, D.
Volpe, R.
Wu, J. H.
Yu, S. S.
Bartalini, P.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Kao, K. Y.
Lei, Y. J.
Lu, R. -S.
Shiu, J. G.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Wang, M.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Cerci, S.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Sogut, K.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Tali, B.
Topakli, H.
Uzun, D.
Vergili, L. N.
Vergili, M.
Akin, I. V.
Aliev, T.
Bilmis, S.
Deniz, M.
Gamsizkan, H.
Guler, A. M.
Ocalan, K.
Ozpineci, A.
Serin, M.
Sever, R.
Surat, U. E.
Yildirim, E.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Deliomeroglu, M.
Demir, D.
Gulmez, E.
Isildak, B.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Sonmez, N.
Levchuk, L.
Bostock, F.
Brooke, J. J.
Cheng, T. L.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Frazier, R.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Hansen, M.
Hartley, D.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Kreczko, L.
Metson, S.
Newbold, D. M.
Nirunpong, K.
Poll, A.
Senkin, S.
Smith, V. J.
Ward, S.
Basso, L.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Camanzi, B.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Jackson, J.
Kennedy, B. W.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Tomalin, I. R.
Womersley, W. J.
Worm, S. D.
Bainbridge, R.
Ball, G.
Ballin, J.
Beuselinck, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Colling, D.
Cripps, N.
Cutajar, M.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Ferguson, W.
Fulcher, J.
Futyan, D.
Gilbert, A.
Bryer, A. Guneratne
Hall, G.
Hatherell, Z.
Hays, J.
Iles, G.
Jarvis, M.
Karapostoli, G.
Lyons, L.
MacEvoy, B. C.
Magnan, A. -M.
Marrouche, J.
Mathias, B.
Nandi, R.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Papageorgiou, A.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Pioppi, M.
Raymond, D. M.
Rogerson, S.
Rompotis, N.
Rose, A.
Ryan, M. J.
Seez, C.
Sharp, P.
Sparrow, A.
Tapper, A.
Tourneur, S.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wakefield, S.
Wardle, N.
Wardrope, D.
Whyntie, T.
Barrett, M.
Chadwick, M.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leslie, D.
Martin, W.
Reid, I. D.
Teodorescu, L.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Bose, T.
Jarrin, E. Carrera
Fantasia, C.
Heister, A.
St John, J.
Lawson, P.
Lazic, D.
Rohlf, J.
Sperka, D.
Sulak, L.
Avetisyan, A.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chou, J. P.
Cutts, D.
Ferapontov, A.
Heintz, U.
Jabeen, S.
Kukartsev, G.
Landsberg, G.
Luk, M.
Narain, M.
Nguyen, D.
Segala, M.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Speer, T.
Tsang, K. V.
Breedon, R.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Cox, P. T.
Dolen, J.
Erbacher, R.
Friis, E.
Ko, W.
Kopecky, A.
Lander, R.
Liu, H.
Maruyama, S.
Miceli, T.
Nikolic, M.
Pellett, D.
Robles, J.
Salur, S.
Schwarz, T.
Searle, M.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Tripathi, M.
Sierra, R. Vasquez
Veelken, C.
Andreev, V.
Arisaka, K.
Cline, D.
Cousins, R.
Deisher, A.
Duris, J.
Erhan, S.
Farrell, C.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Jarvis, C.
Plager, C.
Rakness, G.
Schlein, P.
Tucker, J.
Valuev, V.
Babb, J.
Chandra, A.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Giordano, F.
Hanson, G.
Jeng, G. Y.
Kao, S. C.
Liu, F.
Liu, H.
Long, O. R.
Luthra, A.
Nguyen, H.
Shen, B. C.
Stringer, R.
Sturdy, J.
Sumowidagdo, S.
Wilken, R.
Wimpenny, S.
Andrews, W.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Dusinberre, E.
Evans, D.
Golf, F.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Lebourgeois, M.
Letts, J.
Mangano, B.
Padhi, S.
Palmer, C.
Petrucciani, G.
Pi, H.
Pieri, M.
Ranieri, R.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tu, Y.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Yoo, J.
Barge, D.
Bellan, R.
Campagnari, C.
D'Alfonso, M.
Danielson, T.
Flowers, K.
Geffert, P.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Kalavase, P.
Koay, S. A.
Kovalskyi, D.
Krutelyov, V.
Lowette, S.
Mccoll, N.
Pavlunin, V.
Rebassoo, F.
Ribnik, J.
Richman, J.
Rossin, R.
Stuart, D.
To, W.
Vlimant, J. R.
Apresyan, A.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Gataullin, M.
Ma, Y.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Rogan, C.
Shin, K.
Timciuc, V.
Traczyk, P.
Veverka, J.
Wilkinson, R.
Yang, Y.
Zhu, R. Y.
Akgun, B.
Carroll, R.
Ferguson, T.
Iiyama, Y.
Jang, D. W.
Jun, S. Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Dinardo, M. E.
Drell, B. R.
Edelmaier, C. J.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Heyburn, B.
Lopez, E. Luiggi
Nauenberg, U.
Smith, J. G.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Zang, S. L.
Agostino, L.
Alexander, J.
Cassel, D.
Chatterjee, A.
Das, S.
Eggert, N.
Gibbons, L. K.
Heltsley, B.
Hopkins, W.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Kreis, B.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Puigh, D.
Ryd, A.
Salvati, E.
Shi, X.
Sun, W.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Vaughan, J.
Weng, Y.
Winstrom, L.
Wittich, P.
Biselli, A.
Cirino, G.
Winn, D.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Atac, M.
Bakken, J. A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bloch, I.
Borcherding, F.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Chetluru, V.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Cooper, W.
Eartly, D. P.
Elvira, V. D.
Esen, S.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gao, Y.
Gottschalk, E.
Green, D.
Gunthoti, K.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Harris, R. M.
Hirschauer, J.
Hooberman, B.
Jensen, H.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Khatiwada, R.
Klima, B.
Kousouris, K.
Kunori, S.
Kwan, S.
Leonidopoulos, C.
Limon, P.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Miao, T.
Mishra, K.
Mrenna, S.
Musienko, Y.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Pordes, R.
Prokofyev, O.
Saoulidou, N.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Sharma, S.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Tan, P.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vidal, R.
Whitmore, J.
Wu, W.
Yang, F.
Yumiceva, F.
Yun, J. C.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Chen, M.
De Gruttola, M.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Dobur, D.
Drozdetskiy, A.
Field, R. D.
Fisher, M.
Fu, Y.
Furic, I. K.
Gartner, J.
Kim, B.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Kypreos, T.
Matchev, K.
Mitselmakher, G.
Muniz, L.
Prescott, C.
Remington, R.
Schmitt, M.
Scurlock, B.
Sellers, P.
Skhirtladze, N.
Snowball, M.
Wang, D.
Yelton, J.
Zakaria, M.
Ceron, C.
Gaultney, V.
Kramer, L.
Lebolo, L. M.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Mesa, D.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bochenek, J.
Chen, J.
Diamond, B.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Jenkins, M.
Johnson, K. F.
Prosper, H.
Quertenmont, L.
Sekmen, S.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Baarmand, M. M.
Dorney, B.
Guragain, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Ralich, R.
Vodopiyanov, I.
Adams, M. R.
Anghel, I. M.
Apanasevich, L.
Bai, Y.
Bazterra, V. E.
Betts, R. R.
Callner, J.
Cavanaugh, R.
Dragoiu, C.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hamdan, S.
Hofman, D. J.
Khalatyan, S.
Kunde, G. J.
Lacroix, F.
Malek, M.
O'Brien, C.
Silvestre, C.
Smoron, A.
Strom, D.
Varelas, N.
Akgun, U.
Albayrak, E. A.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Duru, F.
Lae, C. K.
McCliment, E.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Newsom, C. R.
Norbeck, E.
Olson, J.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Sen, S.
Wetzel, J.
Yetkin, T.
Yi, K.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Bonato, A.
Eskew, C.
Fehling, D.
Giurgiu, G.
Gritsan, A. V.
Guo, Z. J.
Hu, G.
Maksimovic, P.
Rappoccio, S.
Swartz, M.
Tran, N. V.
Whitbeck, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Grachov, O.
Kenny, R. P.
Murray, M.
Noonan, D.
Sanders, S.
Wood, J. S.
Zhukova, V.
Barfuss, A. F.
Bolton, T.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Shrestha, S.
Svintradze, I.
Wan, Z.
Gronberg, J.
Lange, D.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Boutemeur, M.
Eno, S. C.
Ferencek, D.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kirn, M.
Lu, Y.
Mignerey, A. C.
Rossato, K.
Rumerio, P.
Santanastasio, F.
Skuja, A.
Temple, J.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Twedt, E.
Alver, B.
Bauer, G.
Bendavid, J.
Busza, W.
Butz, E.
Cali, I. A.
Chan, M.
Dutta, V.
Everaerts, P.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Hahn, K. A.
Harris, P.
Kim, Y.
Klute, M.
Lee, Y. -J.
Li, W.
Loizides, C.
Luckey, P. D.
Ma, T.
Nahn, S.
Paus, C.
Ralph, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Rudolph, M.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Stoeckli, F.
Sumorok, K.
Sung, K.
Wenger, E. A.
Xie, S.
Yang, M.
Yilmaz, Y.
Yoon, A. S.
Zanetti, M.
Cooper, S. I.
Cushman, P.
Dahmes, B.
De Benedetti, A.
Dudero, P. R.
Franzoni, G.
Haupt, J.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Mans, J.
Rekovic, V.
Rusack, R.
Sasseville, M.
Singovsky, A.
Cremaldi, L. M.
Godang, R.
Kroeger, R.
Perera, L.
Rahmat, R.
Sanders, D. A.
Summers, D.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Butt, J.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Eads, M.
Keller, J.
Kelly, T.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Malbouisson, H.
Malik, S.
Snow, G. R.
Baur, U.
Godshalk, A.
Iashvili, I.
Jain, S.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Shipkowski, S. P.
Smith, K.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Boeriu, O.
Chasco, M.
Reucroft, S.
Swain, J.
Trocino, D.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Anastassov, A.
Kubik, A.
Odell, N.
Erzynski, R. A. O. Fi
Pollack, B.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Velasco, M.
Won, S.
Antonelli, L.
Berry, D.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kolb, J.
Kolberg, T.
Lannon, K.
Luo, W.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Morse, D. M.
Pearson, T.
Ruchti, R.
Slaunwhite, J.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Ziegler, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Gu, J.
Hill, C.
Killewald, P.
Kotov, K.
Ling, T. Y.
Rodenburg, M.
Williams, G.
Adam, N.
Berry, E.
Elmer, P.
Gerbaudo, D.
Halyo, V.
Hebda, P.
Hunt, A.
Jones, J.
Laird, E.
Pegna, D. Lopes
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Piroue, P.
Quan, X.
Saka, H.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Zuranski, A.
Acosta, J. G.
Huang, X. T.
Lopez, A.
Mendez, H.
Oliveros, S.
Vargas, J. E. Ramirez
Zatserklyaniy, A.
Alagoz, E.
Barnes, V. E.
Bolla, G.
Borrello, L.
Bortoletto, D.
Everett, A.
Garfinkel, A. F.
Gutay, L.
Hu, Z.
Jones, M.
Koybasi, O.
Kress, M.
Laasanen, A. T.
Leonardo, N.
Liu, C.
Maroussov, V.
Merkel, P.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Yoo, H. D.
Zablocki, J.
Zheng, Y.
Jindal, P.
Parashar, N.
Boulahouache, C.
Cuplov, V.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
Chung, Y. S.
Covarelli, R.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Flacher, H.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Gotra, Y.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Miner, D. C.
Orbaker, D.
Petrillo, G.
Vishnevskiy, D.
Zielinski, M.
Bhatti, A.
Ciesielski, R.
Demortier, L.
Goulianos, K.
Lungu, G.
Malik, S.
Mesropian, C.
Yan, M.
Atramentov, O.
Barker, A.
Duggan, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Hits, D.
Lath, A.
Panwalkar, S.
Patel, R.
Richards, A.
Rose, K.
Schnetzer, S.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Cerizza, G.
Hollingsworth, M.
Spanier, S.
Yang, Z. C.
York, A.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Gurrola, A.
Kamon, T.
Khotilovich, V.
Montalvo, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Pivarski, J.
Safonov, A.
Sengupta, S.
Tatarinov, A.
Toback, D.
Weinberger, M.
Akchurin, N.
Bardak, C.
Damgov, J.
Jeong, C.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Lee, S. W.
Mane, P.
Roh, Y.
Sill, A.
Volobouev, I.
Wigmans, R.
Yazgan, E.
Appelt, E.
Brownson, E.
Engh, D.
Florez, C.
Gabella, W.
Issah, M.
Johns, W.
Kurt, P.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Sheldon, P.
Snook, B.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Arenton, M. W.
Balazs, M.
Boutle, S.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Lin, C.
Neu, C.
Yohay, R.
Gollapinni, S.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Lamichhane, P.
Mattson, M.
Milstene, C.
Sakharov, A.
Anderson, M.
Bachtis, M.
Bellinger, J. N.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
Efron, J.
Flood, K.
Gray, L.
Grogg, K. S.
Grothe, M.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Klabbers, P.
Klukas, J.
Lanaro, A.
Lazaridis, C.
Leonard, J.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Palmonari, F.
Reeder, D.
Ross, I.
Savin, A.
Smith, W. H.
Swanson, J.
Weinberg, M.
The charged particle transverse momentum (p(T)) spectra are presented for pp collisions at root s = 0.9 and 7 TeV. The data samples were collected with the CMS detector at the LHC and correspond to integrated luminosities of 231 mu b(-1) and 2.96 pb(-1), respectively. Calorimeter-based high-transverse-energy triggers are employed to enhance the statistical reach of the high-p(T) measurements. The results are compared with leading and next-to-leading order QCD and with an empirical scaling of measurements at different collision energies using the scaling variable x(T) equivalent to 2p(T)/root s over the p(T) range up to 200 GeV/e. Using a combination of xi, scaling and direct interpolation at fixed p(T), a reference transverse momentum spectrum at root s = 2.76 TeV is constructed, which can be used for studying high-p(T) particle suppression in the dense QCD medium produced in heavy-ion collisions at that centre-of-mass energy.
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS

Suggestions

Measurement of the single-top-quark t-channel cross section in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV
Chatrchyan, S.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2012-12-01)
A measurement of the single-top-quark t-channel production cross section in pp collisions at root s = 7TeV with the CMS detector at the LHC is presented. Two different and complementary approaches have been followed. The first approach exploits the distributions of the pseudorapidity of the recoil jet and reconstructed top-quark mass using background estimates determined from control samples in data. The second approach is based on multivariate analysis techniques that probe the compatibility of the candida...
Measurement of the t-channel single-top-quark production cross section and of the |V (tb)| CKM matrix element in pp collisions at root s=8 TeV
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2014-06-01)
Measurements are presented of the t-channel single-top-quark production cross section in proton-proton collisions at root s = 8 TeV. The results are based on a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1) recorded with the CMS detector at the LHC. The cross section is measured inclusively, as well as separately for top (t) and antitop (t) over bar, in final states with a muon or an electron. The measured inclusive t-channel cross section is sigma(t-ch.) = 83.6 +/- 2.3 (stat.) +/- 7.4...
Angular coefficients of Z bosons produced in pp collisions at root S=8 TeV and decaying to mu(+)mu(-) as a function of transverse momentum and rapidity
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (Elsevier BV, 2015-11-01)
Measurements of the five most significant angular coefficients, A(0) through A(4), for Z bosons produced in pp collisions at root S = 8 TeV and decaying to mu(+)mu(-) are presented as a function of the transverse momentum and rapidity of the Z boson. The integrated luminosity of the dataset collected with the CMS detector at the LHC corresponds to 19.7 fb(-1). These measurements provide comprehensive information about the Z boson production mechanisms, and are compared to the QCD predictions at leading orde...
Nuclear modification factor of D-0 mesons in PbPb collisions at root s(NN)=5.02 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (Elsevier BV, 2018-07-01)
The transverse momentum (p(T)) spectrum of prompt D-0 mesons and their antiparticles has been measured via the hadronic decay channels D-0 -> K- pi(+) and (D) over bar (0) -> K+ pi(-) in pp and PbPb collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 5.02 TeV per nucleon pair with the CMS detector at the LHC. The measurement is performed in the D-0 meson p(T) range of 2-100GeV/c and in the rapidity range of vertical bar y vertical bar < 1. The pp (PbPb) dataset used for this analysis corresponds to an integrated lumin...
Event activity dependence of (nS) production in=5.02 TeV pPb and=2.76 TeV pp collisions
Chatrchyan, S.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2014-04-01)
The production of (1S), (2S), and (3S) is investigated in pPb and pp collisions at centre-of-mass energies per nucleon pair of 5.02 TeV and 2.76 TeV, respectively. The datasets correspond to integrated luminosities of about 31 nb(-1) (pPb) and 5.4 pb(-1) (pp), collected in 2013 by the CMS experiment at the LHC. Upsilons that decay into muons are reconstructed within the rapidity interval |y (CM)| < 1.93 in the nucleon-nucleon centre-of-mass frame. Their production is studied as a function of two measures of...
Citation Formats
S. Chatrchyan et al., “Charged particle transverse momentum spectra in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 7 TeV,” JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS, pp. 0–0, 2011, Accessed: 00, 2020. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/58462.