Pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in proton-lead collisions at root s(NN)=5:02 and 8.16 TeV

2018-01-01
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Ambrogi, F.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Flechl, M.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Grossmann, J.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Koeonig, A.
Krammer, N.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Madlener, T.
Mikulec, I.
Pree, E.
Rad, N.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Schoefbeck, R.
Spanring, M.
Spitzbart, D.
Waltenberger, W.
Wittmann, J.
Wulz, C. -E.
Zarucki, M.
Chekhovsky, V.
Mossolov, V.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
De Wolf, E. A.
Di Croce, D.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Van de Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
De Bruyn, I.
De Clercq, J.
Deroover, K.
Flouris, G.
Lontkovskyi, D.
Lowette, S.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Python, Q.
Skovpen, K.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Parijs, I.
Beghin, D.
Brun, H.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Dorney, B.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Karapostoli, G.
Lenzi, T.
Luetic, J.
Maerschalk, T.
Marinov, A.
Seva, T.
Starling, E.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Vannerom, D.
Yonamine, R.
Zenoni, F.
Zhang, F.
Cimmino, A.
Cornelis, T.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Gul, M.
Khvastunov, I.
Poyraz, D.
Roskas, C.
Salva, S.
Tytgat, M.
Verbeke, W.
Zaganidis, N.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caputo, C.
Caudron, A.
David, P.
De Visscher, S.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Francois, B.
Giammanco, A.
Komm, M.
Krintiras, G.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Quertenmont, L.
Saggio, A.
Marono, M. Vidal
Wertz, S.
Zobec, J.
Beliy, N.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Alves, F. L.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Correa Martins Junior, M.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Teles, P. Rebello
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Coelho, E.
Da Costa, E. M.
Da Silveira, G. G.
Damiao, D. De Jesus
De Souza, S. Fonseca
Guativa, L. M. Huertas
Malbouisson, H.
De Almeida, M. Melo
Herrera, C. Mora
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Rosas, L. J. Sanchez
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Thiel, M.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Romero Abad, D.
Ruiz Vargas, J. C.
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Misheva, M.
Rodozov, M.
Shopova, M.
Sultanov, G.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Gao, X.
Yuan, L.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Chen, Y.
Jiang, C. H.
Leggat, D.
Liao, H.
Liu, Z.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Yazgan, E.
Zhang, H.
Zhang, S.
Zhao, J.
Ban, Y.
Chen, G.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Chaparro Sierra, L. F.
Florez, C.
Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.
Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.
Segura Delgado, M. A.
Courbon, B.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro
Sculac, T.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Mesic, B.
Starodumov, A.
Susa, T.
Ather, M. W.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Jarrin, E. Carrera
Abdelalim, A. A.
Mohammed, Y.
Salama, E.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Kadastik, M.
Perrini, L.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Havukainen, J.
Heikkila, J. K.
Jarvinen, T.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Laurila, S.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Siikonen, H.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Talvitie, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Ghosh, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Kucher, I.
Leloup, C.
Locci, E.
Machet, M.
Malcles, J.
Negro, G.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Sahin, M. O.
Titov, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Amendola, C.
Antropov, I.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Cadamuro, L.
Charlot, C.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Jo, M.
Lisniak, S.
Lobanov, A.
Blanco, J. Martin
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Pigard, P.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Leiton, A. G. Stahl
Strebler, T.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Zghiche, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Buttignol, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Chanon, N.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Coubez, X.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Jansova, M.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Tonon, N.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Finco, L.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Grenier, G.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Sordini, V.
Donckt, M. Vander
Viret, S.
Toriashvili, T.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Feld, L.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Preuten, M.
Schomakers, C.
Schulz, J.
Zhukov, V.
Albert, A.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Guth, A.
Hamer, M.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Knutzen, S.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mukherjee, S.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Teyssier, D.
Thuer, S.
Flugge, G.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kunsken, A.
Muller, T.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Arndt, T.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Martinez, A. Bermudez
Bin Anuar, A. A.
Borras, K.
Botta, V.
Campbell, A.
Connor, P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Eren, E.
Gallo, E.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Gizhko, A.
Luyando, J. M. Grados
Grohsjean, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Guthoff, M.
Harb, A.
Hauk, J.
Hempel, M.
Jung, H.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Kasemann, M.
Keaveney, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Korol, I.
Krucker, D.
Lange, W.
Lelek, A.
Lenz, T.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Ntomari, E.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Savitskyi, M.
Saxena, P.
Shevchenko, R.
Spannagel, S.
Stefaniuk, N.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Walsh, R.
Wen, Y.
Wichmann, K.
Wissing, C.
Zenaiev, O.
Aggleton, R.
Bein, S.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Dreyer, T.
Garutti, E.
Gonzalez, D.
Haller, J.
Hinzmann, A.
Hoffmann, M.
Karavdina, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Kurz, S.
Lapsien, T.
Marchesini, I.
Marconi, D.
Meyer, M.
Niedziela, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Pantaleo, F.
Peiffer, T.
Perieanu, A.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schmidt, A.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Sonneveld, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbruck, G.
Stober, F. M.
Stover, M.
Tholen, H.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baselga, M.
Baur, S.
Butz, E.
Caspart, R.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
Faltermann, N.
Freund, B.
Friese, R.
Giffels, M.
Harrendorf, M. A.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Kassel, F.
Kudella, S.
Mildner, H.
Mozer, M. U.
Muller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Schroder, M.
Shvetsov, I.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Ulrich, R.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Williamson, S.
Wohrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Karathanasis, G.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Kousouris, K.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Mallios, S.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Triantis, F. A.
Csanad, M.
Filipovic, N.
Pasztor, G.
Suranyi, O.
Veres, G. I.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Horvath, D.
Hunyadi, A.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Makovec, A.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartok, M.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Choudhury, S.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Bahinipati, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D. K.
Sahoo, N.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chawla, R.
Dhingra, N.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kaur, S.
Kumar, R.
Kumari, P.
Mehta, A.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Kumar, Ashok
Shah, Aashaq
Bhardwaj, A.
Chauhan, S.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Keshri, S.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, R.
Bhardwaj, R.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Bhawandeep, U.
Dey, S.
Dutt, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Majumdar, N.
Modak, A.
Mondal, K.
Mukhopadhyay, S.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Roy, A.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Thakur, S.
Behera, P. K.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Netrakanti, P. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Dugad, S.
Mahakud, B.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, S.
Das, P.
Guchait, M.
Jain, Sa.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Sarkar, T.
Wickramage, N.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Hegde, V.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Pandey, S.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Chenarani, S.
Tadavani, E. Eskandari
Etesami, S. M.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Errico, F.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Lezki, S.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Sharma, A.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Borgonovi, L.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Chhibra, S. S.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Albergo, S.
Costa, S.
Di Mattia, A.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Chatterjee, K.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Russo, L.
Sguazzoni, G.
Strom, D.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Primavera, F.
Calvelli, V.
Ferro, F.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Benaglia, A.
Beschi, A.
Brianza, L.
Brivio, F.
Ciriolo, V.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pauwels, K.
Pedrini, D.
Pigazzini, S.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Guida, S.
Fabozzi, F.
Fienga, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Khan, W. A.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Thyssen, F.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Benato, L.
Bisello, D.
Boletti, A.
Carlin, R.
De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes
Checchia, P.
Manzano, P. De Castro
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Rossin, R.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Ressegotti, M.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Cecchi, C.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Leonardi, R.
Manoni, E.
Mantovani, G.
Mariani, V.
Menichelli, M.
Rossi, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiga, D.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Boccali, T.
Borrello, L.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fedi, G.
Giannini, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Manca, E.
Mandorli, G.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Cipriani, M.
Daci, N.
Del Re, D.
Di Marco, E.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Marzocchi, B.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Belforte, S.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Zanetti, A.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Lee, S. W.
Moon, C. S.
Oh, Y. D.
Sekmen, S.
Son, D. C.
Yang, Y. C.
Lee, A.
Kim, H.
Moon, D. H.
Oh, G.
Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero
Goh, J.
Kim, T. J.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Ha, S.
Hong, B.
Jo, Y.
Kim, Y.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Almond, J.
Kim, J.
Kim, J. S.
Lee, H.
Lee, K.
Nam, K.
Oh, S. B.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Seo, S. H.
Yang, U. K.
Yoo, H. D.
Yu, G. B.
Choi, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Choi, Y.
Hwang, C.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Yusli, M. N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Reyes-Almanza, R.
Ramirez-Sanchez, G.
Duran-Osuna, M. C.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De la Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-De la Cruz, I.
Rabadan-Trejo, R.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Mejia Guisao, J.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Oropeza Barrera, C.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Pedraza, I.
Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.
Uribe Estrada, C.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Saddique, A.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Pyskir, A.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, P.
Da Cruz E Silva, C. Beirao
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Galinhas, B.
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Iglesias, L. Lloret
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Seixas, J.
Strong, G.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Afanasiev, S.
Bunin, P.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Voytishin, N.
Zarubin, A.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, Smirnov
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Stepennov, A.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Aushev, T.
Bylinkin, A.
Chadeeva, M.
Parygin, P.
Philippov, D.
Polikarpov, S.
Popova, E.
Rusinov, V.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Terkulov, A.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Demiyanov, A.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Kodolova, O.
Korotkikh, V.
Lokhtin, I.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Vardanyan, I.
Blinov, V.
Skovpen, Y.
Shtol, D.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Elumakhov, D.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Mandrik, P.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Dordevic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Rekovic, V.
Maestre, J. Alcaraz
Luna, M. Barrio
Cerrada, M.
Colino, N.
De la Cruz, B.
Peris, A. Delgado
Del Valle, A. Escalante
Bedoya, C. Fernandez
Ramos, J. P. Fernandez
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Lopez, O. Gonzalez
Lopez, S. Goy
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Moran, D.
Yzquierdo, A. Perez-Calero
Pelayo, J. Puerta
Olmeda, A. Quintario
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Fernandez, A. Alvarez
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Cuevas, J.
Erice, C.
Menendez, J. Fernandez
Caballero, I. Gonzalez
Fernandez, J. R. Gonzalez
Cortezon, E. Palencia
Cruz, S. Sanchez
Vischia, P.
Garcia, J. M. Vizan
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Quero, B. Chazin
Curras, E.
Campderros, J. Duarte
Fernandez, M.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Virto, A. Lopez
Marco, J.
Rivero, C. Martinez
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Matorras, F.
Gomez, J. Piedra
Rodrigo, T.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Cortabitarte, R. Vilar
Abbaneo, D.
Akgun, B.
Ray, E. Au Ff
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Bendavid, J.
Bianco, M.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Botta, C.
Camporesi, T.
Castello, R.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
Chapon, E.
Chen, Y.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Gruttola, M.
De Roeck, A.
Deelen, N.
Dobson, M.
Du Pree, T.
Dunser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Everaerts, P.
Fallavollita, F.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gilbert, A.
Gill, K.
Glege, F.
Gulhan, D.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Jafari, A.
Janot, P.
Karacheban, O.
Kieseler, J.
Knunz, V.
Kornmayer, A.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Krammer, M.
Lange, C.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Lucchini, M. T.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Martelli, A.
Meijers, F.
Merlin, J. A.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Milenovic, P.
Moortgat, F.
Mulders, M.
Neugebauer, H.
Ngadiuba, J.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Rabady, D.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schafer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Selvaggi, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Sphicas, P.
Stakia, A.
Steggemann, J.
Stoye, M.
Tosi, M.
Treille, D.
Triossi, A.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Verweij, M.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Caminada, L.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Wiederkehr, S. A.
Backhaus, M.
Ani, L. B.
Berger, P.
Bianchini, L.
Casal, B.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Dorfer, C.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Kasieczka, G.
Klijnsma, T.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marionneau, M.
Meinhard, M. T.
Meister, D.
Micheli, F.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Quittnat, M.
Reichmann, M.
Becerra, D. A. Sanz
Schonenberger, M.
Shchutska, L.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Latos, K. Theo Fi
Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka
Wallny, R.
Zhu, D. H.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Canelli, M. F.
De Cosa, A.
Del Burgo, R.
Donato, S.
Galloni, C.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Schweiger, K.
Seitz, C.
Takahashi, Y.
Zucchetta, A.
Candelise, V.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S. S.
Kumar, Arun
Chang, P.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Fiori, F.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Paganis, E.
Psallidas, A.
Steen, A.
Tsai, J. F.
Asavapibhop, B.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Singh, G.
Srimanobhas, N.
Bakirci, M. N.
Bat, A.
Boran, F.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dozen, C.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Kara, O.
Kiminsu, U.
Oglakci, M.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Tali, B.
Tok, U. G.
Topakli, H.
Turkcapar, S.
Zorbakir, I. S.
Zorbilmez, C.
Bilin, B.
Karapinar, G.
Ocalan, K.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Tekten, S.
Yetkin, E. A.
Agaras, M. N.
Atay, S.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Davignon, O.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Kreczko, L.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Sakuma, T.
El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Calligaris, L.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Auzinger, G.
Bainbridge, R.
Borg, J.
Breeze, S.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Casasso, S.
Citron, M.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
De Wit, A.
Negra, M. Della
Di Maria, R.
Elwood, A.
Haddad, Y.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
James, T.
Lane, R.
Laner, C.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Matsushita, T.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Palladino, V.
Pesaresi, M.
Raymond, D. M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Scott, E.
Seez, C.
Shtipliyski, A.
Summers, S.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wardle, N.
Winterbottom, D.
Wright, J.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Zahid, S.
Borzou, A.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Smith, C.
Bartek, R.
Dominguez, A.
Buccilli, A.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
West, C.
Arcaro, D.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Benelli, G.
Cutts, D.
Garabedian, A.
Hadley, M.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Hogan, J. M.
Kwok, K. H. M.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Lee, J.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Pazzini, J.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Syarif, R.
Yu, D.
Band, R.
Brainerd, C.
Burns, D.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Mclean, C.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Shalhout, S.
Shi, M.
Smith, J.
Stolp, D.
Tos, K.
Tripathi, M.
Wang, Z.
Bachtis, M.
Bravo, C.
Cousins, R.
Dasgupta, A.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Mccoll, N.
Regnard, S.
Saltzberg, D.
Schnaible, C.
Valuev, V.
Bouvier, E.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Paneva, M. I.
Si, W.
Wang, L.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B. R.
Branson, J. G.
Cittolin, S.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Gilbert, D.
Hashemi, B.
Holzner, A.
Klein, D.
Kole, G.
Krutelyov, V.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Masciovecchio, M.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Wood, J.
Wurthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Amin, N.
Bhandari, R.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Sevilla, M. Franco
George, C.
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Gran, J.
Heller, R.
Incandela, J.
Ovcharova, A.
Qu, H.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Bornheim, A.
Lawhorn, J. M.
Newman, H. B.
Nguyen, T.
Pena, C.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Xie, S.
Zhang, Z.
Zhu, R. Y.
Andrews, M. B.
Ferguson, T.
Mudholkar, T.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Sun, M.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Weinberg, M.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Leontsinis, S.
Mulholland, T.
Stenson, K.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chaves, J.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
Mcdermott, K.
Mirman, N.
Patterson, J. R.
Quach, D.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Tan, S. M.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Tucker, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Alyari, M.
Apollinari, G.
Apresyan, A.
Apyan, A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Canepa, A.
Cerati, G. B.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cremonesi, M.
Duarte, J.
Elvira, V. D.
Freeman, J.
Gecse, Z.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grunendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Harris, R. M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, M.
Liu, T.
De Sa, R. Lopes
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Magini, N.
Marraffino, J. M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Ristori, L.
Schneider, B.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strait, J.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Field, R. D.
Furic, I. K.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Joshi, B. M.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kotov, K.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Mitselmakher, G.
Rank, D.
Shi, K.
Sperka, D.
Terentyev, N.
Thomas, L.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Yelton, J.
Joshi, Y. R.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Ackert, A.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Kolberg, T.
Martinez, G.
Perry, T.
Prosper, H.
Saha, A.
Santra, A.
Sharma, V.
Yohay, R.
Baarmand, M. M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Noonan, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Cavanaugh, R.
Chen, X.
Evdokimov, O.
Gerber, C. E.
Hangal, D. A.
Hofman, D. J.
Jung, K.
Kamin, J.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Tonjes, M. B.
Trauger, H.
Varelas, N.
Wang, H.
Wu, Z.
Zhang, J.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yi, K.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovic, P.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
You, C.
Al-Bataineh, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Boren, S.
Bowen, J.
Castle, J.
Khalil, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Mcbrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Royon, C.
Sanders, S.
Schmitz, E.
Takaki, J. D. Tapia
Wang, Q.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Maravin, Y.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Toda, S.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Anelli, C.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Feng, Y.
Ferraioli, C.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Jeng, G. Y.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kunkle, J.
Mignerey, A. C.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonwar, S. C.
Abercrombie, D.
Allen, B.
Azzolini, V.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bi, R.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
D'Alfonso, M.
Demiragli, Z.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Hsu, D.
Hu, M.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Maier, B.
Marini, A. C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Tatar, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Evans, A.
Hansen, P.
Hiltbrand, J.
Kalafut, S.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Turkewitz, J.
Wadud, M. A.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D. R.
Fangmeier, C.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Kravchenko, I.
Monroy, J.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Stieger, B.
Dolen, J.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Nguyen, D.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Hortiangtham, A.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Trocino, D.
Wood, D.
Bhattacharya, S.
Charaf, O.
Hahn, K. A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Schmitt, M. H.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Anampa, K. Hurtado
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Loukas, N.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Alimena, J.
Antonelli, L.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Francis, B.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Ji, W.
Liu, B.
Luo, W.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Cooperstein, S.
Driga, O.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Higginbotham, S.
Lange, D.
Luo, J.
Marlow, D.
Mei, K.
Ojalvo, I.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Malik, S.
Norberg, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Das, S.
Folgueras, S.
Gutay, L.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, A. W.
Khatiwada, A.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Peng, C. C.
Qiu, H.
Schulte, J. F.
Sun, J.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Cheng, T.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Freed, S.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Guilbaud, M.
Kilpatrick, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Northup, M.
Padley, B. P.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Shi, W.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Zhang, A.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Duh, Y. T.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Lo, K. H.
Tan, P.
Verzetti, M.
Ciesielski, R.
Goulianos, K.
Mesropian, C.
Agapitos, A.
Chou, J. P.
Gershtein, Y.
Espinosa, T. A. Gomez
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Montalvo, R.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Delannoy, A. G.
Foerster, M.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
Thapa, K.
Bouhali, O.
Hernandez, A. Castaneda
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Kamon, T.
Mueller, R.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Pernie, L.
Rathjens, D.
Safonov, A.
Tatarinov, A.
Ulmer, K. A.
Akchurin, N.
Damgov, J.
De Guio, F.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Gurpinar, E.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Mengke, T.
Muthumuni, S.
Peltola, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Padeken, K.
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Hirosky, R.
Joyce, M.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Poudyal, N.
Sturdy, J.
Thapa, P.
Zaleski, S.
Brodski, M.
Buchanan, J.
Caillol, C.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Hussain, U.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Polese, G.
Ruggles, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Taylor, D.
Woods, N.
The pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in proton-lead collisions at nucleon-nucleon center-of-mass energies root s(NN) = 5.02 and 8.16 TeV are presented. The measurements are based on data samples collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC. The number of primary charged hadrons produced in non-single-diffractive proton-lead collisions is determined in the pseudorapidity range vertical bar eta(lab)vertical bar vertical bar(vertical bar eta cm vertical bar) < 0.5 are 17.1 +/- 0.01 (stat) +/- 0.59 (syst) and 20.10 +/- 0.01 (stat) +/- 0.5(syst) at root s(NN) = 5.02 and 8.16 TeV, respectively. The particle densities per participant nucleon are compared to similar measurements in proton-proton, proton-nucleus, and nucleus-nucleus collisions.
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS

Suggestions

Pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in xenon-xenon collisions at root S-NN=5.44 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (Elsevier BV, 2019-12-01)
Measurements of the pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons produced in xenon-xenon collisions at a nucleon-nucleon centre-of-mass energy of root S-NN = 5.44 TeV are presented. The measurements are based on data collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC. The yield of primary charged hadrons produced in xenon-xenon collisions in the pseudorapidity range vertical bar eta vertical bar < 3.2 is determined using the silicon pixel detector in the CMS tracking system. For the 5% most central collisions, t...
Charged particle transverse momentum spectra in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 7 TeV
Chatrchyan, S.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2011-08-01)
The charged particle transverse momentum (p(T)) spectra are presented for pp collisions at root s = 0.9 and 7 TeV. The data samples were collected with the CMS detector at the LHC and correspond to integrated luminosities of 231 mu b(-1) and 2.96 pb(-1), respectively. Calorimeter-based high-transverse-energy triggers are employed to enhance the statistical reach of the high-p(T) measurements. The results are compared with leading and next-to-leading order QCD and with an empirical scaling of measurements at...
Event activity dependence of (nS) production in=5.02 TeV pPb and=2.76 TeV pp collisions
Chatrchyan, S.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2014-04-01)
The production of (1S), (2S), and (3S) is investigated in pPb and pp collisions at centre-of-mass energies per nucleon pair of 5.02 TeV and 2.76 TeV, respectively. The datasets correspond to integrated luminosities of about 31 nb(-1) (pPb) and 5.4 pb(-1) (pp), collected in 2013 by the CMS experiment at the LHC. Upsilons that decay into muons are reconstructed within the rapidity interval |y (CM)| < 1.93 in the nucleon-nucleon centre-of-mass frame. Their production is studied as a function of two measures of...
Angular coefficients of Z bosons produced in pp collisions at root S=8 TeV and decaying to mu(+)mu(-) as a function of transverse momentum and rapidity
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (Elsevier BV, 2015-11-01)
Measurements of the five most significant angular coefficients, A(0) through A(4), for Z bosons produced in pp collisions at root S = 8 TeV and decaying to mu(+)mu(-) are presented as a function of the transverse momentum and rapidity of the Z boson. The integrated luminosity of the dataset collected with the CMS detector at the LHC corresponds to 19.7 fb(-1). These measurements provide comprehensive information about the Z boson production mechanisms, and are compared to the QCD predictions at leading orde...
Transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 2.36 TeV
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (Springer Science and Business Media LLC, 2010-02-01)
Measurements of inclusive charged-hadron transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions are presented for proton-proton collisions at root s = 0.9 and 2.36 TeV. The data were collected with the CMS detector during the LHC commissioning in December 2009. For non-single-diffractive interactions, the average charged-hadron transverse momentum is measured to be 0.46 +/- 0.01 (stat.) +/- 0.01 (syst.) GeV/c at 0.9 TeV and 0.50 +/- 0.01 (stat.) +/- 0.01 (syst.) GeV/c at 2.36 TeV, for pseudorapidities between...
Citation Formats
A. M. Sirunyan et al., “Pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in proton-lead collisions at root s(NN)=5:02 and 8.16 TeV,” JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS, pp. 0–0, 2018, Accessed: 00, 2020. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/58610.