Transverse-Momentum and Pseudorapidity Distributions of Charged Hadrons in pp Collisions at root s=7 TeV

2010-07-01
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Bergauer, T.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Fabjan, C.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hammer, J.
Haensel, S.
Hoch, M.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Kasieczka, G.
Kiesenhofer, W.
Krammer, M.
Liko, D.
Mikulec, I.
Pernicka, M.
Rohringer, H.
Schoefbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Taurok, A.
Teischinger, F.
Waltenberger, W.
Walzel, G.
Widl, E.
Wulz, C. -E.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Benucci, L.
Ceard, L.
De Wolf, E. A.
Hashemi, M.
Janssen, X.
Maes, T.
Mucibello, L.
Ochesanu, S.
Roland, B.
Rougny, R.
Selvaggi, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Adler, V.
Beauceron, S.
Blyweert, S.
D'Hondt, J.
Devroede, O.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Maes, J.
Maes, M.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Villella, I.
Chabert, E. C.
Charaf, O.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Dero, V.
Gay, A. P. R.
Hammad, G. H.
Marage, P. E.
Velde, C. Vander
Vanlaer, P.
Wickens, J.
Costantini, S.
Grunewald, M.
Klein, B.
Marinov, A.
Ryckbosch, D.
Thyssen, F.
Tytgat, M.
Vanelderen, L.
Verwilligen, P.
Walsh, S.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Bruno, G.
Caudron, J.
De Jeneret, J. De Favereau
Delaere, C.
Demin, P.
Favart, D.
Giammanco, A.
Gregoire, G.
Hollar, J.
Lemaitre, V.
Militaru, O.
Ovyn, S.
Pagano, D.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Quertenmont, L.
Schul, N.
Beliy, N.
Caebergs, T.
Daubie, E.
Alves, G. A.
Pol, M. E.
Souza, M. H. G.
Carvalho, W.
Da Costa, E. M.
Damiao, D. De Jesus
Martins, C. De Oliveira
De Souza, S. Fonseca
Mundim, L.
Oguri, V.
Santoro, A.
Do Amaral, S. M. Silva
Sznajder, A.
De Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva
Dias, F. A.
Dias, M. A. F.
Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez
Gregores, E. M.
Marinho, F.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Darmenov, N.
Dimitrov, L.
Genchev, V.
Iaydjiev, P.
Piperov, S.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Trayanov, R.
Vankov, I.
Dyulendarova, M.
Hadjiiska, R.
Kozhuharov, V.
Litov, L.
Marinova, E.
Mateev, M.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Jiang, C. H.
Liang, D.
Liang, S.
Wang, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, X.
Wang, Z.
Yang, M.
Zhang, Z.
Ban, Y.
Guo, S.
Hu, Z.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Teng, H.
Zhu, B.
Cabrera, A.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Moreno, B. Gomez
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Oliveros, A. F. Osorio
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Lelas, K.
Plestina, R.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Antunovic, Z.
Dzelalija, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Duric, S.
Kadija, K.
Morovic, S.
Attikis, A.
Fereos, R.
Galanti, M.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Papadakis, A.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Tsiakkouri, D.
Zinonos, Z.
Mahmoud, M.
Hektor, A.
Kadastik, M.
Kannike, K.
Muentel, M.
Raidal, M.
Rebane, L.
Azzolini, V.
Eerola, P.
Czellar, S.
Haerkoenen, J.
Heikkinen, A.
Karimaeki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Klem, J.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Ungaro, D.
Wendland, L.
Banzuzi, K.
Korpela, A.
Tuuva, T.
Sillou, D.
Besancon, M.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Descamps, J.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Gentit, F. X.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Marionneau, M.
Millischer, L.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Rousseau, D.
Titov, M.
Verrecchia, P.
Baffioni, S.
Bianchini, L.
Bluj, M.
Broutin, C.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
Dobrzynski, L.
Elgammal, S.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Haguenauer, M.
Kalinowski, A.
Mine, P.
Paganini, P.
Sabes, D.
Sirois, Y.
Thiebaux, C.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Besson, A.
Bloch, D.
Bodin, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Cardaci, M.
Conte, E.
Drouhin, F.
Ferro, C.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Greder, S.
Juillot, P.
Karim, M.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Mikami, Y.
Speck, J.
Van Hove, P.
Fassi, F.
Mercier, D.
Baty, C.
Beaupere, N.
Bedjidian, M.
Bondu, O.
Boudoul, G.
Boumediene, D.
Brun, H.
Chanon, N.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Ille, B.
Kurca, T.
Le Grand, T.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Perries, S.
Tosi, S.
Tschudi, Y.
Verdier, P.
Xiao, H.
Roinishvili, V.
Anagnostou, G.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Heracleous, N.
Hindrichs, O.
Jussen, R.
Klein, K.
Merz, J.
Mohr, N.
Ostapchuk, A.
Perieanu, A.
Raupach, F.
Sammet, J.
Schael, S.
Sprenger, D.
Weber, H.
Weber, M.
Wittmer, B.
Actis, O.
Ata, M.
Bender, W.
Biallass, P.
Erdmann, M.
Frangenheim, J.
Hebbeker, T.
Hinzmann, A.
Hoepfner, K.
Hof, C.
Kirsch, M.
Klimkovich, T.
Kreuzer, P.
Lanske, D.
Magass, C.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Papacz, P.
Pieta, H.
Reithler, H.
Schmitz, S. A.
Sonnenschein, L.
Sowa, M.
Steggemann, J.
Teyssier, D.
Zeidler, C.
Bontenackels, M.
Davids, M.
Duda, M.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Giffels, M.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Heydhausen, D.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Linn, A.
Nowack, A.
Perchalla, L.
Pooth, O.
Sauerland, P.
Stahl, A.
Thomas, M.
Tornier, D.
Zoeller, M. H.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Behrenhoff, W.
Behrens, U.
Bergholz, M.
Borras, K.
Campbell, A.
Castro, E.
Dammann, D.
Eckerlin, G.
Flossdorf, A.
Flucke, G.
Geiser, A.
Hauk, J.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Katkov, I.
Kleinwort, C.
Kluge, H.
Knutsson, A.
Kuznetsova, E.
Lange, W.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Marienfeld, M.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Olzem, J.
Parenti, A.
Raspereza, A.
Schmidt, R.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Sen, N.
Stein, M.
Tomaszewska, J.
Volyanskyy, D.
Wissing, C.
Autermann, C.
Draeger, J.
Eckstein, D.
Enderle, H.
Gebbert, U.
Kaschube, K.
Kaussen, G.
Klanner, R.
Mura, B.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Nowak, F.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schroeder, M.
Schum, T.
Schwandt, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Thomsen, J.
Wolf, R.
Bauer, J.
Buege, V.
Cakir, A.
Chwalek, T.
Daeuwel, D.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
Dirkes, G.
Feindt, M.
Gruschke, J.
Hackstein, C.
Hartmann, F.
Heinrich, M.
Held, H.
Hoffmann, K. H.
Honc, S.
Kuhr, T.
Martschei, D.
Mueller, S.
Mueller, Th.
Niegel, M.
Oberst, O.
Oehler, A.
Ott, J.
Peiffer, T.
Piparo, D.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Ratnikov, F.
Renz, M.
Sabellek, A.
Saout, C.
Scheurer, A.
Schieferdecker, P.
Schilling, F. -P.
Schott, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Stober, F. M.
Troendle, D.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Zeise, M.
Zhukov, V.
Ziebarth, E. B.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Manolakos, I.
Markou, A.
Markou, C.
Mavrommatis, C.
Petrakou, E.
Gouskos, L.
Katsas, P.
Panagiotou, A.
Evangelou, I.
Kokkas, P.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Patras, V.
Triantis, F. A.
Aranyi, A.
Bencze, G.
Boldizsar, L.
Debreczeni, G.
Hajdu, C.
Horvath, D.
Kapusi, A.
Krajczar, K.
Laszlo, A.
Sikler, F.
Vesztergombi, G.
Beni, N.
Molnar, J.
Palinkas, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Veszpremi, V.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Jindal, M.
Kaur, M.
Kohli, J. M.
Mehta, M. Z.
Nishu, N.
Saini, L. K.
Sharma, A.
Sharma, R.
Singh, A. P.
Singh, J. B.
Singh, S. P.
Ahuja, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chauhan, S.
Choudhary, B. C.
Gupta, P.
Jain, S.
Jain, S.
Kumar, A.
Ranjan, K.
Shivpuri, R. K.
Choudhury, R. K.
Dutta, D.
Kailas, S.
Kataria, S. K.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Suggisetti, P.
Aziz, T.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Maity, M.
Majumder, D.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mohanty, G. B.
Saha, A.
Sudhakar, K.
Wickramage, N.
Banerjee, S.
Dugad, S.
Mondal, N. K.
Arfaei, H.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Fahim, A.
Jafari, A.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Barbone, L.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Fedele, F.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Lusito, L.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Manna, N.
Marangelli, B.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pierro, G. A.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Romano, F.
Roselli, G.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Trentadue, R.
Tupputi, S.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Codispoti, G.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Giunta, M.
Grandi, C.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Odorici, F.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G.
Travaglini, R.
Albergo, S.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Broccolo, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Frosali, S.
Gallo, E.
Genta, C.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Colafranceschi, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Fabbricatore, P.
Musenich, R.
Benaglia, A.
Cerati, G. B.
De Guio, F.
Di Matteo, L.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Martelli, A.
Massironi, A.
Menasce, D.
Miccio, V.
Moroni, L.
Negri, P.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
Sala, S.
Salerno, R.
Tabarelli de Fatis, T.
Tancini, V.
Taroni, S.
Buontempo, S.
Cimmino, A.
De Cosa, A.
De Gruttola, M.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lista, L.
Noli, P.
Paolucci, P.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bellan, P.
Bellato, M.
Biasotto, M.
Bisello, D.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
De Mattia, M.
Dorigo, T.
Fanzago, F.
Gasparini, F.
Giubilato, P.
Gresele, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Lazzizzera, I.
Margoni, M.
Maron, G.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Nespolo, M.
Perrozzi, L.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Triossi, A.
Vanini, S.
Zumerle, G.
Baesso, P.
Berzano, U.
Riccardi, C.
Torre, P.
Vitulo, P.
Viviani, C.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Caponeri, B.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Lucaroni, A.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Nappi, A.
Santocchia, A.
Servoli, L.
Valdata, M.
Volpe, R.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Castaldi, R.
Dagnolo, R. T.
Dell'Orso, R.
Fiori, F.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Kraan, A.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Palmonari, F.
Segneri, G.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Del Re, D.
Di Marco, E.
Diemoz, M.
Franci, D.
Grassi, M.
Longo, E.
Organtini, G.
Palma, A.
Pandolfi, F.
Paramatti, R.
Rahatlou, S.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Biino, C.
Botta, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Castello, R.
Costa, M.
Demaria, N.
Graziano, A.
Mariotti, C.
Marone, M.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Mila, G.
Monaco, V.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Trocino, D.
Pereira, A. Vilela
Ambroglini, F.
Belforte, S.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
Montanino, D.
Penzo, A.
Chang, S.
Chung, J.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, J. E.
Kong, D. J.
Park, H.
Son, D. C.
Kim, Zero
Kim, J. Y.
Song, S.
Hong, B.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Kim, T. J.
Lee, K. S.
Moon, D. H.
Park, S. K.
Rhee, H. B.
Sim, K. S.
Choi, M.
Kang, S.
Kim, H.
Park, C.
Park, I. C.
Park, S.
Choi, S.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.
Seo, H.
Yu, I.
Janulis, M.
Martisiute, D.
Petrov, P.
Sabonis, T.
Valdez, H. Castilla
Burelo, E. De la Cruz
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Hernandez, A. Sanchez
Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.
Moreno, S. Carrillo
Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar
Linares, E. Casimiro
Pineda, A. Morelos
Reyes-Santos, M. A.
Allfrey, P.
Krofcheck, D.
Tam, J.
Aumeyr, T.
Butler, P. H.
Signal, T.
Williams, J. C.
Ahmad, M.
Ahmed, I.
Asghar, M. I.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Qazi, S.
Cwiok, M.
Dominik, W.
Doroba, K.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Frueboes, T.
Gokieli, R.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Szleper, M.
Wrochna, G.
Zalewski, P.
Almeida, N.
David, A.
Faccioli, P.
Parracho, P. G. Ferreira
Gallinaro, M.
Mini, G.
Musella, P.
Nayak, A.
Raposo, L.
Ribeiro, P. Q.
Seixas, J.
Silva, P.
Soares, D.
Varela, J.
Woehri, H. K.
Altsybeev, I.
Belotelov, I.
Bunin, P.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Golutvin, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Kozlov, G.
Lanev, A.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Smirnov, V.
Volodko, A.
Zarubin, A.
Bondar, N.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Levchenko, P.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Matveev, V.
Pashenkov, A.
Toropin, A.
Troitsky, S.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Ilina, N.
Kaftanov, V.
Kossov, M.
Krokhotin, A.
Kuleshov, S.
Oulianov, A.
Safronov, G.
Semenov, S.
Shreyber, I.
Stolin, V.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Sarycheva, L.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Andreev, V.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Datsko, K.
Grishin, V.
Kachanov, V.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Slabospitsky, S.
Sobol, A.
Sytine, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Djordjevic, M.
Krpic, D.
Maletic, D.
Milosevic, J.
Puzovic, J.
Aguilar-Benitez, M.
Maestre, J. Alcaraz
Arce, P.
Battilana, C.
Calvo, E.
Cepeda, M.
Cerrada, M.
Llatas, M. Chamizo
Colino, N.
De la Cruz, B.
Pardos, C. Diez
Bedoya, C. Fernandez
Ramos, J. P. Fernandez
Ferrando, A.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Lopez, O. Gonzalez
Lopez, S. Goy
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Merino, G.
Pelayo, J. Puerta
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Santaolalla, J.
Willmott, C.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Cuevas, J.
Menendez, J. Fernandez
Caballero, I. Gonzalez
Iglesias, L. Lloret
Garcia, J. M. Vizan
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Chuang, S. H.
Merino, I. Diaz
Gonzalez, C. Diez
Campderros, J. Duarte
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Sanchez, J. Gonzalez
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Jorda, C.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Virto, A. Lopez
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Rivero, C. Martinez
Del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Matorras, F.
Rodrigo, T.
Jimeno, A. Ruiz
Scodellaro, L.
Sanudo, M. Sobron
Vila, I.
Cortabitarte, R. Vilar
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Beaudette, F.
Bell, A. J.
Bellan, R.
Benedetti, D.
Bernet, C.
Bialas, W.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bolognesi, S.
Breuker, H.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Camporesi, T.
Cano, E.
Cattai, A.
Cerminara, G.
Christiansen, T.
Perez, J. A. Coarasa
Covarelli, R.
Cure, B.
Dahms, T.
De Roeck, A.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Funk, W.
Gaddi, A.
Gennai, S.
Gerwig, H.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Glege, F.
Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino
Gowdy, S.
Guiducci, L.
Hansen, M.
Hartl, C.
Harvey, J.
Hegner, B.
Henderson, C.
Hoffmann, H. F.
Honma, A.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Lecoq, P.
Leonidopoulos, C.
Lourenco, C.
Macpherson, A.
Maki, T.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Masetti, L.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moser, R.
Mozer, M. U.
Mulders, M.
Nesvold, E.
Orsini, L.
Perez, E.
Petrilli, A.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pimia, M.
Racz, A.
Rolandi, G.
Rovelli, C.
Rovere, M.
Ryjov, V.
Sakulin, H.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Segoni, I.
Sharma, A.
Siegrist, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiga, D.
Spiropulu, M.
Stoeckli, F.
Traczyk, P.
Tropea, P.
Tsirou, A.
Veres, G. I.
Vichoudis, P.
Voutilainen, M.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Gabathuler, K.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Koenig, S.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Meier, F.
Renker, D.
Rohe, T.
Sibille, J.
Starodumov, A.
Caminada, L.
Chen, Z.
Cittolin, S.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Eugster, J.
Freudenreich, K.
Grab, C.
Herve, A.
Hintz, W.
Lecomte, P.
Lustermann, W.
Marchica, C.
Meridiani, P.
Milenovic, P.
Moortgat, F.
Nardulli, A.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pape, L.
Pauss, F.
Punz, T.
Rizzi, A.
Ronga, F. J.
Sala, L.
Sanchez, A. K.
Sawley, M. -C.
Schinzel, D.
Sordini, V.
Stieger, B.
Tauscher, L.
Thea, A.
Theofilatos, K.
Treille, D.
Weber, M.
Wehrli, L.
Weng, J.
Amsler, C.
Chiochia, V.
De Visscher, S.
Rikova, M. Ivova
Mejias, B. Millan
Regenfus, C.
Robmann, P.
Rommerskirchen, T.
Schmidt, A.
Tsirigkas, D.
Wilke, L.
Chang, Y. H.
Chen, K. H.
Chen, W. T.
Go, A.
Kuo, C. M.
Li, S. W.
Lin, W.
Liu, M. H.
Lu, Y. J.
Wu, J. H.
Yu, S. S.
Bartalini, P.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Kao, K. Y.
Lei, Y. J.
Lin, S. W.
Lu, R. -S.
Shiu, J. G.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Ueno, K.
Wang, C. C.
Wang, M.
Wei, J. T.
Adiguzel, A.
Ayhan, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Cerci, S.
Demir, Z.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Goekbulut, G.
Gueller, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Karaman, T.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Nart, A.
Oenenguet, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoez, A.
Sahin, O.
Sengul, O.
Sogut, K.
Tali, B.
Topakli, H.
Uzun, D.
Vergili, L. N.
Vergili, M.
Zorbilmez, C.
Akin, I. V.
Aliev, T.
Bilmis, S.
Deniz, M.
Gamsizkan, H.
Guler, A. M.
Ocalan, K.
Ozpineci, A.
Serin, M.
Sever, R.
Surat, U. E.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Deliomeroglu, M.
Demir, D.
Guelmez, E.
Halu, A.
Isildak, B.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Oezbek, M.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Sonmez, N.
Levchuk, L.
Bell, P.
Bostock, F.
Brooke, J. J.
Cheng, T. L.
Cussans, D.
Frazier, R.
Goldstein, J.
Hansen, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Hill, C.
Huckvale, B.
Jackson, J.
Kreczko, L.
Mackay, C. K.
Metson, S.
Newbold, D. M.
Nirunpong, K.
Smith, V. J.
Ward, S.
Basso, L.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Camanzi, B.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Kennedy, B. W.
Olaiya, E.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Tomalin, I. R.
Womersley, W. J.
Worm, S. D.
Bainbridge, R.
Ball, G.
Ballin, J.
Beuselinck, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Colling, D.
Cripps, N.
Cutajar, M.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Foudas, C.
Fulcher, J.
Futyan, D.
Bryer, A. Guneratne
Hall, G.
Hatherell, Z.
Hays, J.
Iles, G.
Karapostoli, G.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Marrouche, J.
Nandi, R.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Papageorgiou, A.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Pioppi, M.
Raymond, M.
Rompotis, N.
Rose, A.
Ryan, M. J.
Seez, C.
Sharp, P.
Sparrow, A.
Stoye, M.
Tapper, A.
Tourneur, S.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Wakefield, S.
Wardrope, D.
Whyntie, T.
Barrett, M.
Chadwick, M.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leslie, D.
Reid, I. D.
Teodorescu, L.
Bose, T.
Clough, A.
Heister, A.
John, J. St.
Lawson, P.
Lazic, D.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Andrea, J.
Avetisyan, A.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chou, J. P.
Cutts, D.
Esen, S.
Heintz, U.
Jabeen, S.
Kukartsev, G.
Landsberg, G.
Narain, M.
Nguyen, D.
Speer, T.
Tsang, K. V.
Borgia, M. A.
Breedon, R.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca
Cebra, D.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Cox, P. T.
Dolen, J.
Erbacher, R.
Friis, E.
Ko, W.
Kopecky, A.
Lander, R.
Liu, H.
Maruyama, S.
Miceli, T.
Nikolic, M.
Pellett, D.
Robles, J.
Schwarz, T.
Searle, M.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Tripathi, M.
Sierra, R. Vasquez
Veelken, C.
Andreev, V.
Arisaka, K.
Cline, D.
Cousins, R.
Deisher, A.
Erhan, S.
Farrell, C.
Felcini, M.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Jarvis, C.
Plager, C.
Rakness, G.
Schlein, P.
Tucker, J.
Valuev, V.
Wallny, R.
Babb, J.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Hanson, G.
Jeng, G. Y.
Kao, S. C.
Liu, F.
Liu, H.
Luthra, A.
Nguyen, H.
Pasztor, G.
Satpathy, A.
Shen, B. C.
Stringer, R.
Sturdy, J.
Sumowidagdo, S.
Wilken, R.
Wimpenny, S.
Andrews, W.
Branson, J. G.
Dusinberre, E.
Evans, D.
Golf, F.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Lebourgeois, M.
Letts, J.
Mangano, B.
Muelmenstaedt, J.
Padhi, S.
Palmer, C.
Petrucciani, G.
Pi, H.
Pieri, M.
Ranieri, R.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tu, Y.
Vartak, A.
Rthwein, F. Wu R.
Yagil, A.
Barge, D.
Blume, M.
Campagnari, C.
D'Alfonso, M.
Danielson, T.
Garberson, J.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Kalavase, P.
Koay, S. A.
Kovalskyi, D.
Krutelyov, V.
Lamb, J.
Lowette, S.
Pavlunin, V.
Rebassoo, F.
Ribnik, J.
Richman, J.
Rossin, R.
Stuart, D.
To, W.
Vlimant, J. R.
Witherell, M.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Gataullin, M.
Kcira, D.
Litvine, V.
Ma, Y.
Newman, H. B.
Rogan, C.
Shin, K.
Timciuc, V.
Veverka, J.
Wilkinson, R.
Yang, Y.
Zhu, R. Y.
Akgun, B.
Carroll, R.
Ferguson, T.
Jang, D. W.
Jun, S. Y.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Terentyev, N.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Dinardo, M. E.
Drell, B. R.
Ford, W. T.
Heyburn, B.
Lopez, E. Luiggi
Nauenberg, U.
Smith, J. G.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Zang, S. L.
Agostino, L.
Alexander, J.
Blekman, F.
Chatterjee, A.
Das, S.
Eggert, N.
Fields, L. J.
Gibbons, L. K.
Heltsley, B.
Hopkins, W.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Kreis, B.
Kuznetsov, V.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Puigh, D.
Riley, D.
Ryd, A.
Shi, X.
Sun, W.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Vaughan, J.
Weng, Y.
Wittich, P.
Biselli, A.
Cirino, G.
Winn, D.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Atac, M.
Bakken, J. A.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bloch, I.
Borcherding, F.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Chetluru, V.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Demarteau, M.
Eartly, D. P.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gao, Y.
Gottschalk, E.
Green, D.
Gutsche, O.
Hahn, A.
Hanlon, J.
Harris, R. M.
James, E.
Jensen, H.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Khatiwada, R.
Kilminster, B.
Klima, B.
Kousouris, K.
Kunori, S.
Kwan, S.
Limon, P.
Lipton, R.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
McCauley, T.
Miao, T.
Mishra, K.
Mrenna, S.
Musienko, Y.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Popescu, S.
Pordes, R.
Prokofyev, O.
Saoulidou, N.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Sharma, S.
Smith, R. P.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Tan, P.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vidal, R.
Whitmore, J.
Wu, W.
Yumiceva, F.
Yun, J. C.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Chen, M.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Dobur, D.
Drozdetskiy, A.
Field, R. D.
Fu, Y.
Furic, I. K.
Gartner, J.
Kim, B.
Klimenko, S.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kotov, K.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Kypreos, T.
Matchev, K.
Mitselmakher, G.
Pakhotin, Y.
Gomez, J. Piedra
Prescott, C.
Remington, R.
Schmitt, M.
Scurlock, B.
Sellers, P.
Wang, D.
Yelton, J.
Zakaria, M.
Ceron, C.
Gaultney, V.
Kramer, L.
Lebolo, L. M.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Mesa, D.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Chen, J.
Diamond, B.
Gleyzer, S. V.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Jenkins, M.
Johnson, K. F.
Prosper, H.
Sekmen, S.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Baarmand, M. M.
Guragain, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Mermerkaya, H.
Ralich, R.
Vodopiyanov, I.
Adams, M. R.
Anghel, I. M.
Apanasevich, L.
Bazterra, V. E.
Betts, R. R.
Callner, J.
Cavanaugh, R.
Dragoiu, C.
Garcia-Solis, E. J.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Khalatian, S.
Lacroix, F.
Shabalina, E.
Smoron, A.
Strom, D.
Varelas, N.
Akgun, U.
Albayrak, E. A.
Bilki, B.
Cankocak, K.
Clarida, W.
Duru, F.
Lae, C. K.
McCliment, E.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Newsom, C. R.
Norbeck, E.
Olson, J.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Sen, S.
Wetzel, J.
Yetkin, T.
Yi, K.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Bonato, A.
Eskew, C.
Fehling, D.
Giurgiu, G.
Gritsan, A. V.
Guo, Z. J.
Hu, G.
Maksimovic, P.
Rappoccio, S.
Swartz, M.
Tran, N. V.
Whitbeck, A.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Grachov, O.
Murray, M.
Radicci, V.
Sanders, S.
Wood, J. S.
Zhukova, V.
Bandurin, D.
Bolton, T.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Maravin, Y.
Shrestha, S.
Svintradze, I.
Wan, Z.
Gronberg, J.
Lange, D.
Wright, D.
Baden, D.
Boutemeur, M.
Eno, S. C.
Ferencek, D.
Hadley, N. J.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kirn, M.
Mignerey, A.
Rossato, K.
Rumerio, P.
Santanastasio, F.
Skuja, A.
Temple, J.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Twedt, E.
Alver, B.
Bauer, G.
Bendavid, J.
Busza, W.
Butz, E.
Cali, I. A.
Chan, M.
D'Enterria, D.
Everaerts, P.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Hahn, K. A.
Harris, P.
Kim, Y.
Klute, M.
Lee, Y. -J.
Li, W.
Loizides, C.
Luckey, P. D.
Ma, T.
Nahn, S.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Rudolph, M.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Sung, K.
Wenger, E. A.
Wyslouch, B.
Xie, S.
Yilmaz, Y.
Yoon, A. S.
Zanetti, M.
Cole, P.
Cooper, S. I.
Cushman, P.
Dahmes, B.
De Benedetti, A.
Dudero, P. R.
Franzoni, G.
Haupt, J.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Mans, J.
Petyt, D.
Rekovic, V.
Rusack, R.
Sasseville, M.
Singovsky, A.
Cremaldi, L. M.
Godang, R.
Kroeger, R.
Perera, L.
Rahmat, R.
Sanders, D. A.
Sonnek, P.
Summers, D.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Butt, J.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Eads, M.
Keller, J.
Kelly, T.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Lundstedt, C.
Malbouisson, H.
Malik, S.
Snow, G. R.
Baur, U.
Iashvili, I.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Smith, K.
Strang, M.
Zennamo, J.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Boeriu, O.
Reucroft, S.
Swain, J.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Anastassov, A.
Kubik, A.
Ofierzynski, R. A.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Velasco, M.
Won, S.
Antonelli, L.
Berry, D.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kolb, J.
Kolberg, T.
Lannon, K.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Morse, D. M.
Ruchti, R.
Slaunwhite, J.
Valls, N.
Warchol, J.
Wayne, M.
Ziegler, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Gu, J.
Killewald, P.
Ling, T. Y.
Williams, G.
Adam, N.
Berry, E.
Elmer, P.
Gerbaudo, D.
Halyo, V.
Hunt, A.
Jones, J.
Laird, E.
Pegna, D. Lopes
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Piroue, P.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Zuranski, A.
Acosta, J. G.
Huang, X. T.
Lopez, A.
Mendez, H.
Oliveros, S.
Vargas, J. E. Ramirez
Zatzerklyaniy, A.
Alagoz, E.
Barnes, V. E.
Bolla, G.
Borrello, L.
Bortoletto, D.
Everett, A.
Garfinkel, A. F.
Gecse, Z.
Gutay, L.
Jones, M.
Koybasi, O.
Laasanen, A. T.
Leonardo, N.
Liu, C.
Maroussov, V.
Merkel, P.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Potamianos, K.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Yoo, H. D.
Zablocki, J.
Zheng, Y.
Jindal, P.
Parashar, N.
Cuplov, V.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Liu, J. H.
Morales, J.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
Chung, Y. S.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Flacher, H.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Gotra, Y.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Miner, D. C.
Orbaker, D.
Petrillo, G.
Vishnevskiy, D.
Zielinski, M.
Bhatti, A.
Demortier, L.
Goulianos, K.
Hatakeyama, K.
Lungu, G.
Mesropian, C.
Yan, M.
Atramentov, O.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Hits, D.
Lath, A.
Rose, K.
Schnetzer, S.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Cerizza, G.
Hollingsworth, M.
Spanier, S.
Yang, Z. C.
York, A.
Asaadi, J.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Gurrola, A.
Kamon, T.
Khotilovich, V.
Montalvo, R.
Nguyen, C. N.
Pivarski, J.
Safonov, A.
Sengupta, S.
Toback, D.
Weinberger, M.
Akchurin, N.
Bardak, C.
Damgov, J.
Jeong, C.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Lee, S. W.
Mane, P.
Roh, Y.
Sill, A.
Volobouev, I.
Wigmans, R.
Yazgan, E.
Appelt, E.
Brownson, E.
Engh, D.
Florez, C.
Gabella, W.
Johns, W.
Kurt, P.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Sheldon, P.
Velkovska, J.
Arenton, M. W.
Balazs, M.
Buehler, M.
Conetti, S.
Cox, B.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Neu, C.
Yohay, R.
Gollapinni, S.
Gunthoti, K.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Mattson, M.
Milstene, C.
Sakharov, A.
Anderson, M.
Bachtis, M.
Bellinger, J. N.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
Dutta, S.
Efron, J.
Gray, L.
Grogg, K. S.
Grothe, M.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Klabbers, P.
Klukas, J.
Lanaro, A.
Lazaridis, C.
Leonard, J.
Lomidze, D.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Polese, G.
Reeder, D.
Savin, A.
Smith, W. H.
Swanson, J.
Weinberg, M.
Onengut, Gulsen
Charged-hadron transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions in proton-proton collisions at root s = 7 TeV are measured with the inner tracking system of the CMS detector at the LHC. The charged-hadron yield is obtained by counting the number of reconstructed hits, hit pairs, and fully reconstructed charged-particle tracks. The combination of the three methods gives a charged-particle multiplicity per unit of pseudorapidity dN(ch)/d eta vertical bar(vertical bar eta vertical bar<0.5) = 5.78 +/- 0.01(stat) +/- 0.23(stat) for non-single-diffractive events, higher than predicted by commonly used models. The relative increase in charged-particle multiplicity from root s = 0.9 to 7 TeV is [66.1 +/- 1.0(stat) +/- 4.2(syst)]%. The mean transverse momentum is measured to be 0.545 +/- 0.005(stat) +/- 0.015(syst) GeV/c. The results are compared with similar measurements at lower energies.
PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS

Suggestions

Non-Gaussian elliptic-flow fluctuations in PbPb collisions at root S-NN=5.02 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M.; et. al. (Elsevier BV, 2019-02-01)
Event-by-event fluctuations in the elliptic-flow coefficient v(2) are studied in PbPb collisions at root S-NN = 5.02 TeV using the CMS detector at the CERN LHC. Elliptic-flow probability distributions p(v(2)) for charged particles with transverse momentum 0.3 < p(T) < 3.0 GeV/c and pseudorapidity vertical bar eta vertical bar < 1.0 are determined for different collision centrality classes. The moments of the p(v(2)) distributions are used to calculate the v(2) coefficients based on cumulant orders 2, 4, 6, ...
Dielectric function of the two-dimensional electron liquid: An analytical fitting
Bulutay, C; Tomak, Mehmet (1996-03-15)
For electron-electron interactions in two-dimensional electronic systems the technique proposed by Singwi, Tosi, Land, and Sjolander (STLS) has been very promising. In this work, after showing the asymptotic behavior of the STLS local held correction we propose a simple expression for the local-held correction that contains two fitting parameters which are smoothly varying functions of the electronic density. The agreement of the fitting for the pair correlation function is remarkable. It further leads to a...
Dijet Azimuthal Decorrelations in pp Collisions at root s=7 TeV
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (2011-03-01)
Measurements of dijet azimuthal decorrelations in pp collisions at root s = 7 TeV using the CMS detector at the CERN LHC are presented. The analysis is based on an inclusive dijet event sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 2: 9 pb(-1). The results are compared to predictions from perturbative QCD calculations and various Monte Carlo event generators. The dijet azimuthal distributions are found to be sensitive to initial-state gluon radiation.
Photoelectron, compton and characteristic x-ray escape from an HPGe detector in the range 8-52 keV
Yilmaz, E; Can, Cüneyt (Wiley, 2004-11-01)
Escape of photoelectrons, Compton-scattered photons and Ge x-rays from an HPGe detector was studied as a function of energy in the range 8-52 keV. A variable-energy source producing Cu, Rb, Mo, Ag, Ba. and Tb x-rays was used. All three mechanisms for energy loss were observed in the same experiment for Ba and Tb, while only x-ray and photoelectron escapes were evident in the spectra for Ag, Mo, Rb, and Cu. Spectral features and possible mechanisms for partial energy deposition were investigated. A Monte Car...
Pseudorapidity distribution of charged hadrons in proton-proton collisions at root s=13TeV
Khachatryan, V.; et. al. (Elsevier BV, 2015-12-01)
The pseudorapidity distribution of charged hadrons in pp collisions at root s = 13 TeV is measured using a data sample obtained with the CMS detector, operated at zero magnetic field, at the CERN LHC. The yield of primary charged long-lived hadrons produced in inelastic pp collisions is determined in the central region of the CMS pixel detector (vertical bar eta vertical bar < 2) using both hit pairs and reconstructed tracks. For central pseudorapidities (vertical bar eta vertical bar < 0.5), the charged-ha...
Citation Formats
V. Khachatryan et al., “Transverse-Momentum and Pseudorapidity Distributions of Charged Hadrons in pp Collisions at root s=7 TeV,” PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS, pp. 0–0, 2010, Accessed: 00, 2020. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/62233.