Differential cross section measurements for the production of a W boson in association with jets in proton-proton collisions at root s=7 TeV

2015-02-01
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A. .
Adam, W.
Bergauer, T.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Fabjan, C.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hartl, C.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Kiesenhofer, W.
Knuenz, V.
Krammer, M.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, H.
Schoefbeck, R.
Strauss, J.
Taurok, A.
Treberer-Treberspurg, W.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C. -E.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
SuarezGonzalez, J.
Alderweireldt, S.
Bansal, M.
Bansal, S.
Cornelis, T.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Knutsson, A.
Luyckx, S.
Ochesanu, S.
Roland, B.
Rougny, R.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Blekman, F.
Blyweert, S.
D'Hondt, J.
Daci, N.
Heracleous, N.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Keaveney, J.
Kim, T. J.
Lowette, S.
Maes, M.
Olbrechts, A.
Python, Q.
Strom, D.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Villella, I.
Caillol, C.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Dobur, D.
Favart, L.
Gay, A. P. R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Leonard, A.
Mohammadi, A.
Pernie, L.
Reis, T.
Seva, T.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Wang, J.
Adler, V.
Beernaert, K.
Benucci, L.
Cimmino, A.
Costantini, S.
Crucy, S.
Dildick, S.
Fagot, A.
Garcia, G.
Klein, B.
Mccartin, J.
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Ryckbosch, D.
Diblen, S. Salva
Sigamani, M.
Strobbe, N.
Thyssen, F.
Tytgat, M.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Basegmez, S.
Beluffi, C.
Bruno, G.
Castello, R.
Caudron, A.
Ceard, L.
Da Silveira, G. G.
Delaere, C.
du Pree, T.
Favart, D.
Forthomme, L.
Giammanco, A.
Hollar, J.
Jez, P.
Komm, M.
Lemaitre, V.
Liao, J.
Nuttens, C.
Pagano, D.
Perrini, L.
Pin, A.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Popov, A.
Quertenmont, L.
Selvaggi, M.
Marono, M. Vidal
Garcia, J. M. Vizan
Beliy, N.
Caebergs, T.
Daubie, E.
Hammad, G. H.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Alves, G. A.
Correa Martins Junior, M.
Dos Reis Martins, T.
Pol, M. E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Malbouisson, H.
Malek, M.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W. L.
Santaolalla, J.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Tonelli Manganote, E. J.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Bernardes, C. A.
Dias, F. A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Aleksandrov, A.
Genchev, V.
Iaydjiev, P.
Marinov, A.
Piperov, S.
Rodozov, M.
Sultanov, G.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Hadjiiska, R.
Kozhuharov, V.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Du, R.
Jiang, C. H.
Liang, D.
Liang, S.
Plestina, R.
Tao, J.
Wang, X.
Wang, Z.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Ban, Y.
Guo, Y.
Li, Q.
Li, W.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Zhang, L.
Zou, W.
Avila, C.
Sierra, L. F. Chaparro
Florez, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Moreno, B. Gomez
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Polic, D.
Puljak, I.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Kadija, K.
Luetic, J.
Mekterovic, D.
Sudic, L.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Bodlak, M.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Assran, Y.
Kamel, A. Ellithi
Mahmoud, M. A.
Radi, A.
Kadastik, M.
Murumaa, M.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Eerola, P.
Fedi, G.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Maenpaa, T.
Peltola, T.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Favaro, C.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
Dahms, T.
Dalchenko, M.
Dobrzynski, L.
Filipovic, N.
Florent, A.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Mine, P.
Mironov, C.
Naranjo, I. N.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Paganini, P.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J. B.
Sirois, Y.
Veelken, C.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Aubin, A.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Chabert, E. C.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Goetzmann, C.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Beaupere, N.
Boudoul, G.
Brochet, S.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Chasserat, J.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fan, J.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Ille, B.
Kurca, T.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Perries, S.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sabes, D.
Sgandurra, L.
Sordini, V.
Vander Donckt, M.
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Xiao, H.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Bontenackels, M.
Edelhoff, M.
Feld, L.
Hindrichs, O.
Klein, K.
Ostapchuk, A.
Perieanu, A.
Raupach, F.
Sammet, J.
Schael, S.
Sprenger, D.
Weber, H.
Wittmer, B.
Zhukov, V.
Ata, M.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Erdmann, M.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Klingebiel, D.
Knutzen, S.
Kreuzer, P.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Papacz, P.
Reithler, H.
Schmitz, S. A.
Sonnenschein, L.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Weber, M.
Cherepanov, V.
Erdogan, Y.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Geisler, M.
Ahmad, W. Haj
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuessel, Y.
Lingemann, J.
Nowack, A.
Nugent, I. M.
Perchalla, L.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Asin, I.
Bartosik, N.
Behr, J.
Behrenhoff, W.
Behrens, U.
Bell, A. J.
Bergholz, M.
Bethani, A.
Borras, K.
Burgmeier, A.
Cakir, A.
Calligaris, L.
Campbell, A.
Choudhury, S.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dooling, S.
Dorland, T.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Flucke, G.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Gunnellini, P.
Hauk, J.
Hellwig, G.
Hempel, M.
Horton, D.
Jung, H.
Kasemann, M.
Katsas, P.
Kieseler, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Kruecker, D.
Lange, W.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lobanov, A.
Lohmann, W.
Lutz, B.
Mankel, R.
Marfin, I.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Naumann-Emme, S.
Nayak, A.
Novgorodova, O.
Nowak, F.
Ntomari, E.
Perrey, H.
Pitzl, D.
Placakyte, R.
Raspereza, A.
RibeiroCipriano, P. M.
Ron, E.
Sahin, M. Oe.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Saxena, P.
Schmidt, R.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Schroeder, M.
Spannagel, S.
Trevino, A. D. R. Vargas
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Erfle, J.
Garutti, E.
Goebel, K.
Goerner, M.
Gosselink, M.
Haller, J.
Hoffmann, M.
Hoeing, R. S.
Kirschenmann, H.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Lange, J.
Lapsien, T.
Lenz, T.
Marchesini, I.
Ott, J.
Peiffer, T.
Pietsch, N.
Rathjens, D.
Sander, C.
Schettler, H.
Schleper, P.
Schlieckau, E.
Schmidt, A.
Seidel, M.
Sibille, J.
Sola, V.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanelderen, L.
Barth, C.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Boeser, C.
Butz, E.
Chwalek, T.
De Boer, W.
Descroix, A.
Dierlamm, A.
Feindt, M.
Frensch, F.
Giffels, M.
Hartmann, F.
Hauth, T.
Husemann, U.
Katkov, I.
Kornmayer, A.
Kuznetsova, E.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, Th.
Nuernberg, A.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Ratnikov, F.
Roecker, S.
Simonis, H. J.
Stober, F. M.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weiler, T.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Giakoumopoulou, V. A.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Markou, A.
Markou, C.
Psallidas, A.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Stiliaris, E.
Aslanoglou, X.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Molnar, J.
Palinkas, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Swain, S. K.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, M.
Mittal, M.
Nishu, N.
Singh, J. B.
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Arun
Ahuja, S.
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, V.
Banerjee, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dutta, S.
Gomber, B.
Jain, Sa.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Modak, A.
Mukherjee, S.
Roy, D.
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Abdulsalam, A.
Dutta, D.
Kailas, S.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Banerjee, S.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Dugad, S.
Ganguly, S.
Ghosh, S.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Kole, G.
Kumar, S.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sudhakar, K.
Wickramage, N.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Behnamian, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Goldouzian, R.
Jafari, A.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Barbone, L.
Calabria, C.
Chhibra, S. S.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Singh, G.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Zito, G.
Abbiendi, G.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Travaglini, R.
Albergo, S.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Gallo, E.
Gonzi, S.
Gori, V.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Tropiano, A.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Ferro, F.
Lo Vetere, M.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Gerosa, R.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Lucchini, M. T.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Martelli, A.
Marzocchi, B.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Guida, S.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bellato, M.
Bisello, D.
Branca, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
Dorigo, T.
Galanti, M.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Giubilato, P.
Gozzelino, A.
Kanishchev, K.
Lacaprara, S.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Sgaravatto, M.
Tosi, M.
Triossi, A.
Ventura, S.
Zucchetta, A.
Zumerle, G.
Ratti, S. P.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vitulo, P.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G. M.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Romeo, F.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiezia, A.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Broccolo, G.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Donato, S.
Fiori, F.
Foa, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Moon, C. S.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Serban, A. T.
Spagnolo, P.
Squillacioti, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Vernieri, C.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
Del Re, D.
Diemoza, M.
Grassi, M.
Jorda, C.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Meridiani, P.
Micheli, F.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Soffi, L.
Traczyk, P.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Casasso, S.
Costa, M.
Degano, A.
Demaria, N.
Finco, L.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Musich, M.
Obertino, M. M.
Ortona, G.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Potenza, A.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Tamponi, U.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
Gobbo, B.
LaLicata, C.
Marone, M.
Montanino, D.
Schizzi, A.
Umer, T.
Zanetti, A.
Chang, S.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Nam, S. K.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Kong, D. J.
Lee, S.
Oh, Y. D.
Park, H.
Sakharov, A.
Son, D. C.
Kim, J. Y.
Song, S.
Choi, S.
Gyun, D.
Hong, B.
Jo, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, Y.
Lee, B.
Lee, K. S.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Choi, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Park, I. C.
Park, S.
Ryu, G.
Ryu, M. S.
Choi, Y.
Choi, Y. K.
Goh, J.
Kwon, E.
Lee, J.
Seo, H.
Yu, I.
Juodagalvis, A.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-de La Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Moreno, S. Carrillo
Valencia, F. Vazquez
Pedraza, I.
Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar
Linares, E. Casimiro
Pineda, A. Morelos
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Reucroft, S.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khalid, S.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Shah, M. A.
Shoaib, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Cwiok, M.
Dominik, W.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Wolszczak, W.
Bargassa, P.
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.
Faccioli, P.
Ferreira Parracho, P. G.
Gallinaro, M.
Nguyen, F.
Rodrigues Antunes, J.
Seixas, J.
Varela, J.
Vischia, P.
Golutvin, I.
Karjavin, V.
Konoplyanikov, V.
Korenkov, V.
Kozlov, G.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Mitsyn, V. V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Tikhonenko, E.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Vorobyev, An.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Safronov, G.
Semenov, S.
Spiridonov, A.
Stolin, V.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Mesyats, G.
Rusakov, S. V.
Vinogradov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Dordevic, M.
Ekmedzic, M.
Milosevic, J.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Battilana, C.
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Chamizo Llatas, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Dominguez Vazquez, D.
Escalante Del Valle, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Merino, G.
Navarro De Martino, E.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Quintario Olmeda, A.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
Albajar, C.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Brun, H.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
Lloret Iglesias, L.
Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Gomez, G.
Graziano, A.
Lopez Virto, A.
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Matorras, F.
Munoz Sanchez, F. J.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Vila, I.
Vilar Cortabitarte, R.
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Benaglia, A.
Bendavid, J.
Benhabib, L.
Benitez, J. F.
Bernet, C.
Bianchi, G.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Bondu, O.
Botta, C.
Breuker, H.
Camporesi, T.
Cerminara, G.
Colafranceschi, S.
D'Alfonso, M.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
David, A.
De Guio, F.
De Roeck, A.
De Visscher, S.
Dobson, M.
Dupont-Sagorin, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Eugster, J.
Franzoni, G.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Giordano, D.
Girone, M.
Glege, F.
Guida, R.
Gundacker, S.
Guthoff, M.
Hammer, J.
Hansen, M.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kousouris, K.
Krajczar, K.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Magini, N.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Marrouche, J.
Masetti, L.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moortgat, F.
Morovic, S.
Mulders, M.
Musella, P.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Perrozzi, L.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pimiae, M.
Piparo, D.
Plagge, M.
Racz, A.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schaefer, C.
Schwick, C.
Sekmen, S.
Sharma, A.
Siegrist, P.
Silva, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Spiga, D.
Steggemann, J.
Stieger, B.
Stoye, M.
Treille, D.
Tsirou, A.
Veres, G. I.
Vlimant, J. R.
Wardle, N.
Woehri, H. K.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Koenig, S.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Renker, D.
Rohe, T.
Bachmair, F.
Baeni, L.
Bianchini, L.
Bortignon, P.
Buchmann, M. A.
Casal, B.
Chanon, N.
Deisher, A.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Duenser, M.
Eller, P.
Grab, C.
Hits, D.
Lustermann, W.
Mangano, B.
Marini, A. C.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Meister, D.
Mohr, N.
Naegeli, C.
Nef, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pauss, F.
Peruzzi, M.
Quittnat, M.
Rebane, L.
Ronga, F. J.
Rossini, M.
Starodumov, A.
Takahashi, M.
Theofilatos, K.
Wallny, R.
Weber, H. A.
Amsler, C.
Canelli, M. F.
Chiochia, V.
De Cosa, A.
Hinzmann, A.
Hreus, T.
Rikova, M. Ivova
Kilminster, B.
Mejias, B. Millan
Ngadiuba, J.
Robmann, P.
Snoek, H.
Taroni, S.
Verzetti, M.
Yang, Y.
Cardaci, M.
Chen, K. H.
Ferro, C.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Lu, Y. J.
Volpe, R.
Yu, S. S.
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Dietz, C.
Grundler, U.
Hou, W. -S.
Kao, K. Y.
Lei, Y. J.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Majumder, D.
Petrakou, E.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Wilken, R.
Asavapibhop, B.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Bakirci, M. N.
Cerci, S.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Eskut, E.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Polatoz, A.
Sogut, K.
Cerci, D. Sunar
Tali, B.
Topakli, H.
Vergili, M.
Akin, I. V.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Gamsizkan, H.
Karapinar, G.
Ocalan, K.
Surat, U. E.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, Mehmet Tevfik
Gulmez, E.
Isildak, B.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Bahtiyar, H.
Barlas, E.
Cankocak, K.
Vardarli, F. I.
Yucel, M.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, P.
Brooke, J. J.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Frazier, R.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Jacob, J.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Meng, Z.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Poll, A.
Senkin, S.
Smith, V. J.
Williams, T.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Womersley, W. J.
Worm, S. D.
Baber, M.
Bainbridge, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Burton, D.
Colling, D.
Cripps, N.
Cutajar, M.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Negra, M. Della
Dunne, P.
Ferguson, W.
Fulcher, J.
Futyan, D.
Gilbert, A.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
Jarvis, M.
Karapostoli, G.
Kenzie, M.
Lane, R.
Lucas, R.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Mathias, B.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Pesaresi, M.
Petridis, K.
Raymond, D. M.
Rogerson, S.
Rose, A.
Seez, C.
Sharp, P.
Tapper, A.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leggat, D.
Leslie, D.
Martin, W.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Kasmi, A.
Liu, H.
Scarborough, T.
Charaf, O.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Fantasia, C.
Heister, A.
Lawson, P.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sperka, D.
John, J. St.
Sulak, L.
Alimena, J.
Bhattacharya, S.
Christopher, G.
Cutts, D.
Demiragli, Z.
Ferapontov, A.
Garabedian, A.
Heintz, U.
Jabeen, S.
Kukartsev, G.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Luk, M.
Narain, M.
Segala, M.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Speer, T.
Swanson, J.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Miceli, T.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Searle, M.
Shalhout, S.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Stolp, D.
Tripathi, M.
Wilbur, S.
Yohay, R.
Cousins, R.
Everaerts, P.
Farrell, C.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Rakness, G.
Takasugi, E.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Babb, J.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Jandir, P.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Liu, H.
Long, O. R.
Luthra, A.
Malberti, M.
Nguyen, H.
Shrinivas, A.
Sumowidagdo, S.
Wimpenny, S.
Andrews, W.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Evans, D.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Klein, D.
Lebourgeois, M.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Palmer, C.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Sudano, E.
Tadel, M.
Tu, Y.
Vartak, A.
Welke, C.
Wuerthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Yoo, J.
Barge, D.
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Danielson, T.
Dishaw, A.
Flowers, K.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Geffert, P.
George, C.
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Incandela, J.
Justus, C.
Mccoll, N.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
To, W.
West, C.
Apresyan, A.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Di Marco, E.
Duarte, J.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Pena, C.
Rogan, C.
Spiropulu, M.
Timciuc, V.
Wilkinson, R.
Xie, S.
Zhu, R. Y.
Azzolini, V.
Calamba, A.
Ferguson, T.
Iiyama, Y.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Drell, B. R.
Ford, W. T.
Gaz, A.
Lopez, E. Luiggi
Nauenberg, U.
Smith, J. G.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K. A.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chatterjee, A.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
Eggert, N.
Hopkins, W.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Ryd, A.
Salvati, E.
Skinnari, L.
Sun, W.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Tucker, J.
Weng, Y.
Winstrom, L.
Wittich, P.
Winn, D.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Anderson, J.
Apollinari, G.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J. N.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gao, Y.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Gruenendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hanlon, J.
Hare, D.
Harris, R. M.
Hirschauer, J.
Hooberman, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Kaadze, K.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Kwan, S.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, T.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Mishra, K.
Mrenna, S.
Musienko, Y.
Nahn, S.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Prokofyev, O.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Sharma, S.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vidal, R.
Whitbeck, A.
Whitmore, J.
Yang, F.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Carver, M.
Cheng, T.
Curry, D.
Das, S.
De Gruttola, M.
Di Giovanni, G. P.
Field, R. D.
Fisher, M.
Furic, I. K.
Hugon, J.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kypreos, T.
Low, J. F.
Matchev, K.
Milenovic, P.
Mitselmakher, G.
Muniz, L.
Rinkevicius, A.
Shchutska, L.
Skhirtladze, N.
Snowball, M.
Yelton, J.
Zakaria, M.
Gaultney, V.
Hewamanage, S.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bochenek, J.
Diamond, B.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Prosper, H.
Veeraraghavan, V.
Weinberg, M.
Baarmand, M. M.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Bazterra, V. E.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Khalatyan, S.
Kurt, P.
Moon, D. H.
O'Brien, C.
Silkworth, C.
Turner, P.
Varelas, N.
Albayrak, E. A.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Duru, F.
Haytmyradov, M.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Rahmat, R.
Sen, S.
Tan, P.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yetkin, T.
Yi, K.
Barnett, B. A.
Blumenfeld, B.
Bolognesi, S.
Fehling, D.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovic, P.
Martin, C.
Swartz, M.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Benelli, G.
Bruner, C.
Gray, J.
Kenny, R. P.
Murray, M.
Noonan, D.
Sanders, S.
Sekaric, J.
Stringer, R.
Wang, Q.
Wood, J. S.
Barfuss, A. F.
Chakaberia, I.
Ivanov, A.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Saini, L. K.
Shrestha, S.
Svintradze, I.
Gronberg, J.
Lange, D.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kolberg, T.
Lu, Y.
Marionneau, M.
Mignerey, A. C.
Pedro, K.
Skuja, A.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Apyan, A.
Barbieri, R.
Bauer, G.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
Chan, M.
Di Matteo, L.
Dutta, V.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Gulhan, D.
Klute, M.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Ma, T.
Paus, C.
Ralph, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Stoeckli, F.
Sumorok, K.
Velicanu, D.
Veverka, J.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Zanetti, M.
Zhukova, V.
Dahmes, B.
De Benedetti, A.
Gude, A.
Kao, S. C.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Mans, J.
Pastika, N.
Rusack, R.
Singovsky, A.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Keller, J.
Knowlton, D.
Kravchenko, I.
Lazo-Flores, J.
Malik, S.
Meier, F.
Snow, G. R.
Dolen, J.
Godshalk, A.
Iashvili, I.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Chasco, M.
Haley, J.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
Trocino, D.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Hahn, K. A.
Kubik, A.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Schmitt, M.
Stoynev, S.
Sung, K.
Velasco, M.
Won, S.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Chan, K. M.
Drozdetskiy, A.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Luo, W.
Lynch, S.
Marinelli, N.
Pearson, T.
Planer, M.
Ruchti, R.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Antonelli, L.
Brinson, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Kotov, K.
Ling, T. Y.
Puigh, D.
Rodenburg, M.
Smith, G.
Vuosalo, C.
Winer, B. L.
Wolfe, H.
Wulsin, H. W.
Berry, E.
Driga, O.
Elmer, P.
Hebda, P.
Hunt, A.
Koay, S. A.
Lujan, P.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Piroue, P.
Quan, X.
Saka, H.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Werner, J. S.
Zenz, S. C.
Zuranski, A.
Brownson, E.
Mendez, H.
Vargas, J. E. Ramirez
Alagoz, E.
Barnes, V. E.
Benedetti, D.
Bolla, G.
Bortoletto, D.
De Mattia, M.
Hu, Z.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, K.
Kress, M.
Leonardo, N.
Pegna, D. Lopes
Maroussov, V.
Merkel, P.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shi, X.
Shipsey, I.
Silvers, D.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Xu, L.
Yoo, H. D.
Zablocki, J.
Zheng, Y.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
Covarelli, R.
de barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Eshaq, Y.
Ferbel, T.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Goldenzweig, P.
Han, J.
Harel, A.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Miner, D. C.
Petrillo, G.
Vishnevskiy, D.
Ciesielski, R.
Demortier, L.
Goulianos, K.
Lungu, G.
Mesropian, C.
Arora, S.
Barker, A.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Duggan, D.
Ferencek, D.
Gershtein, Y.
Gray, R.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hidas, D.
Lath, A.
Panwalkar, S.
Park, M.
Patel, R.
Rekovic, V.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Seitz, C.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
York, A.
Bouhali, O.
Eusebi, R.
Flanagan, W.
Gilmore, J.
Kamon, T.
Khotilovich, V.
Krutelyov, V.
Montalvo, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Perloff, A.
Roe, J.
Rose, A.
Safonov, A.
Sakuma, T.
Suarez, I.
Tatarinov, A.
Akchurin, N.
Cowden, C.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Kunori, S.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Volobouev, I.
Appelt, E.
Delannoy, A. G.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Mao, Y.
Melo, A.
Sharma, M.
Sheldon, P.
Snook, B.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Arenton, M. W.
Boutle, S.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Lin, C.
Neu, C.
Wood, J.
Gollapinni, S.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P. E.
Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge
Lamichhane, P.
Sturdy, J.
Belknap, D. A.
Carlsmith, D.
Cepeda, M.
Dasu, S.
Duric, S.
Friis, E.
Hall-Wilton, R.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Lazaridis, C.
Levine, A.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Ojalvo, I.
Perry, T.
Pierro, G. A.
Polese, G.
Ross, I.
Sarangi, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, W. H.
Woods, N.
Measurements are reported of differential cross sections for the production of a W boson, which decays into a muon and a neutrino, in association with jets, as a function of several variables, including the transverse momenta (p(T)) and pseudorapidities of the four leading jets, the scalar sum of jet transverse momenta (H-T), and the difference in azimuthal angle between the directions of each jet and the muon. The data sample of pp collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV was collected with the CMS detector at the LHC and corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 5.0 fb (1). The measured cross sections are compared to predictions from Monte Carlo generators, MADGRAPH + PYTHIA and SHERPA, and to next-to-leading-order calculations from BLACKHAT + SHERPA. The differential cross sections are found to be in agreement with the predictions, apart from the p(T) distributions of the leading jets at high p(T) values, the distributions of the H-T at high-H-T and low jet multiplicity, and the distribution of the difference in azimuthal angle between the leading jet and the muon at low values. (C) 2014 The Authors. Published by Elsevier B.V. This is an open access article under the CC BY license (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/).

Citation Formats
V. Khachatryan et al. , “Differential cross section measurements for the production of a W boson in association with jets in proton-proton collisions at root s=7 TeV,” PHYSICS LETTERS B, vol. 741, pp. 12–37, 2015, Accessed: 00, 2020. [Online]. Available: https://hdl.handle.net/11511/68821.